Log In
Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - GC • Mar 1 2015
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 6:26:08
2 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery 6:26:14
3 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized 6:26:58
4 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 6:27:10
5 Sean Henderson SquadraSF p/b Terun 6:27:52
6 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery 6:27:57
7 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel 6:27:59 Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
8 Liam Stewart SquadraSF p/b Terun 6:28:07 Teammate Top 5: Sean Henderson
9 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 6:28:36
10 Sean Allen Audi/Kryki Sports 6:28:37
11 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team 6:28:53
12 Jesse Reeves 0 6:29:13
13 Adam Meyer Hoback Sports 6:29:14
14 Max Silverstein Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 6:29:25
15 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 6:29:27 Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
16 Greg Mccullough SJBC 6:29:35
17 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 6:29:40
18 Jason Marteldye Amain.com Cycling Team 6:29:41
19 Aria Kiani 0 6:29:56
20 Sam Waples Kryki p/b Audi 6:30:02
21 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 6:30:24 Teammate Top 5: Darin Morgan
22 Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 6:30:25
23 Sean Estes Specialized 6:30:28
24 Erik Muir Red Lantern Cycles 6:30:34
25 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing 6:30:55
26 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 6:31:21
27 David Silverander Stinner Frameworks 6:31:49
28 Emile Goguely Form+Data 6:32:13
29 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 6:35:34
30 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling 6:36:26
31 Matthew Amicucci DBC Race Team 6:36:34
32 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling 6:36:50
33 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling 6:37:06
34 Geoffrey Bartz Limitless Cycling 6:37:29
35 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 6:37:35
36 Jeffrey Stern 0 6:37:37
37 Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipo 6:39:06
38 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett 6:39:52
39 Jasper Hodgson LIMITLESS CYCLING 6:40:00
40 Taylor Schwartz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 6:41:13
41 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 6:46:04 Teammate Top 5: Darin Morgan
42 Kyle Peter Tecnu Adventure Racing 6:46:29
43 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel 6:50:30 Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
44 Sean Beck BRECycling 6:53:19
45 Edward Kronfli TIME - Velo Pasadena 6:57:01
46 Josh Keel Data Driven Athlete Racing 6:57:11
47 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 7:02:41
48 Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 7:04:51
49 Stephen Mason BRECycling 7:05:24
50 Sean Brandt Studio Velo 7:06:15
51 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 7:14:58 Teammate Win: Andrew Levitt
52 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 7:17:55 Teammate Win: Andrew Levitt
53 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 7:21:52
54 Trent Wilson LimitlessCycling 7:27:22
55 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING 7:36:56
56 Spencer Fields Rio Strada Racing 7:57:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Burgeson Victory Velo Racing 2:48:00
2 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel 2:48:42
3 Henry Cay Reno Cycling Team 2:48:45
4 Kyle Fox Every Man Jack 2:48:48
5 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:49:04
6 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:49:06
7 Trevor Niblock 0 2:49:10
8 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce 2:49:11
9 Christopher Beall 0 2:49:26
10 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 2:49:33
11 Brian Bach 0 2:49:48
12 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling 2:49:54
13 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling p/b The Frewwheel 2:49:57
14 Marco Pavan Dolce Vita Freewheel 2:50:08 Teammate Top 5: Owen Mcgrath
15 Jeffrey Wayland Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 2:50:13
16 Jon Pritchett SHO-AIR/SERT 2:51:16
17 Alexander Rosero Limitless Cycling 2:51:16
18 Jani Kaunismaki??? Velo Reno 2:51:22
19 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 2:51:43
20 Michael Lee Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:52:28 Teammate Top 5: Andy Garzoli
21 Timber Weiss Velo Reno Cycling Team 2:52:29
22 Barry Obrien Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:53:09
23 David Evans Velo Reno Cycling Team 2:53:42
24 Chris Sontag ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 2:53:42
25 Eric Edem ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 2:53:45
26 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 2:54:11
27 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:55:13
28 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 2:55:28
29 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:55:38
30 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno 2:56:26
31 Daniel Cortopassi 0 2:56:47
32 John Deagon OTR Racing 2:58:39
33 Brandon Tyler Pen Velo Racing/ Summit Bicycles 2:58:42
34 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT 2:59:19
35 Michael Coughlan Dolce Vita/FreeWheel 2:59:21 Teammate Top 5: Owen Mcgrath
36 Jeffrey Cadwell 0 2:59:36
37 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 2:59:56
38 Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Tern 3:00:14
39 Mark Farias BoltHouse Farms 3:00:24
40 Christopher Mccutcheon 0 3:01:44
41 Rawley Macias 0 3:02:14
42 Jason Watson 0 3:03:00
43 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3:03:40 Teammate Top 5: Andy Garzoli
44 Cory Narog Cushman & Wakefield Racing 3:03:53
45 Corey Nunez Velo Reno Cycling Team 3:04:36
46 Andy Slopsema Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:05:32 Teammate Top 5: Owen Mcgrath
47 Adrian Moy 0 3:06:33
48 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:07:58
49 Andrew Gates 0 3:10:05
50 Jungho Kim Ass Savers Racing 3:10:15
51 Peadar O'mochain Team Mkes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3:10:43
52 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:10:57
53 Pablo Viramontes 0 3:11:04
54 Christopher Smith Not Applicable 3:12:35
55 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling 3:13:09
56 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:14:21
57 Anthony Odell Team City Sacramento 3:19:01
58 David Alcalay Limitless Cycling 3:20:38
59 Huaitse Tung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:23:09
60 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:23:57
61 Marco Lei Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:25:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 6:14:23
2 Cale Reeder Hammer/CharityofChoice 6:14:44
3 Michael Buckley Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 6:14:54
4 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6:15:00
5 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6:15:02
6 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 6:15:09
7 Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 6:15:18
8 Benjamin Albracht Art'sCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 6:15:35
9 Ron Amos Hammer/CharityofChoice 6:15:38 Teammate Top 5: Cale Reeder
10 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 6:15:41 Teammate Win: Scott Bromstead
11 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 6:15:46 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
12 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 6:15:55 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
13 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 6:16:01
14 Janne Hamalainen Hammer/CharityofChoice 6:16:02 Teammate Top 5: Cale Reeder
15 Lucas Paz Lange Twins Racing Team 6:16:23
16 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 6:16:27
17 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6:16:33 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
18 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6:16:50 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
19 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/CharityofChoice 6:16:54 Teammate Top 5: Cale Reeder
20 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 6:17:13 Teammate Win: Scott Bromstead
21 John Olsen Art'sCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 6:17:33
22 Robert Amatelli Cykel p/b Skratch 6:17:34
23 Jonathan Baker 0 6:17:38
24 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike 6:17:44
25 Joshua Pizzica unattached 6:17:44
26 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun 6:18:02
27 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 6:18:04 Teammate Win: Scott Bromstead
28 Luiggi Zuniga Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 6:18:37 Teammate Win: Scott Bromstead
29 Eric Balog Hoback Sports Racing 6:19:09
30 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 6:19:20 Teammate Win: Scott Bromstead
31 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 6:19:58 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
32 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 6:21:19 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
33 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 6:26:04 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
34 Moritz Steiner ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6:28:24 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
35 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 6:32:03
36 Norman Zellers Lange Twins Racing Team 6:33:33
37 Todd Allington Hammer/CharityofChoice 6:35:21 Teammate Top 5: Cale Reeder
38 Jonathan Eropkin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 6:35:49
39 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6:36:18 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
40 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 6:36:38 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
41 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport 6:36:54
42 Scott Herring Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 6:36:56 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
43 Blake Reed Art'sCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 6:42:42
44 Derek Johnson Art'sCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 6:46:11
45 Jeffrey Galland Hammer/CharityofChoice 6:50:33 Teammate Top 5: Cale Reeder
46 David Albrecht Hammer/CharityofChoice 6:51:45 Teammate Top 5: Cale Reeder
47 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com 7:23:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 2:46:41
2 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:47:38
3 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:48:08
4 Sammy Trujillo 0 2:48:17
5 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles 2:48:24
6 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:48:31
7 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 2:48:50
8 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:48:55 Teammate Top 5: Ross Tinline
9 Raul Cortez Stage 2 2:49:01
10 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:49:24
11 Alon Golan 0 2:49:34 Teammate Top 5: Sammy Trujillo
12 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium 2:49:53
13 Mario Reyes s2c/primal 2:49:59
14 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 2:50:03 Teammate Win: Rich Hufford
15 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:50:05 Teammate Top 5: Ross Tinline
16 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 2:51:11
17 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 2:52:05
18 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:52:45 Teammate Top 5: Ross Tinline
19 Rob Leever Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 2:52:51
20 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 2:55:25
21 David Garzoli Chico Masters 2:55:39
22 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 2:55:57
23 Tim Bright Velo Reno p/b Lithium 2:56:19
24 Zachary Hilton SJBC 2:57:09
25 Chirag Asaravala Team STAND 2:58:04
26 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:58:09 Teammate Top 5: Ross Tinline
27 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:58:51 Teammate Top 5: Ross Tinline
28 Gordon Olson Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 3:01:33
29 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:03:24 Teammate Top 5: Ross Tinline
30 Davin Abrahamian Chico Masters cycling team 3:12:27 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holt
31 Tobey Hilliard Audi Reno-Tahoe 3:13:32
32 Kendall Bennett Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:49:41 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holt
DNF Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal 29:55.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca Team Flixecourt 80 4:13:05
2 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 4:13:10
3 Joseph Foster R4R - Make-a-Wish 4:13:32
4 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear Cycling p/b Akamai 4:13:44
5 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4:14:06
6 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 4:14:43
7 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 4:14:49
8 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 4:14:55
9 Jason Cruser R4R - Make A Wish 4:15:16 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
10 Ryosei Kaneko SHO AIR/SERT 4:15:23
11 Todd Munk SJBC 4:15:53
12 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 4:15:57
13 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 4:16:00
14 Darryl Smith ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 4:16:38
15 Donald Pattalock Audi Reno Tahoe 4:16:47
16 Andrew Heinemann Audi Reno Tahoe 4:17:05
17 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 4:17:33 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
18 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 4:17:42
19 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 4:18:16
20 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 4:19:47 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
21 Jay O'neal Audi Reno Tahoe 4:20:59
22 Bubba Melcher Audi Reno Tahoe 4:21:23
23 Tony Homes R4R - Make-a-Wish 4:21:43 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
24 Joshua Grass R4R - Make a Wish 4:26:36 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
25 Chris Callahan R4R - Make a Wish 4:28:58 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
26 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 4:42:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling 2:53:34
2 Phil Tercero SJBC 2:54:41
3 Rob Ballan Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 2:54:48 Teammate Win: Klaus Grimm
4 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing 2:55:01
5 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 2:55:38
6 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing 2:55:40
7 Rene Larro Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:56:02
8 Philip Malaspina San Jose Bicycle Club 2:56:17
9 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:58:10
10 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 2:58:47
11 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:58:57
12 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 2:59:24 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Norville
13 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:59:35
14 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:59:47
15 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 2:59:52
16 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:59:57
17 Dan Brown Victory Velo Racing 3:00:25
18 Gregory Watkins Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:01:00
19 Dave Steindorf Chico Masters 3:03:35
20 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:03:58
21 John Kretschmann Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team 3:04:00
22 Matt Roberts 0 3:04:35
23 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 3:04:57
24 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:06:09
25 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing 3:06:53
26 Jose Ortiz Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:07:07
27 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 3:07:07
28 Thomas wood ? Body Concepts 3:07:30
29 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts 3:07:54
30 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:08:33
31 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:09:08
32 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:11:57
33 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:14:45
34 Eric Boales Team City Cycle 3:18:44
35 Patrick Konzen Chico Masters 3:21:05
36 Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:26:32
37 Byron Fountain Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:34:14
38 Charles Woosley Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc 3:37:26
39 Chris Ivey Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:41:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling 2:52:37
2 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling 2:53:27 Teammate Win: Max Thompson
3 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2:53:37
4 Paul Gossi Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling/ Audi Reno- 2:53:42
5 Jonathan Laine 3 Feet-It's the law 2:54:02
6 Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR 2:54:15
7 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 2:54:21
8 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:55:15
9 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 2:55:38
10 Tracy Muegge 3Ft - It's the Law 2:55:44
11 Robert Montague 3Ft - It's the Law 2:55:45
12 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:56:04
13 Steven Davis Team City Racing 2:56:13
14 Scott Hollander Off The Front 2:56:16
15 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:56:27
16 Howard Sklar Real D Masters Cycling 2:56:29
17 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 2:57:09
18 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 2:57:17
19 Bruce Ruana Audi Reno Tahoe 2:57:44
20 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law 2:57:56
21 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:58:37
22 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:00:29
23 Alex blease Chico masters cycling team CHICO MASTERS CYCLING TEAM 3:01:05
24 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:03:51
25 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:27:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Zwizanski UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 6:51:39
2 Charles Huff UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 6:51:49 Teammate Win: Scott Zwizanski
3 Adrien Costa California Giant/Specialized 6:51:50
4 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 6:51:51
5 Justin Mauch Airgas-Safeway 6:52:03
6 Bjorn Selander UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 6:52:04 Teammate Win: Scott Zwizanski
7 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 6:52:16
8 Thomas Soladay UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 6:52:17 Teammate Win: Scott Zwizanski
9 Robin Eckmann Cuore of Switzerland 6:52:22
10 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 6:52:42
11 Pierrick Naud UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 6:52:43 Teammate Win: Scott Zwizanski
12 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 6:52:45
13 Charles Hutcheson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 6:52:55
14 Jake King California Giant/Specialized 6:53:00 Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
15 Nathaniel English Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 6:53:10 Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
16 Adam De vos H&R Block Pro Cycling 6:53:19
17 Colin Joyce California Giant/Specialized 6:53:23 Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
18 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 6:53:30 Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
19 Matt Schaupp VuMedi Cycling Team 6:53:35
20 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Elite Team 6:53:43
21 Daniel Holloway Alto Velo pb. SeaSucker 6:53:44
22 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas-Safeway 6:54:02 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
23 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange 6:54:02
24 Jacob Albrecht California Giant/Specialized 6:54:03 Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
25 Bryan Larsen VuMedi Cycling Team 6:54:03
26 Anthony Canevari Tru Cycling 6:54:14
27 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 6:54:20
28 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 6:54:20 Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
29 Elliot Salmon Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 6:54:22
30 Walton Brush UCI CT: Irt Pro Cycling 6:54:25
31 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team 6:54:43
32 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 6:54:44
33 Andrew Clemence The Colorado Collective 6:54:48
34 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 6:54:48
35 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 6:54:51
36 James Laberge Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 6:54:56
37 Alex Darville Airgas-Safeway 6:55:00 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
38 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant/Specialized 6:55:03 Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
39 Griffin Easter Airgas-Safeway 6:55:09 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
40 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 6:55:09
41 Zane Torre Socalcycling 6:55:11
42 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team 6:55:13
43 Ronald Toth PAA EMPIRE BIKES ELITE TEAM 6:55:26
44 Ian Moore Hagens Berman U-23 6:55:45
45 Sean Bennett Hagens Burman U-23 6:55:57
46 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 6:56:15
47 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun 6:56:30
48 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Elite Team 6:56:40
49 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team 6:56:46
50 Jonathan Teeter Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 6:56:48
51 Tyler Locke PAA EMPIRE BIKES ELITE TEAM 6:56:51
52 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team 6:56:55
53 Ulises Alfredo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 6:57:25
54 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing 6:57:45
55 Robert Evans Bear Development Team 6:57:50
56 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Re 6:57:54
57 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 6:58:05
58 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 6:58:08 Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
59 Daniel Katz PAA EMPIRE BIKES ELITE TEAM 6:58:16
60 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar 6:58:25
61 Daniel Willett LUX/Specialized presented by Cynerg 6:58:43
62 Dillon Caldwell Audi 7:01:07
63 Sam Warford Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 7:04:38
64 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 7:06:42
65 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 7:07:08 Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
66 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 7:07:41
67 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 7:08:04
68 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith Ph 7:08:27
69 Gavriel Epstein Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 7:08:29
70 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team 7:08:44
71 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas-Safeway 7:08:51 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
72 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 7:08:59
73 Kesler Jared Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 7:09:05
74 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 7:09:11
75 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 7:09:15
76 Matt Rodrigues Airgas-Safeway 7:09:16 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
77 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 7:09:16
78 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 7:09:31
79 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling 7:09:32
80 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 7:09:35
81 Jonathan Sandoval VuMedi Cycling Team 7:09:38
82 Drew Christopher Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 7:09:50
83 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling 7:10:40
84 Max Korus Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 7:11:47 Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
85 Aandres Alzate esco Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 7:12:16
86 Garrett Marking Bear Development Team 7:14:43
87 Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized 7:15:29 Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
88 Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 7:15:41
89 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized presented by Cynerg 7:15:51
90 Alexander Freund Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 7:16:14
91 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 7:16:49 Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
92 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 7:16:51
93 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 7:17:11
94 Meron Russom alem Unattached 7:17:33
95 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 7:18:31
96 Fergus Liam Amain.com Cycling Team 7:18:52
97 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team 7:20:03
98 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team 7:21:14
99 Chris Bosco Velo Reno 7:21:19
100 Mario Zamora FOURNIER C.C. 7:22:21
101 Naveen Molloy CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 7:22:38
102 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno 7:23:05
103 Efren Flores Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 7:23:13
104 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized presented by Cynerg 7:23:39
105 Shawn Daurelio KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 7:25:22
106 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team 7:25:33
107 Jackson Pickell Langlois Brown Racing 7:25:40
108 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 7:26:28
109 Ansel Dickey California Giant/Specialized 7:26:52 Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
110 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 7:27:02
111 Andrew Goessling Rapha Cycling Club Elite Team 7:29:58
112 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 7:30:20
113 Paul Morris Team Clif Bar Cycling 7:31:21
114 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team 7:34:28
115 Adam Oliver HCH RPM-mortgage cycling team 7:36:52
116 Ryan Moore CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 7:36:55
117 Luke Ogden Audi p/b Kryki Sports 7:39:19
118 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 7:45:53
119 Alex Newcomb Amain.com Cycling Team 7:46:29
120 Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 7:48:42
121 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton 7:55:50
122 Ryan Wei Team Clif Bar Cycling 7:57:30
123 Keegan Oneill Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 7:59:13
124 Bryan Gomez Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 8:29:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 71   Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Balbier 3:01:07
2 Nicole Olson 3:02:53
3 Amy Cameron 3:05:51
4 Tiina Aardemae 3:06:11
5 Cierra Hancock 3:06:23
6 Ann Stuart 3:08:38
7 Emily Mcdonald 3:08:57
8 Nicole Slaton 3:09:21
9 Sumer Avila 3:09:22
10 Lacey Payne 3:09:43
11 Lesley Jensen 3:09:57
12 Shelagh Fritz 3:10:20
13 Emily Abraham 3:10:46
14 Janine Rood 3:12:14
15 Julie Cushen 3:14:12
16 Shanna Wilbur 3:15:27
17 Rachelle Ortega 3:17:14
18 Jill Huyette 3:17:32
19 Libby Painter 3:17:36
20 Nitzel Hagan 3:17:44
21 Remy Hitt 3:17:54
22 Paige Galeoto 3:17:59
23 Eva Olin 3:20:05
24 Fanny Bourdais 3:22:09
25 Diana Cedeno 3:24:18
26 Jenny Frayer 3:26:36
27 Jennie Stark 3:31:44
28 Alana Sharp 3:34:11
29 Meghan Fells 3:34:22
30 Katie Boerner 3:36:11
31 Loran Vilas 3:38:25
32 Angie Platis 4:29:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 presented by SHO-Air 6:28:14
2 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 6:29:58
3 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO-SVB 6:30:13
4 Alison Starnes Optum Pro Cycling p/b KBS 6:30:19
5 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 6:30:51
6 Allison Jackson TWENTY16 presented by SHO-Air 6:30:51 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
7 Jennifer Tetrick TWENTY16 presented by SHO-Air 6:31:16 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
8 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 presented by SHO-Air 6:31:48 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
9 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 6:31:48 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
10 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 6:32:04
11 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek 6:32:10
12 Bethany Allen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 6:32:18
13 Mandy Heintz Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac 6:32:38
14 Olivia Dillon Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 6:32:51
15 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 6:32:57
16 Cristina Hughes ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 6:33:03
17 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 6:33:07
18 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 6:33:13 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
19 Melanie *wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 6:33:41
20 Amanda Seigle Jakroo Racing Team 6:33:43
21 Miranda Griffiths BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental Group 6:33:53
22 Misha Scovill ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 6:34:17
23 Clarice Sayle ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 6:34:30
24 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/Trek 6:34:43
25 Lenore Pipes ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 6:34:44
26 Tiffany Pezzulo DNA Cycling p/b K4 6:35:00 Teammate Top 5: Lauren De crescenzo
27 Shoshauna Routley BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental Group 6:35:04
28 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek 6:35:05
29 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 6:36:39
30 Amalie Winther - olsen LA Sweat 6:40:19
31 Mary Elizabeth maroon ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 6:42:56
32 Starla Teddergreen unattached rider 6:43:05
33 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 6:43:09
34 Gillian Ellsay Trek Red Truck 6:43:28
35 Aliya Traficante AMain.com Development 6:45:54
36 Liza Rachetto BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental Group 6:46:03
37 Jannalyn Luttrell Roosters/Bikers Edge 6:47:59
38 Erica Greif ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 6:50:38
39 Megan Rathwell BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental Group 6:54:33
40 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 6:58:38 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
41 Emily Matheu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 7:00:26 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
42 Mollie Brewer BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental Group 7:02:03
43 Ivy Wang Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 7:23:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 19   Cat ?: 6