Log In
La Crosse Omnium TT • May 4 2018
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Curtis Spin Racing 08:30.7
2 Samuel Janisch Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit 08:48.3
3 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 08:51.7
4 Nathan Pawlak Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 08:56.8
5 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 09:00.4
6 Alex Morton Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 09:04.0
7 Jacob Glahn 09:04.9
8 Anthony Corradi Tonka Cycle pb CRAFT 09:05.0
9 Cole Limpach Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 09:06.5 Teammate Top 5: Luke Feuerhelm
10 Dylan Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling 09:08.8
11 Chris Stindt Big Ring Flyers 09:10.4
12 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 09:17.0
13 Nicholas Morison Balance Cycling 09:17.2
14 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling 09:19.8
15 Mitchell Freund Big Ring Flyers 09:20.4
16 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling 09:32.0
17 Joel Beskar Big Ring Flyers 09:34.3
18 Reid Olson Balance Cycling 09:48.1
19 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling 09:54.3
20 Luke Skov 09:58.1
21 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing 09:59.1
22 Ralph Rufo Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit 10:00.6 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Janisch
23 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling 10:02.1
24 Anthony Hilligoss MNJRC 10:03.6
25 Robert Deetz Loon State Cyclists 10:09.8
26 Jack Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling 10:12.7
27 Michael Schneider Loon State Cyclists 10:16.4
28 David Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 10:18.1
29 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 10:23.7
30 Jordan Konynenbelt Tonka Cycle pb CRAFT 10:52.4
31 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling 10:56.6
32 Nick Watts Loon State Cyclists 10:56.9
33 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew 11:02.7
34 Andrew Lowe MSN PRO COACHING 11:21.4
DNF Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 3: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Wentz 08:53.9
2 Patrick Welch MNJRC 09:09.5
3 John Klem 09:14.0
4 Reece Linder 09:25.9
5 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts 09:26.7
6 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 09:30.7
7 Steven Deckert 09:32.1
8 Tyler Greenwaldt 09:33.1
9 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket 09:42.2
10 Sean Christian 09:44.6
11 Logan Hoggatt 09:45.0
12 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 09:49.3
13 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing 09:49.6
14 Matt Denis Ames Velo 09:50.0
15 Benjamin Kollaja Loon State Cyclists 09:50.9
16 Shay Wright 09:56.2
17 Stephen Bonneau Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 10:03.0
18 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX 10:05.7
19 Joe Burbach 10:07.6
20 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 10:18.8
21 Jack Brandvold Donkey Label 10:19.3
22 Samuel Hancock quantum solutions intelligentsia 10:20.7
23 Sean Mcnaughtan Lakes Area Physical Therapy 10:20.9
24 Amir Gharachorlou Chilkoot Racing 10:25.5
25 Drew Bublitz 10:32.1
26 Matt Orzechowski Balance Cycling 10:32.6
27 Henry Hall Donkey Label 10:34.7
28 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling 10:42.1
29 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing 10:45.2
30 Akash Lucht NorthStar Development Cycling 10:48.7
31 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 10:53.9 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Sparks
32 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 11:01.6
33 Alex Dawson 11:09.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Olsen 09:11.7
2 Vince Susa 09:18.8
3 Joe Gajewski 09:28.7
4 Kyle Everetts 09:31.5
5 Sam Drangeid University of Wisconsin - Stevens P 09:37.2
6 Logan Moore Diablo Cycling 09:40.7
7 John Bessey Diablo Cycling 09:49.5
8 Jake Spaude University of Wisconsin - Stevens P 09:51.6 Teammate Top 5: Sam Drangeid
9 Kyle Demerath 09:52.1
10 Nick Rozek 09:52.7
11 Andrew Ernst LAPT CC 09:53.2
12 Carl Willkom Category 6 Racing Squad 09:58.5
13 Kyle Kargel 10:02.3
14 Patrick Ellis 10:08.5
15 Lee Zettler 10:08.5
16 Tanner Olek Big Ring Flyers 10:13.6
17 David Oachs 10:19.4
18 Corey Burton Big Ring Flyers 10:19.9
19 Brian Burns Big Ring Flyers 10:20.7
20 David Nest Big Ring Flyers 10:26.0
21 Anthony Hoak 10:29.6
22 Eric Prilipp 10:33.1
23 Jacob Musha 10:44.2
24 Scott Cichosz 10:54.8
25 Clark Stoik 11:09.5
26 Drake Harrington NorthStar Development Cycling 11:11.0
27 Brad Geers 11:19.9
28 Reggie Lund 11:49.9
29 Brock Coyle 12:06.6
30 Chris Iverson Big Ring Flyers 12:51.7
31 Jesse Steinhoff 12:52.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Goettl Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:27.7
2 Henry Lutz Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac 08:37.7
3 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 08:40.9
4 Jim Maddock xXx Racing 08:42.6
5 Chris Stevens Big Ring Flyers 08:43.7
6 Chris Anderson Borah Factory Racing 08:49.1
7 John Heinlein iii Borah Factory Racing 08:54.6
8 Andy Keogh Donkey Label 08:56.2
9 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label 08:57.9
10 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:58.5 Teammate Win: Joe Goettl
11 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 09:04.6 Teammate Win: Joe Goettl
12 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers 09:15.7 Teammate Top 5: Chris Stevens
13 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 09:17.9
14 Peter Oien 09:22.2
15 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing 09:25.8 Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
16 Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists 09:37.5
17 Chris Wiatr Team Bicycle Heaven 09:51.5
18 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 09:54.8 Teammate Win: Joe Goettl
19 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 10:07.0 Teammate Win: Joe Goettl
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee 08:21.4
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 08:56.1
3 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 08:58.4
4 Warrick Spence 09:00.3
5 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label 09:12.3
6 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee 09:14.4 Teammate Win: Jadon Jaeger
7 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike 09:27.0
8 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:29.3
9 Aaron Drevlow 09:30.1
10 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling 09:55.1
11 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo 10:02.7
12 Joshua Shively ORA Cycling 10:05.5
13 Andrew Marolt 10:09.7
14 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label 10:16.9 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Casper
15 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 10:28.6
16 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling 10:36.7
17 Dan Barkeim MBRC/Flanders 11:11.8
18 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER 11:20.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX 09:10.1
2 Eric Sorenson 09:11.9
3 Jesse Young 09:35.4
4 Dustin Kilness pedal RACING 10:08.2
5 John Lutz Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit 10:12.2
6 Jeremy Jensen 10:16.3
7 David Merry 10:20.6
8 Mark Mehler 10:22.2
9 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing 10:24.1
10 Jay Johannsen PSIMET Racing 10:29.7
11 Tom Puzak 10:30.7
12 Kris Endicott 10:39.8
13 Jp Sedita Team ADHD America 10:51.7
14 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 10:55.6
15 Ryan Lipski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit 11:05.7 Teammate Top 5: John Lutz
16 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing 11:07.2
17 William Davis Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit 11:09.3 Teammate Top 5: John Lutz
18 Attila Kovacs 11:13.7
19 Barry Voelker Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S 11:24.6
20 Corbett Reinbold Team ADHD America 11:58.6
21 Kenneth Bayliss Midtown Cycling 12:01.7
22 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing 12:10.5
23 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 12:47.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 09:12.7
2 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 09:45.7 Teammate Win: Dean Lazenby
3 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 09:56.5
4 Gregory Goblirsch 09:58.4
5 Kristopher Hartner Bonkers Cycling 10:03.1
6 Brad Wessman Borah Factory Racing 10:07.2
7 Thomas Bendson Borah Factory Racing 10:16.5
8 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Velo 10:21.9
9 James Goblirsch 10:25.3
10 Robert Downs 10:29.4
11 Mike Stensrud 10:30.6
12 Kent Mcdaniel 10:35.6
13 Jeffrey Evanson 10:36.4
14 Stuart Benson Chilkoot Racing 10:55.6
15 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team 10:59.9 Teammate Top 5: Michael Meteyer
16 Eric Castren Chilkoot Racing 11:06.7
17 Christopher Berge 11:25.9
18 John Riley Trek Midwest Team 11:32.9 Teammate Top 5: Michael Meteyer
19 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 11:38.6
20 Ralph Heath ORA Cycling 11:48.9
21 Joe Treleven 12:07.1
22 Steve Lee 13:03.7
23 James Shull MoMo Riders' Club 14:53.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Bailey Spin Devo 10:20.5
2 Brody Burnham Spin Devo 10:21.9 Teammate Win: Colton Bailey
3 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling 10:30.1
4 Henrique Lowe Velocause Centraal Cycling 10:59.0
5 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo 11:38.6
6 Hamilton Reinbold Team ADHD America 11:45.5
7 Micah Danielson SPBRC-Grand Performance 11:52.8
8 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development Cycling 12:49.6 Teammate Top 5: Scott Wass
9 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling 13:34.1 Teammate Top 5: Henrique Lowe
10 Dominic Barkeim NorthStar Development Cycling 14:05.3 Teammate Top 5: Scott Wass
11 Taylor Roberts 17:43.2
12 Henry West Kenosha Kutters 18:28.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Flinton Team Wisconsin 10:08.0
2 Ian Tweedie Velocause Centraal Cycling 10:35.5
3 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 11:04.3
4 Owen West Kenosha Kutters 12:46.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamani Bergh Brazen Dropouts 10:12.0
2 Anthony Mika MNJRC 11:18.0
3 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind? 13:25.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Church Spin Devo 12:48.9
2 Peter Chinchilla Team Got Wind! 15:12.6
3 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling 15:52.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Young 11:10.6
2 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield 11:23.0
3 Lily Ensign 11:44.0
4 Caroline Gagne Birchwood/GIS 11:57.6
5 Becky Phelps Kingfield 12:06.2
6 Victoria Servetas University of Minnesota Cycling - T 12:12.3
7 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 12:36.3
8 Jill Beskar 12:39.1
9 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing 13:03.2
10 Kate Wass NorthStar Development Cycling 13:30.6
11 Kerrie Bernstein 14:13.7
12 Loralee Zywiec 15:07.2
13 Kendra Nelson 15:53.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 10:09.0
2 Daphne Karagianis THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 10:16.0
3 Molly Clark 10:31.7
4 Meghan Mason Power Fix CX 10:44.9
5 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 10:50.5 Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
6 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 10:56.7 Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
7 Summer Gilbert 11:14.9
8 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew 11:26.6
9 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing 11:28.5
10 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing 11:37.5
11 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 11:55.3
12 Christin Stuschka Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 12:00.5 Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
13 Bonnie Donzella THC 12:07.2
14 Anna Affias 12:48.1
15 Cheryl Barker Girl Fiend Cycling Team 13:06.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 14:16.0
2 Sarah Baum 14:41.8
3 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo 15:06.5 Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
4 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo 15:07.0
5 Lucy Foss Kenosha Kutters 16:04.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind? 13:20.4
2 Kensa Koeppen Team Wheel & Sprocket 14:10.7
3 Ashtyn Limpach Nebraska Medicine Cycling Team 14:39.0
4 Veronica Church Spin Devo 16:20.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 13:24.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo 13:41.4
2 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo 13:41.5 Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
3 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 15:17.5
4 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo 15:45.7 Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
Finishers: Cat 4: 4