Log In
Chico Stage Race - Stage 3 • Mar 18 2018
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 20:39.3
2 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 20:59.4
3 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 21:21.9
4 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Masters 21:31.7
5 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 21:33.1 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
6 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 21:46.4
7 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 22:02.4 Teammate Top 5: Michael Claudio
8 Joseph Staron Touchstone Racing 22:04.5
9 Rich Hufford Folsom Bike 22:05.9
10 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing 22:09.3 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
11 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 22:10.4
12 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 22:11.9
13 Todd Markelz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 22:18.7
14 Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing 22:20.9 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
15 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 22:22.3
16 Craig Roemer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 22:37.6
17 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 22:43.6 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
18 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 22:45.0
19 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 22:47.4
20 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete 23:01.7
21 Matt Kline Landshark 23:06.0
22 Max Lawson Flywheel 23:12.1
23 Todd Allington Chico Cycling Team 23:20.3
24 Troy Deibert Pacos Northstar 23:20.6
25 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Cycling Team 23:22.2
26 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 23:29.8
27 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team 23:36.2
28 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 23:46.0
29 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling Team 23:59.7
30 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team 24:09.3
31 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 24:12.0
32 Brian Brown Folsom Bike 24:29.0
33 Karsten Hagen Evolution Masters Racing 24:30.2
34 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 24:34.3
35 Jeffrey Gaeckle Liquid Velo Cycling Team 24:34.6
36 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 24:50.7
37 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek 24:52.9
38 Steven Simone Evolution Racing 24:55.7
39 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing 25:06.3
40 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric 25:09.7
41 Michael Sayers Touchstone/Dai Endurance 25:12.8
42 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 25:26.1
43 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling Team 25:32.9
44 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 25:34.6 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
45 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 25:35.1
46 Alex Holtz Touchstone Racing 25:41.8
47 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team 25:43.5
48 Christopher Baker Touchstone Racing 26:24.9
49 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 27:24.8 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
50 Casey Fallon Touchstone Masters 27:27.6 Teammate Top 5: Jeromy Cottell
51 Yutch Cowhie Delta Velo/ Michael David Winery Cy 28:04.0
52 Robert Amatelli Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 28:06.1
53 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team - WA 31:46.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aris Sophocles 21:06.0
2 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 21:29.3
3 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bike Club 22:02.6
4 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 22:05.2
5 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 22:18.4
6 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 22:32.9
7 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 22:44.6 Teammate Top 5: Mark Tucker
8 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 23:37.3
9 Patrick Norville 23:44.1
10 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 23:49.6 Teammate Top 5: Mark Tucker
11 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 23:49.9 Teammate Top 5: Lanier Benkard
12 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 23:54.8 Teammate Top 5: Mark Tucker
13 Kurt Schmal Rio Strada 23:58.2
14 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cylcles 24:02.1 Teammate Top 5: Mark Tucker
15 Allen Hoy Adventures Edge 24:06.3
16 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24:08.0 Teammate Top 5: Lanier Benkard
17 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24:16.4 Teammate Top 5: Lanier Benkard
18 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team 24:16.9
19 Anthony Brantley Victory Velo 24:17.8
20 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 24:20.8
21 Nathan Shay Squadra SF 24:31.0
22 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 24:42.4
23 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 24:51.5
24 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Trafiq 25:03.5
25 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 25:18.6
26 Uri Friedman Swell Bicycles 25:20.1
27 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 25:25.3
28 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 25:41.9
29 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 26:07.0
30 Anthony Parenti Orange Pedal Cycling 26:23.5
31 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 27:18.8
32 Eric Boales Divine Electric Norcal 27:38.7
33 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek 28:41.9
DNF James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
DNF Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Lanier Benkard
DNF Patrick O'rourke Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Mark Tucker
DNF John Sevic Core Techs
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling 21:13.9
2 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedics Associates 22:07.5
3 Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT'S Racing 22:19.5
4 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 22:22.0 Teammate Win: Joseph Foster
5 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling 22:36.7 Teammate Win: Joseph Foster
6 Chris Courtney Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc 22:46.0
7 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling 22:51.5 Teammate Win: Joseph Foster
8 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear Cycling 22:56.1 Teammate Win: Joseph Foster
9 John Marengo Body Concepts 23:23.3
10 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 23:27.0
11 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 23:46.5
12 Calvin Erdman Body Concepts Racing Team 23:57.8
13 Matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/53x11 23:59.7
14 Jim Sullivan Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 23:59.8
15 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts Racing Team 24:10.3
16 Kevin Odonnell Clean Power Cycling p/b Tesla 24:12.3
17 J Michael manning 24:19.7
18 Gary Grim CBRE Racing 24:40.4
19 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects 24:44.1
20 Daniel Caldwell Kryki Sports 25:19.0
21 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling 25:24.9 Teammate Win: Joseph Foster
22 Darryl Smith R4R Make A Wish 25:37.5
23 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 25:53.1
24 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 25:56.9
25 Mike Trowbridge North Rim Adventure Racing 26:58.6
26 Rob Maheu SJBC 27:24.5
27 Ryan Hiner North Rim Adventure Racing 28:10.4
DNF Hugh Lothrop
DNF Steve Showler Jail Birds
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Kogon Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 20:58.6
2 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 21:28.3
3 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 21:31.5
4 Andy Keogh Donkey Label 21:32.8
5 Eric Bryan Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 21:35.0 Teammate Win: Drew Kogon
6 Travis Keeney TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 21:36.1
7 Justin Poulson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 21:36.5
8 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 21:41.7
9 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 21:44.0
10 Mark Morton AMain Cycling Team 21:47.9
11 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 21:52.9
12 Emmett Culp HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling 21:57.2
13 Robin Warman Subaru Santa Monica powered by Alfa 21:59.6
14 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 22:00.9
15 Theo Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 22:10.3
16 Jim Maddock xXx Racing-Athletico 22:10.8
17 Chester Gillmore Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 22:11.9 Teammate Top 5: Marcus Beltramo
18 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 22:12.8
19 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett 22:14.3
20 Keaton Rich Cicada 22:14.7
21 Thomas Rennier Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 22:15.5 Teammate Win: Drew Kogon
22 Ben Marshall TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 22:20.0
23 Alex Barnes Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 22:24.0 Teammate Win: Drew Kogon
24 Angel Munoz Endo Concept Team 22:27.7
25 Emile Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 22:33.3
26 Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Racing 22:33.6
27 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 22:39.7
28 Kyle Kirby Swamis DET 22:41.2
29 Tyler Pearce MDW 22:41.5
30 Jaffa Prince 22:42.7
31 Richard Graetz Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 22:53.9
32 Joshua Nelson Cloudcap Cycling 22:56.3
33 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 23:02.7
34 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 23:02.9 Teammate Top 5: Marcus Beltramo
35 Fergus Liam AMain Cycling Team 23:03.5
36 John Franz Davis Bike Club Race Team 23:08.5
37 Christian Molina M2W Academy Team 23:10.1
38 Jason Siegle Subura Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 23:20.0 Teammate Win: Drew Kogon
39 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 23:20.9
40 Josue Acosta 23:32.6
41 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 23:35.5
42 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara 23:44.7
43 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 23:46.5
44 Arnaud Borner TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 23:48.3
45 William Raus M2W Academy Team 23:53.2
46 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 24:00.6
47 Martin Szwarc Cyclesport-Specialzed p/b Muscle Mi 24:04.4
48 Brian Szykowny Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 24:38.1
49 Tyler Aquino 24:43.1
50 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing 24:43.4
51 Christopher Craig TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 25:12.1
52 Wesley Miyamura Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:33.6
53 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 25:34.6
54 Zane Jensen GOOBYDUCK 26:05.0
55 Jacob Okamoto Donkey Label 26:56.3 Teammate Top 5: Andy Keogh
56 Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team 27:23.9
DNF Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: Marcus Beltramo
Finishers: Cat 2: 57   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 21:28.8
2 Elias Lawson Flywheel 21:42.0
3 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 21:54.2
4 Ingmar Jungnickel TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 22:02.5
5 Madden Titus SunPower Racing 22:09.9
6 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade 22:10.0
7 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 22:14.2 Teammate Top 5: Ingmar Jungnickel
8 David Ellis HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel 22:22.0
9 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 22:26.0 Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
10 Scott Miller America First Cycling Team 22:50.7
11 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 22:51.3 Teammate Win: Brian Kellison
12 Eric Sasse 22:53.2
13 Jesse Reeves 22:55.2
14 Ryan Ung Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 23:03.4
15 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 23:07.5 Teammate Win: Brian Kellison
16 Evan Russell TaG Cycling 23:08.7
17 Justin Maxwell Violet Crown 23:11.4
18 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing 23:11.9 Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
19 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade / Slocum Center 23:17.7
20 Justin Balderston TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 23:22.3 Teammate Top 5: Ingmar Jungnickel
21 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel 23:26.0
22 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 23:27.1
23 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 23:29.0
24 Jason Anderson TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 23:34.2 Teammate Top 5: Ingmar Jungnickel
25 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade / Slocum Center 23:44.4
27 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown 23:57.2
28 Stefen Creason 23:59.5
29 Weston Martin Mettle Cycling 23:59.8
30 Jason Whitley Team Oregon 24:00.8
31 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 24:01.1 Teammate Top 5: Ingmar Jungnickel
32 Jonathan Youell Team Bob's Bicycles.com 24:09.7
33 Edward Wright Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 24:10.2
34 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 24:12.1
35 Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team 24:22.9
36 Glen Feller Team Mikes Beer Developement 24:23.5
37 Kenneth Tsuda TB143 24:28.1
38 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team 24:36.5
39 Nicholas Besse UCSB 24:40.3
40 Shane Mcguire??? SunPower Racing 24:49.7 Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
41 Ramon Ramos HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel 24:51.2
42 Michael Szerszunowicz Endo Concept 25:05.3
43 Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 25:11.6
44 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 25:20.1
45 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing 25:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
46 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 25:38.4
47 Kyle Beikirch??? Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Cyclin 26:36.5
48 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 26:44.8
49 Kyle Mccall bloc racing 26:48.2
50 Grant Headley Swift Racing PDX 27:14.4
51 Jonah Kellogg Team Swift 28:02.2
52 Tom Van pelt TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 30:20.1 Teammate Top 5: Ingmar Jungnickel
53 Cameron Walker TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 32:09.9 Teammate Top 5: Ingmar Jungnickel
54 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 32:45.6
55 Javier Acosta JAKROO 37:31.1
56 Matthew Swartwout Team Mike's Beer Development 38:37.3
57 Leo Fissel TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 39:10.5 Teammate Top 5: Ingmar Jungnickel
DNF Sawyer Bosch Bob's Bicycles
DNF Pete Carolan The Olympic Club
DNF Chris Midkiff North Rim Adventure Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 58   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 21:00.3
2 Alex Hanson CBRE Racing 22:00.0
3 Kurt Brown Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 22:03.6
4 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Jr.Cycling 22:12.5
5 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon 22:26.2
6 Jonas Crean Team swift 22:30.9
7 James Longway Chico Cycling Team 22:37.5
8 Chaz Halbert Phoenix Cycling Systems 22:44.1
9 Baili Guidi TaG Race Team 22:48.2
10 Jeremy Pond Rocklin Endurance Sports 23:05.1
11 Ian Jonsson Michael David Winery Cycling 23:07.1
12 Andrew Esler JAKROO 23:13.2
13 Joshua Wood 23:13.8
14 Alexander Mastro Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 23:24.6 Teammate Top 5: Kurt Brown
15 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cyclin 23:31.4
16 Nathan Davis Monterey Bay Junior Development 23:34.7
17 Daniel Stark CBRE Racing 23:39.9 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hanson
18 Andrew Haslem Terun 23:42.0
19 Martin Wilkes 23:44.4
20 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Jr. Cycling 23:44.8 Teammate Top 5: Stefan Hubrich
21 Thomas Kensok TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 23:48.9 Teammate Win: Sean Davis
22 Kevin Baxter All Pro Bicycles- Simi Valley CA
23 Joseph Butler Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 23:58.1
24 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24:04.3
25 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 24:12.4
26 Ryer Porter Michael David Winery 24:17.1
27 Kimio Bazett One10 Performance and Nutrition 24:18.1
29 John Deagon 24:24.7
30 Jeremiah Backman Rio Strada Racing 24:26.7
31 Patrick Krecker SquadraSF p/b Terun 24:26.8
32 Myles Villahermosa Chico Corsa Cycling team 24:31.3
33 Alex Wang JAKROO 24:33.9
34 Sam Brannan Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 24:46.4
35 Chris Ahl TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 24:51.5 Teammate Win: Sean Davis
36 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa Cycling team 24:53.6
37 Andrew Mathiesen Team swift 24:59.2
38 John Nie Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 25:00.8
39 Victor Demitrios Reno Wheelmen 25:12.3
40 Alex Rusoff SunPower Racing 25:15.1
41 Dominic Pollizzi WeTri Triathlon Team 25:16.9
42 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 25:16.9
43 Christopher Bonilla 25:17.1
44 Anton Knepprath TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 25:18.3 Teammate Win: Sean Davis
45 Griffin Nemitz Chico Corsa Cycling team 25:22.7
46 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Jr. Development 25:25.3
48 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 25:46.7
50 Ryan Chaney Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 25:55.7
51 Sangwon Son 25:59.5
53 Todd Hamel Chico Cycling Team 26:10.1
54 Trevor Dehart Chico Cycling Team 26:19.1
55 Francisco Vega Chico Corsa Cycling team 26:25.5
DNF Damon Brewer Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: Kurt Brown
56 Enrique Alameda jr Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 26:27.9
57 Evan Billman Chico Cycling Team 26:33.5
DNF Drew Fagerlin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees Teammate Win: Sean Davis
58 Lorne Cross Team Oregon 26:35.8 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Sherrett
DNF Holger Steinmetzger TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees Teammate Win: Sean Davis
59 Drew Cuthbertson 26:51.2
60 Michael Riyanto Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 27:03.8 Teammate Top 5: Kurt Brown
61 Ron Penne Chico Cycling Team 27:11.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Lockwood Team Project Echelon 19:27.4
2 Samuel Boardman Marc Pro Cycling 20:04.1
3 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 20:06.0
4 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling 20:08.0
5 Joseph Bacala PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 20:32.3
6 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling 20:34.4
7 Dillon Caldwell 303 Project 20:50.1
8 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 20:51.5
9 Justin Mauch Marc Pro Cycling 20:51.9 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
10 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling 20:54.9
11 Stephen Vogel Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 20:57.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
12 Camden Vodicka Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg 20:57.9
13 Cooper Rombold Team California 20:58.9
14 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 21:01.6
15 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling 21:02.3 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Ellsay
16 Tyler Stites Aevolo 21:04.6
17 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 21:05.3
18 Zachary Nehr Team California 21:05.7
19 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 21:10.7
20 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 21:12.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
21 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling 21:17.1 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
22 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 21:21.7
23 Jack Duncan Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 21:25.3
24 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar 21:33.2
25 Sam Andersonmoxley Marc Pro Cycling 21:35.2 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
27 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing 21:37.5
28 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team 21:40.0
29 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team 21:42.3
30 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 21:44.6
31 Brandon Baker Stinner Factory Racing 21:50.4
32 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 21:51.4
33 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 21:51.4
34 Kendrick Boots Aevolo Cycling 21:53.7
36 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 21:56.6
37 Thorsten Askervold Team California 21:57.1
38 Taylor Warren The 303 Project 21:59.1
39 George Simpson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 22:00.3
40 Charlie Velez 22:02.4
41 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling 22:04.9
42 Jason Saltzman Aevolo Cycling 22:08.6
43 Leo Yip Team California 22:10.0
44 Torey Philipp Marc Pro Cycling 22:14.4 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
45 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 22:15.7 Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
46 Trevor Jackson Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 22:15.9
47 Nick Torraca Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 22:21.1
48 Robert Pearce Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 22:26.1
49 Cory Williams Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 22:26.3
50 Justin Williams Williams Racing 22:31.4
52 Nicholas Mckey Aevolo Cycling 22:38.5
54 Timmy Bauer Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc 22:56.7
55 Sawyer Currie 23:19.2
56 Alessandro Proni Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 23:30.3
57 Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling 23:33.2 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
58 Christopher Beall Terun Elite 23:48.3
59 Jeff Linder Terun Elite 23:51.5
60 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 23:53.8
61 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 24:31.6
62 Robert Evans Team Illuminate 24:33.5
63 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 24:54.4 Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
64 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 24:58.8 Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
65 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team 25:23.8
66 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 26:19.6
DNF Matt Mikul Terun Elite
67 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team 26:25.1
68 Martin Acosta JAKROO 27:31.2
69 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling 27:43.7 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
70 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 28:07.8
71 William Myers Marc Pro Cycling 30:18.9 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
72 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team 33:18.9
73 Gavin Hoover Elevate-KHS 34:49.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 64   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginger Boyd Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing 25:15.3
2 Jennifer Wilson RAZZLE DAZZLE 25:36.5
3 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team 26:01.0
4 Kortney Parman Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 26:12.3
5 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 26:24.2
6 Laura Moser JLVelo Cycling Team 26:42.2
7 Jaimee Erickson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 26:42.9
8 Thialor Mize JAKROO 26:45.9
9 Amber Pearson Sunpower 27:03.2
10 Anelle Little SunPower Racing 27:09.6
11 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing 27:23.7
12 Megan Brinkmeyer Clean Power Cycling 27:29.5
13 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team 27:31.4 Teammate Top 5: Lesley Jensen
14 Jill Huyette Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 27:39.8
15 Alexis Dezubiria SunPower Racing 28:05.7
16 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team 28:07.4 Teammate Top 5: Lesley Jensen
17 Nia Ransom Shespoke racing 28:21.6
18 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 28:22.5 Teammate Top 5: Yvonne Walbroehl
19 Sydney Lewis WeTri Triathlon Team 28:33.1
20 Rebecca Van bussel Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 28:46.8 Teammate Top 5: Yvonne Walbroehl
21 Haley Nielsen Shespoke racing 29:07.0
22 Heidi Alexander SJBC 29:19.8
23 Monica Holt Rubber Band Racing/Team Detached 29:26.6
24 Madeline Frechette Shespoke racing 29:29.7
25 Sarah Trent Shespoke racing 29:36.1
26 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team 30:05.2 Teammate Top 5: Lesley Jensen
27 Anna Janas RAZZLE DAZZLE 30:10.4 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wilson
DNF Sarah Tollman RAZZLE DAZZLE Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wilson
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Dragoo TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air 21:51.7
2 Leah Thomas UnitedHealthcare Procyling Team 22:19.1
3 Sara Bergen Rally Cycling 22:24.5
4 Bethann Orton Point S Racing 22:34.7
5 Summer Moak Rally Cycling 22:36.8
6 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 22:40.6
7 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling 22:51.1 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
8 Melanie *wong Team Mike's Bikes 22:53.6
9 Hanna Muegge DNA Cycling Team 22:55.8
10 Jennifer Tetrick Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 23:00.9
11 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 23:03.9 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
12 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling 23:07.5 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
13 Danielle Morshead TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air 23:22.7 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
14 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team 23:24.0
15 Katherine Maine Rally Cycling 23:25.0 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
16 Aliesha Larsen DNA Cycling Team 23:44.9
17 Erica Clevenger TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air 23:46.1 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
18 Rachel Beck TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air 23:49.2 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
19 Nicole Pressprich Point S Racing 23:51.1 Teammate Top 5: Bethann Orton
20 Daphne Karagianis THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 23:58.3
21 Lisa Hulse Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 24:07.7
22 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 24:26.2
23 Esther Meisels JAKROO 24:34.7
24 Maggie Coles-lyster TaG Cycling Race Team 24:48.3
25 Eleanor Velez 25:00.7
26 Annick Chalier JLVelo 25:24.4
27 Evelyn Williamson JAKROO 25:27.5
28 Makayla Macpherson Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 25:36.0
29 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 25:39.8
30 Sophie Russenberger Point S Racing 25:40.5 Teammate Top 5: Bethann Orton
31 Jessica Mundy THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 25:47.1
32 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 26:01.8 Teammate Top 5: Bethann Orton
33 Mary Elizabeth maroon JAKROO 26:04.1
34 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 26:04.2
35 Naomi Hester CycleSport Specialized p/b Muscle M 26:20.9
36 Caitlin Laroche 26:21.4
37 Maddy Ward SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 26:35.8
38 Lauretta Hanson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 26:46.2
39 Daniela Deschamps JAKROO 26:46.5
40 Harriet Owen THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 27:02.8
41 Diana Cedeno Team Mike's Bikes 27:13.1
42 Samantha Quijano JAKROO 27:25.9
43 Shelby Tramel CycleSport Specialized p/b Muscle M 27:57.7
44 Kristen Arnold THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 29:43.1
DNF Stephanie Chase Point S Racing Teammate Top 5: Bethann Orton
DNF Brooke Danaher Liquid Velo
DNF Christy Keely Point S Racing Teammate Top 5: Bethann Orton
DNF Abigail Mickey Rally Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 8