Log In
Intelli - South Chicago Kermesse Road Race • Jul 24 2018
Race uploaded by ToAD csv | json
Series: INTELLICUP 2018
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing
3 Warrick Spence Intelligentsia - Allied
4 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
5 Neal Mcnamara Burnham racing
6 Corurt Maple Team Heroes
7 Steven Salazar methods to winning
8 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling
9 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes Bendigo
10 Nate Iden Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Giedt
11 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite team
12 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Giedt
13 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite
14 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass
15 James Flora Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Giedt
16 Simon Phuah INTENT Teammate Top 5: Jose Rodriguez
17 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling
18 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brigh
19 Bradley Menna The Weather Channel
20 Thomas Cox Heroes-Gray Goat Mobile
21 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
22 Marc Bertucco 0
23 Tom Driver Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Giedt
24 Benjamin Sharp stages cycling
25 Howard Smith 0
26 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
27 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
28 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
29 James Vehe The Weather Channel
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pablo Santa cruz Amato Automotive
2 Dean Abt xXx Racing-Athletico
3 Anthony Reguero Win Team Racing
4 Todd Stout Rock ""N"" Roll Lubrication
5 Hunter East DNA Racing
6 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena
7 Doug Zell Intelligentsia - Allied
8 Scott Moninger WTR
9 Thurlow Rogers WTR
10 James Brown Intelligentsia - Allied
11 Wojciech Czerkies PLUS Cycling Team
12 Ken Krebs INTENT
13 John Coletta Intelligentsia
14 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven
15 Michael Krywanski ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA
16 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enrique De comarmond NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud
2 Scott Smith Dirt League
3 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf
4 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
5 John Bowie INTENT
6 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games
8 Darel Christopher Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
9 Lucas Kalbfell 0
10 Lucas Zuleta South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
12 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike
13 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
14 Michael Baldus 0
15 Mark Ayala INTENT Teammate Top 5: John Bowie
16 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast
17 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
18 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast
19 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC
20 Thomas Torbik Athletes By Design
21 Andres Baez INTENT Teammate Top 5: John Bowie
22 Richard Nelson FC-Master
23 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
24 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
2 Mohammed Alabdoulsalam Team Manitoba
3 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
4 Andrew Aaron Palomino
5 Hassan Najfi INTENT
6 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined
7 Guiober Cuevas Team Got Wind?
8 Richard Grunewald 0
9 Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined
10 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC
11 Patrick Brock BelgianWerkx
12 Carlos Guzman Team Wisconsin/ Midwest Orthope
13 Christopher Santos Rule Five Racing
14 Anthony Grisa Velocause Centraal Cycling
15 Daniel Gregory Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contra
16 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Johnathon Giron Rule Five Racing
18 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
19 Charlie Zamanian Peet’s Coffee
20 Wiley Melton Panache HTR
21 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing
22 Ken Buddell Audi
23 Freddy Bernabe 0
24 Mark Zhao Rule Five Racing
25 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined
26 Drew Priest-grochowski Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Mueller Team Heroes
2 Mark Nowack Psimet racing
3 Marc O'shea 0
4 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Rodney Puumala KBM Alignment Chiropractic
6 Joseph Berenyi Athletes by Design
7 Nick Diedrich Team UPB
8 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Brad Erickson xXx Racing-Athletico
10 Matt Riddle 0 Teammate Top 5: Marc O'shea
11 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing
12 Gregory Nash INTENT
13 Jason Holly PSIMET
14 Rob Clark Region Racing Cycling Team
15 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing-Athletico
16 Todd Simeone 0 Teammate Top 5: Marc O'shea
17 Hans Yeates Rapha Cycling
18 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
19 Neal Schmitt Team SixOneFour
20 Joel Gerry KBM Alignment Chiropractic Teammate Top 5: Rodney Puumala
21 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
22 Michael Kirby xXx Racing - Athletico
23 Mason Rocca 0 Teammate Top 5: Marc O'shea
24 Herve Lavenant MOX MULTISPORT
25 Gabriel Kroll 0 Teammate Top 5: Marc O'shea
26 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
27 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
28 Chris Patterson INTENT
29 William Edwards Paniagua Racing
30 Zachary Weidenaar MOX MULTISPORT
31 Jeremy Treister 0 Teammate Top 5: Marc O'shea
32 Alex Grant Burnham Racing
33 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin' Crew
34 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
35 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Nowack
36 Ed Schuster Region Racing p/b Strack and Va
37 Albeiro Pineda YOBER’S TEAM
38 Andres Echeverri POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Inter
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sutherland Boston University Cycling
2 Jacob Richards Zone 6 Gray Goat mobile
3 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling
4 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined
5 Mark Greene Engine Room Velo
6 Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
7 Cooper Fox BLOOMINGTON VELO
8 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing-Athletico
9 Scott Rothbarth 0
10 Angel Garcia Ocampo racing team
11 Dwayne Cooper Major Taylor chicago
12 Tom Stutesman xXx Racing-Athletico
13 Frederick Tompkin 0
14 Lee Prouty Velocause Centraal Cycling
15 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz
16 Peter Mintun 0
17 Christopher Sopiarz 0
18 Jaime Guzman Team Wisconsin/ Midwest Orthope
19 Brian Parache xXx Racing-Athletico
20 Daniel Weiss University of Chicago (UCVC)
21 Rahul Kalakuntla INTENT
22 William Cottrell 0
23 Derek Augustynowicz 0
24 Barry Batson MOX MULTISPORT
25 Johnny Walker Bishop Racing
26 Troy Crady MOX MULTISPORT
27 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing
28 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling
29 Eddie Krillenberger Team Neighborlink
30 Travis Johnson 0
31 Vito Pascolla 0
32 Ian Kirkatrick 0
33 Mitchell Dutczak velocause centraal
34 Avery Young Team Veloz
35 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
36 Scott Knutsen Johnny Sprockets
37 Felix Rosen 0
38 Marcel Badertscher Morning Glory Cycling Club
39 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jack Thornburg
40 Grant Clary 0
41 Zack Burgy-vanhoose South Chicago Wheelmen
42 Chris Mcauliffe XXX Racing
43 Jeffrey Rue 0
44 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
45 Stephen Farr Major Taylor Chicago
46 Alejandrino Diaz 0
47 Chris Drouganis INTENT
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Renkema Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory
2 Brandon Feehery Crankin Radlers /SCW
3 James Williamson New Zealand Cycling Project
4 Alejandro Villada INTENT
5 Frank Lütters 0
6 Max Rubarth Probaclac/Devinci
7 Connor Sallee Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Win: Benjamin Renkema
8 Konrad Witt Athletes By Design
9 Wilmer Ulloa 0 Teammate Top 5: Frank Lütters
10 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
11 Hayden Strong Bissell AGB Giant
12 Sait Arana Team Skyline
13 Adam Carr Team Skyline
14 Corey Davis Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Win: Benjamin Renkema
15 Mitchell Ketler 0 Teammate Top 5: Frank Lütters
16 Cameron Ivory GPM-Stulz
17 Brandon Baker Men of steel
18 Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing Systems
19 Lennart Klein Team Kern-Haus
20 John Borstelmann Harvest Racing--Trek
21 David Dawson Team Skyline
22 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
23 Wolfgang Brandl Movistar Team Ecuador
24 Sean Metz xXx Racing-Athletico
25 Jeff Linder Terun Elite
26 John Cuervo INTENT Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Villada
27 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch
28 Zachary Morris 0 Teammate Top 5: Frank Lütters
29 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing-Athletico
30 Roman Van uden New Zealand Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: James Williamson
31 Connor Topping Probaclac/Devinci
32 Christian Noll Team Kern-Haus
33 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse
34 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE
35 Alexander Weifenbach Team Kern Haus
36 Tim Speciale Primal Audi Denver
37 Theo Gilbertson New Zealand Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: James Williamson
38 Jake Buescher xXx Racing-Athletico
39 Zachary Zionts 0 Teammate Top 5: Frank Lütters
40 Guy Carter New Zealand Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: James Williamson
41 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle
42 Ross Williams Athletic Mentors / Greenware
43 Ryan Primeau 0 Teammate Top 5: Frank Lütters
44 Aaron Baker xXx Racing-Athletico
45 David Ebling Team Skyline
46 Andrew Giniat Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Win: Benjamin Renkema
47 Luke Mcdermott New Zealand Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: James Williamson
48 Adam Wolfe NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
49 Olivier Brisebois Probaclac/Devinci
50 Peter Behm FitWave P/B Healthy Habits Bicycle
51 David Grundman Terun Elite
52 Alex Voitik 0 Teammate Top 5: Frank Lütters
53 Parker Kyzer Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Win: Benjamin Renkema
54 Ricky Randall Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Win: Benjamin Renkema
55 Justin Mcquerry Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney
56 Francis Izquierdo bernier Probaclac/Devinci
57 Winston David Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Win: Benjamin Renkema
58 Adam Koble Donkey Label Racing
59 Olivier Peloquin Probaclac/Devinci
60 Oliver Flautt Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Win: Benjamin Renkema
61 Matthieu Jeannes Probaclac/Devinci
62 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
63 Tasman Nankervis GPM Stulz
64 Joel Yates Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek
65 Michael Dutczak Landis/Trek
66 Simon Happel Team Kern Haus
67 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek
68 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek
69 Scott Ogilvie Rise Above Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Dukeman Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
2 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
3 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing
5 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE
6 Moirin Nelson FC-Elite
7 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Allison Schroeder
8 Kaya Cattouse C-Ray Cycling Club
9 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo
11 Paige Williams BCA/Linen
12 Joie Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE Teammate Top 5: Luisa Sempere
13 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Leigh Dukeman
14 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Allison Schroeder
15 Rebecca Chan NSMI RACING
16 Rosael Torresdavis KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
17 Madeleine Dupuis Team Manitoba
18 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago
19 Brenna Nelson FC-Elite
20 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing
21 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Project
22 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Allison Schroeder
23 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing
24 Ramona Kuna ABD
25 Joan Hanscom 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Phuah INTENT Race Team
2 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea
3 Sarah Sullivan Landis/Trek
4 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Babs Owca 0
6 Arianna Schafer PSIMET Racing
7 Jacqueline Wunrow 0 Teammate Top 5: Babs Owca
8 Caroline Rodriguez-nelson INTENT Teammate Win: Kelly Phuah
9 Natasha Badertscher NCCH p/b Franklin Templeton
10 Fernanda Guzman Team Wisconsin/KS Energy servic
11 Emily Baltes Neighborlink
12 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
13 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes Racing
14 Mary Ann Sedor INTENT Teammate Win: Kelly Phuah
15 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
16 Ouida Brown Major Taylor Cycling Club of Ch
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valentina Scandolara Roxsolt Attaquer
2 Emma Chilton Fast Chance
3 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint
4 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Cycling
5 Holly Breck Cylance Cyling
6 Jennifer Triplett Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
7 Jessica Mundy THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
8 Lauren Wissman Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
9 Jayati Hine Team Roxsolt Attaquer
10 Tabitha Sherwood 0
11 Kasey Mcevoy Landis/Trek
12 Debbie Milne Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
13 Carla Nafria 1985
14 Amelia Kirby Welland Racing
15 Jennah Dunham Welland Racing
16 Clio Dinan 0
17 Philippa Sutton Origin Windows
18 Emma Roberts LA Sweat
19 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
20 Madison Kelly Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
21 Fleur Faure LA Sweat
22 Tracey Jacobs Primal Audi Womens Team
23 Charlotte Culver Roxsolt Attaquer Teammate Win: Valentina Scandolara
24 Ellie Wood Landis/Trek
25 Daphne Karagianis THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
26 Ash Duban The Meteor // Hey Allez!
27 Maureen Mcauliffe Landis - Trek
28 Rachel Wills Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
29 Kirsty Deacon Fast Chance Teammate Top 5: Emma Chilton
30 Lori Nedescu 0
31 Minda Murray Fast Chance Women’s Cycling
32 Amity Gregg THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
33 Hannah Shell Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
34 Ava Hachmann Eliel Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 11