Log In
Tour of the Southern Highlands - Crit • Feb 28 2020 • Woodstock, GA
Partly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Guarniere Interior Elementz
2 Chance Brown unattached
3 Simon Lynn US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul O'donnell Abusement Park
2 Tip House F.B.C.I.
3 Michael Herring US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Smith Welland Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gustin Velosport 28:46.7
Off The Front
2 Asher Tilghman dcdevo Racing Academy 28:48.5
Off The Front
3 Artem Shmidt Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 31:46.7
1
4 Grant Carter dcdevo Racing Academy 31:47.2
2
5 Christian Deschamps Hot Tubes Cycling Team 31:47.7
3
6 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 31:48.5
4
7 Asa Child Dogfish Racing 31:48.6
5
8 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal Team Colorado p/b BUILD 31:48.9
6
9 Jesse Maris Pacific Office Automation Cycling 31:49.0
7
10 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 31:49.0
8
11 Travis Miller Team Swift 32:09.6
12 Cj Burford SunbeltRentals p/o CraftGingerAle 32:10.0
13 Henry Neff Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 32:10.6 Teammate Top 5: Artem Shmidt
14 Mack Dorf Team Colorado p/b BUILD 32:41.6
Off The Back
15 Silas Myers Endurance Sports Development 37:31.2
Off The Back
16 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling 42:40.6
Off The Back
17 Aiden Swift Team Colorado p/b BUILD 43:08.8
Off The Back
18 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 06:09.1
Off The Front
19 William Wolfe C&S 44:30.4
Off The Back
20 Jonas Walton Walton Endurance Inc. 44:30.8
Off The Back
21 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 44:31.2
Off The Back
22 Michael Benin Miller School of Albemarle 44:31.5
Off The Back
23 Ben Stevenson Team Colorado p/b BUILD 44:38.3
Off The Back
24 Ian Rogers Team Colorado p/b BUILD 45:50.1
Off The Back
25 Andrew Simons Team Colorado p/b BUILD 45:51.3
Off The Back
26 William Stanford Team Colorado p/b BUILD 50:32.2
Off The Back
27 David Kosela SunbeltRentals p/o CraftGingerAle 52:07.1
Off The Back
28 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift 52:07.6
Off The Back
29 Julien Toussi VeloBrew 52:07.8
Off The Back
30 Ben Mcconchie Greenville Cycling Racing Club 53:28.7
Off The Back
31 Miles De sousa Greenville Cycle Racing Cub 53:29.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Chromy LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 28:05.7
1
2 Colby Simmons LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 28:05.7
2
Teammate Win: Kyle Chromy
3 Ian Oelrich LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 28:05.7
3
Teammate Win: Kyle Chromy
4 Tobias Klein Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 28:05.7
4
5 Luca Scuriatti dcdevo Racing Academy 28:05.7
5
6 Gabriel Shipley Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 28:05.7
6
7 Matisse Julien Hot tubes development cycling team 28:05.7
7
8 Alex Akins Team Swift 28:05.7
8
9 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 28:10.1
10 Matthew Warren ONTO 28:10.1
11 Nic Narraway Miller School of Albemarle 28:10.1
12 Luke Feuerhelm LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 28:10.1 Teammate Win: Kyle Chromy
13 Lance Davidson ONTO 28:17.0
14 Brady Mcdonald LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 28:18.1 Teammate Win: Kyle Chromy
15 Leo Gullickson Team Swift 28:18.1
16 Blake Wray LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 28:23.2 Teammate Win: Kyle Chromy
17 Ian Williams Miller School of Albemarle 28:54.0
18 Brooks Wienke ONTO 28:54.0
19 Dakota Olsen Olathe Subaru 28:55.4
20 Alex Kasch dcdevo Racing Academy 29:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Luca Scuriatti
21 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike works p/b Fred Bean 29:32.8
22 Lucas Stierwalt DDP Cycling Team 31:10.5
1
23 Mcaben Prince Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 31:11.2
2
Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
24 Alexander Miller Winners Edge 31:13.9
3
25 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing 31:14.5
4
26 Dylan Zakrajsek DDP Cycling Team 31:17.2
5
27 Andrew Lydic Team Boulder Junior Cycling 31:17.4
6
28 Nicholas Petrov DDP Cycling Team 31:17.7
7
29 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Cycling Team 31:18.0
8
30 Ian Witkowski ONTO 31:18.0
9
31 Shay Wright Northstar development 31:18.8
10
32 Andres Boza Violet Crown Cycling Association 31:19.0
11
33 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift 31:19.2
12
34 Christopher Hardee dcdevo Racing Academy 31:19.6
13
Teammate Top 5: Luca Scuriatti
35 Xavier Roy Miller School of Albemarle 31:19.7
14
36 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 31:19.8
15
Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
37 Noah Ta-perez LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 31:20.0
16
Teammate Win: Kyle Chromy
38 Derin Iscan New England Devo 31:20.1
39 Gerard Josulevicz dcdevo Racing Academy 31:20.8 Teammate Top 5: Luca Scuriatti
40 Jack Shuckra Hangar 15 Bicycles 31:23.0
41 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 31:57.0
42 Andrew Strohmeyer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 32:11.4 Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
43 Ethan Villaneda Legion of Los Angeles 34:20.4
44 Kellen Caldwell TEAM ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE U 43:07.9
45 Marcel Maldonado DDP Cycling Team 43:20.2
46 Wesley Hill KW Cycling Academy 43:43.5
47 Liam Flannery Bermuda National Team 43:45.9
48 Luke Mather Unattached 43:49.3
49 Edward Huntsman Team Swift 45:13.6
50 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 46:40.2 Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
51 Seth Lasley Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 46:45.5
52 Cole Rasser ONTO 48:02.1
53 David Davenport Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts 54:18.4
Off The Back
54 David Gabrick Sunbelt Rentals p/b craft gingerale 49:40.0
55 Matt Hogan KW Cycling Academy 49:40.3
56 Ethan Dunham Avout 49:42.4
57 Seth Inurrigarro DDP Cycling Team 49:43.4
58 Connor Wingler Dash Racing 49:43.5
59 Reece Latham DDP Cycling Team 49:44.2
60 Ethan Carney Kelly Benefit Strategies 49:44.6
61 Henry Lord AP Junior Development P/B Corner Cy 49:45.2
62 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts 50:03.7
63 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 50:08.5
64 Logan O'krafka 51:30.7
65 John Paul amalong Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 51:31.0 Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
66 Liam Langford KW Cycling Academy 51:31.3
67 Charlie Barsch Boulder Junior Cycling 51:31.5
68 Jonas Crean Team Swift 51:31.9
69 Ethan Lee SunbeltRentals p/o CraftGingerale 51:32.1
70 Ryo Akimoto Miller School of Albemarle 53:13.6
Off The Back
71 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts 53:08.4
Off The Back
72 Daniel Gregory KW Cycling Academy 53:22.7
Off The Back
73 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 55:21.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Bole Texas roadhouse
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Lamperti LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 59:57.9
1
2 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Development Team 59:57.9
2
3 Frank Travieso 59:57.9
3
4 Jonathan Clarke Team Skyline 59:57.9
4
5 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Team 59:57.9
5
6 Sait Arana Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 00:02.0
6
7 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 00:02.0
7
8 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 00:02.0
8
9 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon 00:02.0
9
10 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 00:02.0
10
11 Hayden Strong Project Echelon 00:04.4
11
12 Reece Linder Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike World 00:04.4
12
13 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 00:06.0
13
14 Jared Scott LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 00:06.0
14
Teammate Win: Luke Lamperti
15 Andrew Scarano SCAD 00:06.0
15
16 Thomas Humphreys Foundation CCB 00:06.0
16
17 Logan Mclain LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 00:06.0
17
Teammate Win: Luke Lamperti
18 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 00:06.0
18
19 Matthew Riccitello LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 00:06.0
19
Teammate Win: Luke Lamperti
20 Sean Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 00:09.5
1
21 Zach Gregg Project Echelon Racing 00:10.5
2
22 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 00:10.5
3
23 Isaac Bryant Gateway 00:10.5
4
24 Stephen Vogel Project Echelon Racing 00:12.6
5
25 Cooper Johnson 00:12.6
6
26 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo 00:12.6
7
27 Gabriel Mendez Foundation CCB 00:26.7
28 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 00:53.9
29 Alex Mclaughlin ButcherBox Cycling 01:02.6
1
30 Benjamin Wright Foundation CCB 01:02.6
2
31 Michael Lucas Adapt Cycling 01:02.6
3
32 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 01:05.2
4
33 Jacob Lasley T-Town Bicycles 01:05.2
34 William Seitz Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts 01:05.2
35 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing 01:05.2
36 Sean Gardner CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 06:09.6
Off The Back
37 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 06:21.4
Off The Back
38 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 11:01.2
Off The Back
39 Cole House Adapt Cycling 03:24.1
Off The Back
40 Timothy Coffey 4Mind Project 03:34.3
Off The Back
41 Jack White EVOQ.BIKE p/b ENSHORED. 03:56.3
Off The Back
42 Billy Taylor Above & Beyond Cancer 04:02.3
Off The Back
43 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts 04:02.4
Off The Back
44 Patton Sims Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 06:32.8
Off The Back
45 William Zoughaib Pastaria/Big Shark Racing 07:11.6
Off The Back
46 Ryan Joyce Unknown Racing CCS 07:11.8
Off The Back
47 Chris Mathis Carolina Cycling Team 08:46.7
Off The Back
48 Grant Simonds Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike World 10:10.6
Off The Back
49 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank 10:10.6
Off The Back
50 Chad Hartley Adapt Cycling 10:26.2
Off The Back
51 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike World 16:51.3
Off The Back
52 Dylan Lawson Lizzie puppy pb it's fine 68
Off The Back
53 Elvys Martinez SCAD Atlanta 15:24.7
Off The Back
54 Eric Serantoni Unknown Racing CCS 15:44.9
Off The Back
55 Tate Kokubo Foundation CCB 15:45.0
Off The Back
56 Frank Greco jr Adapt Cycling 15:45.1
Off The Back
57 Caleb Classen Foundation CCB 33:24.1
Off The Back
58 Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 38:12.0
Off The Back
59 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 38:07.9
Off The Back
60 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling 57:20.1
Off The Back
61 Eric Nelson Velovit 57:20.5
Off The Back
62 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle P/B Saint Alphonsus 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 46   Cat 2: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Harkness Adapt Cycling 00:00.0
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Walton Walton Endurance Inc.
2 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Sierpina JA King 48:37.6
2 Alexis Jaramillo Team Colorado p/b BUILD 54:52.5
3 Amoris Bigler-redd Team Colorado p/b BUILD 54:52.8
4 Kate Seiler Sho-Air Twenty20 Development 54:53.0
5 Makala Jaramillo Team Colorado p/b BUILD 55:05.4
6 Lilly Mcleod LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 06:20.4
7 Brooklyn Raddin Endurance Sports | Junior Developme 07:43.7
8 Emily Dodge KW Cycling Academy 08:55.9
9 Amelia Orton Team Colorado p/b BUILD 09:14.4 Teammate Top 5: Alexis Jaramillo
10 Kayla Yuengling Interior Elementz 24:27.0
11 Rosalyn Willey ZWS / Brilliant Advice 28:36.5
12 Alejandra Elliott-cordoba KW Cycling Academy 28:46.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Ray SCAD Atlanta 47:42.1
Off The Front
2 Summer Moak LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 47:42.1
Off The Front
3 Flavia Oliveira dope ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 47:43.8
Off The Front
4 Madeline Bemis Robson Forensic p/b Milligan Colleg 47:43.8
Off The Front
5 Ava Sykes LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 47:47.2
1
6 Caitlin Conyers 47:47.2
2
7 Florence Howden Classic Cycling P/B B-Line 47:47.2
3
8 Emma Langley ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 47:47.2
4
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
9 Sommers Creed Storage Squad Racing 47:47.2
5
10 Melissa Teeple 47:47.2
6
11 Zoe Ta-perez LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 47:51.1 Teammate Top 5: Summer Moak
12 Faith Montreuil LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 47:53.7 Teammate Top 5: Summer Moak
13 Natalia Franco Twenty20 47:57.4
14 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 48:09.9 Teammate Top 5: Summer Moak
15 Jane Tullis Marian University 48:25.1
16 Olivia G cummins LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 48:54.2 Teammate Top 5: Summer Moak
17 Merrill Thierman Classic Cycling P/B B-Line 47:26.3
Off The Front
18 Kira Payer Foundation CCB 49:47.1
19 Kaia Schmid LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 50:21.5 Teammate Top 5: Summer Moak
20 Marjie Bemis Robson Forensic p/b Milligan Colleg 50:22.0 Teammate Top 5: Madeline Bemis
21 Gillian Bennett DistrictTaco Racing 50:22.2
22 Leah Thorvilson Femme quipe 50:22.6
23 Katy Brown ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 50:23.6 Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
24 Katherine Long 50:24.4
25 Alison Bassity Team Robson Forensic P/B Milligan C 54:51.1
Off The Back
26 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle Boise p/b St. Alphonsu 54:54.1
Off The Back
27 Grace Chappell The RiderBox p/b The Happy Tooth Fo 54:56.8
Off The Back
28 Kat Sweatt ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 58:49.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
29 Celine Oberholzer ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 58:45.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
30 Elizabeth Harden Tean Mack 09:51.6
Off The Front
31 Caroline Poole ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 17:33.8
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
32 Sara Youmans ORION Racing 25:34.3
Off The Front
33 Ayesha Mcgowan Liv Racing 59:57.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1