Log In
Madera County Stage Race - Crit • Mar 10 2012
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 39:04.0
2 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 39:04.0
3 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 39:04.0
4 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters 39:04.0
5 Robert Macneill Morgan Stanley/Specialized 39:04.0
6 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 39:04.0
7 Aaron Hunter LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I 39:04.0
8 Herman Johnson divine electric 39:04.0
9 Richard Bradley Rio Strada Racing 39:04.0
10 Roger Martin Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 39:04.0
11 David Levine Taleo Racing 39:04.0
12 Troy Walters 39:04.0
13 Sean Mcdonald Michael David Winery Cycling Team 39:04.0
14 Kenneth Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 39:04.0
15 David Nader Peninsula Velo Pomodoro 39:04.0
16 Roger Hogan Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing 39:04.0
17 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 39:04.0
18 Chad Cheadle Colavita Norcal 39:04.0
19 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 39:04.0
20 Kurt Broadhag Helen's 39:04.0
21 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 39:04.0
22 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 39:04.0 Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
23 John Fritz Michael David Winery Racing Team 39:22.0
24 Michael Hernandez Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin 39:44.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 39:04.0
2 Patrick Briggs SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett 39:04.0
3 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 39:04.0 Teammate Win: Lawrence Nolan
4 Briant Smith Fightin' Bobas 39:04.0
5 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choic 39:04.0
6 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized 39:04.0
7 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal 39:04.0
8 Anders Dellien Cycles Fanatic 39:04.0
9 Mark Sicola 8th Wonder/Team Helens 39:04.0
10 Craig Zimmerman Team Helen's 39:04.0
11 Mark Vandenberghe Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 39:04.0
12 Michael Fine Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 39:04.0
13 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 39:04.0
14 Mario Reyes southern sierra cyclists54095 39:04.0
15 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 39:04.0
16 Jeremy Wire SJBC 39:04.0
17 Hunter Ziesing Echelon/Charity of Choice 39:04.0
18 Holger Steinbach IronDataThirstyBear.com 39:04.0
19 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 39:04.0
20 Scott Herring Evergreen Cycling 39:04.0
21 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team 39:04.0
22 Kurt Bickel Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choic 39:04.0 Teammate Top 5: Cale Reeder
23 John Ford Morgan Stanley - Specialized 39:04.0
24 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley 39:04.0
25 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 39:04.0
26 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio 39:04.0
27 Stephen Mccaw Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 39:04.0
28 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Masters 39:04.0 Teammate Win: Lawrence Nolan
29 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 39:04.0
30 Joseph Davis Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 39:04.0
31 David Montgomery Truckee Bike team 39:04.0
32 Thornton Weiler Kaiser Team Oakland 39:04.0
33 Chris Courtney SJBC 39:04.0
34 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 39:04.0
35 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 39:04.0
36 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 39:04.0
37 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 39:04.0
38 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 39:04.0
39 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 39:04.0 Teammate Win: Lawrence Nolan
40 Clark Foy SJBC 39:04.0
41 Justin Eatinger Audi 39:04.0
42 Michael Camarena Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks 39:04.0
43 Mark Petrucci unattached 39:04.0
44 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 39:04.0
45 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 39:04.0
46 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 39:04.0
47 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team 39:04.0
48 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 39:04.0
49 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley-Specialized 39:04.0
50 Jonathan Pettengill Audi/Kryki Sports 39:04.0
51 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 39:04.0
52 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing p/b/ Dayka-Ha 39:04.0
53 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio 39:04.0
54 Todd Munk SJBC 39:04.0
55 Myong-jae Kim Health Is Wealth 39:04.0
56 Erin Walker Fightin' Bobas 39:04.0 Teammate Top 5: Briant Smith
57 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka-Hac 39:04.0
58 Randy Armstrong SJBC 39:04.0
59 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 39:04.0
60 Jess Raphael Health Is Wealth Racing Team 39:04.0
61 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 39:04.0
62 Scott Hellam Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H 39:04.0
63 Jack Arney Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 39:29.0
64 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choic 39:04.0 Teammate Top 5: Cale Reeder
65 James Pappe Young's / Sierra Bicycle Werks 41:40.0
66 Wes Stephens Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Ra 41:40.0
67 Dean Alleger Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 42:58.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 36   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 58:41.0
2 Rann Valdez Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team 58:41.0
3 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 58:41.0
4 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton 58:41.0
5 Brandon Borth Michael David Winery 58:41.0
6 Dan Green Ritte Racing 58:41.0
7 Ryan Spaulding adventures edge 58:41.0
8 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 58:41.0
9 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro 58:41.0
10 Colin Daw Fremont Bank Cycling Team 58:41.0
11 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 58:41.0
12 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 58:41.0
13 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling 58:41.0
14 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 58:41.0
15 William Ho Webcor/Alto Velo 58:41.0
16 Ryan Ettl Stuzio.com 58:41.0
17 Michael Larson velo reno p/b tamarack junction 58:41.0
18 Jim Budd SLO Nexus Cycling Club 58:41.0
19 Gordon Olson Velo Reno pb Tamarack Junction 58:41.0
20 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing Juniors 58:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Laberge
21 Scott Cox Taleo Racing 58:41.0
22 Stephen Shafer Sierra Pacific Racing/Dayka & Hacke 58:41.0
23 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 58:41.0
24 Bob Ehardt Stuzio.com 58:41.0
25 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport 58:41.0
26 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 58:41.0
27 Robert Orcutt WEBCOR/ALTO VELO 58:41.0
28 Jason Cruser Kovarus/Wells Frago Racing 58:41.0
29 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing 58:41.0
30 David Grundman Michael David Winery 58:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Borth
31 Nick Humphrey The TEAM 58:41.0
32 Aaron Obelleiro Davis Bike Club Race Team 58:41.0
33 Spencer Canon Ritte Van Vlaanderen / Ritte Racing 58:41.0
34 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC 58:41.0
35 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 58:41.0
36 Nicholas Jerabek Tieni Duro 58:41.0
37 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing LLC 58:41.0
38 David Doll TopSport 58:41.0
39 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 58:41.0
40 Bobby Abuyen SJBC 58:41.0 Teammate Win: Ethan Sopenski
41 Andrew Tight Ritte Racing 58:41.0
42 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling 58:41.0
43 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 58:41.0
44 Dana Skriver Ritte Racing 58:41.0
45 Michael Mulvihill Fusion Sport 58:41.0
46 Tim Mulvihill Contender Bicycles 58:41.0
47 Nick Pollack rudyfit.com/Italian Style Cycling 58:41.0
48 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 58:41.0
49 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 58:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Nick Mcgowan
50 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 58:41.0
51 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 58:41.0
52 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 58:41.0
53 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling 58:41.0
54 Adam Ocamb Tieni Duro 58:56.0
55 Andreas Schulten Stuzio.com 59:00.0
56 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors 59:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Laberge
57 Curtis Hong SJBC 59:04.0 Teammate Win: Ethan Sopenski
58 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro 58:41.0
59 Chris Callahan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 58:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Rann Valdez
60 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 00:06.0
61 Benjamin Barry Humboldt State Cycling 00:54.0
62 Nick Baird csc rubber soul 01:12.0
63 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H 58:41.0
64 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors 58:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Laberge
65 Tommy Lucas All Sport Team Swift 58:41.0
66 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 58:41.0
67 Steven Woo Third Pillar 03:20.0
68 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:31.0
69 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro 03:45.0
70 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 04:36.0 Teammate Win: Ethan Sopenski
71 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 07:30.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 68   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Hudson SquadraSF 41:43.0
2 Christopher Leibman Webcor/Alto Velo 41:43.0
3 Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club 41:43.0
4 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors 41:43.0
5 Nathan Abel Humboldt State University 41:43.0
6 Travis Tung Les Rois Cycling 41:43.0
7 John Costanza Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 41:43.0
8 Oliver Barajas Team Specialized Juniors 41:43.0
9 Elliot Grothe Les Rois 41:43.0
10 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing 41:43.0
11 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 41:43.0
12 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling/Cynergy Cycles 41:43.0
13 Juan Rosas bike station aptos 41:43.0
14 Jon Roldan Webcor/Alto Velo 41:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leibman
15 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team 41:43.0
16 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 41:43.0
17 James Allen Webcor / AltoVelo 41:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leibman
18 Maxwell Fogarty Tieni Duro 41:43.0
19 Jared Prince N/A 41:43.0
20 Magnus Gille Webcor Alto Velo 41:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leibman
21 Reid Smith Tieni Duro 41:43.0
22 Francisco Azevedo SquadraSF 41:43.0 Teammate Win: Jared Hudson
23 Ryan Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing 41:43.0
24 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 41:43.0 Teammate Win: Jared Hudson
25 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 41:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leibman
26 Sef Jaimes SLO NEXUS 41:43.0
27 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing 41:43.0
28 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 41:43.0
29 Jaycee Cary Velo Club LaGrange 41:43.0
30 Eric Chi Webcor / Alto Velo 42:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leibman
31 Tyler Corelitz Squadra SF 41:43.0 Teammate Win: Jared Hudson
32 Stanley Goto Team Swift 41:43.0
33 Claire Morgan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 44:29.0
34 Christopher Dufour Forward Motion Race Club 41:43.0
35 Jonathan Krier-tran third pillar racing 41:43.0
36 Gerald Sylvester Webcor / Alto Velo 41:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leibman
37 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo 41:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leibman
38 Trevor Gomes Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Rac 41:43.0
39 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois 41:43.0
40 Robert Bonstein 41:43.0
41 Bryan Yates VeloClub LaGrange 41:43.0
42 Lance Crow Momentum LLC Racing 41:43.0
43 Camilo Vilaseca Tieni Duro 41:43.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bromstead Taleo Racing 44:16.0
2 Joshua Grass Kovarus/Wells Fargo 44:16.0
3 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 44:16.0
4 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 44:16.0
5 Brian Davis Red Peloton 44:16.0
6 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 44:16.0
7 John Collins Team Revolutions 44:16.0
8 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 44:16.0 Teammate Win: Scott Bromstead
9 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing-Dayka/Hackett 44:16.0
10 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing 44:16.0 Teammate Win: Scott Bromstead
11 John Stevens Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 44:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Hussein Saffouri
12 David Condon 44:16.0
13 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 44:16.0
14 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 44:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Hussein Saffouri
15 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 44:16.0
16 Donald Barlow Taleo 44:16.0
17 Jason Morison kovarus/wells fargo 44:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Grass
18 Jeremy Commeret Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks 44:16.0
19 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 44:16.0
20 Patrick Cashell Audi Cycling Team 44:16.0
21 Jason Nearn STEVENS BICYCLE RACING 44:16.0
22 Ben Cannon 44:16.0
23 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 44:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Hussein Saffouri
24 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo 44:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Grass
25 Adrian Tieslau NA 44:16.0
26 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 44:16.0
27 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce 44:16.0
28 Chris Mccrary Forward Motion Race Club 47:02.0
29 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 44:16.0
30 Eric Henson Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks 44:16.0
31 Julio Cesar esqueda Team Hammer Nutrition 44:16.0
32 Patrick Kennedy Taleo Racing 44:16.0 Teammate Win: Scott Bromstead
33 Tim Mccracken Taleo Racing 44:16.0 Teammate Win: Scott Bromstead
34 Mel Alvarez Above Category Racing 47:57.0
35 Stephen Youtsey Dolce Vita Cycling 49:11.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club 42:01.0
2 Patrick Krueger Red Peloton 42:01.0
3 Dave Maminski SJBC 42:01.0
4 Nathan Smith Major Motion 42:01.0
5 Peter Brisbo major motion cycling club 42:01.0 Teammate Win: Rome Mubarak
6 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse Wines 42:01.0
7 Toby Katz VOS Racing 42:01.0
8 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bike Racing Club 42:01.0
9 Laurence Hall 42:01.0
10 David Jurist Spy-Swami's Cycling 42:01.0
11 Michael Rizzo San Jose Bike Club 42:01.0
12 Gordon Reese Taleo Racing 42:01.0
13 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 42:01.0
14 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 42:01.0
15 Chris Morris Folsom Bike 42:01.0
16 Brent Christian Folsom Bike 42:01.0
17 Tim Petersen Local 55 Oakland fire 42:01.0
18 Mike Gregoire Taleo Racing 42:01.0
19 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing 42:01.0
20 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 42:01.0
21 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rubber 42:01.0
22 Felix Jaramillo STUZIO.com 42:01.0
23 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 42:01.0
24 Dan Robertson Local 55 Oakland Fire Fighters 42:01.0
25 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas (TMT) 42:01.0
26 Leland Jones Vapor Racing 42:01.0
27 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 42:01.0
28 Peter Soelkner Taleo Racing 42:01.0
29 Scott Calley VOS Racing 42:01.0
30 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 42:01.0
31 Eric Downing MAJOR MOTION 42:01.0 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Smith
32 Robert Fuller Michael David Winery Racing Team 42:01.0
33 Anthony Barbarite Central sierra Cyclist / Rubber Sou 42:01.0
34 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing-Norcal 42:01.0
35 Rockie Stevens vapor racing 42:01.0
36 Mike Krynock Specialized 42:18.0
37 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 46:41.0
38 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club 44:49.0 Teammate Win: Rome Mubarak
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Kessler Folsombike/Mercedes 38:23.0
2 Niall Murray Team every man jack 38:23.0
3 Raul Arias j.r. SJBC 38:23.0
4 Frank Kim Evergreen 38:23.0
5 Brandon Chen Team Fremont powerd by Chipolete 38:23.0
6 David Harrit 38:23.0
7 Zachary Eaton Ritte Racing 38:23.0
8 Erik Funk Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks/Souther 38:23.0
9 Nathan Oreizi Sierra Pacific Racing 38:23.0
10 Bryan Leisle 38:23.0
11 Michael Padilla Windsor Bikes 38:23.0
12 Albert Yeh 38:23.0
13 David Jansen 38:23.0
14 Matthew Jones 38:23.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 41:49.0
2 Jonathan Sek SJBC 41:49.0
3 Josef Lemire Sho-Air/SERT 41:49.0
4 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 41:49.0 Teammate Win: Douglas Gonda
5 John Schaupp Bicycle Trip / Symantec 41:49.0
6 Larry Knaus Alto Velo/Web Core 41:49.0
7 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 41:49.0 Teammate Win: Douglas Gonda
8 Thomas Mcdonough Fightin' Bobas 41:49.0
9 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 41:49.0
10 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 41:49.0
11 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 41:49.0
12 Alex Jitloff Paco's/Truckee Bike Club 41:49.0
13 Robert Montague Bicycle Trip/Symantec 41:49.0 Teammate Top 5: John Schaupp
14 Larry Wolff Hammer Nutrition 41:49.0
15 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 41:49.0
16 Marc Hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 41:49.0 Teammate Win: Douglas Gonda
17 James Langley Bike Trip/Symantec 41:49.0
18 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norcal 41:49.0
19 Jack Kelso team hammer nutrition 41:49.0
20 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 41:49.0
21 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team 41:49.0
22 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 41:49.0
23 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Specialized 41:49.0
24 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 41:49.0
25 David Stockwell SJBC 41:49.0 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sek
26 Dan Taylor Taleo Racing 41:49.0
27 Lloyd Rath Team Hammer Nutrition/Alto Velo 41:49.0
28 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 41:49.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Hanson Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 02:22.0
2 Andy Jacques-maynes Kenda/5 Hour Energy 02:22.0
3 Alexander Candelario Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 02:22.0 Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
4 Michael Friedman Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 02:22.0 Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
5 David Mccook McGuire Cycling Team 02:22.0
6 James Laberge Mikes Bikes 02:22.0
7 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 02:22.0 Teammate Top 5: David Mccook
8 Benjamin Jacques-maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 02:22.0
9 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 02:22.0
10 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 02:22.0
11 Jonathan Mumford Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 02:22.0 Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
12 Robin Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 02:22.0
13 Evan Huffman California Giant/Specialized 02:22.0
14 Michael Creed Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 02:22.0 Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
15 Sebastian Salas Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 02:22.0 Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
16 Kris Lunning Marc Pro-Strava 02:22.0
17 Nathaniel English Kenda/5 Hr Energy Pro Cycling Prese 02:22.0
18 Scott Zwizanski Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 02:22.0 Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
19 Stephen Mull 02:22.0
20 Paul Mach Kenda/5 Hr Energy Pro Cycling Prese 02:22.0
21 David Benkoski Alto Velo Racing Club 02:22.0
22 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant/Specialized 02:22.0
23 Chris Stastny California Giant/Specialized 02:22.0
24 Eric Losak Team Clif Bar 02:22.0
25 Craig Fellers Red Peloton 02:22.0
26 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team 02:22.0
27 Marsh Cooper Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 02:22.0 Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
28 Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 02:22.0
29 Gregory White Davis Bike Club 02:22.0
30 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 02:22.0
31 Christopher Parrish Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 02:22.0 Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
32 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka and 02:22.0
33 Jason Peterson US Military Cycling Team fueled by 02:22.0
34 Eamon Franck California Giant/Specialized 02:22.0
35 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 02:22.0
36 Benny Breck 8thWC/Helens 02:22.0
37 Patrick Zahn Red Peloton 02:22.0
38 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 02:22.0
39 Alex Howard Ritte Elite Development Team presen 02:22.0
40 Sam Bassetti California Giant/Specialized 02:22.0
41 Matthew Abdalah Webcor/Alto Velo 02:35.0
42 Thomas Soladay Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 02:44.0 Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
43 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 02:45.0 Teammate Top 5: David Mccook
44 Kyle Torres Team Specialized Racing Juniors 02:45.0
45 Christopher Flanagan San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC 02:45.0
46 Kenny Strickland Metromint Cycling 02:45.0
47 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team 02:57.0
48 Alex Brookhouse Echelon Racing Development 05:04.0
49 Steven Smith Ritte Racing 05:20.0
50 Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized 05:29.0
51 Russell White Davis Bike Club 05:29.0
52 Joe Feng Red Peloton 05:29.0
53 Raffi Jilizian FORM Fitness Racing 06:31.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 44:41.0
2 Flavia Oliveira Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 44:41.0
3 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten-FOCUS 44:41.0
4 Juliette Olson RED Racing 44:41.0
5 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 44:41.0
6 Heather Ross Team TIBCO II 44:41.0
7 Jane Despas Sydney Cycling 44:41.0
8 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 44:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
9 Rebecca Werner SportVelo Racing 44:41.0
10 Anna Davenport Los Gatos 44:41.0 Teammate Win: Kira Prokopakis
11 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 44:41.0
12 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Women's Racing 44:41.0
13 Alison Starnes Exergy Twenty12 44:41.0
14 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 44:41.0
15 Joanna Dahl???? Metromint Cycling 44:41.0
16 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 44:41.0
17 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 44:41.0 Teammate Win: Kira Prokopakis
18 Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing 44:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
19 Nina Strika Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 44:41.0 Teammate Win: Kira Prokopakis
20 Josephine Morgan Touchstone Climbing 44:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
21 Kimberly Fong CyclesFANATIC.com 44:41.0
22 Cybil Silberman Earlybird Women's Developmental Tea 44:41.0
23 April Hamlin Los Gatos 48:07.0 Teammate Win: Kira Prokopakis
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Grossman Kovarus/Wells Fargo 44:41.0
2 Lisa James Pinnacle Women's Racing 44:41.0
3 Jennifer App Kaladi-Subway 44:41.0
4 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 44:41.0
5 Lindsay Mcalpine Metromint Cycling 44:41.0
6 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 44:41.0
7 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 44:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Conover
8 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Womens Elite Team 44:41.0
9 Rebecca Siegel PAA/REMAX 44:41.0
10 Vikki Appel PAA/REMAX 44:41.0
11 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 44:41.0
12 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II 44:41.0
13 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 44:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Mcalpine
14 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 44:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Mcalpine
15 Kimberly Keathley Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE 44:41.0
16 Cheryl Shwe RED Racing 44:41.0
17 Ivy Wang RED Racing 44:41.0
18 Shannon Castle PAA/REMAX 44:41.0
19 Jennifer Zierke Team TIBCO II 44:41.0
20 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II 44:41.0
21 Monica Harris Pacific Crush Racing 47:28.0
22 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo/Kovarus 44:41.0
23 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Women's Developmental Te 47:52.0
24 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 47:28.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ericka Bettge PAA/REMAX 40:14.0
2 Amy Benner B4T9 40:14.0
3 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton 40:14.0
4 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te 40:14.0
5 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II 40:14.0
6 Lori Olin B4T9 Foundation 40:14.0
7 Jennifer Baker Rio Strada Racing 40:14.0
8 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton 40:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kruger
9 Deanna Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 40:14.0
10 Kimberly Ford Tri Valley Velo 40:14.0
11 Anette Niewald Red Peloton 40:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kruger
12 Elizabeth Caldwell Team Swift 40:14.0
13 Megan Modenos Taleo Raccing 40:14.0
14 Serena F early bird women 40:14.0
15 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 40:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kruger
16 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling 40:14.0
17 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 40:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Amy Benner
18 Katherine Evans Fusion 40:14.0
19 Emily Anderson-merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 40:14.0
20 Alexandra Kummer B4T9 40:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Amy Benner
21 Sharon Greenberg Team Tibco II 40:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Cairns
22 Emilie Cole Early Bird Women's Developmental Cy 40:14.0
23 Michelle Wood Red Peleton 40:14.0
24 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 40:53.0 Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Cairns
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Black RED Racing 39:35.0
2 Sonja Klein Team Affinity/Sycomp Racing 39:35.0
3 Amy Russo Team Affinity/Sycomp 39:35.0
4 Karena Shannon Team Affinity 39:35.0
5 Kim Wik Team 39:35.0
6 Lesley Jensen Team One Racing 39:35.0
7 Laurie Furman Sycomp Racing 39:35.0
8 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 39:35.0
9 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 39:35.0
10 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella - Specialized 39:35.0
11 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen 39:35.0
12 Julie Porter Velo Bella 39:35.0
13 Mary Magnani Red Racing 39:35.0 Teammate Win: Patricia Black
14 Lauraleen Fenech los gatos 39:35.0
15 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 39:35.0
16 Camille Deluca-flaherty Velo Bella Specialized 39:35.0
17 Maryann Levenson B4T9 39:35.0
18 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 39:35.0
19 Soni Andreini poulsen velo bella 39:35.0
20 Narda Roushdi Fast Eddies 43:10.0
21 Linda Locke Velo Bella - Specialized 43:10.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10