Log In
La Crosse Omnium - RR • May 6 2017
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Robert Rutscher Aliment p/b Brown Box Cookies
3 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers
4 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
5 Chris Stevens Big Ring Flyers
6 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Mitchell Freund Big Ring Flyers Teammate Top 5: Thomas Olek
8 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
9 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Andrew Marolt
11 Andrew Kruse Chill Racing CO
12 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Dominic Falter
13 Michael Schneider Loon State Cyclists
14 Nick Zawadski Kingfield
15 Zhuohao Liu University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
16 Cole Limpach
17 Ryan Chien Kingfield
18 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
19 Tyler Curtis Spin Devo
20 Scott Bridges
21 Brian Sprague Big Ring Flyers Teammate Top 5: Thomas Olek
22 Alex Morton Andrie Junior Development Team
23 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Development Team
24 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing
25 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance
26 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
27 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Dominic Falter
28 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Dominic Falter
DNF Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
DNF Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
DNF Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Robert Newcomb Kingfield
DNF Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
DNF Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists
DNF Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists
DNF Grant Harrison
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Palmer Borah Factory Racing
2 Jay Johannsen Quad Cities Bicycle Club
3 Tanner Westmoreland Big Ring Racing
4 Bogdan Rylski NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Keegan Bohn Aliment p/b Brown Box Cookies
6 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team
7 Adam Vail
8 Nicholas Morison
9 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
10 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
11 Chris Stindt ORA Cycling
12 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
13 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
15 Eric Applen US Military Endurance Sports
16 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bogdan Rylski
17 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
18 Robert Deetz Kingfield
19 Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire Racing
20 Danial Davis Synergy Racing
21 Benjamin Kollaja Aliment p/b Brown Box Cookies Teammate Top 5: Keegan Bohn
22 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bogdan Rylski
23 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
24 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield
25 Cain Cushion
26 Eric Whaylen Brazen Dropouts
27 Adam Mahar
28 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
29 William Kerker NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bogdan Rylski
30 Mike Fibiger
31 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
32 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts
33 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
34 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts
35 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts
36 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists
37 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
38 Logan Hoggatt
DNF Joshua Clarkman THC
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Ehlers Synergy
2 Nathan Wentz
3 Cameron Moore
4 Joel Beskar Big Ring Flyers
5 Steven Deckert
6 Aaron Henderson Hollywood Cycles
7 Jacob Olsen
8 Ryley Northrop
9 Patrick Ellis
10 Jonah Hudson-erdman Carleton College
11 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
12 Jimmy Panther
13 Corey Burton Big Ring Flyers Teammate Top 5: Joel Beskar
14 Amir Gharachorlou Chilkoot Racing
15 Kyle Everetts
16 Jeffrey Dick Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
17 Kenneth Bayliss Midtown Cycling
18 Reggie Lund
19 Carl Willkom
20 Tyler Dougherty NorthStar Development Cycling
21 Stephen Bonneau
22 John Rescigno
23 Spencer Dillon
24 Barry Voelker Sakari Race Team
25 John Wyciskalla
26 Mark Catlin
27 Ryan Hogan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
28 Elias Macias BELGIANWERKX
29 Eric Lenser
DNF Scott Ethington Midwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF William Davis KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Kaleb Ethington
DNF Alain De leon
DNF Juan Martinez
DNF Hugo Martinez
DNF Lukas Reischl
Finishers: Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory Racing
2 Matteo Jorgenson Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
3 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
4 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
5 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
6 Jameson Ribbens Borah Factory Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
7 Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label
9 Chris Anderson Borah Factory Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
10 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists
11 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
12 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Adam Ventling
13 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
14 Michael Woell MBRC/Flanders
15 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart Inc.
16 Zach Nehr Storck-CCN
17 Spencer Kruse KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
18 Sean Mailen Borah Factory Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
19 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
20 Sterling Watson COS Racing
21 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Adam Ventling
22 Matt Kleckner
23 Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance
24 Michael Dutczak Athlete Octane Racing
25 Isaac Bryant LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
26 Matthew Moehn Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Adam Ventling
27 Ryan Bodge 801 W. Madison Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
28 Chase Wark
DNF Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Adam Ventling
DNF Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing
DNF Lincoln Eppard Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Adam Ventling
DNF Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
DNF Cody Hoggatt COS Racing
DNF Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
DNF Brian Rach KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Andrew Giniat Project Echelon Racing
DNF Simon Jones
DNF Tyler Nelson Kingfield
DNF Bart Hollaren Donkey Label
DNF Jared Ritz University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
DNF Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label
DNF Joe Goettl
DNF Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Adam Ventling
DNF Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Adam Ventling
DNF Kyle Mindick Project Echelon Racing
DNF Brandon Babiracki COS Racing
DNF David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
DNF Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing
DNF Paul Hartner Bicycle Heaven
DNF Peter Oien Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
DNF Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
DNF Nicholas Kimpton MBRC/Flanders
DNF Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
DNF Jay Maas 801 W. Madison Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
DNF Brian Baumhover University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
DQ John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
DQ Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Justin Henkel
3 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Jadon Jaeger
4 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Jadon Jaeger
5 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
6 Spence Warrick Psimet Racing
7 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
9 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
10 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing
12 Brian Welch THC
13 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
14 Jedadiah Schaller
15 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
16 Adam Hanson
17 Dan Naef US Military Endurance Sports
18 Chad Macy Donkey Label
19 Michael Froh Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Jadon Jaeger
20 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
21 Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
22 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
23 Jason Frank Brone's Bike Shop
24 Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
DNF Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Jadon Jaeger
DNF Todd Foster Hollywood Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benny Smith Team Velocause
2 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
3 Justin Rivas Team Velocause Teammate Win: Benny Smith
4 Pavel Kuznetsov University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
5 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike
6 Adam Weber Birchwood/GIS
7 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS
8 David Stegall Omnium Racing
9 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling
10 Peter Nelson
11 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
12 Jerome Ferson Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
13 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause Teammate Win: Benny Smith
14 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
15 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
16 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
18 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
19 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
20 Scott Bentrup Birchwood/GIS
21 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing Team
22 Alejandro Jaramillofranco Midtown Cycling
23 Matthew Bruss Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
24 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
25 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
26 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing
27 Chris Russo Synergy
28 Jason Bernstein NorthStar Mentors
29 Jim Garrett Spin Racing
30 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
31 Steve Bailey Spin Racing
32 David Peterson NorthStar Mentors
33 Donald Stanner Scarlet Fire
34 Brett Turner Omnium Racing
DNF Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
DNF Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
2 Clayton Shepard Old Guys (OG) racing team
3 Gene Tolli
4 Daniel Vanderweide Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
5 Mike Stensrud Borah Factory Racing
6 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
7 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
8 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Racing
9 James Goblirsch
10 Timothy Bauer Omnium Racing
11 David Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Stensrud
12 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
13 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
14 Thomas Bendson Borah Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Stensrud
15 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team
16 Robert Ashton MBRC/Flanders
17 Douglas Carter NorthStar Mentors
18 David Nest Big Ring Flyers
19 Chris Iverson
20 Ralph Heath ORA Cycling
21 Leif Irgens Birchwood/GIS
DNF Robert Downs
DNF Kent Mcdaniel
DNF Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
DNF Mark Halvorson Borah Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Stensrud
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Joe Burbach
3 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
5 Ronan Corley
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Juarez NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Samuel Janisch Ben's Cycles/Milwaukee Bicycle Comp
3 Caleb Burbach MNJRC
4 Drake Harrington NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Benjamin Juarez
5 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Nolan Church Spin Devo
3 Taylor Roberts
4 Henry West Kenosha Kutters
5 John Falter NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Koen Prenzlow
6 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Koen Prenzlow
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Anthony Hilligoss MNJRC
4 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Jack Carter
5 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
6 Vincent Ramirez NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Jack Carter
7 Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling
8 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Owen West Kenosha Kutters
10 Hamilton Reinbold ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Ben Kowalczyk Team Velocause
12 Shay Wright Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Henkel Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
2 Jasmin Welter BFF Bikes
3 Linnea Duffus Birchwood/GIS
4 Madeline Arpin p/b Borah
5 Jennifer Bell
6 Lindsay Wentz
7 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Welter
9 Megan Webster Birchwood/GIS Teammate Top 5: Linnea Duffus
10 Alayne Beshey Lindenwood University
11 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing
12 Monica Rice PSIMET Racing
13 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing
14 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
15 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
16 Kiana Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
17 Jessica Voigts Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Madeline Grimm
19 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Welter
20 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Heather Haviland BFF Bikes
4 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
5 Melissa Dahlmann SPBRC-Grand Performance
6 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
7 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
8 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate Teammate Top 5: Diedre Ribbens
9 Christine Thornburg BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Heather Haviland
10 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team
11 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
12 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
14 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
15 Jessica Wangsness Birchwood/GIS
16 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS
17 Heidi Stangl Velocause Centraal Cycling
18 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate Teammate Top 5: Diedre Ribbens
19 Antonia Leal
20 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS
21 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Heather Haviland
22 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling
23 Bonnie Donzella THC
24 Erin Obradovich BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Heather Haviland
25 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
26 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Heather Haviland
27 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
28 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Heather Haviland
29 Anya Malarski Zubaz Racing
DNF Denise Ward
DNF Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Ronee Hartl Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Lucy Foss Kenosha Kutters
3 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo
4 Mya Schroeder
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josephine Ramirez NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo
2 Claire Kudlata ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
4 Charli Grosenheider
5 Jennie Ferguson
6 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo
7 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
8 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2