Log In
Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial • Mar 10 2012
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Creed Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 0:20:56.6
2 Evan Huffman California Giant/Specialized 0:20:57.0
3 Benjamin Jacques-maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:21:07.2
4 Michael Friedman Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 0:21:19.3 Teammate Win: Michael Creed
5 Nathaniel English Kenda/5 Hr Energy Pro Cycling Prese 0:21:20.8
6 Eamon Lucas California Giant/Specialized 0:21:22.0
7 Andy Jacques-maynes Kenda/5 Hour Energy 0:21:24.1
8 Scott Zwizanski Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 0:21:25.5 Teammate Win: Michael Creed
9 Kris Lunning Marc Pro-Strava 0:21:27.6
10 Marsh Cooper Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 0:21:28.8 Teammate Win: Michael Creed
11 Paul Mach Kenda/5 Hr Energy Pro Cycling Prese 0:21:56.5 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
12 Alexander Candelario Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 0:21:57.5 Teammate Win: Michael Creed
13 Eric Losak Team Clif Bar 0:22:12.1
14 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:22:12.4
15 Chris Stastny California Giant/Specialized 0:22:13.1 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
16 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant/Specialized 0:22:13.8 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
17 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka and 0:22:18.2
18 Kenneth Hanson Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 0:22:20.7 Teammate Win: Michael Creed
19 Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized 0:22:21.4 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
20 Russell White Davis Bike Club 0:22:22.3
21 Christopher Parrish Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 0:22:24.4 Teammate Win: Michael Creed
22 David Benkoski Alto Velo Racing Club 0:22:25.5
23 Sebastian Salas Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 0:22:29.9 Teammate Win: Michael Creed
24 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 0:22:38.6
25 Alex Brookhouse Echelon Racing Development 0:22:46.0
26 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 0:22:52.3
27 Craig Fellers Red Peloton 0:22:54.0
28 Gregory White Davis Bike Club 0:22:54.0
29 Jason Peterson US Military Cycling Team fueled by 0:22:54.9
30 Kyle Torres Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:22:58.9
31 Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 0:23:04.5
32 Alex Howard Ritte Elite Development Team presen 0:23:13.3
33 Raffi Jilizian FORM Fitness Racing 0:23:24.1
34 James Laberge Mikes Bikes 0:23:28.7
35 Kenny Strickland Metromint Cycling 0:23:31.5
36 Benny Breck 8thWC/Helens 0:23:33.3
37 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:23:35.1
38 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:23:49.1
39 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:23:54.0
40 Joe Feng Red Peloton 0:24:20.3
41 Patrick Zahn Red Peloton 0:25:20.7
42 Christopher Flanagan San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC 0:25:23.2
43 Steve Smith Ritte Racing 0:25:36.3
44 Thomas Soladay Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 0:25:39.0 Teammate Win: Michael Creed
45 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 0:29:32.9
46 David Mccook McGuire Cycling Team 0:35:14.8
47 Robin Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 0:37:20.2 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
48 Matthew Abdalah Webcor/Alto Velo 0:37:31.7
49 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:46:20.1
50 Jonathan Mumford Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 0:46:44.6 Teammate Win: Michael Creed
51 Stephen Mull 0:47:15.3
52 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:48:43.9
53 Sam Bassetti California Giant/Specialized 0:48:43.9 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:22:14.5
2 Robert Macneill Morgan Stanley/Specialized 0:22:41.4
3 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 0:22:46.4
4 Roger Martin Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:22:46.5
5 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:22:50.8 Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
6 David Levine Taleo Racing 0:23:01.0
7 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:23:16.3
8 Kenneth Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:23:31.8
9 Roger Hogan Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing 0:23:38.9
10 Sean Mcdonald Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:23:55.8
11 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 0:24:05.8
12 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:24:07.8
13 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 0:24:26.9
14 David Nader Peninsula Velo Pomodoro 0:24:27.0
15 Aaron Hunter LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I 0:24:42.5
16 Richard Bradley Rio Strada Racing 0:25:07.8
17 Chad Cheadle Colavita Norcal 0:25:09.1
18 Michael Hernandez Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin 0:25:11.5
19 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:25:20.0 Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
20 Herman Johnson divine electric 0:25:33.7
21 Troy Walters 0:26:01.9
22 John Fritz Michael David Winery Racing Team 0:26:05.6
23 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 0:26:07.0
24 Kurt Broadhag Helen's 0:33:28.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choic 0:21:38.6
2 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:21:57.6
3 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 0:22:18.8
4 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:22:27.2
5 K R bickel Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choic 0:22:36.1 Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
6 Hunter Ziesing Echelon/Charity of Choice 0:22:44.5
7 Patrick Briggs SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett 0:22:47.0
8 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley-Specialized 0:22:56.1
9 John Ford Morgan Stanley - Specialized 0:23:04.7
10 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:23:06.3 Teammate Top 5: Craig Roemer
11 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:23:06.7
12 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choic 0:23:08.1 Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
13 Briant Smith Fightin' Bobas 0:23:09.0
14 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley 0:23:13.3
15 Clark Foy SJBC 0:23:13.3
16 Craig Zimmerman Team Helen's 0:23:15.3
17 Jeremy Wire SJBC 0:23:17.9
18 Chris Courtney SJBC 0:23:19.0
19 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:23:19.2
20 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:23:20.5
21 Scott Herring Evergreen Cycling 0:23:21.0
22 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0:23:26.3
23 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:23:29.2
24 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:23:33.3
25 Holger Steinbach IronDataThirstyBear.com 0:23:33.7
26 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized 0:23:34.4
27 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:23:35.6 Teammate Top 5: Craig Roemer
28 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:23:39.1
29 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:23:41.8
30 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal 0:23:52.0
31 Wes Stephens Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Ra 0:23:57.1
32 Stephen Mccaw Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:24:13.4
33 Mark Vandenberghe Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:24:20.1
34 Jonathan Pettengill Audi/Kryki Sports 0:24:22.9
35 Mario Reyes southern sierra cyclists5495 0:24:31.0
36 Todd Munk SJBC 0:24:33.2
37 Jess Raphael Health Is Wealth Racing Team 0:24:34.0
38 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:24:42.4
39 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing p/b/ Dayka-Ha 0:24:56.8
40 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio 0:25:04.4
41 Anders Dellien Cycles Fanatic 0:25:05.6
42 Michael Fine Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:25:13.0
43 Scott Hellam Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H 0:25:20.6
44 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:25:23.5
45 Jack Arney Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:25:30.6
46 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio 0:25:34.2
47 Erin Walker Fightin' Bobas 0:25:42.0
48 Joseph Davis Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:25:43.4
49 Michael Camarena Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks 0:25:44.3
50 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:25:45.2
51 Weiler Thornton Kaiser Team Oakland 0:25:50.8
52 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:25:59.4
53 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka-Hac 0:26:04.1
54 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:26:06.6
55 Myong-jae Kim Health Is Wealth 0:26:16.2
56 Mark Petrucci unattached 0:26:43.0
57 David Montgomery Truckee Bike team 0:26:53.1
58 Justin Eatinger Audi 0:26:53.8
59 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:26:54.3
60 Mark Sicola 8th Wonder/Team Helens 0:26:59.0
61 James Pappe Young's / Sierra Bicycle Werks 0:27:53.5
62 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:28:03.9
63 Randy Armstrong SJBC 0:28:12.2
64 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:28:40.7
65 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:28:41.5
66 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:31:52.6
67 Dean Alleger Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:38:00.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 35   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Obelleiro Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:21:40.3
2 Dana Skriver Ritte Racing 0:22:09.8
3 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:22:11.0
4 Tim Mulvihill Contender Bicycles 0:22:12.0
5 Spencer Canon Ritte Van Vlaanderen / Ritte Racing 0:22:44.8
6 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 0:22:59.9
7 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 0:23:02.5
8 Ryan Ettl Stuzio.com 0:23:02.6
9 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:23:05.4
10 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling 0:23:11.0
11 Jason Cruser Kovarus/Wells Frago Racing 0:23:13.7
12 Colin Daw Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:23:14.5
13 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling 0:23:15.4
14 Bob Ehardt Stuzio.com 0:23:18.3
15 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 0:23:22.0
16 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 0:23:22.8
17 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport 0:23:23.3
18 Andreas Schulten Stuzio.com 0:23:25.7
19 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:23:26.0 Teammate Win: Aaron Obelleiro
20 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 0:23:35.5
21 Gregory Hillson Above Category Racing 0:23:38.1
22 Rann Valdez Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:23:38.6
23 Nicholas Jerabek Tieni Duro 0:23:40.7
24 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 0:23:43.8
25 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 0:23:44.0
26 Curtis Hong SJBC 0:23:46.8
27 Scott Cox Taleo Racing 0:23:50.8
28 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 0:23:53.8
29 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 0:23:56.6
30 Bobby Abuyen SJBC 0:24:00.0
31 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 0:24:09.9
32 Stephen Shafer Sierra Pacific Racing/Dayka & Hacke 0:24:10.0
33 Nick Pollack rudyfit.com/Italian Style Cycling 0:24:11.3
34 Gordon Olson Velo Reno pb Tamarack Junction 0:24:12.2
35 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing 0:24:14.6 Teammate Top 5: Dana Skriver
36 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing LLC 0:24:18.8
37 Ryan Spaulding adventures edge 0:24:23.7
38 Chris Callahan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:24:33.8
39 Jim Budd SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0:24:34.4
40 Andrew Tight Ritte Racing 0:24:36.2 Teammate Top 5: Dana Skriver
41 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H 0:24:40.1
42 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0:24:41.5
43 Thomas Lucas All Sport Team Swift 0:24:45.2
44 David Doll TopSport 0:24:45.3
45 Adam Ocamb Tieni Duro 0:24:45.4
46 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 0:24:48.3
47 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:24:49.9
48 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC 0:24:50.6
49 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:24:51.9
50 Steven Woo Third Pillar 0:24:53.8
51 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro 0:25:01.9
52 Nick Humphrey The TEAM 0:25:02.0
53 Michael Larson velo reno p/b tamarack junction 0:25:04.0
54 David Grundman Michael David Winery 0:25:05.6
55 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:25:11.6 Teammate Win: Aaron Obelleiro
56 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 0:25:12.6
57 William Ho Webcor/Alto Velo 0:25:14.8
58 Nick Baird csc rubber soul 0:25:17.0
59 Robert Orcutt WEBCOR/ALTO VELO 0:25:19.0
60 Michael Mulvihill Fusion Sport 0:25:21.9
61 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:25:27.8
62 Peter Tousignant Taleo Racing 0:25:28.8
63 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 0:25:39.4
64 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton 0:25:47.1
65 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling 0:25:49.2
66 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro 0:25:52.0
67 Dan Green Ritte Racing 0:26:02.6 Teammate Top 5: Dana Skriver
68 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 0:26:41.0
69 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 0:27:34.2
70 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:28:10.0 Teammate Win: Aaron Obelleiro
71 Brandon Borth Michael David Winery 0:28:23.7
72 Benjamin Barry Humboldt State Cycling 0:40:02.9
73 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro 0:40:02.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 70   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Prince N/A 0:23:25.0
2 John Costanza Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 0:23:43.9
3 Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club 0:23:48.8
4 Jared Hudson SquadraSF 0:23:52.6
5 Jaycee Cary Velo Club LaGrange 0:24:02.9
6 Francisco Azevedo SquadraSF 0:24:06.7
7 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing 0:24:14.0
8 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:24:30.0
9 Nathan Abel Humboldt State University 0:24:37.3
10 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 0:24:40.0
11 Magnus Gille Webcor Alto Velo 0:24:48.4
12 Ryan Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing 0:25:08.6
13 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 0:25:10.5 Teammate Top 5: Jared Hudson
14 Stanley Goto Team Swift 0:25:15.9
15 Juan Pablo rosas bike station aptos 0:25:19.9
16 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 0:25:22.0
17 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing 0:25:22.4
18 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois 0:25:32.9
19 Jonathan Krier-tran third pillar racing 0:25:42.0
20 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling/Cynergy Cycles 0:25:45.2
21 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:25:54.3
22 Jon Roldan Webcor/Alto Velo 0:25:57.2
23 Christopher Leibman Webcor/Alto Velo 0:26:05.2
24 Eric Chi Webcor / Alto Velo 0:26:09.9
25 Travis Tung Les Rois Cycling 0:26:17.0
26 Sef Jaimes SLO NEXUS 0:26:19.3
27 Trevor Gomes Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Rac 0:26:20.7
28 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:26:29.0
29 Robert Bonstein 0:26:29.5
30 Maxwell Fogarty Tieni Duro 0:26:47.8
31 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo 0:26:57.8
32 Oliver R. barajas Team Specialized Juniors 0:26:58.0
33 James Allen Webcor / AltoVelo 0:27:15.0
34 Tyler Corelitz Squadra SF 0:28:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Jared Hudson
35 Reid Smith Tieni Duro 0:28:01.0
36 Gerald Sylvester Webcor / Alto Velo 0:28:01.0
37 Camilo Vilaseca Tieni Duro 0:28:15.0
38 Claire Morgan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:28:32.5
39 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:28:57.6
40 Elliot Grothe Les Rois 0:29:14.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Condon 0:23:24.5
2 Patrick Cashell Audi Cycling Team 0:23:26.5
3 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 0:23:36.4
4 Scott Bromstead Taleo Racing 0:24:11.3
5 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 0:24:31.8
6 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo 0:24:37.0
7 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:24:41.2
8 Brian Davis Red Peloton 0:24:45.6
9 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:24:57.0
10 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce 0:25:09.5 Teammate Top 5: Mitch Karno
11 John Collins Team Revolutions 0:25:17.5
12 Jeremy Commeret Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks 0:25:25.9
13 Adrian Tieslau NA 0:25:35.3
14 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:25:35.9
15 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:25:37.7
16 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 0:25:54.8 Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
17 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing 0:25:56.3 Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
18 Patrick Kennedy Taleo Racing 0:26:02.9 Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
19 Eric Henson Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks 0:26:24.2
20 Ben Cannon 0:26:30.1
21 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:26:39.3
22 Stephen Youtsey Dolce Vita Cycling 0:26:47.6
23 Joshua Grass Kovarus/Wells Fargo 0:26:52.2
24 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing-Dayka/Hackett 0:27:02.4
25 Chris Mccrary Forward Motion Race Club 0:27:20.5
26 Jason Nearn STEVENS BICYCLE RACING 0:27:30.0
27 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:27:34.0
28 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:27:46.3
29 John Stevens Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:28:11.0
30 Jason Morison kovarus/wells fargo 0:28:25.0
31 Mel Alvarez Above Category Racing 0:28:49.4
32 Donald Barlow Taleo 0:28:55.1
33 Tim Mccracken Taleo Racing 0:30:43.8 Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
34 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 0:33:24.7
35 Julio C esqueda Team Hammer Nutrition 0:52:33.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Petersen Local 55 Oakland fire 0:23:27.0
2 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 0:23:47.2
3 Patrick Krueger Red Peloton 0:24:13.4
4 G Boyd tarin Taleo Racing 0:24:36.7
5 Steve Kirby Colavita Racing-Norcal 0:24:41.4
6 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 0:24:44.1
7 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse Wines 0:24:46.8
8 Dave Maminski SJBC 0:24:51.2
9 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing 0:24:58.7 Teammate Top 5: G Boyd tarin
10 Eric Downing MAJOR MOTION 0:24:59.1
11 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:25:00.0
12 Peter Brisbo major motion cycling club 0:25:07.7
13 Chris Morris Folsom Bike 0:25:09.7
14 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 0:25:37.5
15 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club 0:25:40.9
16 Gordon Reese Taleo Racing 0:25:41.7 Teammate Top 5: G Boyd tarin
17 Leland Jones Vapor Racing 0:25:49.4
18 Anthony Barbarite Central sierra Cyclist / Rubber Sou 0:25:51.0
19 Felix Jaramillo STUZIO.com 0:25:53.8
20 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rubber 0:25:56.9
21 Mike Gregoire Taleo Racing 0:26:03.6 Teammate Top 5: G Boyd tarin
22 Brent Christian Folsom Bike 0:26:06.0
23 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas (TMT) 0:26:08.4
24 Mike Krynock Specialized 0:26:08.6
25 David Jurist Spy-Swami's Cycling 0:26:13.7
26 Scott Calley VOS Racing 0:26:26.2
27 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bike Racing Club 0:26:29.0
28 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:26:34.0
29 Toby Katz VOS Racing 0:26:34.4
30 Laurence Hall 0:26:44.8
31 Robert Fuller Michael David Winery Racing Team 0:26:45.5
32 Michael Rizzo San Jose Bike Club 0:27:01.8
33 Nate Smith Major Motion 0:27:05.2
34 Rockie Stevens vapor racing 0:27:10.8
35 Dan Robertson Local 55 Oakland Fire Fighters 0:27:36.2
36 Peter Soelkner Taleo Racing 0:27:36.5 Teammate Top 5: G Boyd tarin
37 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club 0:27:59.5
38 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:28:45.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niall Murray Team every man jack 0:24:13.6
2 Frank Kim Evergreen 0:25:40.6
3 Michael Padilla Windsor Bikes 0:25:51.2
4 Bryan Leisle 0:26:19.4
5 Nathan Oreizi Sierra Pacific Racing 0:26:34.0
6 David Harrit 0:26:53.0
7 David Jansen 0:28:11.5
8 Matthew Jones 0:28:15.5
9 Albert Yeh 0:29:31.9
10 Zachary Eaton Ritte Racing 0:31:10.8
11 Brandon Chen Team Fremont powerd by Chipolete 0:31:29.4
12 Jared Kessler Folsombike/Mercedes 0:40:10.1
13 Erik Funk Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks/Souther 0:59:48.5
14 Raul Arias j.r. SJBC 1:10:09.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Specialized 0:23:01.5
2 Josef Lemire Sho-Air/SERT 0:23:48.9
3 Jack Kelso team hammer nutrition 0:24:09.2
4 Larry Wolff Hammer Nutrition 0:24:14.2
5 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:24:15.0
6 James Langley Bike Trip/Symantec 0:24:26.4
7 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 0:24:28.6
8 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 0:24:29.1
9 Marc Hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:24:39.5 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
10 Robert Montague Bicycle Trip/Symantec 0:24:41.1
11 Lloyd Rath Team Hammer Nutrition/Alto Velo 0:24:53.1
12 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 0:24:59.7
13 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:25:01.7 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
14 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 0:25:10.8
15 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:25:18.7 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
16 David Stockwell SJBC 0:25:20.1
17 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 0:25:32.6
18 Jonathan Sek SJBC 0:25:35.9
19 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 0:26:22.0
20 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norcal 0:26:23.6
21 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 0:26:32.3 Teammate Top 5: Jack Kelso
22 Thomas Mcdonough Fightin' Bobas 0:26:37.4
23 John Schaupp Bicycle Trip / Symantec 0:26:40.3
24 Alex Jitloff Paco's/Truckee Bike Club 0:26:44.5
25 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 0:27:02.4
26 Dan Taylor Taleo Racing 0:27:04.7
27 Larry Knaus Alto Velo/Web Core 0:27:05.0
28 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team 0:28:00.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Starnes Exergy Twenty12 0:22:42.8
2 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 0:23:30.0
3 Nina Strika Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:24:33.8
4 Jane Despas Sydney Cycling 0:24:46.5
5 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten-FOCUS 0:24:46.7
6 Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing 0:24:52.1
7 Flavia Oliveira Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:25:31.3
8 Juliette Olson RED Racing 0:25:34.4
9 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 0:25:45.5 Teammate Top 5: Nina Strika
10 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 0:26:02.3 Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
11 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0:26:05.8 Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
12 Heather Ross Team TIBCO II 0:26:19.6
13 Josephine Morgan Touchstone Climbing 0:26:27.1
14 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:26:28.3
15 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Women's Racing 0:26:50.7
16 Anna Davenport Los Gatos 0:27:03.8 Teammate Top 5: Nina Strika
17 April Hamlin Los Gatos 0:27:18.0 Teammate Top 5: Nina Strika
18 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling 0:28:00.2 Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
19 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 0:28:21.0 Teammate Top 5: Nina Strika
20 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 0:28:24.7
21 Kimberly Fong CyclesFANATIC.com 0:30:40.8
22 Rebecca Werner SportVelo Racing 0:31:20.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Siegel PAA/REMAX 0:25:24.5
2 Jennifer App Kaladi-Subway 0:25:26.7
3 Jennifer Marie zierke Team TIBCO II 0:25:55.2
4 Kimberly Keathley Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE 0:26:15.3
5 Tanya Grossman Kovarus/Wells Fargo 0:26:39.5
6 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II 0:27:00.9
7 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 0:27:03.4
8 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Womens Elite Team 0:27:08.9
9 Shannon Castle PAA/REMAX 0:27:11.2 Teammate Win: Rebecca Siegel
10 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo/Kovarus 0:27:11.5
11 Vikki Appel PAA/REMAX 0:27:19.4 Teammate Win: Rebecca Siegel
12 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 0:27:25.4 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Marie zierke
13 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 0:27:32.8 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Marie zierke
14 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 0:27:39.8
15 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 0:28:01.3 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Marie zierke
16 Lindsay Mcalpine Metromint Cycling 0:28:23.6
17 Monica Harris Pacific Crush Racing 0:28:52.1
18 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 0:29:16.4
19 Ivy Wang RED Racing 0:29:24.6
20 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 0:29:35.9
21 Cheryl Shwe RED Racing 0:29:45.4
22 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Women's Developmental Te 0:30:15.4
23 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II 0:30:23.0 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Marie zierke
24 Lisa James Pinnacle Women's Racing 1:00:36.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ericka Bettge PAA/REMAX 0:27:15.0
2 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te 0:27:15.1
3 Lori Olin B4T9 Foundation 0:27:19.4
4 Katherine Evans Fusion 0:27:31.9
5 Kimberly Ford Tri Valley Velo 0:27:36.0
6 Amy Benner B4T9 0:27:48.6
7 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton 0:28:05.0
8 Megan Modenos Taleo Raccing 0:28:21.2
9 Deanna Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 0:28:27.9
10 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton 0:28:34.6
11 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 0:29:02.4
12 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 0:29:10.4
13 Alexandra Kummer B4T9 0:29:12.0
14 Jennifer Baker Rio Strada Racing 0:29:40.7
15 Anette Niewald Red Peloton 0:30:23.0
16 Emilie Cole Early Bird Women's Developmental Cy 0:30:24.6
17 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II 0:30:28.0
18 Michelle Wood Red Peleton 0:30:32.9
19 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling 0:30:50.1
20 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 0:31:10.3
21 Elizabeth Caldwell Team Swift 0:31:27.4
22 Emily Anderson-merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:32:06.3
23 Sharon Greenberg Team Tibco II 0:32:11.7
24 Serena F early bird women 0:32:25.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty Velo Bella Specialized 0:25:34.1
2 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella - Specialized 0:25:44.4 Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
3 Maryann Levenson B4T9 0:25:52.0
4 Kim Wik Team 0:25:58.7
5 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 0:26:29.3
6 Laurie Furman Sycomp Racing 0:26:39.8
7 Lauraleen Fenech los gatos 0:26:42.9
8 Patricia Black RED Racing 0:27:22.0
9 Mary Magnani Red Racing 0:27:23.7
10 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 0:27:32.4 Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
11 Julie Porter Velo Bella 0:27:48.3 Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
12 Sonja Klein Team Affinity/Sycomp Racing 0:28:55.2
13 Narda Roushdi Team Fast FREDDIE 0:28:56.0
14 Soni Andreini poulsen velo bella 0:29:04.7 Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
15 Karena Shannon Team Affinity 0:29:23.5
16 Amy Russo Team Affinity/Sycomp 0:29:55.8
17 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 0:31:38.1
18 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 0:31:55.6
19 Linda Locke Velo Bella - Specialized 0:35:37.9 Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
20 Lesley Jensen Team One Racing 0:56:03.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9