Log In
Giro Di San Francisco • Sep 3 2018
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
2 Fernando Padilla
3 Alexi Gabuyo
4 Travis Remp BNRT
5 Stefan K miller Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
6 Alexander Mastro Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
7 Holger Steinmetzger TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
8 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing
9 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team
10 Tom Van pelt TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
11 Bradley Wiggs Cycles Veloce
12 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
13 Charlie Zamanian
14 David Michael sweet Sunpower Racing
15 Brendon Confer Metier Racing and Coffee
16 Abraham Contreras Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
17 Jeremie Showa Davis Bike Club
18 Manuel Aguilar Pedal Mafia / Split
19 Alex Wang JAKROO
20 John Janetzko SunPower Racing
21 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stefan K miller
22 Brad Wilhelm
23 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
24 Jovanni Stefani
25 John Deagon SquadraSF p/b Terun
26 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
27 Stelios Mcdonald BICYCLELAW.COM
28 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
29 Raymond Lee Team Simple Green/Rock N' Road Cycl
30 Andrew Olson
31 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
32 Bright Jerry chipongo Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
33 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
34 Spencer Ingels Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
35 Uri Friedman Swell Bicycles
36 Unknown Rider
37 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net
38 Kyle Beikirch??? Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
39 Jonathan Gunning SquadraSF p/b Terun
40 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
DNF James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling
DNF Seth Mcdonough Chico Cycling Team
DNF Edwin Park SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Jr. Development
DNF Kieth Strong Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
DNF John Wilde Menlo Velo
DNF Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 48   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Kienzle
2 Andrew Esler JAKROO
3 Adrian luis ? Aguila cuisine
4 Chris Ahl TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
5 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
6 Riley Mullen Team Swift
7 Zachary Ross Bicycle.net Racing Team
8 Jens Wulkow
9 Alex Bobroff Team Roaring Mouse
10 Kimio Bazett
11 Gianmarco Puglisi
12 Blake Macheras Team Swift
13 Emmanuel Turlay
14 Grant Feige Team Swift
15 Matthew Amara ACADEMY
16 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
17 Sean Geivett Mash SF
18 Joshua Kane
19 James Cartney
20 Unknown Rider
21 John Sullivan
22 Robert Crim
23 Gaven Vanni Tieni Duro Jr Cycling
24 Aaron Froley TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees Teammate Top 5: Chris Ahl
25 Christopher Li Lost Dog Cycling
26 Gavin Saffian
27 Francois Xavier bucher
28 Jon Marc peterson
29 Eric Hardrath
30 Ilya Tutski
31 Alex Frankel team swift
32 Ashley Fontana
DNF Enrique Alameda jr Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
DNF Eric Allen Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Michael Andrada
DNF Thomas Angelopoulos
DNF Efren Cabebe
DNF Bruno Camacho
DNF Paul Chomsky
DNF William Dannemann
DNF Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNF Francisco Gonzalez Dolce vita freewheel p/b ls2
DNF Loren Heiman
DNF Jacob Heinrich Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Bayani Inclano
DNF Evan Klitzke
DNF Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees Teammate Top 5: Chris Ahl
DNF Joe Mornin
DNF Tyler Morris Underdog Couriers
DNF John Nie Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Bruno Olivares
DNF Colin Parker
DNF Keene Roque
DNF Ruiz Ruiz
DNF Kevin Teves
DNF Hoa Tran
DNF Franke Warouw
DNF Dustin Stiffler
DNF James Wiley Team Oakland Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing
2 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
3 Michael Sayers Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Jeromy Cottell
4 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Russell White
8 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Christian Hobbs
9 Christopher Baker Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Jeromy Cottell
10 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Christian Hobbs
11 Jimmy Miller Team CCR Roofing
12 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
13 Joseph Staron Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Jeromy Cottell
14 Philip Roberts Chico Cycling Team
15 Gregory Anderson
16 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Christian Hobbs
17 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite
18 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
19 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
20 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Chris Cain Terun Elite
DNF John Foster Form Fitness
DNF John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Seth Mcdonough Chico Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Martin LOW// Factory Racing
2 Cole Rasmussen Red Peloton
3 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
4 Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
5 John Sullivan
6 Michael Riyanto Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
7 David Tricamo
DNF Kimio Bazett
DNF Carlos Corujo
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sayers Touchstone Racing
2 Sean Smith R4R Make-A-Wish
3 Christopher Baker Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Michael Sayers
4 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
5 Bart Clifford HSR RACING
6 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
7 Phil Tercero Coretechs Cycling Team
8 Joseph Staron Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Michael Sayers
9 Hayden Mackay R4R Make-A-Wish Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
10 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek
12 Kevin Baker CA Technologies Racing
13 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
14 Philip Roberts Chico Cycling Team
15 Yutch Cowhie Delta Velo/ Michael David Winery Cy
16 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing
17 Johnny Lance Hit Squad Racing
18 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH
19 Robert Knock Les Rois/Carefast-Storck
20 Mark Fleishman Divine Electric Norcal
21 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
22 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
23 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
24 Andrew Nevitt Performance Techniques
25 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
26 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
27 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Cycling Tea
28 Robert Doudell Rio Strada Racing
29 Dennis Hopp SJBC
30 Michael Onkels S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
31 Charles Pockell-wilson Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
32 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles
33 Markus Roccaro Peninsula Velo / Summit Bicycles
34 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear Cycling
35 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
36 Steven Aurousseau CoreTechs Cycling Team
37 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
38 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
39 Dan Tedford ThirstyBear Cycling
40 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
41 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
DNF Cris Haley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Richard Snodsmith Divine Electric Norcal
DNF Gardner Desroberts S2c Bosch on jlvelo
DNF Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
DNF Robert Sperling ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Mark Anderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Skinner Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Stephen Vogel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Robert Skinner
3 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Andrew Goessling Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Robert Skinner
5 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors
6 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling Team
7 Jeff Linder Terun Elite
8 Justin Poulson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
9 Leo Yip Team California
10 Felipe Nystrom WESTERN BIKE WORKS
11 Travis Mceuen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
12 Christopher Craig TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
13 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
14 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
15 Sam Andersonmoxley Marc Pro Cycling Team
16 Chris Riekert
17 Tyler Marchesano
18 Mark Alford LOW//Factory Racing
19 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
20 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club
21 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing
22 Andrew Haslem Terun Elite
23 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Robert Skinner
24 Gregory White
25 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
26 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters
27 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
28 Jimmy Miller Team CCR Roofing
29 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
30 Russell White
31 Colby Farrell
32 Christopher Beall Terun Elite
33 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
34 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
35 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Team California
36 Unknown Rider
37 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing
38 James Laberge Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Robert Skinner
39 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
40 Andrew Touchstone The Olympic Club
41 Craig Fellers Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Robert Skinner
42 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
43 Bryan Larsen Team California
DNF Cameron Bond
DNF Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
DNF Stephen Doll Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team
DNF Matt Mikul Terun Elite
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
DNF Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
DNF Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Racing
DNF Ford Murphy
DNF Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hulse Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Eleanor Velez
3 Hanna Muegge DNA Cycling Team
4 Samantha Quijano JAKROO
5 Sawyer Taylor Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team
7 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing
8 Elenor Wiseman SheSpoke Racing
9 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team
10 Anelle Little SunPower Racing
11 Meisin Yan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Sawyer Taylor
12 Unknown Rider
13 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing
14 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team
DNF Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Kortney Parman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Sawyer Taylor
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claudia Ferreira UCD
2 Fnu Novita
3 Arianna Pascarella JLVelo Cycling Team
4 Robin Betz
5 Maya Fors Red Lantern Cycles
6 Andrea Villaromam
7 Hannah Bates
8 Sarah Krtil Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Wendy Jacobsen SunPower Racing
10 Holly Barnhart SunPower Racing
11 Vi Tran JAKROO RACING
12 Ellen Everidge Vicious Cycle
13 Madeline Frechette SheSpoke Racing
14 Kayla Mochizuki
15 Olivia Shafer
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing
2 Jaimee Erickson
3 Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Elenor Wiseman SheSpoke Racing Teammate Win: Haley Nielsen
5 Elena Joroski SJBC
6 Christina Davis SJBC
7 Kortney Parman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
8 Kristen Faulkner Dave Jordan Racing
9 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team
10 Emily Weiss JLVelo Cycling Team
11 Rachel Critelli SheSpoke Racing Teammate Win: Haley Nielsen
12 Jamie Morton SunPower Racing
13 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team
14 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team
15 Beverly Chaney SJBC Teammate Top 5: Elena Joroski
16 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing Teammate Win: Haley Nielsen
17 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team
18 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing
19 Anelle Little SunPower Racing
20 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing Teammate Win: Haley Nielsen
21 Wendy Jacobsen SunPower Racing
22 Kristin Wolfe SJBC Teammate Top 5: Elena Joroski
23 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
24 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing
DNF Heidi Littenberg Breakaway Women's Racing
DNF Pamela Levine RAZZLE DAZZLE
DNF Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women
DNF Carola Berger SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 21   Cat 5: 1