Log In
Tour of Basking Ridge • Sep 6 2021 • Basking Ridge, NJ
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Grinnell Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 31:44.5
2 Alexander Beck Ccap s.t.
3 Patrick Dicus Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 2.5 Teammate Win: Roman Grinnell
4 Jhoan Manuel rodriguez Rockland Cycling Velo 44.7
5 O'neill Gatta Vitesse 01:14.5
6 Avi Bhuyan Vitesse 01:18.6
7 Dj Toback Ny Junior Cycling/brands Cuevas 01:20.1
8 Kelley Oelkers Team Alliance Environmental P/b s.t.
9 Marvin Santos Star Track Cycling s.t.
10 Marcus Orr Ccap 01:28.7 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Beck
11 Erik Lopez Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t. Teammate Win: Roman Grinnell
12 Anwar Diggins s.t.
DNF Isaac Rosenthal Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Sanchez Dave Jordan Junior Devo/brand's 30:53.7
2 Matthew Peters Team T-town 32.6
3 Noah Shumskas Startrack Cycling 35.7
4 Gavin Evans Gotham Cyclists 41.7
5 Max Winn Tridents 44.2
6 Eziel Hernandez Startrack 47
7 Jairo Gomez Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
8 William Mendoza Ny Junior Cycling/brands Cuevas 01:53.6
9 David Speaks -1 Lap
10 Pete Esposito -1 Lap
11 Nick Romaniello Team Somerset -1 Lap
12 Devin Sommerville Ride Ya Bike -2 Laps
13 Elijah Burrowes W. S. United/mangoseed Restaura -2 Laps
DNF Oscar Villegas
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports 44:58.0
Off The Front
2 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling 01:04.5
3 Michael Miller Activeyards / Trek s.t.
4 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 01:08.0
1
5 Mark Light Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
2
6 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club / Culver And Pi s.t.
3
7 Edwin Bull Unattached Privateer s.t.
4
8 Julian Hunter Cycle Craft/bulldogs s.t.
5
9 Jon Yu Triangle Racing s.t.
6
10 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 01:10.2
7
11 Horace Burrowes s.t.
8
12 Anthony Lowe Nuh Watch Nuh Face!!! s.t.
9
13 Willie Payton s.t.
10
14 Joseph Masser Kickcharge Creative s.t.
11
15 Juan Pimentel Montecci Cycling s.t.
12
16 Jose Nunez Dc Velo Racing s.t.
13
17 John Bonetsky Capital Bicycle Racing Club s.t.
14
18 Juan Pineda Rocland Cycling Velo s.t.
15
19 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 01:18.9
20 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonderwheel s.t.
21 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 01:25.9
22 Johann Burrowes 01:30.0
1
23 ? Unknown s.t.
2
24 David Gonzalez s.t.
3
25 Oguz Orkan s.t.
4
26 Nicholas Latham Kelly Benefits Strategies / Lsv s.t.
27 Terry Feather Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team s.t.
28 Edwin Sanchez Brands Factory Racing s.t.
29 David Gates Ncvc/unitedhealthcare s.t.
30 Robert Ryan Team Somerset s.t.
31 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike s.t. Teammate Top 5: Lynn Murray
DNF Vincent Gee
DNF John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Janwillem Klinken Andiamo
DNF Kenneth Barreto Fusion Cycles Inc
DNF Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo
DNF Robert Kaempfen Century Road Club Of America
DNF William Launder Team Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Mynor Pineda Rockland Cycling Velo
DNF Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's 44:19.8
1
2 Maximus Anderson Redshift Racing 1
2
3 Carl Calderon Js Cycle s.t.
3
4 Anthony Santana Collado_live s.t.
4
5 Paul Petrie s.t.
5
6 Oliver Harris s.t.
6
7 Juan Bolivar Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
7
8 Ben Rasich Sweet Spot Cycling s.t.
8
9 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling s.t.
9
10 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air s.t.
10
11 Andre Gates Ncvc/unitedhealthcare s.t.
11
12 Noah Black Cw Factory Racing s.t.
12
13 Michael Principato Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4.3
13
14 Stephen Chiselko Watts Up s.t.
14
15 Silas Clark Watts Up Cycling s.t.
15
16 Jacob Borkowski E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
16
17 Robert Orr Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
17
18 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling 8
18
19 Daniel Kefer Meta.cc s.t.
19
20 Kris Judd Crca/lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
20
21 Edwin Sanchez Brands Factory Racing s.t.
21
22 Chris Wallenburg Aistriu Cycling s.t.
22
23 Luke Rosica Rockstar Games Cycling 9.9
23
24 Michael Jones Cs Velo 11.6
24
25 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air 20.8
26 Enzo Edmonds Star Track 31.4
27 Thomas Hendrickson 07:45.0
1
28 Charlie Stein Crca/lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
2
29 David Gonzalez Rockland Cycling Team s.t.
3
30 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo P/b Cadence We s.t.
4
31 David Lopez Districttaco Racing s.t.
5
32 Yitzchok Singer Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
6
33 Roman Grinnell Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
7
34 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonderwheel 07:47.7
8
35 Rameez Tase Crca/lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
9
36 Sebaj Adele Crca/major Taylor Development T s.t.
10
37 Samuel Santos Bicycle Therapy Racing s.t.
11
38 Jose Rivera bulgado Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
12
39 Sean Smith Crca/nycc Racing s.t.
13
40 Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
14
41 Ryan Oehmsen Vr2209 s.t.
42 Victor Caceido s.t.
43 William Duah Seneca Village s.t.
44 Grayson Hauck Dcdevo Racing Academy s.t.
45 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing s.t.
DNF Emmanuel Alvarez Rutgers University
DNF Jose Arguelles Cw Factory Racing Team
DNF Damian Barny Warinanco Warriors
DNF Mayron Betancur Aventi Cycling Team
DNF Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions
DNF Sean Butler Blue Bell Wealth Management P.b. Ca
DNF Ryan Frey
DNF Eli Curt fuld Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
DNF Daniel Iachetta
DNF Stephen Johnson Team Shake N Brake
DNF Garrett Kirk Gspr/cyclesport
DNF Jon Linder Crank Addicts P/b Hilltop
DNF Joseph Meyerfuchs Scs Guttenplan/ Joes Guitar Shop
DNF Diego Monsalve Aventi Cycling Team
DNF Ian Moran Crca Development
DNF Forest Penland Orange County Camels
DNF Mark Rahman Rutgers University Cycling Team
DNF John Stoveld Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling
DNF Douglas Varela triana Aventi Cycling Team
DNF Bram Carter E2value P/b Verge Sport
DNF Patrick Dicus
DNF Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Frey 29:50.8
1
2 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic s.t.
2
3 Roysan Grullon Mona Amour Britt Sportswear s.t.
3
4 Jose Rivera bulgado Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
4
5 Chase Wheeler Seneca Village 3.6
5
6 Mohamed Guede 6.5
6
7 John Stoveld Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
7
8 Damian Barny Warinanco Warriors s.t.
8
9 Roniel Grullon Britt Sportswear s.t.
9
10 Angel Gonzalez Crca/dave Jordan Racing 8.8
10
11 Joseph Meyerfuchs Scs Guttenplan/ Joes Guitar Sho 10.5
11
12 Matthew Rosenberg Gspr/cyclesport s.t.
12
13 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
13
14 John Terrell Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Jose Rivera bulgado
15 Michael Principato Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv s.t.
15
16 Devin Williams Getting It In Cyclists s.t.
16
17 Fausto Guzman Road Kings Racing Team 17.3
18 Marcus Fitts Grit Usa 01:03.0
19 Nelson Estrella Road Kings 01:29.4
20 Daniel Iachetta s.t.
21 Stephen Johnson Team Shake N Brake 01:31.2
22 Chris Wispelwey 01:35.7
23 Keegan Ortiz 02:42.6
1
24 Gary Xing Crcdf s.t.
2
25 Ryan Oehmsen Vr2209 s.t.
3
26 Robert Yamnicky s.t.
4
27 Douglas Dorado Road Kings Cycling s.t.
5
28 Ed Sanchez Dave Jordan Junior Devo/brand's s.t.
6
29 Terrence Willoughby Gii s.t.
7
30 Hansen Su Vuelta/el Deseo s.t.
8
31 Jon Linder Crank Addicts P/b Hilltop s.t.
9
32 Kyle Mcpherson Road Kings Racing Team s.t.
10
33 Stefan Miller The Warinanco Warriors s.t.
11
34 Nick Boyd Roadkings_racings s.t.
12
35 Jeisson Parra Mariaisabellas Cycling Team s.t.
13
36 Antonio Estepan Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Jose Rivera bulgado
37 Ronald Ilagan s.t.
15
38 Michael Shipp Grit.usa s.t.
16
39 Glenn Newell Cinch Cycling / El Deseo Elite s.t.
40 Joseph Secoges Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
41 Rogelio Caronan Fil-am Cycling Club s.t.
42 Ethan Smith s.t.
43 Forest Penland Orange County Camels s.t.
44 Xavier Brown Meta s.t.
45 Ronald Romaniello Team Somerset s.t.
46 John Donahue Bernardsville Bag o Hammers s.t.
47 Robert Reiner Five Four Sports s.t.
DNF Stevenson Almonte Roadkings Racing Team
DNF Emmanuel Alvarez Rutgers University
DNF Ronny Diaz Team Veloximo
DNF Jose Hernandez iii Team B3 Bicycles
DNF Ronald Hoagland
DNF Robert Howard Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
DNF Ygoberto Mambru Roadkings Racing Team
DNF Mark Rahman Rutgers University Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Raymundo Team Martys
DNF Claudio Santos Nas Calmas Cycling
DNF Paulo Santos Nas Calmas Cycling
DNF Brandon Villegas Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Chris Warno
DNF Peter Olivo Collado.live
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Flautt Butcherbox Cycling 16:25.4
Off The Front
2 Wolfgang Brandl Uci Ct: Team Skyline s.t.
Off The Front
3 Clever Martinez Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
Off The Front
4 Tobias Klein Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite s.t.
Off The Front
5 Clayton Travis Uci Ct: Team Skyline s.t.
Off The Front
6 Santiago Virguez Rockland Cycling Velo 6.8
Off The Front
7 Sam Rosenholtz Butcherbox Cycling 35.9
1
Teammate Win: Oliver Flautt
8 Ryan Jastrab s.t.
2
9 David Alejandro gonzales suesca Rockland Cycling Velo 37.2
3
Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
10 Jamual John Crca/foundation-ccb Elite Team s.t.
4
11 Parker Kyzer Team Skyline Pro Cycling s.t.
5
12 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
6
13 Joseph Lupien Uci Ct: Team Skyline s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Wolfgang Brandl
14 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
15 Juan Pimentel jr. Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
16 John Delong Team Skyline Masters s.t.
10
17 Liam Mccary Dcdevo Racing Academy s.t.
11
18 Colin Fitzgerald Doylestown Bike Works 40.3
12
19 Brad Green Affinity Cycles s.t.
13
20 Yechiel Moseson Blue Ribbon s.t.
14
21 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison-cannondale s.t.
15
22 Jake Castor Uci Ct: Team Skyline 43.5
16
Teammate Top 5: Wolfgang Brandl
23 Sait Arana Kbs Elite Cycling Team 48.3
24 Cesar Marte Verrazano Team Racing 58.3
25 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite- 01:10.8 Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
26 John Harris Butcherbox Cycling 01:22.3 Teammate Win: Oliver Flautt
27 Matt Stordy Butcherbox Cycling 01:31.3
1
Teammate Win: Oliver Flautt
28 Justin Mcquerry Team Skyline s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Wolfgang Brandl
29 Edgard Burgos s.t.
3
30 Dawry Cabrera Veloximo Cycling Team s.t.
4
31 Raynauth Jeffrey Crca/foundation-ccb Elite Team s.t.
5
32 Mark Hewitt Jam / Ncc s.t.
6
33 Felipe Nystrom Costa Rica 01:43.6
1
34 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
2
35 Josh Rovner Jamison Cannondale s.t.
3
36 Jason Mott Watts Up Cycling s.t.
4
37 Diego Monsalve Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
5
38 Rory Devin s.t.
6
DNF Stephen Alexander Crca/foundation-ccb Elite Team
DNF Jhoan Caicedo Aventi Cycling Team
DNF Wellinton Dariel canela Road Kings Racing Team
DNF Michael Chauner Vitesse
DNF David Dawson Automatic Racing
DNF Ryan Dewald Team Skyline Teammate Top 5: Wolfgang Brandl
DNF Juan David fonseca San Benito Arias Sport
DNF Cesar Gallego Butcherbox Cycling Teammate Win: Oliver Flautt
DNF Erlin Garcia Rockland Cycling Velo Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
DNF Benjamin Gorodetsky New England Devo
DNF Hasani Hennis Crca/foundation-ccb Elite Team
DNF Briton John W.s. United Burrowes Construction I
DNF Steven Kurpiewski Team Gpoa
DNF Darnell Lantigua Fusion Cycles
DNF Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Steven Ramirez Butcherbox Cycling Teammate Win: Oliver Flautt
DNF Connor Sallee Butcherbox Cycling Teammate Win: Oliver Flautt
DNF Adam Schepps Butcherbox Cycling Teammate Win: Oliver Flautt
DNF Eric Serantoni Inside Out Sports
DNF Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike
DNF Carlos Tejeda villar Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Alex Wieseler Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Ross Baldwin Jamison Cannondale
DNF Michael Black Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling
DNF Romello Crawford Jamison Cannondale
DNF Jose Luis pea Almacn Ciclo Deportes Soacha Y Aria
DNF Juan Suarez Js Cycle
DNF Andrew Walsh
DNF Paul Burrowes
DNF Jermaine Burrowes
DNF Anthony Lowe
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edan Paggy Dave Jordan Junior Development 30:37.4
1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tatiana Sanchez Dave Jordan Racing Junior Devel 30:05.7
2 Akira Edmonds Star Track 53.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Kaounas Districttacoracing 30:06.4
2 Aura Lagnado Ryde Ya Bike 01:24.2
3 Megan Carrier Crca / Houlihan Lokey -1 Lap
4 Yokaira Cuevas Road Kings -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Podium Sports Cycling 01:11.6
1
2 Sinead Miller Nashville Local Cycling s.t.
2
3 Andrea Cyr Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
3
4 Jessica Chong Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
4
5 Candice Votava Team Errace s.t.
5
6 Flora Yan Cwa Racing P/b Trek s.t.
6
7 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo P/b Velojawn 2
7
8 Julianna Rutecki Vitesse 3
8
9 Dana Haberern 4.9
9
10 Gianna Alvino Rockland Cycling Velo 8
11 Alison Merner 22.4
12 Karelia Machado s.t.
13 Kathryn Goffin University Of Iowa Sports Medic s.t.
14 Emily Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
15 Olivia Sandoval Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
DNF Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling
DNF Kimberly Pettit Kgl Coaching
DNF Tara Seplavy Crca-kruiscx
DNF Christine D'ercole Iamicaniwillido P/b Vital Performan
DNF Paige Williams Berkshire Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3