Log In
Snelling Road Race • Feb 23 2013
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Andres Gil
3 Scott Bromstead Barclay's Racing
4 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Michael Sayers Team Specialized
6 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Nathan Parks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
8 Jan Weissenberger ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
9 Chris Espy Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
10 Dustin Diede Berkeley
11 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
12 Jerome Nadel Coretech Cycling
13 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
14 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
15 Brian Choi Stuzio.com
16 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Scott Cox Barclay's Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
18 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Mike Nissen cushman & wakefield
20 Richard Steele Lange Twins Winery
21 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
22 Chris Becker Barclay's Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
23 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
24 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25 Scott Fonseca PrimeTime Cycling Team
26 Chris Courtney SJBC
27 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
28 David Levine Cushman & Wakefield Racing
29 Patrick Mcclurg Stuzio.com
30 Joseph Staron East Sac Bike
31 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
32 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
33 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
34 Marcel Appelman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
35 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling Team
36 Scott Herring Team Specialized Racing
37 Roger Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing
38 Joshua Dapice Audi
39 Kyle Ashton ThirstyBear Cycling
40 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBearCycling
41 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters
42 Michael Buckley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
43 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
44 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
45 Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
46 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters
47 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
48 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
49 Herman Johnson halo sports
50 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing
51 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
52 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
53 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
54 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
55 David Nasca Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
56 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing
57 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
58 Chad Rosser SJBC
59 Sammy Trujillo Victory Velo Racing
60 Michael Foley Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
61 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling
62 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling
63 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
64 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
65 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
66 Robert Sorenson Coretech Cycling
67 Nathan Parks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
68 Eric Saltzman CoreTech
69 Scot Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
70 Patrick Monroe Cushman & Wakefield Racing
71 Richard Del valle CoreTechs Cycling
72 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
73 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team
74 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling Team
75 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
76 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters
77 Chris Hernikl Cushman & Wakefield Racing
78 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
79 Jason Cruser Racing4Research
80 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
81 Sascha Messner Cushman & Wakefield Racing
82 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
83 Donald Langley Team Specialized Racing masters
84 Dave Kause Unilin-Quick Step Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Himley Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
2 Kerry Stockwell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Cale Reeder Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice Teammate Win: Dirk Himley
6 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Robert Pasco
8 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Specialized
9 Jonathan Laine Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Kerry Stockwell
10 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing
12 John Ford Morgan Stanley - Specialized
13 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice Teammate Win: Dirk Himley
14 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
15 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes
16 Craig Parker Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice Teammate Win: Dirk Himley
17 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Kerry Stockwell
19 Scott Sommerfeld Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Kerry Stockwell
21 Rick Martyn
22 Erle Martin Cal Giant
23 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley-Specialized
24 Todd Munk SJBC
25 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
26 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
27 Leslie Oglesby Montery Bay Racing Team (MBRT)
28 Chris Courtney SJBC
29 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
30 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Kerry Stockwell
31 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club
32 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized
33 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Jonathan Sek SJBC
35 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
36 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
37 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Robert Pasco
38 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
39 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
40 Kristopher Spyrka California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
41 Joseph Storm Cushman & Wakefield
42 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Kerry Stockwell
43 Steve Showler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
44 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized
45 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop
46 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
47 Michael Audley Morgan Stanley
48 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
49 Brian Hitchman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Kerry Stockwell
50 Frank Lunceford sr Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
51 Dave Gane Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specializ
52 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Specialized Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Klein Prime Time Cycling Team
2 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rubber
4 Dennis King CCT
5 Patrick Briggs Prime TIme Cycling
6 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal
7 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento
9 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10 Patrick Mclaughlin Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Craig Stewart Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento
13 Mark Robertson Cushman & Wakefield
14 Kashy Ghazzagh Fightin' Bobas
15 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal
16 Mark Petrucci unattached
17 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Erin Walker Fightin' Bobas
19 Rann Valdez Leopard/Sapporo Racing
20 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
21 Matt Yaden Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team (
22 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT
23 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24 Kevin Mcmurtry SHO-AIR/SERT
25 Jerry Roach Fightin' Bobas
26 Alan Roberts ThirstyBearCycling Teammate Top 5: Hans Gouwens
27 Laurence Hall Cushman & Wakefield Racing
28 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
29 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
30 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 William Dunham Alto Velo
32 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing
33 Mike Brunetti not attached
34 Richard Asturias Kovaris/Wells Fargo Racing Team
35 Ron Hansen Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
36 Michael Woodburn Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
37 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
38 Michael Vella Suffolk-SunPower Racing
39 John Schaupp Bicycle Trip / Symantec
40 Erim Taser Michael David Winery cycling team
41 Robert Parker Webcor Alto Velo
42 Kevin Torbett Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
43 Stefano Schiaffino International Christian Cycling Clu
44 David Del rosso PrimeTime Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kevin Klein
45 Steve Griffiths Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
46 Allen House Christian Cycling Hammer Nutrition
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Tight Ritte Racing
2 Justin Traud Rio Strada
3 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team
4 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro
5 Alex Newcomb Team City
6 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Lei Deng Genesolve
8 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof
9 William Ho Suffolk-SunPower Racing
10 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles
11 Will Rose Nomad Cyclery
12 Robert Lander Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Alex Newcomb
13 Unknown Rider
14 Gabe Multer Bear Development Team Teammate Top 5: Tommy Lucas
15 David Doll TopSport
16 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete
17 Jesse Miller Suffolk-SunPower Racing
18 Jeremy Commeret EBMS Inc.
19 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club
20 Wyatt Garcia Topsport Cycling
21 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22 Isaac Sparling Squadra SF
23 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
24 Joe Molinari Form Fittness
25 John Collins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26 Chad Covington INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
27 Mary Elizabeth maroon SBRacing
28 Naveen Molloy GigaOM-ARO Pistachios
29 Greg Rodrigues Fusion Sport USA
30 Jason Benford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
31 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team
32 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling
33 Raymond Cogan Fusion Sport
34 Christopher Leibman Suffolk-SunPower Racing
35 Nick Baird sierra pacific/dayka hackett
36 Taylor Cody Metromint cycling
37 Zachary Scott Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
38 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team
39 George Ciordas Audi Cycling/Kryki Sports
40 Daniel Burns Team Genesolve
41 Rocky Fletcher Data Driven Athlete
42 Steven Noriega Peninsula Velo
43 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing
44 Scott Hellam Integrity Racing
45 Brooks Sizemore Peninsula Velo Racing
46 Robert Orcutt Suffolk-SunPower Racing
47 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport
48 Dirk Manley Protek Abruzzo
49 Rey Surla Team Fremont p/b Chipotle
50 Chris Evans Peninsula Velo Racing
51 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team
52 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling
53 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team
54 Andrew Robertson Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof
55 Alex Lugosch SquadraSF
56 David Bangor Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
57 Mateo Ortega Strava B Squad
58 Magnus Gille Suffolk-SunPower Racing
59 Andrew Biscardi Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
60 Jonathan Krier-tran Fremont Bank
61 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
62 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
63 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Teammate Top 5: Peter Kenton
64 Cody Greer Doc lesters cycling
65 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors
66 Jared Prince Giga-Om Aro Pistachios
67 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
68 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
69 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team
70 Joseph Skokan bikesale.com
71 Jason Smith SquadraSF
72 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Traud
73 Eric Hartsuyker Squadra SF
74 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
75 Justin Morgan SBRacing
76 Michael Larson velo reno p/b tamarack junction
77 Justin Leong SJBC
78 Kenneth Gonzales Team Swift
79 Nicholas Hack Endless Cycles
80 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
81 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Traud
82 Andrew Mason Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Alex Newcomb
83 Griffin Stone SBRacing
84 Neema Assemi
85 Mitch Boehs Topsport
86 Michael Watts Squadra SF
87 Steven Woo Team Gene-Solve
88 Daniel Ross Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
89 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling
90 Steven Mielich San Jose Bicycle Club
91 Joshua Cox SBRacing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 86   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Riekert Specialized
2 Tyler Corelitz SquadraSF
3 Eric Lagier ThirstyBear Cycling
4 James Yuan SquadraSF
5 Chris Fortuna
6 Jason Pettinato CTP Racing
7 Shalom Goffri SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Tyler Corelitz
8 Oliver Barajas Eden Bicycles Racing Club
9 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10 Mark Stringer Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Ansel Mills Leopard-Sapporo Team
12 Raul Arias j.r. SJBC Race Team
13 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 John Barbicas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Incase
15 Chuck Edwall iii Suffolk-SunPower Racing
16 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports
17 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
18 Kyle Yugowa Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Tyler Corelitz
19 Andrew Knickerbocker Kovarus/Wells Fargo
20 Piers Barry Thirstybear
21 Don Jarvis Suffolk SunPower Racing
22 Ryan Clarke Team Swift
23 Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
24 Jeremiah Michaels
25 Nathaniel Leeds Roaring Mouse
26 Andrew Thomson Knight Riders Racing
27 Matthew Mckenzie Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
28 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
29 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
30 Stanley Goto Team Swift
31 Benjamin Orven zamora LEOPARD-SAPPORO
32 Dat Le Leopard-Sapporo Team
33 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
34 Steven Decker Steven's Bicycle racing
35 Peter Giese Fusion Sport
36 Robert Zirkle team oakland cycling
37 Yuriy Platoshyn Leopard-Sapporo Team
38 Mark King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
39 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
40 Eugene Stevenson Team City Sacramento
41 Mark Blanton Team Oakland
42 Unknown Rider
43 Jason Milliron Peninsula Velo Racing
44 Michael Chase SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Tyler Corelitz
45 Zach Eurich Suffolk-SunPower Racing
46 Bernard Cushing Suffolk-SunPower Racing
47 John Lockwood Rio Strada Racing
48 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Tyler Corelitz
49 Matthew Batz Suffolk-SunPower Racing
50 Scott Kingston Rio Strada Racing
51 Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing
52 Christian Hughes Leopard-Sapporo
53 Gary Paden SJBC
54 Joshua Tipton Team city Sacramento
55 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse
56 Jeffrey Clause
57 Chris Bosco Reno Cycling Club
58 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing
59 John Burton
60 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing
61 Zachary Hilton SJBC
62 Amin Tamariz Suffolk-SunPower Racing
63 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
64 Kevin Donovan Leopard-Sapporo Cycling
65 Justin Balderston Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
66 Jeffrey Wayland Metromint
67 Val Encomio Fun Sports Bikes
68 Adamvanminh Martin Cushman Wakefield
69 Matthew Santillan Cushman & Wakefield Racing
70 Mark Santillan Cushman & Wakefield Racing
71 Michael Padilla
72 Cesar Perez Rio Strada Racing
73 Douglas Schaller Leopard-Sapporo Team
74 Manuel Puentes Leopard-Sapporo Team
75 Todd Shaver Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
76 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing
77 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
78 Tyler Kraus
79 Hugh Janney Rio Strada Racing
80 Ryan Jones
81 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team
82 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team
83 Raymond Lam Leopard-Sapporo Team
84 Saul Loyola kovarus/Wells Fargo racing team
85 Andre Gondouin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
86 Mark Sneed Major Motion Cycling Club
87 Bernhard Sturm Davis Bike Club Race Team
88 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
89 Jon Roldan Leopard-Sapporo Team
90 Trevor Ellsworth Bear Development Team
91 Roy Flake Dayka-Hackett
92 Gerald Sylvester Suffolk-SunPower Racing
93 Christopher Cagungun Leopard-Sapporo Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 85   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Higley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Patrick O'rourke Steven's Bicycle Racing Team
3 Daniel Tebbs VICTORY VELO RACING
4 Jeff Sands Integrity Racing
5 Phil Schmidt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtio
8 Justin Madison Precision Fuji Oval Racing
9 Jarrod Wyrick NorCal Hub Racing
10 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tebbs
11 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racing
12 Paul Mitchell
13 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Paul Higley
14 Kevin Davidson Cushman and Wakefield Racing
15 David Christy Cushman & Wakefield Racing
16 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tebbs
17 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Jeff Pallin Gene Solve
19 Robert Bell BRECycling
20 Sean Beck BRECycling
21 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22 Rich Beeler Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
23 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Phil Schmidt
24 Paul Berger Topsport
25 Jack Backus Team Oakland Cycling
26 Aaron Lombardi NorCal Hub Racing
27 Paul Ludden NorCal Hub Racing
28 Lance Medeiros FSB
29 K Scott davis QuadCycles
30 Bob Loux Topsport
31 C Jeffrey bramlett Team Genesolve
32 Paul Pacheco Cushman Wakefield Racing
33 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
34 Chris Mcgrew Fun Sports Bikes/CDV
35 David Bertram Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
36 Stefano Moro Team Genesolve
37 Walter Gorba Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tebbs
38 John Tsamasfyros CoreTechs Cycling Team
39 Gregg Lehman Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
40 Duke Kang Dolce Vita Cycling
41 Stanton Lee Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Phil Schmidt
42 Jerrold Garrard Victory Velo
43 Adam Andelin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
44 Richard Wilson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
45 Renzo Bernales Team City Sacramento
46 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys Teammate Win: Paul Higley
47 James Dawson NorCal Hub Racing
48 Todd Osterberg NorCal Hub Racing
49 Jonathan Orban Third Pillar
50 Bruce Ruana Alta Alpina Cycling Club
51 Marc Trucano Team Precision Fuji Oval
52 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA
53 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
54 Peter Aughney Cushman Wakefield
55 Kyle Mason Central Sierra Cycling (CSC)
56 Christopher Kliewer Integrity Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Sands
Finishers: Cat 4: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Neiman Body Concepts
2 David Dalton Kovarus / Wells Fargo
3 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Bill Vaughan Victory Velo Racing
5 George Sartor Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT
7 Jim Rademann Folsom Bike/ Mercedes Benz
8 David Almquist Team City Sacramento
9 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts Teammate Win: Gary Neiman
10 Thi Nguyen
11 Chris Crescioli
12 Alexander Komlik SJBC
13 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racing
14 Vince Gagliardi Intergity Racing
15 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Robert Goss
16 Michael Ewing Body Concepts Teammate Win: Gary Neiman
17 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Bill Vaughan
18 Thomas Luttrell Divine Electric Norcal
19 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/wells Fargo Teammate Top 5: David Dalton
20 Ron Faulk Body Concepts Teammate Win: Gary Neiman
21 Randy Floyd Body Concepts Teammate Win: Gary Neiman
22 Robert Montague Bicycle Trip/Symantec
23 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team
24 Patrick Norville Bicyclesplus/sierra nevada
25 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: George Sartor
26 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Robert Goss
27 Robert Weston kevin's bike
28 Harun Simbirdi Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
29 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts Teammate Win: Gary Neiman
30 Gonzalo Carrillo Team Fremont / FFBC powered by Chip
31 David Ferrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
32 Rob Lytle Lamorinda. Cushman & Wakefield
33 Steven Chase Cushman & Wakefield
34 James Winne Body Concepts Teammate Win: Gary Neiman
35 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: George Sartor
36 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
37 Christopher Kolm Cushman & Wakefield Racing
38 Paul Ryan Cushman & Wakefield Racing
39 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Robert Goss
40 Michael Tauber Pen velo
41 John Kekuewa Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: George Sartor
42 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle
43 Cory Roay peninsula velo racing
44 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
45 Peter Krogh Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Bill Vaughan
46 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo Racing
47 Bob Ebe Cushman & Wakefield Racing Team
48 Ron Canada Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
49 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
50 Michael Pinheiro Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: George Sartor
51 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: George Sartor
52 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
53 Ken Obata Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
54 John Ensign Body Concepts Teammate Win: Gary Neiman
55 Bradley Yeargain Rio Strada
56 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
57 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
58 Mark Smallwood Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: George Sartor
Finishers: Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Meade Fusion Sport
2 Virgilio Pigliucci M2 Racing
3 Mike Hardy Fusion Sport Teammate Win: Richard Meade
4 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing
5 Michael Mcmanus Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Marvin Novo
7 Jose Deltoro Topsport
8 Dino Khloth Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Aaron Casados Fun Sport Bike Team
10 John Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcmanus
11 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12 Mike Audet Doc Lester's Cycling
13 Jeffrey Melad Fremont Freewheelers/ Team Fremont/
14 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
15 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Guzman
16 Niklas Barreto NDC
17 Jim Klapthor Unattached
18 Eamon Keating Red Peloton
19 Harrison Shih Dolce Vita
20 Brent Chipponeri BRECycling
21 Timothy Sanders Internaltional Christian Cycling Cl
22 Chad Pajari
23 Thomas Bliska Dolce Vita Cycling
24 Chase Reimann NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC
25 Nathan Kostiv NorCal Hub Cycling Hub Racing
26 Seth Dougan
27 Matthew Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team
28 Ruelito Asino Fremont Freewheelers
29 Andrew Ray
30 Jeremy Madruga Ciclistas del Valle
31 Mihir Sathe Ffbc
32 Matvey Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC Powered By Chipot
33 Paul Lott VSRT
34 Gaelan Mundorff Team Bicycle Garage
35 Venkata Pasumarthy Fremont Freewheelers/ Team Fremont/
36 Garrison Traud Rio Strada Racing
37 Michael Betts Dolce Vita Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Soule Doc Lester's Cycling
2 Ryan Vanderleun
3 Adrian Luis Lepard - Sapporo Team
4 Sean Henderson Team Oakland Cycling
5 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Mattias Appelgren Alto Velo Racing Club
7 Evan Rossow Salinas High MTB Team
8 Barry Obrien
9 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Club
10 David Jansen
11 Emile Goguely Alto Velo Racing Club
12 Aaron Korth Scheels
13 James Schardt Delta Velo
14 Ben Porter
15 Ryan Fleming Metromint Cycling
16 Keith Morris Suffolk-SunPower Racing
17 Shiva Sharma Savvy Bike
18 Shayne Marshall
19 Zachary Mccutchen Delta Velo
20 Erik Muir
21 Juan Ramirez
22 Tylor Giger VOS Cycling
23 Ryan Labarre
24 Barry Morgan Squadra
25 Romando Camello
26 John Achey Doc Lester's Cycling Teammate Win: Justin Soule
27 Darryl Leung Fremont freewheelers Team fremont/
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Voosen Victory Velo Racing
2 Richard Meade Fusion Sport
3 Matthew Roghair Fusion Sport
4 Koby Johns Integrity racing
5 Jeremy Loader Hydro-Logic
6 Gordon Hart
7 Ben French
8 Rich Gellert Hydro-Logic Racing
9 Richard Reinhardt
10 John Olsen
11 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12 Francis Ilao Leopard Sapporo Team
13 Timothy Stuart Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14 Jeremy Hansen SBRacing
15 Billy Opsal
16 Michael Stawowy SJBC
17 Shane Rogers Team Revolutions
18 Justin Waller
19 Jesse Balon International Christian Cycling Clu
20 Jack Powless Folsom Bike/ Giant
21 Erik Week Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
22 Jorge Lopez Leopard-Sapporo
23 Ryan Couch Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
24 Shawn Blosser Cushman & Wakefield Racing
25 Erich Shofstall
26 Ryan Suarez
27 Jon Schlundt
28 Nathan Beltran Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Lamperti Team Swift
2 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift Teammate Win: Luke Lamperti
4 Hans Niemann
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
2 Zachary Gottesman mellow motors
3 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
4 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Robert Terra
3 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus
4 Jordan Ruffino
5 Zachariah Mcclendon Davis Bike Club
6 Miles Daly TEAM SWIFT
7 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
8 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Robert Terra
9 Curtis Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Zachariah Mcclendon
10 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
11 Aley Abdelghaffar Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Zachariah Mcclendon
12 Sam Ruhe Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Zachariah Mcclendon
13 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Robert Terra
14 Julian Bumpus Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Zachariah Mcclendon
15 Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club Juniors
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Gillott Team Specialized
2 Eric Dasmalchi Leopard-Sapporo Team
3 Troy Strickland Tieni Duro
4 Charlie Kimball Tieni Duro
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
2 Freddie Rodriguez Team Fast FREDDIE
3 Chris Stastny Hagens Berman
4 Eric Wohlberg form fitness
5 Jesse Reams Trek-Red Truck Racing
6 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
7 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
8 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
9 Daniel Holloway Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
10 Logan Loader dope CashCall Mortgage
11 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 Nozomu Kimori AISAN Racing Team
13 Zeke Mostov Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
14 Bryan Duke Bear Development Team
15 Tony Brady FRANCO Bicycles Racing
16 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
17 Craig Fellers Red Peloton
18 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
19 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
20 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
21 Takeshi Taniguchi Kyoto Sangyo University
22 Joe Dickerson Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
23 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin'
24 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar Cycling
25 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 Adam Bry unattached
27 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
28 Chris Coble Olympic Club
29 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
30 Brandon Trafton
31 Reese Levine Tieni Duro
32 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF
33 Aj Kennedy VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
34 Mark Manning DODOcase
35 Greg Davis Los Gatos
36 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club
37 Daichi Kagimoto Kyoto Sangyo University
38 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club
39 Ryan Moore SRAM Factory
40 Kyle Murphy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
41 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport
42 Kenny Strickland Metromint
43 Giel De nijs Thirsty Bear Cycling
44 Stuart Wight Hagens Berman Cycling
45 Tim Aiken Bear Development Team
46 Marcus Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Incase
47 Gardie Jackson Thirsty Bear Cycling
48 Cody Tapley Echelon Velo/ VuMedi p/b Lombardi S
49 Jesse Miller-smith Marc Pro-Strava Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
50 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar Cycling
51 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
52 Jesse Miller-smith Marc Pro-Strava Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
53 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
54 Eric Losak Team Clif Bar
55 Robert Sorenson CoreTechs Cycling Team
56 Kurt Wolfgang SquadraSF
57 Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team
58 Wes Holloway CashCall Mortgage
59 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's BIkes p/b Incase
60 Steve Kromer East Bay Velo Club
61 Joseph Ison Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
62 Kevin Leong GigaOm-ARO Pistachios
63 Nicholas Oliver Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
64 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team
65 Doran Mori Team Clif Bar Cycling
66 Josh Rennie Red Peloton
67 Troy Porter Herring Gas
68 Lee Peters SquadraSF
69 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
70 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka AISAN Racing Team
71 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport
72 David Mccook Team Clif Bar Cycling
73 Toby Long Squadra SF
74 Timothy Larkin SquadraSF
75 Sean Smith SquadraSF
76 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
77 Todd Stone Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
78 Brian Ziegler Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
79 Jeff Linder Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
80 Nicholas Maimone TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
81 Lee Shuemake Topsport
82 David Stephens Team H&R Block
83 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
84 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
85 Eric Wiecek Squadra SF
86 Trevor White SquadraSF
87 Nole Studley Metromint Cycling
88 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
89 John Costanza Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
90 Matt Chatlaong Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
91 Robert Evans Bear Development Team
92 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club
93 Menso De jong Team Clif Bar Cycling
94 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar Cycling
95 David Benkoski Clif Bar
96 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness Teammate Top 5: Eric Wohlberg
97 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Team FF
98 Randy Bramblett Leopard - Sapporo Team
99 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
100 Daniel Farinha VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
101 Cesar Correa SRAM Factory
102 Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
103 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
104 Bradford Goodson Suffolk-SunPower Racing
105 Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
106 Sergei Badeka Leopard-Sapporo Team
107 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors
108 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
109 Matthew Farnham Red Peloton
110 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors
111 Michael Jacques Team Clif Bar Cycling
112 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R BLOCK
Finishers: Cat 1: 49   Cat 2: 54   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayler Wiles Specialized Lululemon
2 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS
3 Alison Starnes ExergyTWENTY16
4 Tanja Tamguney Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
5 Robin Farina Now Cycling
6 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
7 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 Teammate Top 5: Tanja Tamguney
8 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling
9 Marley Smith Folsom Bike/Cervelo
10 Olivia Dillon NOW & Novartis for MS
11 Fiona Strouts Folsom Bike/Cervelo
12 Dana Martin Red Racing
13 Amy Thornquist Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 Teammate Top 5: Tanja Tamguney
14 Sunshine Townsend Folsom bike/Cervelo
15 Jane Despas Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 Teammate Top 5: Tanja Tamguney
16 Marissa Axell Team Fremont Bank
17 Maura Kinsella NOW-Novartis
18 Nicole Dolney Los Gatos
19 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
20 Josephine Morgan Fremont Bank Cycling Team
21 Laurie Furman Metromint Racing
22 Juliette Olson Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 Teammate Top 5: Tanja Tamguney
23 Amy Russo Mellow Motors
24 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 Teammate Top 5: Tanja Tamguney
25 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling
26 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling
27 Rhonda Serr Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 Teammate Top 5: Tanja Tamguney
28 Sarah Conover Los Gatos
29 Mary Magnani Red Racing
30 Ivy Wang Red Racing
31 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Womens Elite Team
32 Unknown Rider Team Fremont Bank
33 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos
34 Heather Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team
35 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling
36 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Team
37 Mary Glenn carrasco
38 Adrienne Belliveau CyclesFANATICRacing.com
39 Kira Prokopakis Folsom Bike/Cervelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling
2 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Kathryn Hicks
3 Pan pan Fan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Lisa James Pinnacle Women's Racing(PWR)
5 Monica Harris Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Lesley Jensen Team One Racing
7 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo
8 Chris Lundy ThirstyBear Cycling
9 Karen Hutchins Leadoutracing.com
10 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Club
11 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton
12 Elise Hazlewood Red Racing
13 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Kathryn Hicks
14 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton
15 Megan Modenos Cushman & Wakefield Racing
16 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Kathryn Hicks
17 Heidi Littenberg Rio Strada Racing
18 Kimberly Ford Red Racing
19 Seana Hogan Delta Velo
20 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Kathryn Hicks
21 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Kathryn Hicks
22 Leslie Creed Team Velo Wrench
23 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II
24 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton
25 Just Dustyn Hammer Nutrition
26 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
27 Maryann Schrupp Team Tibco II
28 Unknown Rider Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Pan pan Fan
29 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Hankes Pinnacle Women's Racing
2 Kris Opbroek Pacific Crush Racing
3 Tiina Aardemae Velo Girls
4 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
5 Juliette Torres Ciclistas del Valle/Fun Sport Bikes
6 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle
7 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling
8 Melanie Wong
9 Emily Setzer Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Madeline Finch
10 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing Teammate Top 5: Kris Opbroek
11 Andria Bouskos Pacific Crush Racing Teammate Top 5: Kris Opbroek
12 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton
13 Elaine Ebner Tieni Duro
14 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15 Karis Mcfarlane VSRT
16 Amy