Log In
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix • Apr 29 2018
Series: NEBRA2018
Drizzle, 45 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #LRCGP

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Delgrosso 0:18:08
2 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 0:20:45
3 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Central Wheelers 0:22:45
4 Samuel Foehrenbach 1l
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Weinman CCAP/Team ERRACE 0:38:37
2 Mira Fowler BikeReg | Share Coffee warn. 1.I.
3 Anna Lindner Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 1l
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:43:18
1
2 Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:43:18
2
Teammate Win: Lucas Huesman
3 Kevin Mullaly 0:43:18
3
4 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 0:43:18
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Smith Dirt League 1:11:43
Off The Front
2 Sean Mctearnen e2 value p/b verge sports 1:12:36
1
3 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 1:12:36
2
4 Riley Joinnides RPI 1:12:36
3
5 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined 1:12:36
4
6 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 1:12:36
5
7 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:12:36
6
8 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1l
Off The Back
9 Mark Hewitt JAM/NCC 1l
Off The Back
10 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing / White pond Racing 1l
Off The Back
11 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1l
Off The Back
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:51:37
1
2 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling 0:51:37
2
3 Zackery Weimer 0:51:37
3
4 Caleb Goodhouse Minuteman Road Club 0:51:37
4
5 Evan Bellanceau RACE CF 0:51:37
5
6 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 0:51:37
6
7 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:51:37
7
8 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 0:51:37
8
9 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:51:37
9
10 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 0:51:37
10
11 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:51:37
11
12 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:51:37
12
13 Michel Kazi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 0:51:37
13
14 Frank Levick 0:51:37
14
15 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 0:51:37
15
16 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:51:37
16
17 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:51:37
17
18 Unknown Rider 0:51:37
18
19 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 0:51:37
19
20 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:51:37
20
21 Hunter Simpson 0:51:37
21
22 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 0:51:37
22
23 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 0:51:37
23
24 Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:51:37
24
25 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:51:37
25
26 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:51:37
26
27 Phil Sturgeon KruisCX 0:51:37
27
28 Samuel Strong CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 0:51:37
28
29 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club 0:51:37
29
Teammate Top 5: Caleb Goodhouse
30 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:52:26
Off The Back
31 Sung Pak Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling 0:52:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Vanstraaten
32 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1l
Off The Back
Starters:34   Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing 1:02:35
1
2 Christopher Cavallaro 1:02:35
2
3 Richard Nadeau 1:02:35
3
4 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 1:02:35
4
Teammate Win: Danny Saccoccio
5 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 1:02:35
5
6 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:02:35
6
7 Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE 1:02:35
7
8 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:02:35
8
9 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/B Cadence Wealth 1:02:35
9
10 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 1:02:35
10
11 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing / White pond Racing 1:02:35
11
Teammate Win: Danny Saccoccio
12 Young-kershaw Duane Scorpion Racing 1:02:35
12
Teammate Win: Danny Saccoccio
13 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM ERRACE 1:02:35
13
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Yorks 0:38:27
Off The Front
2 Jon Osgood 0:39:31
1
3 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen 0:39:31
2
4 Matt Halfrey Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:31
3
5 Shane Delgrosso 0:39:31
4
6 Shawn Emmerson Ironbridge/Tarmac Cyling 0:39:31
5
7 Thomas Patterson 0:39:31
6
8 Justin Cummings Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:31
7
9 Alex Laifer 0:39:31
8
10 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:39:31
9
11 Michael Degrand 0:39:31
10
12 Owen Graham-o'regan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:39:31
11
13 Michael Buan Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:39:31
12
14 Graham Caparulo 0:39:31
13
15 Timothy Perry 0:39:31
14
16 Jeffrey Hoglen 0:39:31
15
17 Arthit Leeratermpong Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:39:31
16
18 Christopher Huesman CCNS 0:39:31
17
19 Brian Conroy Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling 0:39:31
18
20 Kevin Weinman Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:31
19
Teammate Top 5: Matt Halfrey
21 Edward Ruiz N.A 1l
Off The Back
22 Michael Godin 1l
Off The Back
23 Xiaoyang Ma 1l
Off The Back
24 Jeff Ocoin Team MaccaX/Pudong Cycling Club 1l
Off The Back
25 Patrick Kryskiewicz Dino Scootz Racing 1l
Off The Back
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Potter CCB Racing 1:01:42
Off The Front
2 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling 1:01:42
Off The Front
3 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 1:01:42
Off The Front
4 Kenneth Reilly Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:02:35
1
5 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:02:35
2
6 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 1:02:35
3
7 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 1:02:35
4
Teammate Top 5: Art Podgorski jr.
8 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling 1:02:35
5
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Reilly
9 Brian Polhemus BCA LINEN 1:02:35
6
10 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove 1:02:35
7
Starters:11   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog Cycling 0:42:03
1
2 William Caligari Linen / BCA 0:42:03
2
3 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes
3
4 Bill Huott Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
4
5 Donald Kimball CCAP
5
6 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
6
7 John Daut
7
8 James Walker Team Placid Planet
8
9 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
9
10 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika?s/Continental Pavin
10
11 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC
11
12 Reid Hanford CCAP
12
Teammate Top 5: Donald Kimball
13 John Bogdanski
13
14 David Bailey ChristianCycling
14
15 Roger Billharz Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
15
Teammate Top 5: Bill Huott
16 Dave Otis GEARLINK Racing Inc.
16
Starters:17   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:39:33
1
2 Ralf Torke RivertownsRacing 0:39:33
2
3 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 0:39:33
3
4 Jeremy Melville GS Park Ridge 0:39:33
4
5 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:39:33
5
6 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:56
7 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1l
8 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 1l
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 1:12:36
1
2 Dawry Cabrera Community Bicycle Racing 1:12:36
2
3 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:12:36
3
4 David Maynard RaceLogik 1:12:36
4
5 Steven Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:12:36
5
6 Gianni Polhemus BCA/LINEN 1:12:36
6
7 Aaron Black Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 1:12:36
7
8 John Harris CCB Foundation Sicleri 1:12:36
8
9 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:12:36
9
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eva Burke Sprinters Edge 6:57:56
1
2 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 6:57:56
2
3 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 6:57:56
3
4 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 6:57:56
4
5 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing 6:57:56
5
6 Merissa Molinar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 6:57:56
6
7 Emma Fudge Rockstar Games Racing 6:57:56
7
8 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing 6:57:56
8
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Marcello
9 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 6:57:56
9
10 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 6:57:56
10
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miranda Gajda MCR / Berkshire Outfitters 0:38:37
1
2 Bethany Newton RACE CF 0:38:37
2
3 Madeline Smith Hagen |Berman Supermint Racing 0:38:37
3
4 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:38:37
4
5 Alice Boyce CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:38:37
5
6 Dori Aleksandrowicz Team BFSC 0:38:37
6
7 Christina Woolston CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 0:38:37
7
8 Carolyn Mason Race CF 0:38:37
8
Teammate Top 5: Bethany Newton
9 Jaynab Rose 0:38:37
9
10 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA 0:38:37
10
11 Marine De marcken 0:38:37
11
12 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 0:38:37
12
13 Megan Degrand 0:38:49
14 Kristen Bell 0:38:49
15 Sandra Delgrosso 0:38:49
16 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 1l
Off The Back
17 Charlotte Newbury CRCA / Radical Media 1l
Off The Back
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Paull 6:57:56
1
2 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 6:57:56
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 4:05:42
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 4:05:54
1
3 Carla Ratti TTEndurance
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider CRCA/e2Value 6:57:56
1
2 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 6:57:56
2
3 Laura Summers Team ERRACE 6:57:56
3
4 Leslie Lupien B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 6:57:56
4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2