Log In
Tour of the Southern Highlands - TT • Feb 28 2020
Partly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artem Shmidt Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 25:26.7
2 Alexander Gustin Velosport 25:47.3
3 Asher Tilghman dcdevo Racing Academy 26:19.8
4 Christian Deschamps Hot Tubes Cycling Team 26:37.6
5 Grant Carter dcdevo Racing Academy 27:34.1
6 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 27:51.4
7 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 28:23.6
8 Asa Child Dogfish Racing 28:34.8
9 Jesse Maris A 28:42.6
10 Mack Dorf Team Colorado p/b BUILD 29:05.8
11 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal Team Colorado p/b BUILD 29:06.1
12 William Wolfe C&S 29:23.1
13 Aiden Swift Team Colorado p/b BUILD 29:48.1
14 Henry Neff Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 29:48.9 Teammate Win: Artem Shmidt
15 Jonas Walton Walton Endurance Inc. 29:54.3
16 Travis Miller Team Swift 29:59.9
17 Cj Burford SunbeltRentals p/o CraftGingerAle 30:05.3
18 Andrew Simons Team Colorado p/b BUILD 30:08.7
19 Julien Toussi VeloBrew 30:20.5
20 Ian Rogers Team Colorado p/b BUILD 30:23.9
21 Ben Stevenson Team Colorado p/b BUILD 30:25.2
22 Ben Mcconchie Greenville Cycling Racing Club 30:25.2
23 William Stanford Team Colorado p/b BUILD 30:38.0
24 Silas Myers Endurance Sports Development 30:39.8
25 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 30:45.9
26 Michael Benin Miller School of Albemarle 31:23.3
27 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling 31:36.4
28 Miles De sousa Greenville Cycle Racing Cub 31:36.9
29 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift 31:47.0
30 David Kosela SunbeltRentals p/o CraftGingerAle 31:48.3
31 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 33:49.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Scuriatti dcdevo Racing Academy 24:51.4
2 Kyle Chromy LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 24:53.8
3 Tobias Klein Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 25:00.4
4 Colby Simmons LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 25:15.2
5 Luke Feuerhelm LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 25:16.6
6 Blake Wray LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 25:37.6
7 Noah Ta-perez LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 25:40.9 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Chromy
8 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Cycling Team 25:41.9
9 Ethan Villaneda Legion of Los Angeles 25:44.1
10 Matisse Julien Hot tubes development cycling team 25:54.0
11 Matthew Warren ONTO 25:55.1
12 Brooks Wienke ONTO 25:58.8
13 Ian Oelrich LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 25:59.7 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Chromy
14 Dakota Olsen Olathe Subaru 26:05.4
15 Gabriel Shipley Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 26:19.2
16 Dylan Zakrajsek DDP Cycling Team 26:23.2
17 Andres Boza Violet Crown Cycling Association 26:34.7
18 Brady Mcdonald LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 26:47.3 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Chromy
19 Ian Witkowski ONTO 26:59.3
20 Nic Narraway Miller School of Albemarle 26:59.9
21 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike works p/b Fred Bean 27:10.7
22 Derin Iscan New England Devo 27:17.6
23 Alex Kasch dcdevo Racing Academy 27:23.9 Teammate Win: Luca Scuriatti
24 Mcaben Prince Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 27:29.0 Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
25 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 27:32.7
26 Jack Shuckra Hangar 15 Bicycles 27:37.8
27 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 27:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
28 Christopher Hardee dcdevo Racing Academy 27:42.8 Teammate Win: Luca Scuriatti
29 Jonas Crean Team Swift 27:45.3
30 Ian Williams Miller School of Albemarle 27:45.6
31 Kellen Caldwell TEAM ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE U 27:46.8
32 Leo Gullickson Team Swift 27:47.6
33 Alexander Miller Winners Edge 27:57.8
34 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 28:02.9
35 David Gabrick Sunbelt Rentals p/b craft gingerale 28:05.2
36 Andrew Lydic Team Boulder Junior Cycling 28:06.3
37 Lance Davidson ONTO 28:07.3
38 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 28:11.7 Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
39 Wesley Hill KW Cycling Academy 28:12.1
40 Ethan Lee SunbeltRentals p/o CraftGingerale 28:13.2
41 Gerard Josulevicz dcdevo Racing Academy 28:23.0 Teammate Win: Luca Scuriatti
42 Cole Rasser ONTO 28:38.9
43 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift 28:43.4
44 Connor Wingler Dash Racing 28:44.3
45 Seth Inurrigarro DDP Cycling Team 28:44.5
46 Liam Flannery Bermuda National Team 28:50.1
47 Ethan Dunham Avout 28:57.6
48 Lucas Stierwalt DDP Cycling Team 29:01.3
49 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing 29:06.8
50 Andrew Strohmeyer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 29:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
51 Logan O'krafka 29:15.0
52 Matt Hogan KW Cycling Academy 29:15.7
53 Xavier Roy Miller School of Albemarle 29:18.7
54 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 29:19.7 Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
55 Nicholas Petrov DDP Cycling Team 29:21.4
56 Alex Akins Team Swift 29:23.5
57 Henry Lord AP Junior Development P/B Corner Cy 29:25.3
58 Charlie Barsch Boulder Junior Cycling 29:28.3
59 Seth Lasley Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 29:44.0
60 Luke Mather Unattached 30:10.7
61 David Davenport Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts 30:13.2
62 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts 30:16.6
63 Ethan Carney Kelly Benefit Strategies 30:25.8
64 Liam Langford KW Cycling Academy 30:39.2
65 Shay Wright Northstar development 30:40.4
66 Reece Latham DDP Cycling Team 30:47.7
67 Daniel Gregory KW Cycling Academy 30:51.0
68 Marcel Maldonado DDP Cycling Team 30:56.1
69 John Paul amalong Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 31:11.3 Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
70 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 32:28.3
71 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts 32:39.8
72 Edward Huntsman Team Swift 33:30.9
73 Ryo Akimoto Miller School of Albemarle 33:42.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Brown unattached 25:40.0
2 Eric Moore DDP Cycling Team p/b Cat 5 Wrench 28:22.3
3 Simon Lynn US Military Endurance Sports 30:00.0
4 Julien Guarniere Interior Elementz 30:00.3
5 Paul O'donnell Abusement Park 30:24.7
6 Matt Bole 30:50.3
7 John Perry NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 32:41.4
8 Noah Smith Welland Racing 32:51.8
9 Michael Herring US Military Endurance Sports 33:57.9 Teammate Top 5: Simon Lynn
10 Tip House F.B.C.I. 35:41.7
11 Bob Elliott CLUB18 46:06.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Riccitello LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 23:27.6
2 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Development Team 23:12.2
3 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon 23:57.5
4 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 24:01.1
5 Zach Gregg Project Echelon Racing 24:13.4
6 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 24:26.2
7 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 24:28.5
8 Stephen Vogel Project Echelon Racing 24:29.2 Teammate Top 5: Zach Gregg
9 Cooper Johnson 24:46.4
10 Jared Scott LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 24:48.7 Teammate Win: Matthew Riccitello
11 Thomas Humphreys Foundation CCB 24:54.1
12 Sean Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 24:59.4
13 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 25:01.1 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
14 Logan Mclain LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 25:06.1 Teammate Win: Matthew Riccitello
15 Luke Lamperti LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 25:07.0 Teammate Win: Matthew Riccitello
16 Sean Gardner CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 25:13.4 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
17 Frank Travieso 25:18.0
18 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 25:21.3 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
19 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 25:28.9 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
20 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Team 25:37.7 Teammate Top 5: Magnus Sheffield
21 Gabriel Mendez Foundation CCB 25:38.8
22 Jacob Lasley T-Town Bicycles 25:43.0
23 Benjamin Wright Foundation CCB 25:48.4
24 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo 25:53.1
25 Isaac Bryant Gateway 25:55.6
26 Jonathan Clarke Team Skyline 25:57.0
27 Michael Lucas Adapt Cycling 25:57.7
28 Andrew Scarano SCAD 26:06.9
29 Patton Sims Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 26:20.9
30 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 26:22.9 Teammate Top 5: Zach Gregg
31 Chris Mathis Carolina Cycling Team 26:36.5
32 Caleb Classen Foundation CCB 26:37.7
33 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 26:40.5 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
34 Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 26:45.3
35 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank 26:59.1
36 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 27:01.9 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
37 Timothy Coffey 4Mind Project 27:02.7
38 Frank Greco jr Adapt Cycling 27:10.5
39 Reece Linder Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike World 27:10.8
40 Sait Arana Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 27:12.9
41 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts 27:24.4
42 Billy Taylor Above & Beyond Cancer 27:25.8
43 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 27:26.9
44 Tate Kokubo Foundation CCB 27:30.4
45 Jack White EVOQ.BIKE p/b ENSHORED. 27:38.8
46 Eric Nelson Velovit 27:42.4
47 William Zoughaib Pastaria/Big Shark Racing 27:46.9
48 Hayden Strong Project Echelon 27:47.0
49 Cole House Adapt Cycling 27:51.9
50 Grant Simonds Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike World 27:59.6
51 Alex Mclaughlin ButcherBox Cycling 28:09.1
52 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 28:42.6 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
53 Ryan Joyce Unknown Racing CCS 28:50.0
54 Brandon Feehery 28:56.5
55 William Seitz Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts 29:08.3
56 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling 29:09.6
58 Chad Hartley Adapt Cycling 29:35.4
59 Eric Serantoni Unknown Racing CCS 30:04.4
60 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle P/B Saint Alphonsus 30:17.0
61 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike World 30:41.3
62 Elvys Martinez SCAD Atlanta 31:41.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 45   Cat 2: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Mcleod LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 32:10.6
2 Kate Seiler Sho-Air Twenty20 Development 32:28.5
3 Emily Dodge KW Cycling Academy 32:46.6
4 Rosalyn Willey ZWS / Brilliant Advice 32:53.2
5 Brooklyn Raddin Endurance Sports | Junior Developme 33:05.4
6 Meredith Sierpina JA King 33:11.1
7 Makala Jaramillo Team Colorado p/b BUILD 33:14.6
8 Amelia Orton Team Colorado p/b BUILD 33:35.6
9 Alexis Jaramillo Team Colorado p/b BUILD 34:02.1
10 Amoris Bigler-redd Team Colorado p/b BUILD 35:57.8
11 Kayla Yuengling Interior Elementz 37:13.9
12 Alejandra Elliott-cordoba KW Cycling Academy 38:07.6 Teammate Top 5: Emily Dodge
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Harkness Adapt Cycling 31:06.5
2 Leah Walton 33:36.9
3 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 35:57.7
4 Paula Boyle Team Paula 36:34.5
5 Olivia Lord Colonial Bicycle Co. 36:41.9
6 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 37:49.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Moak LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 27:02.1
2 Zoe Ta-perez LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 28:02.8 Teammate Win: Summer Moak
3 Emma Langley ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 28:40.2
4 Flavia Oliveira ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 28:47.1
5 Caitlin Conyers 29:03.8
6 Sara Youmans ORION Racing 29:04.1
7 Faith Montreuil LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 29:20.3 Teammate Win: Summer Moak
8 Leah Thorvilson Femme quipe 29:30.6
9 Madeline Bemis Robson Forensic p/b Milligan Colleg 29:31.7
10 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 29:52.8 Teammate Win: Summer Moak
11 Olivia Ray SCAD Atlanta 30:04.1
12 Ava Sykes LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 30:05.6 Teammate Win: Summer Moak
13 Kira Payer Foundation CCB 30:16.5
14 Olivia G cummins LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 30:16.8 Teammate Win: Summer Moak
15 Florence Howden Classic Cycling P/B B-Line 30:24.8
16 Sommers Creed Storage Squad Racing 30:26.9
17 Merrill Thierman Classic Cycling P/B B-Line 30:42.9
18 Melissa Teeple 31:07.3
19 Kat Sweatt ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 31:22.5 Teammate Top 5: Emma Langley
20 Jane Tullis Marian University 31:27.5
21 Kaia Schmid LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 31:33.8 Teammate Win: Summer Moak
22 Caroline Poole ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 31:39.5 Teammate Top 5: Emma Langley
23 Gillian Bennett DistrictTaco Racing 31:42.5
24 Natalia Franco Twenty20 31:49.2
25 Grace Chappell The RiderBox p/b The Happy Tooth Fo 32:12.1
26 Katherine Long 32:18.0
27 Ayesha Mcgowan Liv Racing 32:29.0
28 Katy Brown ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 32:45.0 Teammate Top 5: Emma Langley
29 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle Boise p/b St. Alphonsu 32:56.1
30 Marjie Bemis Robson Forensic p/b Milligan Colleg 33:11.1
31 Alison Bassity Team Robson Forensic P/B Milligan C 33:56.4
32 Elizabeth Harden Tean Mack 34:07.4
33 Celine Oberholzer ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 34:39.7 Teammate Top 5: Emma Langley
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1