Log In
Castelli New York City Cycling Series • Jun 10 2017
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 1:25:13
1
2 Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
2
3 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
3
4 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
4
5 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
5
6 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6
7 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
8 Karl michael Rahn Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
8
9 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
9
10 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
11 Glenroy Griffith Nyc Fire Dept s.t.
11
12 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12
13 Mitchell Jacaruso Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
13
14 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
14
15 Justin Inglis Crca / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
15
16 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
16
17 Richard Sberlati Bold Racing / Endurancewerx s.t.
17
18 Samuel Martinez Berroa Racing/rr s.t.
18
19 Willie Payton Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy s.t.
19
20 Vladislav Khlopine s.t.
20
21 Mihael Ginghina Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr s.t.
21
22 Danny Inoa Crca/axis s.t.
22
23 Matt Seaton Crca/rapha Cycle Club s.t.
23
24 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
24
25 Kurt Gustafsson Crca/axis s.t.
25
26 Jeffrey Young Crca/rapha Cycle Club s.t.
26
27 Paul Debartolo Crca / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
27
28 James Joseph W.s. United s.t.
28
29 David Sommerville Verge America s.t.
29
30 Nathaniel Ruhlman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
30
31 Rafael Diaz-granados Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
31
32 Mikael Hanson Crca Development Foundation s.t.
32
33 Jason Taitt Major Taylor Cycling s.t.
33
34 Laurent Gras Crca/foundation s.t.
34
35 Kevin Mccullough Crca/wyld Stallyns s.t.
35
36 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
36
37 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
37
38 Uber Uribe Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
38
Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
39 Robert Weitzner Crca/foundation s.t.
39
40 Haluk Sarci Crca /deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
40
41 Malik Graves-pryor Crca / Major Taylor Development s.t.
41
42 Mark Von hof Crca s.t.
42
43 Patrick Schnell Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
43
44 Ben Hughes Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
44
45 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
45
46 Kirk Peterson Usc Cycling s.t.
46
47 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
47
48 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
48
49 Alexis Kraft Crca/wyld Stallyns s.t.
49
50 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing Nyc s.t.
50
51 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
51
52 George Charalambides Crca/wyld Stallyns s.t.
52
53 Vladimir Rabinovich Crca/kruiscx s.t.
53
54 Santiago Lyon Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
54
55 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
55
56 Justin Keat Team Patch s.t.
56
57 Pedro Arias Crca / Dave Jordan Racing Team s.t.
57
58 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
58
59 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis s.t.
59
60 Gregory Donovan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
60
61 Chad Katter Crca/team Patch.com s.t.
61
62 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
62
63 Steven Plakotaris Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
63
64 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.y.c s.t.
64
65 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
65
66 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
66
67 Sean Hill Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
67
68 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier/boomer s.t.
68
69 Brian Quinn Crca / Rapha Cycling Club 13
70 Shawn Lightburn s.t.
71 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
72 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft s.t.
73 Raymond Miller Team Beyer Auto s.t.
74 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing s.t.
75 Nick Jurman Crca/jlvelo Nyc s.t.
76 Daniel Berner Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
77 Christopher Pile Crca/houlihan Lokey s.t.
78 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
79 Oguz Orkan s.t.
80 Oscar Lopez W.s. United s.t.
81 Marc Cesare Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
82 Christopher Mellevold Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
83 Russell Bogin Crca/ny Vision Group s.t.
84 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
85 Lawrence Uhrlass Mag Racing s.t.
86 Sarah Sauvayre Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
87 Floyd Davis Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
88 Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Matteucci
89 Christopher Long Gotham/toga! 21
Off The Back
90 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 23
Off The Back
91 Dieter Egli Nycc Racing 25
Off The Back
92 Jose Cortez Fire Cycling Team 27
Off The Back
93 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
Off The Back
94 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 41
Off The Back
95 John Moynagh Crca s.t.
Off The Back
96 Oscar Rosales Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Back
97 Eric Scarbrough East End Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Back
98 David Taylor Crca /ny Vision - Fuoriclasse 42
Off The Back
DNF Sergio Aguirre Crca/foundation
DNF Thomas Best Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Rick Delgado Team Carl Hart
DNF Alex Federman
DNF Brett Halpern Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF David Mcnally Crca/rapha Cycling Club
DNF Robert Vaccarino H And H Racing
DNF Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Ammon Crca/foundation 1:29:28
Off The Front
2 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr s.t.
1
3 Henning Schober Crca/foundation s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Joseph Ammon
4 Jeremy Borden Attaquer s.t.
3
5 Field Failing Crca/gf Capital/h&e Ent s.t.
4
6 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
5
7 Joseph Grgic E2value s.t.
6
8 Luiz Lanfredi Crca/foundation s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Joseph Ammon
9 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation s.t.
8
Teammate Win: Joseph Ammon
10 Daniel Triller Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
9
11 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10
12 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
11
13 Antonio Munoz Foundation s.t.
12
Teammate Win: Joseph Ammon
14 Jesus Martinez Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners s.t.
13
15 Higinio Rodrguez s.t.
14
16 Jason Gallacher s.t.
15
17 Andrew Hicks s.t.
16
18 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
17
19 Patrick Torpey To Be Determined s.t.
18
20 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
19
21 Edekson Pena s.t.
20
22 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
21
23 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
22
24 Andrew Walsh s.t.
23
25 Sam Nussenzweig s.t.
24
26 Christopher Yack Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
25
27 Billy Taylor Star Track Nyc s.t.
26
28 Nick Scott Non Stop Art Tattoo s.t.
27
29 Thomas Trevisani Crca/wyld Stallyns s.t.
28
30 Pablo Kohan Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
29
31 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey s.t.
30
32 Fred David Crca/e2value s.t.
31
33 Stepano Husbands Coco's Cycling s.t.
32
34 Brian Wolff Gbsc/carl Hart Bicycles s.t.
33
35 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
34
36 Mark Steffen King Kog s.t.
35
37 Sebastien Houillot Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
36
38 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
37
39 Simon Khalif Crca/gf Capital H&e Ent s.t.
38
Teammate Top 5: Field Failing
40 Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr 6
39
Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
41 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing s.t.
42 Daghan Perker Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
43 James Nord s.t.
44 Jorge Orrego Crca / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
45 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 8
46 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/giordana s.t.
47 Jonathon Laurie Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
48 Michael Sambrano Gf Capital/ H&e Enterprise s.t.
49 Kuria Njenga Zenberrymix.com s.t.
50 Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
51 Ethan Pond Crca / Gfcapital / H&e Ent. s.t. Teammate Top 5: Field Failing
52 John Buenaventura Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
53 Todd Royal Crca/gf Capital/h&e Ent s.t. Teammate Top 5: Field Failing
54 Paul Yeates Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
55 Jacek Boral Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
56 Michael Straw Crca/wyld Stallyns s.t.
57 ? Bryan Crca/wyld Stallyns s.t.
58 Owen Caprell The 5th Floor Nyc 15
59 Evan Cooper 17
60 Daniel Schmalz Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
61 Chris Peck Crca / E2value s.t.
62 Daniel Lammon Liberty Cycle s.t.
63 Vinny Vicari Crca/-houlihan Lokey s.t.
64 Paul Coluccio Crca/team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
65 Hank Greenberg Crca/wyld Stallyns 30
66 Bob Makofsky Crca/foundation 48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joseph Ammon
67 Rich Spencer Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
Off The Back
68 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 55
Off The Back
69 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 2:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Field Failing
70 Rodrigo Silva Crca/ Houlihan Lokey 2:14
Off The Front
DNF Chris Ballard Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent.
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Field Failing
DNF Olof Dallner Crca/foundation Teammate Win: Joseph Ammon
DNF Daniel Lammon Crca/wyld Stallyns
DNF Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor Nyc
DNF Woody Baum Rockstar Games
DNF Paul Lewis Artemis Racing
DNF Gustavo Francisco
DNF Lucie Vagnerova Rockstar Games
Finishers: Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Forenbaher 40:20
1
2 Joseph Mohan s.t.
2
3 Paul Mccarthy Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
3
4 Ryan Fitzgerald Rcc - Rapha Cyling Club s.t.
4
5 Jonathan Trevett Patch s.t.
5
6 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Club s.t.
6
7 Christophe Palazzi CRCA Echelon Cycles s.t.
7
8 Victor Perez s.t.
8
9 Michel Kazi Urbanstems s.t.
9
10 Alan Diaz s.t.
10
11 Sibum Max s.t.
11
12 Justin Ferreira s.t.
12
13 Brian Mariscal s.t.
13
14 Christopher Yager s.t.
14
15 Brian Hansen Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mccarthy
16 Andrew Hicks 7
1
17 Alan Garcia Equinox s.t.
2
18 Sean Whalen s.t.
3
19 Ethan Bourdeau s.t.
4
20 Zachary Plett Crca s.t.
5
21 Alvin Bermudez s.t.
6
22 Patrick Derocher Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
7
23 Peter Ditka s.t.
8
24 Kevin Man s.t.
9
25 Phil Sturgeon Kruiscx s.t.
10
26 John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
11
27 Gavin Chow Crca/gfny Racing s.t.
12
28 Thomas Wetmore Columbia University Cycling s.t.
29 Alexander Sopchak 19
Off The Back
30 Wasif Zaman Nycc 21
Off The Back
31 Cory Kestner Century Road Club Of America 23
Off The Back
32 David Fox Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 36
Off The Back
33 Eli Goldman Crca/team Patch Nyc Velo 39
Off The Back
34 Nicholas Curcy Century Road Club Of America 43
Off The Back
35 Tun Khine Crca / Pactimo 6:13
DNF Diego Cuellar Fire Cycling Team
DNF Todd Deutsch Crc Of A
DNF Michael Hyde Century Road Cycling Development Fo
DNF Sean O'mara
DNF Ryan Roi
DNF Tatyana Rozental
DNF Kevin Sattin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 4