Log In
Sunshine Criterium • May 11 2024 • Charlestown, RI
Series: CCAP ROAD 2024
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 1:24:07
1
2 John Harris SVC / Bikeworks 1:24:08
2
3 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO 1:24:08
3
4 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 1:24:08
4
5 Curtis White Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 1:24:08
5
6 Jake Saunders 1:24:10
6
7 Brennan Tickell GREEN LINE VELO 1:24:14 Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
8 Robert Raymond Community Bicycle Racing 1:24:33
9 Ethan Delgrosso Competitive edge Racing 1:25:13
10 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear 1:25:30
1
11 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 1:25:30
2
12 Roland Meunier iii New England Development p/b Cadence 1:25:30
3
13 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 1:25:30
4
14 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 1:25:30
5
15 Graham Garber 1:25:31
6
16 Dylan Brody New England Development p/b Cadence 1:25:31
7
17 Charles Jarm New England Devolopment p/b Cadence 1:25:31
8
18 Alejandro Huber TTEndurance Junior Devo. 1:25:31
9
19 Miles Billings 545 Velo 1:25:31
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
20 Davis Garner GREEN LINE VELO 1:25:31
11
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
21 Paul Luttik Community Bike Racing 1:25:31
12
22 Steve Beaulieu Magenta Express p/b central wheel 1:25:31
13
23 Jeff Gelt Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 1:25:31
14
24 Lance Galletti GREEN LINE VELO 1:25:31
15
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
25 Isaac Nelson CCB Racing 1:25:32
16
26 Stephen Jette UTC- Butcherbox Cycling p/b LOOK 1:25:32
17
27 George Rand CCB Cycling Club 1:25:32
18
28 Laszlo Vasko GREEN LINE VELO 1:25:33
19
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
29 Sean Cahill Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 1:25:33
30 Timothy Ahearn Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 1:25:35
31 Benjamin Wolfe CCNS 1:25:35
32 Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing 1:25:35
33 Marcus Orr CCB Cycling Club 1:26:25
34 Katherine Rusch CCB p/b Levine Law Group lapped
35 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program lapped
36 Brandon Marshall 545 Velo lapped Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
37 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club lapped
DNF Bryan Germain Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Dino Piskopanis UTC-ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK DNF
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF DNF
DNF Nicolas Amato West Hill Shop DNF
DNF Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing DNF
DNF Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Joshua Burgel Wheelworks Racing DNF
DNF Liam Goff AP-CCB Junior Devo p/b Corner Cycle DNF
DNF Alexander Scopinich-burgel Kelly Benefits Cycling DNF
DNF Gorgi Popstefanov Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear DNF
DNF Leslie Timm Wheelworks Racing DNF
DNF Annie Hines B2C2 Cycling p/b Contes Bike Shop DNF
DNF Jose Arguelles Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel DNF
DNF Derek Mcintire B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop DNF
DNF Catherine Barnwell Community Bike Racing DNF
DNF William Strebel Jamison Racing DNF
DNF Dan Rowinski B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop DNF
DNF Matt Stordy CLIF Family Drifters Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 0:36:45
1
2 Stephen Savino iv Verge Racing 0:36:46
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Wing Verge Sport 0:58:03
Off The Front
2 Sean Maher Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:58:04
Off The Front
3 Colm Mcmahon Wheelworks Racing 0:59:09
Off The Front
4 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:59:23
1
5 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear 0:59:24
2
6 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks Racing 0:59:24
3
7 Adam Sullivan Specialized 0:59:25
4
8 Nelson Repenning The Meteor 0:59:25
5
9 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:59:25
6
10 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:59:26
7
11 Bryan Haas EUIN Racing Team 0:59:26
8
12 Kevin Yarde EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:59:27
9
13 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks racing 0:59:27
10
Teammate Top 5: Colm Mcmahon
14 Bill Shattuck Wheelworks Racing 0:59:28
11
Teammate Top 5: Colm Mcmahon
15 Steven Shive Bax Cycle / Shive Coaching 0:59:28
12
16 Peter Graeber 0:59:30
13
17 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 0:59:34
18 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 0:59:34
19 Conor Nagle Wheelworks Racing lapped Teammate Top 5: Colm Mcmahon
20 Benjamin Koyle Minuteman Road Club lapped
21 Lee Jarm 545 Velo lapped
DNF Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF William Strebel Jamison Racing DNF
DNF Martin Lasak Constitution Racing / DeathRow Velo DNF
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein Arc En Ciel Racing Team DNF
DNF Alan Potter 545 Velo DNF
DNF Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Colm Mcmahon
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks racing 0:55:16
Off The Front
2 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 0:55:18
Off The Front
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:56:00
Off The Front
4 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:56:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
5 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 0:56:01
Off The Front
6 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing 0:56:20
1
7 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear 0:56:21
2
8 Fred Schnabel 0:56:21
3
9 Nelson Repenning The Meteor 0:56:21
4
10 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks Racing 0:56:21
5
11 Peter Pereira Domino's Racing p/b Luzo Fuel 0:56:21
6
12 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:56:22
7
13 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:56:22
8
14 Jorge Fernandes Domino’s Racing p/b Luzo Fuel 0:56:22
9
15 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Racing Team 0:56:22
10
16 Christian Roos 0:56:22
11
17 Carl Hitchcock Downeast Racing 0:56:22
12
18 Benjamin Koyle Minuteman Road Club 0:56:23
13
Teammate Top 5: Brian Massey
19 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:56:23
14
20 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 0:56:23
21 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:56:24 Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
22 William Strebel Jamison Racing 0:56:24
23 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:56:25 Teammate Top 5: Brian Massey
24 Robert Hoenick SVC\Bikeworks 0:56:25 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
25 Bill Shattuck Wheelworks Racing 0:56:26 Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
26 Bryan Haas EUIN Racing Team 0:56:27
27 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC lapped
28 Jonathan Lowenstein Arc En Ciel Racing Team lapped
29 Sean Sheridan Velopigs lapped
30 Alan Potter 545 Velo lapped Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
31 Edward Burlem Verge Sport lapped
DNF Lee Jarm 545 Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
DNF Wade Summers Team Horst Sports DNF
DNF Akira Sato Carpe Diem Racing DNF
DNF Jonathan Delcolle SVC / Bikeworks DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
DNF Christopher Huesman CCNS DNF
DNF Martin Lasak Constitution Racing / DeathRow Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Amato West Hill Shop 0:51:56
Off The Front
2 Bradley Demarco B2C2 0:51:57
Off The Front
3 James Kulik GREEN LINE VELO 0:52:33
Off The Front
4 David Shulman CCB 0:52:33
Off The Front
5 Jared Dalton D1 Racing 0:52:44
1
6 Tony Hua 0:52:45
2
7 Matthew Casey 545 Velo 0:52:45
3
8 Edward Scott B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte’s Bike Sho 0:52:45
4
Teammate Top 5: Bradley Demarco
9 Patrick Dodd State 9 Racing 0:52:45
5
10 Leon Dutra 0:52:45
6
11 Julian Correa Persiga 0:52:45
7
12 Jay Vasconcellos Dominos/Luzo fuel 0:52:45
8
13 Joel Kowalonek TTEndurance Junior Devo 0:52:46
9
14 Paul Underwood 0:52:46
10
15 Derek Mcintire B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 0:52:46
11
Teammate Top 5: Bradley Demarco
16 Pj Walsh PLAN7 Cycling Team 0:52:46
12
17 Keith Kaminski 545 Velo 0:52:46
13
18 Emil Vasko Active yards 0:52:47
14
19 Michael Marston Battle Road Bikes p/b Daedalus Inc. 0:52:47
15
20 Bryan Germain Minuteman Road Club 0:52:47
16
21 Jake Sholomith Minuteman Road Club 0:52:47
22 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 0:52:48
23 Shawn Lowney SVC/BikeWorks 0:52:48
24 Brent Delabruere New Haven Angels 0:52:49
25 Noah Hallisey SVC/Bikeworks 0:52:50
26 Adam Dalton D1 racing 0:52:54 Teammate Top 5: Jared Dalton
27 Thomas Francisco New Haven Angels 0:52:55
28 Karl Schultz B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 0:52:57 Teammate Top 5: Bradley Demarco
29 Colin Reuter B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 0:52:58 Teammate Top 5: Bradley Demarco
30 Louis Gentile SVC / Bikeworks 0:53:00
31 Nathaniel Summers ERRACE devo team 0:54:35
32 Orlando Correa Persiga lapped
DNF Craig Laplante SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF Boden Chenail Verge Cycling DNF
DNF Dan Rowinski B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop DNF Teammate Top 5: Bradley Demarco
DNF Michael Cooney DNF
DNF Osiris Ozoria DNF
DNF Saba Jugeli New Haven Angels DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rocha Matheus 545 Velo 0:50:29
1
2 Jensen Mctighe University of Rhode Island 0:50:29
2
3 Shawn Lowney SVC/BikeWorks 0:50:29
3
4 Nicholas Zaffino Revolution Racing 0:50:29
4
5 Michael Clark Heavy Hitters 0:50:29
5
6 Paul Underwood 0:50:29
6
7 David Spreen 545 Velo 0:50:29
7
Teammate Win: Rocha Matheus
8 Saba Jugeli New Haven Angels 0:50:30
8
9 Cameron Iadeluca 0:50:30
9
10 Brinik Erickson 0:50:31
10
11 Jacob Marglous Brown University 0:50:31
11
12 Michael Cooney 0:50:31
12
13 Adam Dalton D1 racing 0:50:32
13
14 Craig Laplante SVC/Bikeworks 0:50:32
14
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Lowney
15 Louis Gentile SVC / Bikeworks 0:50:33
15
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Lowney
16 Jancarlos Tejada Road runners lapped
17 Bryan Wynn 545 Velo lapped Teammate Win: Rocha Matheus
18 Brett Chenail Columbia Cycles lapped
19 Will Paul lapped
20 Robert Veltkamp B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop lapped
DNF David Bettridge SVC Bikeworks DNF Teammate Top 5: Shawn Lowney
DNF Daniel Escudero Webb Institute/Triangle Cyclists DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastien Sobeih Phillips Exeter Academy 0:36:01
2 John "jack" Cassidy Phillips Exeter Academy P&P Teammate Win: Sebastien Sobeih
3 Jesse Ball Phillips Exeter Academy P&P Teammate Win: Sebastien Sobeih
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Carroll 0:42:22
2 Ramses Brito Road Runners lapped
3 Frankie Rodriguez Road Runners lapped
4 John Mattes S.V.C Bike Works lapped
5 Steven Tobey New Haven Angels lapped
6 G Kench Road Runners lapped
7 Eamon Miller AP-CCB Junior Devo p/b Corner Cycle lapped
8 Damien Goudreau B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte’s Bik lapped
9 Trevor Houchens lapped
10 Ryan Litwin lapped
11 Dale Toce Expo Wheelmen lapped
12 Erlin Sanchez Tri-State Cycling Club lapped
13 John Kelley Tri-state cycling club lapped
14 Anthony Crudale It's Just A Hill lapped
15 Yvan Moreira lapped
16 Mike Knoll Tri-State Cycling Club lapped
17 Alberto Savoretti https://www.tristatecyclingclub.org lapped
18 Sebastian Lares Tri-State Cycling Club lapped
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 0:28:35
2 Wyatt Pratt Verge Sport 0:28:35 Teammate Win: Devin Sommerville
3 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:30:42
4 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:30:48
5 Rory Buckley-mcmahon Wheelworks Racing lapped
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:29:23
2 Caleb Bodwell Star Track 0:29:26
3 Daniel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin lapped Teammate Win: David Boryczewski
4 Isaiah Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin lapped Teammate Win: David Boryczewski
5 Flynn Myerson Cycle-Smart lapped
6 Stetson Pratt CCAP FVYC lapped
7 Simon Mcclure CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin lapped Teammate Win: David Boryczewski
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Morgan Stedman's/GOM Racing 0:43:16
2 Michael Maloney 0:43:16
3 Joseph Rano Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 0:43:16
4 John Eielson 0:43:17
5 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 0:43:17
6 Tom Luther State 9 Racing 0:43:27
7 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:43:28
8 James Godbey 545 velo 0:43:32
9 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:53
10 Sean Sheridan Velopigs 0:44:09
11 John Bogdanski lapped
12 Paul Curley American Lung Assn. / Spin Arts Cyc lapped
13 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC lapped
14 Michael Harris lapped
15 Steven Toplitz Competitive edge Racing lapped
16 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Racing lapped
DNF Carl Hitchcock Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Christopher Wilcox Stedman's Racing DNF
DNF William Sawyer SpinArts / American Lung Associatio DNF
DNF Richard Salit SVC Bikeworks DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Rusch CCB p/b Levine Law Group 1:00:31
2 Tori Wuthrich Community Bike Racing 1:00:31
3 Catherine Barnwell Community Bike Racing 1:00:31
4 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee lapped.
5 Paige Williams Team ERRACE lapped.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Tato Sweet Alpacas p/b Cute Munchkin Cyc 0:58:54
2 Elena Svenstrup AP-CCB Junior Devo p/b Corner Cycl lapped
3 Kate Winn New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth lapped
4 Kelsey Mcginnis SVC / Bikeworks Racing lapped
5 Penelope Moses Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped
6 Lynn Kotler CRCA / W.0 Racing lapped
7 Jane Androski SVC/BikeWorks lapped
8 Donna Personeus TSCC | Tri State Cycling Club lapped
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leta Griffith Phillips Exeter Academy 0:36:06
2 Amherst Danielson Phillips Exeter Academy 0:36:06 Teammate Win: Leta Griffith
3 Elle Perry Phillips Exeter Academy 0:36:12 Teammate Win: Leta Griffith
4 Lydia Reimert Phillips Exeter Academy 0:37:31 Teammate Win: Leta Griffith
5 Chloe Richards Phillips Exeter Academy 0:37:34 Teammate Win: Leta Griffith
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annabelle Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:29:49
2 Julia Mcclure CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin lapped Teammate Win: Annabelle Boryczewski
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Timm Wheelworks Racing 1:00:31
2 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 1:00:33
3 Wendy King Joes Garage 1:00:33
4 Naomi Bisagno E-Voke Racing 1:00:34
5 Sarah Sutton SVC/Bikeworks 1:01:11
6 Laura Summers team ERRACE lapped
7 Janet Bumstead lapped
8 Maria Giusti lapped
9 Sandra Delgrosso Team ERRACE rel 3B5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1