Log In
Cascade Classic - Twilight Downtown Criterium • Jul 21 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 28:52
1
2 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 28:52
2
3 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 28:52
3
Teammate Win: Kyle Wuepper
4 Matthew Carinio Rock Solid Racing 28:52
4
5 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 28:52
5
6 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 28:52
6
7 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 28:52
7
8 Jason Walker Team Specialized Racing Master 28:52
8
9 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 28:52
9
10 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 28:52
10
Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
11 Philip Hynes IronData/ThirstyBear 28:52
11
12 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 28:52
12
13 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 28:52
13
14 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 28:52
14
15 Corey Scobie IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 28:52
15
16 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 28:52
16
17 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 28:52
17
Teammate Win: Kyle Wuepper
18 Shawn Ongers Audi Cycling Team 28:52
18
19 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 28:52
19
Teammate Win: Kyle Wuepper
20 Nate Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 28:52
20
21 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 28:52
21
Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
22 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 28:52
22
23 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 28:52
23
24 Sam Krieg Idaho Kidney ICE 28:52
24
25 Jorge Alpizar 28:52
25
26 Patrick Mcclurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 28:52
26
27 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 28:52
27
28 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 28:52
28
29 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 28:52
29
30 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 28:52
30
31 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 28:52
31
32 Jeff Albert WA&A/TEXmarket-USA.com 28:52
32
33 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 28:52
33
Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
34 Dan Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 28:52
34
35 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 28:52
35
36 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 28:52
36
Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
37 Daniel Castro Costa Rica 28:52
37
38 Steve Wright Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 28:52
38
Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
39 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 28:52
39
40 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 28:52
40
41 Eric Schuman Audi Cycling Team 28:52
41
42 Ryan Mckean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 28:52
42
43 Kevin J masterson Garage 28:52
43
44 Michael Burdo Garage Racing 28:52
44
45 Brian Kozeliski WOLVERINES ACFSTORES.COM 28:52
45
46 Josh Dapice Audi Cycling Team 28:52
46
47 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 29:05
48 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 29:07
49 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 29:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
50 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 30:08
Off The Back
51 Trent Olsen Simply MAC Racing 30:19
Off The Back
52 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 30:19
Off The Back
53 Gary Rock Adventures Edge 32:07
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 34:59
1
2 Robert Nunes Costa Rica 34:59
2
3 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 34:59
3
4 Tim Root Team Sandab Resort 34:59
4
5 Brian Laird Labor Power/Indie Hops 34:59
5
6 Roger Worthington Worthy Brewing 34:59
6
7 Peter Sullivan Breakaway from Cancer 34:59
7
8 Steven R holland United Finance 34:59
8
9 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 34:59
9
10 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team 34:59
10
11 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 34:59
11
12 Randal Warren xXx Racing-Athletico 34:59
12
13 Tom Peichel Kaladi-Subwau 34:59
13
14 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 34:59
14
15 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 34:59
15
16 Travis Dixon Tokyo Joe's-WFM 34:59
16
17 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCyclng.com 34:59
17
18 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 34:59
18
Teammate Top 5: John Browning
19 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club 34:59
19
20 Tom Lyons IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 34:59
20
21 Todd Sanders Treasure Coast 34:59
21
22 Peter Brown Team Rhino 34:59
22
23 Harlan Chapman Morgan Stanley/Specialized 34:59
23
24 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Specialized 34:59
24
25 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Co-Motion 34:59
25
26 Greg Canfield 34:59
26
27 Scot Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 34:59
27
28 Tom Cole Excel Sports 34:59
28
29 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 34:59
29
30 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 34:59
30
31 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 35:07 Teammate Win: Eric Martin
32 Thomas James bicycleattorney.com 35:07
33 Greg Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 35:07
34 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 35:07 Teammate Top 5: John Browning
35 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 35:07
36 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 35:15
37 Eric Taylor Kaladi Cycling 35:24
38 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 36:15
Off The Back
39 Jim Gentes 36:25
Off The Back
40 Rich Mull Velo Club LaGrange 36:36
Off The Back
41 Scott Remick ICO 36:48
Off The Back
42 David Reed Herriott Sports Performance 36:54
Off The Back
43 David Bjork Hutch's Bend 37:17
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ramage 38:58
1
2 Tyler Williams 38:58
2
3 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pr 38:58
3
4 Conner Simmons GS Panache Horizon Organic 38:58
4
5 Darren Goff Simply MAC Racing 38:58
5
6 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 38:58
6
7 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 38:58
7
8 Matt Lyons Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 38:58
8
9 Matthew Rossman Form Fitness Cycling Team 38:58
9
10 Matt Valencia 38:58
10
11 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 38:58
11
12 Kurt Wolfgang Squadra SF 38:58
12
13 Rocky Serna 38:58
13
14 Marcel J delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 38:58
14
15 Steven Davis SPY BLUE 38:58
15
16 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 38:58
16
17 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport 38:58
17
18 Taylor Vaccari 38:58
18
19 Robb Floth Team Sandals Resorts 38:58
19
20 Dillon Caldwell 38:58
20
21 Aaron Gallardo Team Helens 38:58
21
22 Chris Putt Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 38:58
22
23 Dave Holden Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite 38:58
23
24 Taylor Clements Get Crackin MS Society 38:58
24
25 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 38:58
25
26 Griffin Easter Ritte Development Team 38:58
26
27 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete/Specialized 38:58
27
28 Alex Howard Ritte Development Team 38:58
28
29 Matt Mikul 38:58
29
30 Andrew Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 38:58
30
31 Luke Demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 38:58
31
32 Bryan Duke Ritte Development Team 38:58
32
33 Rob Evans Ritte Development Team 38:58
33
34 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 38:58
34
35 David Mesa Chica Sexy 38:58
35
36 Max O'neal Herriott Sports Performance 38:58
36
37 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 38:58
37
38 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 38:58
38
39 Andrew Sjogren Stage 17 Racing 38:58
39
40 Brett Peters 38:58
40
41 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 38:58
41
42 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 38:58
42
43 William Buick GS Boulder/The Trek Store 38:58
43
44 Mac Cassin Juwi Solar Cycling Team 38:58
44
45 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 38:58
45
46 Alexander Yeh 38:58
46
47 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 38:58
47
48 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 38:58
48
49 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 38:58
49
50 Jeremy Ward Team Sandals Resorts 38:58
50
51 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 38:58
51
52 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 38:58
52
53 Kit Recca GS Panache Horizon Organic 38:58
53
Teammate Top 5: Conner Simmons
54 David Kuhns HPC/RPM Mortgage 38:58
54
55 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 38:58
55
56 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 38:58
56
57 Michael Valdez Stage 17 Racing 38:58
57
58 Adam Driscoll Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite 38:58
58
59 Josh Lagrange 38:58
59
60 Alistair Eeckman Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing 38:58
60
61 Taylor Warren 38:58
61
62 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing 38:58
62
63 Byron Anson Fremont Bank Cycling Team 38:58
63
64 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing 38:58
64
65 Daniel Folmar Kaladi-Subway Alaska 38:58
65
66 Ty Tuttle 38:58
66
67 Kenny Strickland Metromint Cycling 38:58
67
68 Alex Brookhouse echelon racing development 38:58
68
69 William Barta BYRDS 38:58
69
70 Fabrizio Vonnacher Quality Post 38:58
70
71 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Co-Motion 38:58
71
72 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling 38:58
72
73 Peter Young Northern Rockies Orthopedic 38:58
73
74 Tosh Clements Stage 17 Racing 38:58
74
75 John Rogers Pro City Racing 38:58
75
76 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 38:58
76
77 Keith Wong Metromint Cycling 38:58
77
78 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 38:58
78
79 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 38:58
79
80 John Rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 38:58
80
81 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 38:58
81
82 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 38:58
82
83 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite 38:58
83
84 Robert Burnett Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 38:58
84
85 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team 38:58
85
86 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 38:58
86
87 Luke Harris 38:58
87
88 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion 38:58
88
89 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 38:58
89
90 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 38:58
90
91 Ethan Sopenski Webcor Alto Velo 38:58
91
92 William Pankonin xXx Racing-Athletico 38:58
92
93 Brad Williams US Military Cycling Team 38:58
93
94 Jacob Berkman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 39:43
Off The Back
95 Matthew Abdalah 39:46
Off The Back
96 Nick Schaffner 39:46
Off The Back
97 Luis Rodriguez GS Boulder/The Trek Store 38:58
98 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Development Team 38:58
99 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete/Specialized 40:10
Off The Back
100 Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 40:13
Off The Back
101 Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite 40:13
Off The Back
102 Brian Parker 40:20
Off The Back
103 Cory Williams 40:25
Off The Back
104 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 41:01
Off The Back
105 Joao Almeida 41:05
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 79   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Artner Land Shark 29:06
2 Skyler Taylor Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pr 29:06
3 Brandon Borth Michael David Winery Cycling Team 29:09
1
4 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 29:09
2
5 Kenneth Gonzales TEAM SWIFT 29:09
3
6 Brian Gumpert 29:09
4
7 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te 29:09
5
8 Spence Peterson Britte Development 29:09
6
9 Brady Kiss Team Redlands 29:09
7
10 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 29:09
8
Teammate Top 5: Tj Paskewich
11 Chris Lundberg RMRC p/b Turin 29:09
9
12 Gregory Strokes AJAX Tavern Cycling Team 29:09
10
13 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 29:09
11
14 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 29:09
12
Teammate Top 5: Tj Paskewich
15 Nicolas Jimenez Mines Cycling 29:09
13
16 Theodore Schwartz Stage 17 Racing 29:09
14
17 Chris Becker Taleo Racing Team 29:09
15
18 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 29:09
16
Teammate Top 5: Tj Paskewich
19 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 29:09
17
20 Joseph Withers 29:09
18
21 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 29:09
19
22 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te 29:09
20
23 Jonathan Braunstein Team Click 29:09
21
24 Stephen Szufnarowski 29:09
22
25 Isaac Sparling Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 29:09
23
26 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Junior Racing 29:09
24
27 Randy Fuller RMRC p/b Turin 29:09
25
28 Joseph Teynor 29:09
26
29 Chris Yu Metromint Cycling 29:09
27
30 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 29:09
28
31 William Rose Chica Sexy 29:09
29
32 Courtney Wood Adventures Edge 29:09
30
33 James Herzman Lange Twins p/b GBI 29:09
31
34 Kevin Wythe Life Cycle Racing Team 29:09
32
35 Avery Wilson HPC/LIST 29:09
33
36 Stephen Kocher University of Oregon Cycling Club 29:09
34
37 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 29:09
35
38 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 29:09
36
39 Jared Brewer FFKR Architects 29:09
37
40 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 29:09
38
41 Jed Barden FareStart 29:09
39
42 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 29:09
40
43 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 29:09
41
44 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 29:09
42
45 Scott Cox Taleo Racing Team 29:09
43
46 Jeffrey Doyle Pro-city racing 29:09
44
47 Dave Groves Team Click 29:09
45
48 Robert Mcdaniel Recycled Cycles Racing 29:09
46
49 Dana Skriver Ritte Van Vlaanderen 29:09
47
50 Normand Richard Escape Velocity 29:09
48
51 Bob Ehardt Stuzio.com 29:09
49
52 Mark Bales Bikesale.com 29:09
50
53 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 29:09
51
54 Taylor Benz Audi Cycling Team 29:09
52
55 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 29:09
53
56 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 29:09
54
57 Zane Dees Team Sandals Resorts 29:09
55
58 Andy Holmwood Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 29:09
56
59 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 29:09
57
60 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 29:09
58
61 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Racing Team 29:09
59
62 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 29:09
60
63 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 29:09
61
64 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 29:09
62
65 Roger Lee 29:09
63
66 Michael Girard Portland Velo 29:09
64
67 Nick Pollack Get Crackin'/Rudyfit.com 29:09
65
68 John Mcallister Herriott Sports Performance 29:09
66
69 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 29:09
67
Teammate Top 5: Tj Paskewich
70 Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts 29:09
68
71 Nicholas Moroz-koops Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 29:09
69
72 Andrew Mount HPC/LIST 29:09
70
73 Kenny Mcdaniel 29:09
71
74 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 29:09
72
75 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 29:09
73
76 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Performance 29:09
74
77 Seth Phillips 29:09
75
78 Robert Warren 29:09
76
79 Ryan Thompson 29:09
77
80 Murat Ozgur Squadra SF 29:30
81 Derek Brown Team Sandals Resorts 29:30
82 Andrew Harris 29:34
83 Nathan Seaford SC Velo 29:34
84 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Junior Racing 29:34
85 Andreas Schulten Stuzio.com 29:36
86 Bryan Gallant Triple Crown Racing 29:38
87 Greg Miller Pine Mountain Sports 29:38
88 Forrest Murphy CicloSpeed 29:42
89 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 29:42
90 John Noonan Tokyo Joe's-WFM 30:04
91 Scott Bromstead Taleo Racing Team 29:09
92 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing 29:09
93 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 30:32
Off The Back
94 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 30:41
Off The Back
95 Zachary Utz 30:51
Off The Back
96 Edward Rosenberg Apex 31:44
Off The Back
97 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 31:44
Off The Back
98 Casey Paxton Austin Bikes 31:44
Off The Back
99 Christopher Bosch 33:18
Off The Back
100 Jackson Pickell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 32:04
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 67   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis 27:30
1
2 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 27:30
2
3 Gary Willey SLO Nexus Gym One 27:30
3
4 Gwenael Layec 27:30
4
5 Joseph Bacala Extreme Pita Racing 27:30
5
6 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 27:30
6
7 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport 27:30
7
8 Jordan Bressler Old Town Bicycles 27:30
8
9 Justin Leong 27:30
9
10 Seth Taylor The Center 27:30
10
11 Steve Weiler 27:30
11
12 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 27:30
12
13 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 27:30
13
14 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing Team 27:30
14
15 Mason Cooley 27:30
15
16 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 27:30
16
17 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 27:30
17
18 Bernhard Sturm Rocknasium 27:30
18
19 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 27:30
19
20 Andrew Shimizu Team City 27:30
20
21 Lance Haag 27:30
21
22 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 27:30
22
23 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 27:30
23
24 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 27:30
24
25 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 27:30
25
26 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 27:30
26
27 John Clouse Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 27:30
27
28 Sangwon Son 27:30
28
29 Mark Rogers Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 27:30
29
30 Peter Davis Florida Velo 27:30
30
31 Felix Jaramillo 27:30
31
32 Winter Lewis In Focus 27:30
32
33 Tim Farrell FareStart 27:30
33
34 Mick Mcdonald 27:30
34
35 John Paden 27:30
35
36 Michael Finley Shuksan Velo Club 27:30
36
37 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 27:30
37
38 Davis Hand 27:30
38
39 Cameron Clark 27:30
39
40 Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance 27:30
40
41 Scott Proost 27:30
41
42 Eugene Elsea HPC/LIST 27:30
42
43 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 27:30
43
44 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 27:30
44
45 Mike Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 28:30
Off The Back
46 Sky Mckinley Adventure's Edge 27:30
47 Joshua Renick Columbia University-NYC 27:30
48 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 27:30
49 Benjamin Brainard 27:30
50 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team 29:18
Off The Back
51 Gantt Gurley 30:11
Off The Back
52 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 30:37
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Alzate Exergy Team TWENTY12 1:13:49
1
2 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:13:49
2
3 Jasper Stuyven Bontrager LIVESTRONG 1:13:49
3
4 Andy Jacques-maynes Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:13:49
4
5 Gregory Craddock Bontrager LIVESTRONG 1:13:49
5
6 Michael Friedman Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:13:49
6
7 Freddie Rodriguez Exergy Team TWENTY12 1:13:49
7
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate
8 Ty Magner BMC-Hincapie Development Team 1:13:49
8
9 Luis Romero Jamis Sutter Home 1:13:49
9
10 Kristofer Dahl TEAM H&R BLOCK 1:13:49
10
11 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1:13:49
11
12 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:13:49
12
Teammate Top 5: Andy Jacques-maynes
13 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1:13:49
13
14 Francisco Mancebo Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:13:49
14
15 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 1:13:49
15
16 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1:13:49
16
17 Fabrizio Vonnacher Quality Post 1:13:49
17
18 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 1:13:49
18
19 Tim Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 1:13:49
19
20 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12 1:13:49
20
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate
21 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing 1:13:49
21
22 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1:13:49
22
23 Tom Zirbel Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:13:49
23
Teammate Top 5: Alex Candelario
24 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:13:49
24
25 Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home 1:13:49
25
26 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 1:13:49
26
27 Chris Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1:13:49
27
28 Michael Creed Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:13:49
28
Teammate Top 5: Alex Candelario
29 Ryan Wills Elbowz Racing 1:13:49
29
30 Andrew Bajadali Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:13:49
30
Teammate Top 5: Alex Candelario
31 James Oram Bontrager LIVESTRONG 1:13:49
31
Teammate Top 5: Jasper Stuyven
32 David Williams Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:13:49
32
33 Joshua Atkins Bontrager LIVESTRONG 1:13:49
33
Teammate Top 5: Jasper Stuyven
34 Devan Dunn Cashcall Mortgage 1:13:49
34
35 Ian Mckissick 1:13:49
35
36 Ian Boswell Bontrager LIVESTRONG 1:13:49
36
Teammate Top 5: Jasper Stuyven
37 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:13:49
37
38 Erik Slack Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 1:13:49
38
39 Michael Weicht Cashcall Mortgage 1:13:49
39
40 Serghei Tvetcov Exergy Team TWENTY12 1:13:49
40
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate
41 James Stemper Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:13:49
41
Teammate Top 5: Andy Jacques-maynes
42 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:13:49
42
Teammate Top 5: Andy Jacques-maynes
43 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off Road Team 1:13:49
43
44 Carson Miller Jamis Sutter Home 1:13:49
44
45 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:13:49
45
46 Bobby Sweeting Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:13:49
46
Teammate Top 5: Andy Jacques-maynes
47 Stefano Barberi Cashcall Mortgage 1:13:49
47
48 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:13:49
48
49 Morgan Schmitt Exergy Team TWENTY12 1:13:49
49
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate
50 Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 1:13:49
50
51 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing 1:13:49
51
52 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:13:49
52
53 Gavin Mannion Bontrager LIVESTRONG 1:13:49
53
Teammate Top 5: Jasper Stuyven
54 Coulton Hartrich Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 1:13:49
54
55 Michael Woods TEAM H&R BLOCK 1:13:49
55
56 David Santos Cashcall Mortgage 1:13:49
56
57 Nate English Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:13:49
57
Teammate Top 5: Andy Jacques-maynes
58 Eder Frayre Calimax 1:13:49
58
59 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 1:13:49
59
60 Michael Olheiser Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:13:49
60
61 Peter Vandijk Jamis Sutter Home 1:13:49
61
62 Phil Mooney Jamis Sutter Home 1:13:49
62
63 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:13:49
63
64 Lee Muse Cashcall Mortgage 1:13:49
64
65 Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing 1:13:49
65
66 Diego Sandoval Southern California Velo 1:13:49
66
67 Joseph Dombrowski Bontrager LIVESTRONG 1:13:49
67
Teammate Top 5: Jasper Stuyven
68 Tommy Nankervis Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:13:49
68
69 Matthew Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 1:13:49
69
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate
70 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Wonderful Pistachio's U25 1:13:49
70
71 Lucas Binder SPY/SKLZ-Swamis 1:13:49
71
72 Jesse Anthony Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:13:49
72
Teammate Top 5: Alex Candelario
73 Alder Martz BMC-Hincapie Development Team 1:13:49
73
74 Ryan Trebon Clement/Cannondale 1:13:49
74
75 Thomas Rabou Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:13:49
75
76 Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek 1:13:49
76
77 Larry Warbasse BMC-Hincapie Development Team 1:13:49
77
78 Rob Britton TEAM H&R BLOCK 1:13:49
78
79 Connor Mccutcheon Cashcall Mortgage 1:13:49
79
80 Tyler Reidesel Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 1:13:49
80
81 Ben Berden Raleigh/Clement 1:13:49
81
82 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:13:49
82
83 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing 1:13:49
83
84 Jeff Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling Team 1:13:49
84
85 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:13:49
85
86 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 1:13:49
86
87 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles U25 1:13:49
87
88 Kirk Carlsen Exergy Team TWENTY12 1:13:49
88
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate
89 Sam Johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 1:13:49
89
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate
90 Oscar Clark United Healthcare U25 1:13:49
90
91 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 1:13:49
91
92 Chris Gruber Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 1:13:49
92
93 Jon Hornbeck Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:13:49
93
94 Paul Mach Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:13:49
94
Teammate Top 5: Andy Jacques-maynes
95 Bailey Mcknight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 1:13:49
95
96 Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling Team 1:13:49
96
97 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 1:13:49
97
98 Chris Winn GS Panache Horizon Organic 1:13:49
98
99 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 1:13:49
99
100 Josh Yeaton GS Panache Horizon Organic 1:13:49
100
101 Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 1:13:49
101
102 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 1:13:49
102
103 Jovan Zekavica BMC-Hincapie Development Team 1:13:49
103
104 Mike Stone BMC-Hincapie Development Team 1:13:49
104
105 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:13:49
105
106 Orion Berryman SPY/SKLZ-Swamis 1:13:49
106
107 Stephen Mull Audi Cycling Team 1:13:49
107
108 Winston David Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 1:13:49
108
109 Andrew Mccullough Mt. Borah/Minerva Design/Basso 1:13:49
109
110 Gabe Varela Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:13:49
110
111 Mike Sidic TEAM H&R BLOCK 1:14:30
112 Marsh Cooper Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:15:11 Teammate Top 5: Alex Candelario
113 Shawn Milne Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:16:56 Teammate Top 5: Andy Jacques-maynes
114 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 1:18:31
115 Spencer Gaddy United Healthcare U25 1:18:31
116 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:18:31
117 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1:18:31
118 Joe Dickerson 1:20:07
119 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 1:20:07
120 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 1:20:07
121 Arthur Rand 1:20:07
122 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK 1:20:07
123 Samuel Grove Southern California Velo 1:20:07
124 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:20:07
125 Steven Perezluha Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay 1:20:07
126 Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1:20:07
127 Cory Greenberg Stage 17 Racing 1:20:45
Off The Back
128 Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home 1:21:30
Off The Back
129 Marshall Opel Hammer Nutrition 1:21:30
Off The Back
130 Craig Magee GS Panache Horizon Organic 1:23:03
Off The Back
131 Luis Zamudio Velo Club LaGrange 1:23:48
Off The Back
132 Ian Crane Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:24:18
Off The Back
133 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 1:24:18
Off The Back
134 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:25:07
Off The Back
135 Jimmy Schurman Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 1:25:07
Off The Back
136 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 1:25:52
Off The Back
137 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:26:28
Off The Back
138 Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachio's U25 1:27:58
Off The Back
139 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:27:58
Off The Back
140 Matt Lipscomb BMC-Hincapie Development Team 1:31:03
Off The Back
141 Taylor Shelden Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:31:47
Off The Back
142 Shawn Gravois Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 1:31:47
Off The Back
143 Chad Beyer Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:31:47
Off The Back
144 Adam Carr Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 1:32:15
Off The Back
145 Scott Tietzel Juwi Solar Cycling Team 1:33:45
Off The Back
DNF Eric Young Bissell Pro Cycling Team
Off The Back
DNF Tucker Olander Tokyo Joe's-WFM
Off The Back
DNF Pablo Cruz
Off The Back
DNF Dylan Jones VW Boise
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 95   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmen Small Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 40:24
1
2 Theresa Cliff-ryan Exergy Team TWENTY12 40:24
2
3 Loren Rowney Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 40:24
3
4 Christina Gokey-smith NOW and Novartis For MS 40:24
4
5 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO 40:24
5
6 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 40:24
6
Teammate Win: Carmen Small
7 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO 40:24
7
Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
8 Heather Logan-sprenger Exergy Team TWENTY12 40:24
8
Teammate Top 5: Theresa Cliff-ryan
9 Emilly Collins Vanderkitten-Focus 40:24
9
10 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 40:24
10
11 Flavia Oliveira Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 40:24
11
Teammate Top 5: Loren Rowney
12 Ruth Winder Vanderkitten-Focus 40:24
12
13 Jenny Rios SC Velo - Empower Coaching 40:24
13
14 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis For MS 40:24
14
Teammate Top 5: Christina Gokey-smith
15 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO 40:24
15
Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
16 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 40:24
16
17 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis For MS 40:24
17
Teammate Top 5: Christina Gokey-smith
18 Kimberley Turner Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 40:24
18
19 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis For MS 40:24
19
Teammate Top 5: Christina Gokey-smith
20 Joy Mcculloch FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 40:24
20
21 Lorena Vargas 1 Error 40:24
21
22 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO 40:24
22
Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
23 Beatrice Rodriquez SC Velo - Empower Coaching 40:24
23
24 Andrea Dvorak Exergy Team TWENTY12 40:24
24
Teammate Top 5: Theresa Cliff-ryan
25 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 40:24
25
26 Melina Bernecker SC Velo - Empower Coaching 40:24
26
27 Lindsay Myers Team TIBCO 40:24
27
Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
28 Lauren Stephens FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 40:24
28
29 Jackie Kurth Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 40:24
29
30 Kate Chillcott Vanderkitten-Focus 40:24
30
31 Katheryn Mattis Vanderkitten-Focus 40:24
31
32 Amber Gaffney SC Velo - Empower Coaching 40:24
32
33 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis For MS 40:24
33
Teammate Top 5: Christina Gokey-smith
34 Jessica Prinner Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 40:24
34
Teammate Top 5: Loren Rowney
35 Heather Fischer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 40:24
35
36 Jazzy Hurikino Vanderkitten-Focus 40:24
36
37 Amy Thornquist Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 40:24
37
Teammate Top 5: Loren Rowney
38 Kristin Mcgrath Exergy Team TWENTY12 40:24
38
Teammate Top 5: Theresa Cliff-ryan
39 Miranda Griffiths Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 40:24
39
Teammate Win: Carmen Small
40 Lex Albrecht Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 40:24
40
Teammate Win: Carmen Small
41 Laura Ralston Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 40:24
41
42 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 40:24
42
43 Anna Sanders FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 40:24
43
44 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Racing Team U25 40:24
44
45 Lisa Campbell SC Velo - Empower Coaching 40:24
45
46 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 40:24
46
47 Unknown Rider Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 40:24
47
48 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus 40:24
48
49 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis For MS 40:24
49
Teammate Top 5: Christina Gokey-smith
50 Kate Finegan Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 40:24
50
Teammate Top 5: Loren Rowney
51 Veronique Fortin Team TIBCO 40:24
51
Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
52 Bridie O'donnell Vanderkitten-Focus 40:24
52
53 Tayler Wiles Exergy Team TWENTY12 41:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Theresa Cliff-ryan
54 Jessica Cutler Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 40:24
55 Kelly Crowley Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 40:24
56 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 40:24
57 Nicole Justice Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 40:24 Teammate Top 5: Loren Rowney
58 Kaitlin Antonneau Exergy Team TWENTY12 40:24 Teammate Top 5: Theresa Cliff-ryan
59 Anna Barensfeld Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 40:24 Teammate Win: Carmen Small
60 Kathryn Donovan FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 40:24
61 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy Team TWENTY12 40:24 Teammate Top 5: Theresa Cliff-ryan
62 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis For MS 40:24 Teammate Top 5: Christina Gokey-smith
63 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO 40:24 Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
64 Janel Holcomb Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 40:51 Teammate Win: Carmen Small
65 Amy Dombroski FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 40:55
Off The Back
66 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 41:03
Off The Back
67 Holly Breck SC Velo - Empower Coaching 42:01
Off The Back
68 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 42:25
Off The Back
69 Ashley James NOW and Novartis For MS 42:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christina Gokey-smith
70 Anne Perry Revolution Caf? Rio 42:25
Off The Back
71 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 42:25
Off The Back
72 Rachel Warner FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 42:25
Off The Back
73 Zayda Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 42:39
Off The Back
74 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 42:55
Off The Back
75 Mikayla Lyman Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Trav 42:55
Off The Back
76 Emma Grant Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 42:55
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Carmen Small
77 Alisha Welsh Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 43:46
Off The Back
78 Courteney Lowe Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 43:46
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Carmen Small
79 Lauren Decrenszno Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 44:26
Off The Back
80 Nury Torres INDERCAS Colombia 44:26
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 27