Log In
Bariani Road Race • Mar 15 2015
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Szykowny
2 Antonio Miranda Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
6 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel
7 Marcus Beltramo SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Jimmy Pham Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing
10 Ben Cook Team Swift
11 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling
12 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
13 Justin Abbott
14 Paul Higley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
15 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16 Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
17 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Antonio Miranda
18 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Zachary Morvant
19 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling
20 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
21 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
22 Sean Brandt Studio Velo
23 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
24 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
25 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
26 Sammy Trujillo
27 Al Jerrold soriano TB143
28 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
29 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling
30 Geoffrey Bartz Limitless Cycling
31 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
32 David Wieland Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Griffith
33 Jeffrey Miller VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
34 Geoff Beard Studio Velo
35 Andres Douzoglou Berkely Bicycle Club
36 Henry Rabas Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Antonio Miranda
37 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
38 Jason Brabec Montana Velo
39 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
40 Jason Marteldye Amain.com Cycling Team
41 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club
42 Joe Molinari Kryki Sports
43 Ben Egger A Bloc Racing
44 Stephen Mason BRECycling
45 Dave Keefe SunPower Racing
46 Andrew Thomson A Bloc Racing
47 Miles Daly Team Swift
48 Spencer Ingels ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
DNF Jeffrey Palileo TB143
DNF Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Antonio Miranda
DNF Alex Smith Limitless Cycling
DNF Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
DNF Aria Kiani Red Peloton
DNF Erick Marcheschi ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Tyler Marchesano Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Antonio Miranda
DNF Gerald Sylvester Audi
DNF Christian Parker
DNF John Collins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
DNF Amin Tamariz Audi
DNF Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
DNF Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Griffith
DNF Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo
DNF Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Zachary Morvant
DNF Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling
DNF Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
DNF Brad Baker SunPower Racing
DNF Jason Allen Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Griffith
DNF Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Antonio Miranda
DNF Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Sean Clark
DNF Charles Bunting Alto Velo Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 71   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Richard Langsford A Bloc Racing
5 Nicholas Terzakis TBBCX
6 Scott Wesson Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Jeff Scott Hub Racing
8 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
9 James Swift Team Velo Wrench
10 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11 Luke Lamperti Team Swift
12 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling
14 Kyle Raymond Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Win: Sou Saechao
15 Yuriy Platoshyn ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
16 Trevor Edmonds
17 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Daneck Ronaldis noutai
18 Ben Aldern ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
19 Marco Pavan Dolce Vita Freewheel
20 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Sollers
21 Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling
22 Kevin Schell
23 Daniel Stark Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Sollers
24 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel
25 Chase Mason
26 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing
27 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
28 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing
29 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift
30 Andy Slopsema Dolce Vita Freewheel
31 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
32 Joshua Tofig SunPower Racing
33 Mike Reed SunPower Racing
34 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
35 Blaine Ashley??? SunPower Racing
36 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
37 Timmy Bauer Limitless Cycling
38 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
39 Jordan Miller Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
40 George Sadler SunPower Racing
41 Robert Gonzalez Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
42 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel
43 Kevin Ku San Francisco Cycling Club
44 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench
45 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
46 Thomas Higgins Dayka-Hackett
47 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing
48 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling
49 Brian Shuman SJBC
DNF Joe Rokes Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Alexander Reimers SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Lucas Sokolsky SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Jack Rexer SJBC
DNF Emmet Pfau Team Swift
DNF Tommy Perkins SJBC
DNF Matt Redmond SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Justin Poulson SJBC
DNF James Yuan SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
DNF Luisa Sempere Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Ian Conover Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Daneck Ronaldis noutai
DNF Brigido Tax
DNF Adam Starr Rio Strada Racing
DNF Trent Wilson Limitless Cycling
DNF Conan Wen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing
DNF Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Gabriel Gandara Team City Sacramento
DNF Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling
DNF Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
DNF Eric Hardrath
DNF Jeremy Loeb Rio Strada Racing
DNF Ruslan Gilfanov SunPower Racing
DNF Richard Graetz SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 70   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Brandon Hayden Double Bacon Cheese Burger
3 Gregory Fields Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Win: John Franz
4 Troy Barrie Team Oakland Cycling
5 Alberto Gonzalez Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Win: John Franz
6 Lukas Verzbicas
7 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
8 Matt Sawchuk Dolce Vita Freewheel
9 Eric Fischer SJBC
10 Dave Mcinnes
11 Calvin Erdman Team City Racing
12 Jason Orozco Folsom Bike/TCBT -Triathlon Team
13 Michael Lee Chico Corsa Cycling Club
14 Sage Aldebaran
15 Chris Schille ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
16 Harry Duncan Team City Racing
17 Kyle Schild Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Win: John Franz
18 Luigi Petrone
19 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa Cycling Team
20 Oscar Torres
21 Jaysen Long Ray's Cycle
22 Justin Sorensen
23 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Marcos Marrero Team Velo Wrench
25 Justin Treon Rio Strada Racing
26 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling Team
27 Christopher Stricklen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
28 Mark Massey
29 Jeff Pollard Team Roaring Mouse
30 Alexander Abaya Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
31 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse
32 Dave Peterson Team City Sacramento
33 Niall O'regan Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
34 Andrew Gates
35 Artem Papkov
36 Mark Bachman
37 James Yi Revs Road Race
38 Noah Lim
39 Fred Flores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
40 Kobi Gyetvan Eagle Cycling Club
41 James Fisher
42 Eric Thorn Team Velo Wrench
43 Armin Pressler Cushman & Wakefield Racing
44 Jess Curtis
45 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
46 Jason Rogers Victory Velo Racing
47 Bill Dewolf
48 Joseph Feyder
49 Andrew Kidd
50 David Edgar Team City Racing
51 Melissa Diede Team Velo Wrench
52 Ben Swiggett San Jose Bicycle Club
53 Joseph Siwa JAKROO Racing Team
54 Gregory Porter Revs Road Race
55 Edward Cruz
56 Mike Mascaro Cushman & Wakefield Racing
57 Jacob Knepper
58 John Silva Rockville Bike Rattlers
59 Erin Simmons
60 John Tuberville Team Velo Wrench
DNF Kyle Hribar Hub Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 52   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling
2 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 James Laberge UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
4 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Adam De vos H&R Block Pro Cycling
6 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
7 Matt Schaupp VuMedi Cycling Team
8 Kevin Gottlieb UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling
9 Kyle Murphy UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
10 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
11 Bryan Larsen VuMedi Cycling Team
12 Walton Brush UCI CT: iRT Racing
13 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling
14 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team
15 Charles Hutcheson Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
16 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
17 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
18 Max Korus Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
19 Connor Spencer CoreTechs Elite
20 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team
22 Mario Zamora
23 Alexander Freund Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
24 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club
25 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team
26 Connor Benton Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
27 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team
28 Ryan Moore CoreTechs Elite
29 Jonathan Sandoval VuMedi Cycling Team
30 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite
31 Ken Hill Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
32 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton
33 Arthur Rand Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
34 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
35 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
36 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF p/b Terun
37 Marcus Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
38 Justin Traud VuMedi Cycling Team
39 Juho Lahti
40 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
41 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club
42 Kesler Jared Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
43 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
44 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
45 Aaron Schmitz Red Peloton
46 Stephen Cabebe VuMedi Cycling Team
47 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team
48 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team
49 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
50 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
51 David Benkoski VuMedi Cycling Team
52 Miles Frank Hammer Nutrition
53 Steven Tortorelli RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
54 Naveen Molloy CoreTechs Elite
55 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
56 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
57 Zack Simkover SquadraSF p/b Terun
58 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
59 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
60 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
DNF Jason Saltzman Bear Development Team
61 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling
DNF Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club
DNF Jaffa Prince CoreTechs Elite
DNF Josh Rovner
DNF Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Cody Taylor
DNF Jonathan Teeter Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
DNF Chris Yu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Justin Mauch UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling
DNF Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team
DNF Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNF Michael Claudio Red Peloton
DNF Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
DNF Fergus Liam Amain.com Cycling Team
DNF Alex Newcomb Amain.com Cycling Team
DNF David Mesa
DNF Alex Lockwood SquadraSF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 2: 32   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra Data Driven Athlete Racing
2 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift
2 Mark Morton Clear Lake High School
3 Isaiah Chass Team Swift Teammate Win: Gianni Lamperti
4 Trevor King Team City Racing
5 Luke Lamperti Team Swift Teammate Win: Gianni Lamperti
6 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
7 Jaden Lombard SJBC
8 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9 Jack Rexer SJBC
10 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling
11 David Alcalay Limitless Cycling
12 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
13 Solano Dominguez
14 Edwardo Jimenez sjbc
15 Justin Poulson SJBC
16 Brennon Moore Limitless Cycling
17 Stetten Fessler Limitless Cycling
18 Sean Lam Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
19 Alex Garate SJBC
20 Alex Chadwick Team City Racing Teammate Top 5: Trevor King
21 Ethan Tang Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Henry Chadwick Team City Racing Teammate Top 5: Trevor King
23 Will Wright SJBC
24 David Leon Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
26 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
DNF Conan Wen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Evan Opsal Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Trevor King
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 Kevin Metcalfe Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 Michael Sayers HSP
4 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
6 Michael Buckley Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Craig Roemer
7 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Craig Roemer
8 John Novikoff Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
9 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Jeff Eisenberg
10 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Craig Roemer
11 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Craig Roemer
12 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
13 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
14 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
15 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
16 Chris Fortuna ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
17 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
18 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
19 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
20 Dave Kause
21 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Craig Roemer
22 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
23 Jason James SquadraSF p/b Terun
24 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
25 Herman Johnson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
26 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
27 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
28 Jonathan Baker
29 Brian Zimny Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
30 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Craig Roemer
31 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Jeff Eisenberg
32 Erick Marcheschi ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
33 Dan Tedford SquadraSF p/b Terun
34 Russell White VuMedi Cycling Team
35 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
36 David Passmore Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Craig Roemer
37 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Craig Roemer
38 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
39 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Jeff Eisenberg
40 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Jeff Eisenberg
41 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Jeff Eisenberg
42 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
43 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun
44 Adam Ross Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
45 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Steve Ward Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
DNF Robin Vanvalkenburgh Unattached
DNF Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Craig Roemer
DNF Trevor White VuMedi Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Lyman Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
DNF Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
DNF Michael Cochran
DNF Toby Long SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race
2 Omir Torres Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
3 Tim Bair Hub Racing
4 Mark Chen CyclesFANATICRacing.com
5 Steven Brotherton Studio Velo
6 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
7 David Garzoli Chico Masters Cycling Team
8 John Tsamasfyros CoreTechs Cycling TwT
9 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
10 Jason Roth Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
11 Darryl Leung Team Fremont
12 Long Nguyen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13 Michael Terra Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
14 Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
15 James Begg Team Oakland Cycling
16 Todd Mitchell
17 Brian Gokey Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
18 Jason Fritz ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
19 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
20 Selim Elhadj VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
21 Mark Saeturn Eden Bicycles Racing Club
22 Brian Sanders Team City Racing
23 Michael Miller Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
24 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
25 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing
26 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
27 Brian West Team Oakland Cycling
28 Jerreme Suarez ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
29 Matthew Carlson Chico Masters Cycling Team
30 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
31 Mate Adamkovics Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32 Davin Abrahamian Chico Masters Cycling Team
33 James Dawson NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC
34 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing
35 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing
36 Jason Campbell Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
37 Jason Sturdevan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
38 Jesse Balon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
39 Alex Chiappetta Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
40 Kendall Bennett Chico Masters Cycling Team
41 Brandon Mascarenas Chico Masters Cycling Team
42 Oto Slavos SunPower Racing
43 Steve Jones SunPower Racing
44 Scott Hayes ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
45 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing
46 Jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing
47 Albert Coble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
48 Jay Hahn
49 Jeff Swan ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
50 Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
51 Patrick Dyer
DNF Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
52 Mel Alvarez ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Donald Eipper Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
DNF Bart Zeydel Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
DNF Morris Delgado ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Kevin Mchugh CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF John Mckenna Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
DNF Luis Jevons ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Christian Mauri ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Tony Brida Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Evan Billman Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Douglas Bowser Audi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 61   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11
2 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 David Albrecht Hammer/53x11 Teammate Win: Hunter Ziesing
4 John Fairbanks Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
5 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
6 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
7 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
10 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
11 Chris Carscadden
12 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
13 Scott Leahy SJBC
14 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club
15 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
16 Richard Nichols Contra Costa Cycling Club
17 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18 Pritpal Singh Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing
20 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT
21 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
22 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Heaton
23 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
24 Ron Meskis Delta Velo
25 John Hancock Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
26 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
27 Scott Herring Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
28 Erle Martin Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
29 Chris Callahan R4R-Make A Wish
30 Michael O'rourke Chronos Racing pb/Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
31 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
32 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
33 James Langley Spokesman Bicycles
34 Jeffrey Galland Hammer/53x11 Teammate Win: Hunter Ziesing
35 Garrett Wynne Olympic Club
36 Mark Dawson Fusion Sport USA
37 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized
38 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT
39 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
40 Bob Brandt SJBC
41 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
42 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
43 Butch Jackson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
44 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
DNF Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Heaton
45 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
DNF Patrick Monroe Divine Electric Norcal
DNF John Pauley CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Heaton
DNF Donald Pattalock AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Paul Mitchell Sacramento River Rider
DNF Clint Gaver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Mark Foster Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Christopher Lyman Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
DNF Jay O'neal AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
DNF Alex Peterson C510
DNF Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Ira Sy CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF John Lane Rio Strada Racing
DNF Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNF Tait Smith Rio Strada Racing
DNF Gerald Roberts Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
DNF Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
DNF Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Bubba Melcher AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Garry Birch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
DNF Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Tercero SJBC
2 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing
3 Mark Carson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE
5 Neil Leary Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing
7 Mark Dames CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
9 Dan Schaefer Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
10 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
11 Glen Kinion Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Carson
12 Osvaldo Tomatis Folsom Bike
13 Dave Smith Rio Strada Racing
14 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Pacheco
15 Kevin Mchugh CoreTechs Cycling Team
16 Dave Steindorf Chico Masters Cycling Team
17 Serge Plasschaert International Christian Cycling Clu
18 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
19 Marty Panos CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Pacheco
20 Chris Mickelsen Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
21 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Carson
22 Jim Forester Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Carson
23 David Mehl Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
24 Dan Brown Victory Velo Racing
25 Roy Hui Team City Racing
26 Geoff Landon Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 Wondwosen Mengesha VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
28 Thomas wood ? Body Concepts
29 Michael Poplewko Team Velo Wrench
30 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
31 John Kekuewa Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
32 Troy Underwood Sacramento golden wheelmen
33 Will Stoeger Clean Power Cycling Team
34 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing
35 David Almquist Team City Racing
36 Anthony Low Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Carson
37 Douglas Bowser Audi
38 Juan Ortiz
39 Timm Ryken grattet Davis Bike Club
40 Peter Aughney Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Carson
41 Erich Shofstall VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
42 Terry Mcniff victory velo racing
43 Dennis Maurer Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo
44 Ron Canada CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Pacheco
DNF Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club Race Team
45 Rj Laffins Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Jeffrey Kato
DNF Don Grijalva AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
DNF Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Wasfi Anabtawi Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Michael Andalora Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Don Kester Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Neil Rapmund Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF John Simmons Team City Racing
DNF Prashant Singh Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Christopher Kolm Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Carson
DNF Mike Munoz Rio Strada Racing
DNF Patrick Peters Body Concepts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing
2 George Miranda SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Shin Umeda
3 Tracy Muegge 3 Ft. - It's The Law
4 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Steven Davis Team City Racing
6 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Scott Hollander Off The Front
8 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
10 David Montgomery 3 Ft. - It's The Law Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
11 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
12 Leslie Oglesby
13 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
14 John Marengo Team City Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Davis
15 Rod Rozman Body Concepts
16 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18 David Corthell AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
19 Peter Allen Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
20 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition
21 Paul Gossi AUDI RENO-TAHOE
22 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
23 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley /Specialized
24 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Mark Horton
DNF Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
26 Hugh Janney Victory Velo Racing
DNF Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team
27 Jonathan Laine 3 Ft. - It's The Law Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
DNF Robert Parker SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Shin Umeda
DNF Tony Reid Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
DNF Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
DNF Greg Bollella SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Shin Umeda
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luisa Sempere Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
2 Catherine Melnarik Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Win: Luisa Sempere
3 Margaret Lonergan Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Makenzie Delaughder Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Jenny Bosch- mora Early Bird Women's Racing
7 Sandra Freeman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
8 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
9 Meghan Gilroy Rio Strada Racing
10 Anelle Little
11 Sherri Monreal INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
12 Jill Huyette
13 Cierra Hancock Chico Masters Cycling Team
14 Robin Soares Victory Velo Racing
15 Noelle Mascarenas Chico Masters Cycling Team
17 Helen Kim Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Win: Luisa Sempere
18 Kim Costa Dayka-Hackett
19 Ashley Litts Team City Racing
20 Erica Schwanke ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
21 Claudia Campazzo
22 Meghan Fells Michael David Winery Cycling Team
23 Emily Weiss Team Velo Wrench
25 Brooke Summers
26 Meghan Frear Team City Sacramento
27 Rachel Carlson Chico Masters Cycling Team
28 Elana Franklin
29 Genevieve Thomas SheSpoke Racing
30 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing
31 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
32 Alana Sharp Chico Masters Cycling Team
33 Katie Truong Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Win: Luisa Sempere
34 Crystal Harpstreit Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Margaret Lonergan
35 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing
36 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing
37 Ashley Wilson
DNF Maria J. lopez
38 Mary Hernandez Team City Racing
DNF Sarah Thomas Reno Wheelmen
39 Jakkz Raines SheSpoke Racing
DNF Hannah Waldenberger
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Alderete ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Bethany Allen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Megan Alderete
3 Aliya Traficante
4 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
5 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
6 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton
7 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
8 Naomi Hester
9 Emily Mcdonald JAKROO Racing Team
10 Amy Cameron Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
11 Emily Matheu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
12 Emily Abraham Team Swift
13 Ivy Wang Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
14 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
15 Chelsea Brown Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
16 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
17 Victoria Sama Adventures Edge
18 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
19 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Racing
20 Remy Hitt Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
21 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Cycling Team
22 Beverley Mcinnes Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten Pro Racing
2 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift
3 Isabella Brunner
4 Annika Hui Team City Racing
5 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 Charlotte Hart ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Kelli Decker Dayka-Hackett
4 Andi Smith SJBC
5 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Rikke Preisler
6 Chris Lundy ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Camille Deluca-flaherty San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Kathy Mcleod
9 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Rikke Preisler
10 Laurel Green Early Bird Women's Racing
11 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Rikke Preisler
12 Claudia Zinn Pacific Crush Racing
13 Rachelle Ortega Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Rikke Preisler
14 Carla Cosentino ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
15 Jennifer Barlow Team Precision
16 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing
17 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Rikke Preisler
18 Leila Cavanaugh ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
19 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Maryann Levenson SJBC Teammate Top 5: Andi Smith
20 Leslie Creed Team Velo Wrench
DNF Heidi Fraser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Rikke Preisler
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14