Log In
2019 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals - RR • Aug 9 2019
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling 2:58:29
2 Giancarlo Bianchi Project Supertraining 2:58:29
3 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:58:29
4 Jonathan Bocina 2:58:31
5 Brendan Housler DNA Racing 2:59:53
6 Jadon Jaeger Meteor-Allied 2:59:53
7 Zachary Morvant ThirstyBear Cycling 2:59:57 Teammate Win: Ariel Herrmann
8 Will Riffelmacher The Olympic Club 3:00:00
9 Adam Zimmerman Avout Racing 3:00:42
10 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 3:00:44
11 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 3:00:49
12 Carl Hoefer Kryki Sports 3:00:49
13 Jon Moro 3:00:50
14 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 3:02:51
15 Reid Glover Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:04:11
16 Juan Cortes Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:04:11
17 Nathan Manwaring 3:07:44
18 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 3:10:35
19 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi 3:10:35
20 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 3:15:27
21 James Enright ThirstyBear Cycling 3:22:33 Teammate Win: Ariel Herrmann
22 Zachary Scharnhorst Bike Surgeon Cycling built by T 3:24:16
23 Machenzie Kilpatrick 3:55:16
DNF Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
DNF Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
DNF Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
DNF Kalan Beisel
DNF Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch
DNF Peter Eckel Team Type 1 Foundation
DNF Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycl
DNF Travis Lee ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Win: Ariel Herrmann
DNF Paul Carty DasWow Racing
DNF Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Chris Coble The Olympic Club
DNF Terry Rice Full Send Racing p/b Elevation
DNF Michael Worrell Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Justin Thompson Terun Elite
DNF Nicholas Bishop Aloha Cycling
DNF Nathan Coleman NSMI RACING
DNF Brandon Melott DNA Racing Teammate Top 5: Brendan Housler
DNF Michael Cordova Chico Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Olheiser Monster Media Elite Masters 2:53:49
2 Todd Markelz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 2:53:50
3 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/BMC 2:53:51
4 Matthew Cooke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 2:53:53
5 Jerod Ridge Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Cl 3:01:13
6 Peter Sabey Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:01:33
7 Kevin Turchin Eliel Factory Team 3:03:28
8 Jacob Rosenbarger 3:03:28
9 Albertus Rohling 3:03:31
10 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:03:40
11 Luis Rodriguez Full Send Racing p/b Elevation 3:03:42
12 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:03:43
13 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 3:03:47
14 Matthew Wikstrom 3:16:14
15 Nate Pitzer pedal RACING 3:18:01
16 Ryan Christianson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:21:12
17 Josh Doyle Agility PT p/b Beyond Category 3:21:22
18 Shawn Howard 3:22:33
19 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 3:26:49
20 Michael Zimski Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:28:26
21 Jose Valdez EP Cyclists 3:28:42
22 Terence Traughber SP2life Elite Cycling Team 3:34:58
23 Jason Schneider Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:34:58
24 Mark Meadows pedal RACING 3:34:58
25 Michael Gould PEDAL Industries 3:34:58
26 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 3:38:34
27 Jacob Dewalt pedal RACING 3:47:10
28 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycl 3:50:33
29 Lanny Dunham Modern Market Racing p/b GR Cap 3:11:34
30 Yee Feng Audi 3:14:03
DNF Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC
DNF Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
DNF Kenneth Poole Velovit
DNF Brian Bender
DNF Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Peter Reed Mississippi vs Everybody
DNF Jon Lester Diablo Cycling
DNF Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo
DNF Chris Skinner Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Tea
DNF Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Rafael Santiago
DNF Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing p/b Elevation
DNF Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycl
DNF Matt Cusack
DNF Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto
DNF Eric Collins ZiaVelo Cycling
DNF Richard Scudney Sonic Boom Racing
DNF Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing
DNF Tom Baird
DNF Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Defoore Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 2:21:52
2 Jillian Bearden Trans National Womens Cycling T 2:21:52
3 Stephanie Smith 601 Racing 2:22:24
4 Claudia Behring ALP Cycles Racing 2:22:39
5 Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 2:30:18
6 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles 2:30:53
7 Allison Atkinson United Cycling Team 2:31:28
8 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling 2:32:53
9 Kae Takeshita 2:33:03
10 Shannon Gaffney US Military Endurance Sports 2:33:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles Rock Solid Cycling 2:20:16
2 Trish Cohen West Coast Cycling 2:22:29
3 Christie Tracy Holland Racing 2:22:31
4 Jessica Brooks Breakaway Cycling Team 2:25:29
5 Anne Donley 2:25:31
6 Julie Hsu ALP Cycles Racing 2:27:32
7 Leah Thorvilson 2:29:28
8 Shawn Morelli Team PossAbilities 2:30:04
9 Jenny Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA 2:32:31
10 Shannon Castle 2:36:08
11 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing 2:43:02
DNF Sheri Archibald Monster Media Elite Women
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 2:11:52
2 Molly Van houweling Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 2:12:27
3 Renee Eastman 2:12:52
4 Sharon Rana Team Athens 2:17:34
5 Tamatha Risner ZiaVelo Cycling 2:20:02
6 Lisa Dougherty ZiaVelo Cycling 2:30:50
7 Amy Romero Palmares Racing 2:32:01
8 Tricia Morris 2:33:01
9 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing 2:33:13
10 Jennifer Tafoya SquadraSF p/b Terun 2:34:48
11 Aimee Dupont Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 2:43:02
12 Heather Laufer 2:47:25
13 Susan Zurface Lady Gnar Shredders 2:48:04
14 Kerry Stivaletti Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 2:48:06 Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Supra Cycling Team 2:17:56
2 Julie Cutts 2:19:19
3 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports - Insight Designs 2:19:20
4 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling 2:19:30
5 Jennifer Cubillas Old School Industries 2:22:23
6 Amy Cottrell KCBC Racing 2:28:06
7 Andi Smith Northern California/Nevada Cycl 2:29:21
8 Gale Derosa Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 2:30:01
9 Joy Brott Gritty Teeth Racing p/b Tri-Cit 2:33:02
10 Belinda Eschenwald Team Simple Green 2:41:52
DNF Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Frye 2:29:57
2 Diane Percy DNA Cycling Masters 2:32:16
3 Jennifer Slawta 2:32:17
4 Beth Leasure-Hudson BicycleCoach.com 2:40:34
5 Laura Dickinson Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 2:40:36
6 Carol Storey Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 3:02:54
DNF Nina Laferla
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson ALP Cycles Racing 1:46:14
2 Susan Rice DNA Cycling Masters 1:47:14
3 Ruth Clemence R5 Ciclismo 1:53:04
4 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters 1:53:05
5 Nancy Ford Finkraft Cyling Team 1:53:36
6 Martha Parks Mirage 1:53:38
7 Janet Winterhalder COS Racing 1:56:36
8 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 1:58:05
9 Karin Budding ALP Cycles Racing 1:58:09 Teammate Win: Lynne Anderson
10 Cathleen Wilde 2:05:25
11 Sandie Domagalski Lucky 13 Racing 2:14:08
12 Susan Meinerz Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne 2:14:43
DNF Heather Odom SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling 1:54:38
2 Cindy Morgan SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 1:57:05
3 Elizabeth Tyrell 2:02:45
4 Judith Amer 2:05:14
5 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 2:05:40
6 Ruth Alexander ALP Cycles Racing 2:05:41
7 Charlotte Miller COS Racing 2:20:56
8 Narda Roushdi 2:22:08
9 Mary Thompson Big D Cycling 2:30:01
10 Monica Steidele 2:30:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Iverson DNA Cycling Masters 1:36:24
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1