Log In
Chico Stage Race - Stage 4 • Mar 31 2019
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keelan Ontiveros Velobody p/b Slocum 00:49.0
1
2 Madden Titus SunPower Racing 00:49.0
2
3 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:49.0
3
4 Cameron Hawk SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team 00:49.0
4
5 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 00:49.0
5
6 Travis Mceuen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:49.5
6
7 Isaiah Oliver SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team 00:49.5
7
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hawk
8 Stephen Doll Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:49.5
8
Teammate Top 5: Neil Leonard
9 Brendon Bolin Fig Mtn Brew Racing 00:49.5
9
10 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:49.5
10
11 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 00:49.5
11
12 Fergus Liam AMain Cycling Team 00:49.5
12
13 Eric Fischer Specialized 00:49.5
13
14 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 00:49.5
14
15 Erik Hammerquist Velobody p/b Slocum 00:49.5
15
Teammate Win: Keelan Ontiveros
16 Kenneth Tsuda 00:49.5
16
17 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:49.5
17
18 Tyler Pearce SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team 00:49.5
18
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hawk
19 Andrew Levitt Groove Subaru Cycling Team 00:49.5
19
20 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing 00:49.5
20
Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
21 Andrew Haslem Terun Elite 00:49.5
21
22 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:49.5
22
Teammate Top 5: Neil Leonard
23 Stefen Creason 00:49.5
23
24 Josue Acosta 00:49.5
24
25 Mark Yoder Team Bobs Bicycles com 00:49.5
25
26 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 00:49.5
26
27 Jack R tanner Groove Subaru/ Excel Sports 00:49.5
27
28 Emmett Culp Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 00:49.5
28
29 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:49.5
29
Teammate Top 5: Neil Leonard
30 Ryan Ung Subaru Santa Monica Racing 00:49.5
30
31 Jason Siegle Subaru Santa Monica Racing 00:49.5
31
32 Mark Morton AMain Cycling Team 00:49.5
32
33 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:49.5
33
34 Justin Maxwell TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:49.5
34
35 Arnaud Borner TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:49.5
35
36 Terence Traughber SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team 00:49.5
36
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hawk
37 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 00:49.5
37
Teammate Win: Keelan Ontiveros
38 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 00:49.5
38
Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
39 Ingmar Jungnickel TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:49.5
39
40 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 00:49.5
40
41 Sam Harbison Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 00:49.5
41
42 Robert Hoene Team Bobs Bicycles com 00:49.5
42
43 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno 00:50.1
43
44 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing 00:50.1
44
Finishers: Cat 2: 42   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Michael sweet Sunpower Racing 00:38.4
1
2 Alex Hanson CBRE Racing 00:38.4
2
3 Peter Kelleher SGW 00:38.4
3
4 B Yauling toni team sask 00:38.4
4
5 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:38.4
5
6 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 00:38.4
6
7 Justin Balderston TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:38.4
7
8 Holger Steinmetzger TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:38.4
8
9 Nate Furman Zone Five Racing 00:38.4
9
10 Jeff Scott Data Driven Athlete 00:38.4
10
11 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:38.4
11
12 Alex Rusoff SunPower Racing 00:38.4
12
Teammate Win: David Michael sweet
13 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:38.4
13
14 Leo Fissel TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:38.4
14
15 Edward Wright Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 00:38.4
15
16 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling 00:38.4
16
17 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:38.4
17
18 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:38.4
18
19 Nicholas Besse Team Stages 00:38.4
19
20 Jeremy Pond Phoenix Cycling Systems 00:38.4
20
21 Brennan Wertz TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:38.4
21
22 Andre Gagnon Team Sask 00:38.4
22
Teammate Top 5: B Yauling toni
23 Jesse Reeves 00:38.4
23
24 Tate Kokubo Strangers 00:38.4
24
25 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team 00:38.4
25
26 Yurii Morozov SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:38.4
26
27 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing 00:38.4
27
Teammate Win: David Michael sweet
28 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:38.4
28
29 Richard Jones SJBC 00:38.4
29
30 John Janetzko TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:38.4
30
31 Brian Bailey JLVelo Cycling Team 00:38.4
31
32 Brian Kearns Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:38.4
32
33 Unknown Rider Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:38.4
33
34 Jason Anderson TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:38.4
34
35 Shane Mcguire??? SunPower Racing 00:38.4
35
Teammate Win: David Michael sweet
36 Travis Longfellow Allied / Breiter Law 00:38.4
36
37 Andrew Alonis Fig Mtn Brew Racing 00:38.4
37
38 Kyle Beikirch??? 00:38.4
38
39 Ryan Olson Independent 00:38.5
39
40 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:38.5
40
41 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing 00:39.0
41
Teammate Win: David Michael sweet
42 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:39.1
42
43 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 00:39.1
43
44 Matthieu Delcourt Subaru Santa Monica Racing 00:39.2
44
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Holmes 00:30.6
1
2 Marcus Cheek SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:30.6
2
3 Yuri Gonzaga SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:30.6
3
4 Julian Rowntree Strangers 00:30.6
4
5 Francisco Vega Draft Punk Cycling p/b Paul Compone 00:30.6
5
6 Damien Hays Kinetic Cycles 00:30.6
6
7 Trent Wilson Kinetic Cycles 00:30.6
7
8 Sean O'neal CBRE Racing 00:30.6
8
9 Jiehua Huang 00:30.6
9
10 Lucas Johnston Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 00:30.6
10
11 Daniel Stark CBRE Racing 00:30.6
11
12 Griffin Nemitz Draft Punk Cycling p/b Paul Compone 00:30.6
12
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Vega
13 Chris Ahl TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:30.6
13
14 Myles Villahermosa Draft Punk Cycling p/b Paul Compone 00:30.6
14
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Vega
15 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 00:30.6
15
16 Kevin Kiser Chico Cycling Team 00:30.6
16
17 John Nie Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:30.6
17
18 Mike Defeo Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:30.6
18
19 Anton Knepprath Davis bike club race team 00:30.6
19
20 Evan Goldberg Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:30.6
20
21 Trevor Dehart Chico Cycling Team 00:30.6
21
22 Joe Perez-rogers Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:30.6
22
23 Dante Bourret 00:30.6
23
24 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 00:30.6
24
25 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling 00:30.6
25
26 Bryan Nguyen Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:30.6
26
27 Garret Smith 00:30.6
27
28 Joe Nau 00:30.6
28
29 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:31.2
29
30 Aaron Froley MBRC 00:31.2
30
31 Jeremy Morris 00:31.3
31
32 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club 00:31.3
32
33 Mark Chrisco Chico Cycling Team 00:32.5
33
34 Cesar Espinoza 00:32.5
34
35 Jeff Stilwell Rhythm Racing 00:33.5
35
36 Michael Ungerer 00:33.5
36
37 Drew Cuthbertson Trafiq vs Traffic 00:34.2
37
38 Patrick Stanger Trafiq vs Traffic 00:34.2
38
39 Dylan Fujimoto Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:34.2
39
40 Francisco Gonzalez Dolce vita cycling p/b SL2 00:35.2
40
41 Kevin Baxter All Pro Bicycles 00:35.2
41
42 Art Tawatari 00:35.2
42
43 Jeffrey Rodgers Chico Cycling Team 00:35.2
43
44 Adrien Magnus Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:35.2
44
45 Cameron Faulkner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 00:35.2
45
46 Brendan Terrall MBRC 00:35.2
46
47 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:35.2
47
48 Brian Yates Victory Velo Racing 00:35.2
48
49 David Gerchman Rubber Soul Racing 00:41.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:39.0
1
2 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:39.0
2
Teammate Win: John Novikoff
3 Kimio Bazett Folsom Bike 00:39.0
3
4 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 00:39.0
4
5 Joshua Nelson Cloudcap Cycling 00:39.0
5
6 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 00:39.0
6
7 Erik Nelson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 00:39.0
7
8 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing Team/Blazin Saddle 00:39.1
8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Chepernich Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:27.5
1
2 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:27.5
2
3 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:28.4
3
4 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:28.4
4
5 Daniel Caldera Impact Racing 00:28.4
5
6 Jean Tawekjian Impact Racing 00:28.4
6
7 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 00:28.4
7
8 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 00:28.4
8
9 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28.4
9
10 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:28.4
10
11 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 00:28.4
11
12 Wes Fornes Squadra SF p/b Terun 00:28.4
12
13 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28.4
13
14 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 00:28.4
14
15 Eric Houston Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 00:28.4
15
16 Michael Coughlan Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:28.4
16
17 Drew Noel Trafiq vs Traffic 00:28.4
17
18 Albert Tello Impact Racing 00:28.5
18
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Caldera
19 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing 00:28.5
19
20 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:29.0
20
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Baker 00:39.0
1
2 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 00:39.0
2
3 Phil Tercero Coretechs Cycling Team 00:39.0
3
4 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 00:39.0
4
5 Scott Bromstead R4R - Make-A-Wish 00:39.0
5
6 Richard Reinhardt R4R - Make A Wish 00:39.0
6
7 Paul Bourcier TCNF Legal p/b West End Bikes 00:39.0
7
8 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 00:39.0
8
9 Jason Cruser R4R - Make A Wish 00:39.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
10 Sean Smith R4R Make A Wish 00:39.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
11 Jeff Dale ThirstyBear Cycling 00:39.0
11
12 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycles 00:39.0
12
13 Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing 00:39.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Jason  Boynton
14 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 00:39.0
14
15 Richard Loewen Chico Cycling Team 00:39.0
15
16 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 00:39.0
16
17 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:39.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Phil Tercero
18 Ken Calender R4R -Make-A-Wish 00:39.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
19 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing 00:39.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Jason  Boynton
20 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 00:39.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Jason  Boynton
21 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish 00:39.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
22 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 00:39.0
22
23 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:39.0
23
24 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 00:39.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Jason  Boynton
25 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 00:39.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Jason  Boynton
26 Robert Whittier ThirstyBear Cycling 00:39.0
26
27 Jeff Gaeckle Liquid Velo Cycling Team 00:39.0
27
28 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:39.1
28
29 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 00:39.1
29
Teammate Top 5: Jason  Boynton
30 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 00:39.3
30
31 Darryl Smith R4R-Make-A-Wish 00:41.2
31
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 00:31.5
1
2 Anthony Brantley Victory Velo 00:31.5
2
3 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:31.5
3
4 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 00:31.5
4
5 Alon Golan SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:31.5
5
6 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:31.5
6
7 John Borchelt Victory Velo Racing 00:31.5
7
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Brantley
8 Ron Fallon Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 00:31.5
8
Teammate Win: Ron Stofan
9 Ron Penne Chico Cycling Team 00:31.5
9
10 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 00:31.5
10
11 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 00:31.5
11
12 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:31.5
12
Teammate Top 5: James Ruffin
13 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 00:31.5
13
14 Joseph Butler Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:31.5
14
15 Peadar O'mochain TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:31.5
15
16 Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 00:31.5
16
Teammate Win: Ron Stofan
17 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:31.5
17
Teammate Top 5: James Ruffin
18 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:31.5
18
19 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 00:31.5
19
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Brantley
20 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing 00:31.5
20
21 Gregory Watkins Chico Triathlon Club 00:31.5
21
22 Rob Bartsch Chico Cycling Team 00:31.5
22
23 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:31.5
23
24 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:31.5
24
Teammate Top 5: James Ruffin
25 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 00:31.5
25
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Brantley
26 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 00:31.5
26
Teammate Win: Ron Stofan
27 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing 00:31.5
27
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Brantley
28 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:31.5
28
29 Evan Billman Chico Cycling Team 00:33.4
29
30 Norbert Kappel SJBC 00:37.0
31 Thomas wood ? Ol Republic/SERT 00:37.0
32 Peter Ekman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:37.0 Teammate Top 5: James Ruffin
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11 00:39.2
1
2 Rob Maheu SJBC 00:39.2
2
3 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:39.2
3
4 Tim Davis Hammer Nutrition/53x11 00:39.2
4
5 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 00:39.2
5
6 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:39.2
6
7 Ed Moon Splunk Race Team 00:39.2
7
8 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:39.2
8
9 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC 00:39.2
9
10 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:39.2
10
11 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling 00:39.2
11
12 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling 00:39.2
12
13 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:39.2
13
14 Alan Roberts ThirstyBearCycling 00:39.2
14
15 Matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/53x11 00:39.2
15
Teammate Top 5: Tim Davis
16 Nick Duckstein Velobody / Gerks 00:39.2
16
17 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling 00:39.2
17
18 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:39.2
18
19 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 00:39.2
19
20 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:39.2
20
21 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:39.2
21
22 Allen Hoy Adventures Edge 00:39.2
22
23 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling 00:39.2
23
24 Chris Courtney SP2life Elite Cycling Team 00:39.2
24
25 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 00:39.2
25
26 Gilbert Tarin Splunk Race Team 00:39.2
26
27 Kevin Odonnell Clean Power Cycling p/b TESLA 00:39.4
27
28 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 00:39.5
28
Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
Finishers: Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Poulson Semper Porro 00:58.6
1
2 Matt Chatlaong Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:58.6
2
3 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 00:58.6
3
4 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling P/b 00:58.6
4
5 Lance Haidet Aevolo 00:58.6
5
6 Amiel Flett brown Glotman Simpson Cycling 00:58.6
6
7 Austin Arguello Velobody p/b Slocum 00:58.6
7
8 Tyler Williams 00:58.6
8
9 Oliver Evans Trek Red Truck 00:58.6
9
10 Stephen Vogel Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:58.6
10
Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
11 Robert Evans Team Illuminate 00:58.6
11
12 Joseph Bacala Semper Porro 00:58.6
12
Teammate Win: Justin Poulson
13 Cooper Rombold 00:58.6
13
14 Timmy Bauer SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team 00:58.6
14
15 Dillon Caldwell Audi 00:58.6
15
16 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar 00:58.6
16
17 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:58.6
17
Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
18 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:58.6
18
19 Alexey Vermeulen Bianchi 00:58.6
19
20 Justin Mauch Marc Pro Cycling 00:58.6
20
21 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 00:58.6
21
22 Gregory White SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team 00:58.6
22
23 Dan Craven embrace the world 00:58.6
23
24 Gerardo Medina Team California 00:58.6
24
25 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 00:58.6
25
Teammate Win: Justin Poulson
26 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:58.6
26
Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
27 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:58.6
27
Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
28 Paul Warner Team Clif Bar 00:58.6
28
29 Christopher Beall Terun Elite 00:59.0
29
30 Tim Mcbirney Team California 00:59.0
30
31 Elliot Salmon Team Bobs Bicycles com 00:59.0
31
32 Adam Choate 00:59.0
32
33 Brian Funk Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:59.0
33
34 Justin Rose Team Bobs Bicycles com 00:59.0
34
35 Zachary Morvant ThirstyBear Cycling 00:59.0
35
36 Jason Hammond SunPower Racing 00:59.0
36
37 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 00:59.1
37
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
38 Jack Duncan Team Illuminate 00:59.2
38
39 Sam Andersonmoxley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:59.3
39
Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
40 Brendan Cowley Ride With Rendall 00:59.3
40
41 Raul Arias j.r. Semper Porro 01:00.4
41
Teammate Win: Justin Poulson
42 Eric Cockrell AMain Cycling Team 01:00.6
42
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
43 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 01:00.6
43
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
44 Christian Molina Methods to Winning Academy Team 01:00.6
44
45 Eric Bryan Subaru Santa Monica Racing 01:15.4
DNF Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
Finishers: Cat 1: 41   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Villaroman JLVelo Cycling Team 00:29.1
1
2 Melissa Teeple American Flyers Racing 00:29.1
2
3 Arianna Pascarella JLVelo Cycling Team 00:29.1
3
Teammate Win: Andrea Villaroman
4 Rachel Baarda Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:29.1
4
5 Arielle Little SunPower Racing 00:29.1
5
6 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team 00:29.1
6
Teammate Win: Andrea Villaroman
7 Fnu Novita SunPower Racing 00:29.1
7
Teammate Top 5: Arielle Little
8 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team 00:29.1
8
Teammate Win: Andrea Villaroman
9 Robin Betz SunPower Racing 00:29.1
9
Teammate Top 5: Arielle Little
10 Maya Fors RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:29.1
10
11 Mollie Brewer ALP Cycles Racing 00:29.1
11
12 Megan Brinkmeyer Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:29.1
12
13 Nicole Dale JLVelo 00:29.1
13
14 Victoria Rainbolt JLVelo Cycling Team 00:29.1
14
Teammate Win: Andrea Villaroman
15 Sue Lin holt SunPower Racing 00:29.1
15
Teammate Top 5: Arielle Little
16 Christine Jerko Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 00:29.1
16
17 Rebecca Van bussel JLVelo Cycling Team 00:29.1
17
Teammate Win: Andrea Villaroman
18 Wendy Jacobsen SunPower Racing 00:29.1
18
Teammate Top 5: Arielle Little
19 Kristen Johannes SheSpoke Racing 00:29.1
19
20 Catherine Guentert Velo Club LaGrange 00:29.1
20
21 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 00:29.1
21
22 Michelle Nightengale Splunk Racing Team 00:29.2
22
23 Amber Pearson Sunpower Racing 00:29.2
23
Teammate Top 5: Arielle Little
24 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo/Kovarus 00:29.2
24
25 Laura Moser JLVelo Cycling Team 00:29.2
25
Teammate Win: Andrea Villaroman
26 Stephanie Nunes Schnur Racing 00:29.2
26
27 Kristin Wolfe Squadra SF p/b Terun 00:29.4
27
28 Alicia Hoffmann RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:33.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Dygert Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:58.5
1
2 Maggie Coles lyster Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 00:58.5
2
3 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman Supermint 00:58.5
3
4 Melanie Wong Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:58.5
4
Teammate Win: Chloe Dygert
5 Helena Coney InstaFund La Prima 00:58.5
5
6 Janelle Cole Fast Chance Women's Cycling 00:58.5
6
7 Sawyer Taylor Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 00:58.5
7
Teammate Top 5: Maggie Coles lyster
8 Thialor Mize 00:58.5
8
9 Isabella Bertold InstaFund La Prima 00:58.5
9
Teammate Top 5: Helena Coney
10 Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike 00:58.5
10
11 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice RacingTeam p/b Wattie 00:58.5
11
12 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team 00:58.5
12
13 Georgia Simmerling Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:58.5
13
Teammate Win: Chloe Dygert
14 Jennifer Luebke Sho-Air TWENTY20 00:58.5
14
Teammate Win: Chloe Dygert
15 Julie Cutts Baker Loves Bikes p/b Cyclesoles 00:58.5
15
16 Nicole Pressprich Point S Racing 00:58.5
16
17 Elenor Wiseman SheSpoke Racing 00:58.5
17
18 Kristen Faulkner JLVelo Cycling Team 00:58.6
18
19 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 00:58.6
19
20 Gabrielle Zacks JLVelo Cycling Team 00:58.6
20
21 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing 00:59.4
21
22 Samantha Quijano Squadra SF p/b Terun 00:59.4
22
23 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 00:59.4
23
24 Jennifer Wilson RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:59.4
24
25 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team 01:07.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4