Log In
Concord Crit • Aug 6 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 18:23
2 Brodie Deshaies at :03
3 Jackson Heath CCB :05
4 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF :18
5 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 2:03
6 Kyle Cady 3:09
7 Madeline Zygmont comprehensive racing/salem cycle one lap
8 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY one lap
9 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club one lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 37:39
2 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team st Teammate Win: Cameron Mccormack
3 Chad Young CCB at :02
4 Peter Goguen TEAM CF :05
5 Eric Newbury The Green Mountain Bike Club :09
6 Brian Gugger NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
7 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling st
8 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo st
9 Zachary Stockman Killington Mountain School Cycling st
10 Cody Whelan Sunapee Racing Team :25
11 Aidan Kesner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
12 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling P&P
13 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC p/b Cycleloft P&P
14 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 Nate Morse
DNF Alex Lehmann Cycle Loft Velo
DNF Cory Small
DNF Brian Suto BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 50:09
Off The Front
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB st
Off The Front
3 Byron Holt Gear Works / Spin Arts at :20
1
4 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental/Revolution st
2
5 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING st
3
6 Jim Breen BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
4
7 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team st
5
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
8 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania st
6
9 Jeremy Brazeal Capital Velo Club st
7
10 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling st
8
11 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx st
9
12 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
10
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
13 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy st
11
14 John Grenier Sports Team st
12
15 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
13
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
16 Christopher White BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
14
17 James Nash CCB Racing Team st
15
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
18 Matthew Simpson Embrocation Cycling Journal st
16
19 Timothy Smith st
17
20 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club st
18
21 Ian Modestow st
19
22 Jerry Chabot Cycloes Racing st
20
23 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
21
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
24 Tobi Schultze Sports Team st
22
25 Christopher Fore Sunapee/revolution cyclery/Continen :32
23
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
26 Richard Garabedian Berkshire Cycling Association :41
27 Michael Ward BCA / Tosk Chiropractic st
28 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
29 David Foley Genesee Valley Cycling Club :55
30 Murat Altinbasak Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:11
Off The Back
31 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
Off The Back
32 Ralf Geibenlynn Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:20
Off The Back
33 Michael Shireman P&P
Off The Back
DNF John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch
DNF Devens Hamlen Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/
DNF Eric Hunter Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
DNF Joseph Jussaume NEBC p/b Cycleloft
DNF Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revo Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
DNF Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Michael Love Sunapee
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 46:28
1
2 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA at :02
2
3 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
3
4 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club st
4
5 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania st
5
6 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY :04
6
7 James Nash CCB Racing Team st
7
Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
8 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers st
8
9 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti :08
10 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving :21
11 Ron Dunn Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:10
1
12 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo st
2
13 Paul Denis CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI st
3
14 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE st
4
15 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling st
5
16 Jim Breen BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
6
17 Michael Ballon Sunapee st
7
18 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge st
8
19 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
9
20 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx st
10
21 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
11
22 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
12
23 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
13
24 Michael Shireman st
14
25 John Corriveau BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
15
26 Michael Lovell sunapee/revolution cycles/continent st
16
27 Claude Raineault Burris Logistics / Fit Werx/ Impuls st
17
28 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
18
29 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling st
19
30 Tom Guimond Rockstar/CRCA st
20
31 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
21
32 Tim Buckley st
22
33 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania st
23
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
34 Wayne Santos BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
24
35 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania st
25
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
36 Phillip Kenealy UNH st
26
37 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
27
38 David Foley BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 1:22
28
39 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
29
DNF Brook Anderson GMBC
DNF Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
DNF Ed Clifford NHCC
DNF Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness
DNF Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM
DNF Michael Hopwood GMBC/Synergy Fitness
DNF Fred Loucks Nor East Cycling
DNF Tom Luther NorEast Cycling
DNF Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Duane Skofield BOB-goodales/speedmerchant Aero
DNF Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts
DNF Sam Morse Corner Cycle
DNF Paul Curley Gearworks - Spinarts
DNF Michael Theroux Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 38:19
1
2 Mike Pavlov CCB/Wheelworks st
2
3 John Corriveau st
3
4 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
4
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
5 Karl Hambrecht CCB st
5
6 Michael Theroux Gear Works/ Spin Arts st
6
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
7 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania st
7
8 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania st
8
9 Frank Jennings Gearworks - Spinarts at :40
1
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
10 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle st
2
11 James Themig Mystic Velo Club st
3
12 Garry Sansoucie BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
4
13 James Fitzgerald CCB Racing st
5
Teammate Top 5: Mike Pavlov
14 John Liston oa/cyclemania st
6
15 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness st
7
16 Carl Brown CCB/Wheelworks st
8
Teammate Top 5: Mike Pavlov
17 Michael Humphries NHCC st
18 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Goodale's BikeSpeedMerchantAr st
19 Rick Balser Onion River Sports st
20 Gary Evans Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revo st
21 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club st
22 Jose r Torres INDEPENDENT st
23 James Owers NHCC one lap
Off The Back
24 Thomas Cormier PelotonCoaching.com/NHCC one lap
Off The Back
25 Garabed Minasian FORT FACTORY TEAM one lap
Off The Back
26 Robert Smythe HurleyMetalFab.com / CCNS Cycling T one lap
Off The Back
27 Larry Stachowiak CCB/DOTGO one lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Pavlov
DNF Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Mystic Velo 38:46
2 Ed Lang NEBC p/b Cycl st
3 Arthur Leblanc st
4 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH st
5 John Hartwell BOB-GOODALE'S at :11
6 John Auer Team Somerset st
7 James Polus cnyc st
8 Richard Sealey Pirate Racing st
9 Ted Kallman Northampton C one lap
10 Fioravante Bares NEBC p/b Cycl one lap Teammate Top 5: Ed Lang
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Archambault Tufts Cycling 49:33
1
2 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicyles st
2
3 Bruce Beauharnois Team Wear on Earth st
3
4 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com st
4
5 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
5
6 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
6
7 Paul Curley Gearworks - Spinarts st
7
8 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer st
8
9 Peter Goguen TEAM CF st
9
10 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
10
11 Chad Young CCB st
11
12 Ron Dunn Central Maine Cycling Clun st
12
13 Paul Denis CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI st
13
14 Matthew Griswold Luxe Wheelworks st
14
15 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar st
15
Teammate Top 5: Mark Theeman
16 Tim Akers Wear On Earth st
16
Teammate Top 5: Bruce Beauharnois
17 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute st
17
18 Andrew Clemence Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
18
19 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETRAINING st
19
20 Hunter Resek CCB/ DOTGO/University of New Hampsh st
20
21 Connor Cushman Young Guns Racing st
21
22 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club st
22
23 Andrew Grosenbaugh Bay Hill Capital st
23
24 Daniel Guiney Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revo st
24
25 Byron Holt Gearworks - Spinarts st
25
26 Dave Mitchell st
26
27 Paul Mcmahon CCB Racing st
27
28 Craig Keasler Luxe Wheelworks st
28
29 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch at 2:02
Off The Back
30 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING 2:30
Off The Back
31 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
Off The Back
32 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo st
Off The Back
33 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Theeman
DNF Alex Chaleff Luxe Wheelworks st
DNF Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st Teammate Top 5: Mark Theeman
DNF Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner st
DNF Brendan Meryman Team Alpine Clinic st
DNF Scott Peradotto Fusion Sport st
DNF Brian Suto BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner st
DNF Nate Morse Bay Hill Capital st
DNF Wayne Santos BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
DNF Tom Stevens Gearworks - Spinarts st
DNF Oliver Hiler Bay Hill Capital st
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Casey Bicycle Bill
2 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling
3 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
4 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associates
5 Travis Kroot Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
6 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth
7 Barry Gibney Harvard University
8 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
9 Ashton Momot Wear on Earth
10 Vincent Buffone Fairborn Northeast
11 David Castro Onion River Racing
12 Andrew Meyer
13 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club
14 Liam Somers Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike Teammate Top 5: Travis Kroot
15 Gregory Brown UVV / DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
16 Michael Brier Refunds Now
17 Chuck Taylor
18 Juan Puerto Optimum Performance
19 Timothy Smith
20 Christian Muentener OA/cyclemania
21 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com
22 Joseph Wells Earls Cyclery and Fitness
23 Danny Taffe
24 Ryan Laperle Ghost Tree Racing
25 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club
26 Pierre Gervez Team Alpine Clinic - RCN
27 Eric Hunter Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
28 Zachary Stockman Killington Mountain School Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
29 Fred Loucks Nor East Cycling
30 Travis Bickford CCB Racing Team
31 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club
32 Brook Anderson GMBC
33 Steven Crays Cycle Lodge
34 David Kell Maine Cycling Club
35 James Kennedy Liberty Cycle
36 Benjamin Ho Southern Maine Cycling Club
37 Rich Rogers DG Cycle Sports
38 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire
39 John Schwarz
40 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
41 Steve Bryant Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC Teammate Top 5: Travis Kroot
42 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club
43 Robert Gorman
44 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth
DNF Colin Dees Onion River Racing
DNF Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association
DNF Steve Giguere NorEast Cycling
DNF Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM
DNF Michael Hopwood GMBC/Synergy Fitness
DNF Tom Laszewski Hub Bicycle Shp
DNF Jeff Lee UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles
DNF Alex Lehmann Cycle Loft Velo
DNF John Liston oa/cyclemania
DNF Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness
DNF Paul Saucier Providence Velo Club
DNF Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT
DNF Anthony Varney Team Soundpony
DNF Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB 1:09:56
1
2 Peter Bell Met Life st
2
3 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS st
3
4 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com st
4
5 Robbie King Boston Bicycle School st
5
6 Tobi Schultze Sports Team st
6
7 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF st
7
8 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing at :27
1
Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
9 Landen Wark-acebo Met Life st
2
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
10 Manny Goguen TEAM CF st
3
11 Evan Thomas st
4
12 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School st
5
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
13 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
6
14 Sean Mccarthy st
7
15 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School st
8
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
16 James Morrison Embrocation st
9
17 David Gray NorEast Cycling :36
18 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School :40 Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
19 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti :43
1
20 Trenton Ashburn MetLife Cycling Team st
21 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM st Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
22 Michael Rea BikeReg.com st
23 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross st
24 John Herrick Sunapee st
25 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal st
26 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling st
27 Sam Morse CCB st Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
28 Charles Mccarthy 1K2GO Sports st Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
29 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling Team st
30 Chris Worden CCB/Wheelworks st Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
31 Brad Sheehan SGD.cc st
32 Alex Cox NorEast Elite Cycling st
33 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage st
34 Brad Warren Jam Fund / NCC one lap
Off The Back
35 Jorma Mueller Ride Studio Cafe P&P
Off The Back
36 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
DNF Shaun Adamson J.A.M. Fund / NCC
DNF Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF
DNF Lucas Fortini TEAM CF
DNF Devens Hamlen Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/
DNF Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental/Revolution
DNF Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling
DNF Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Jeremy Brazeal CVC
DNF David Chiu Ridge Studio Café
DNF Evan Huff Jam Fund / NCC
DNF Ben Liang
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 52:27
2 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing at :14
3 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st Teammate Win: Sheila Vibert
4 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling st
5 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st Teammate Win: Sheila Vibert
6 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st Teammate Win: Sheila Vibert
7 Jacqueline Zider NEBC p/b Cycle Loft :23
8 Frances Morrison Jam Fund / NCC st
9 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing :28 Teammate Top 5: Elle Anderson
10 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF :30
11 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling st
12 Katherine Snell NEBC P&P
13 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
DNF Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st Teammate Win: Sheila Vibert
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Cole Paradise Sports 53:43
2 Rachael Colbath NHCC at 2:03
3 Raeanne Napoleon Cambridge Bicycles / Igleheart Fram 2:35
4 Celia Riechel st
5 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 3:37
6 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft one lap
7 Christine Feehan Team Elevate Cycles one lap
8 Rosemary Snyder Boston Road Club one lap
9 Victoria Gates Team CF one lap
10 Lisa Ludwig NEBC two laps
11 Jessica Lutoff P&P
12 Leandra Solis Boston University Cycling P&P
DNF Donna Frankel crack o dawn
DNF Megan Graham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2