Log In
Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium • Apr 4 2015
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #chrishinds

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Pantellere Grinta Cycling Team 0:52:48
Off The Front
2 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:52:48
Off The Front
3 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:52:48
Off The Front
4 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 0:54:28
Off The Back
1
5 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:54:28
Off The Back
2
6 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:28
Off The Back
3
7 Michael Wissell B2C2/Boloco 0:54:28
Off The Back
4
8 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 0:53:55
Off The Front
5
9 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:53:55
Off The Front
6
10 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:53:55
Off The Front
7
Teammate Top 5: Chris Pare
11 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:53:55
Off The Front
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Heiss
12 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:55
Off The Front
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Heiss
13 Ryan Pesch NEBC p/b Cyclelodge lap
Off The Back
14 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Pare
15 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Heiss
16 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! lap
Off The Back
17 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England lap
Off The Back
18 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Longe
19 David Wells Aetna-Expo Wheelmen lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stanley Lezon
20 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England lap
Off The Back
21 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Longe
22 Charles Berhtram B2C2 p/b Boloco lap
Off The Back
23 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Longe
24 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing Team lap
Off The Back
25 Justin Palmisano Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative lap
Off The Back
26 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco lap
Off The Back
27 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stanley Lezon
28 Peter Pereira lap
Off The Back
29 Julian Azaret CCB lap
Off The Back
30 Morgan Rueckert Greater Hartford Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
31 Natasja Brooijmans Green Line Velo lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Heiss
32 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco lap
Off The Back
33 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
34 Brian Teran ATA Cycle lap
Off The Back
35 Alvarez Duvalier lap
Off The Back
36 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
37 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com lap
Off The Back
38 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com lap
Off The Back
39 Chris Smarz lap
Off The Back
DNF Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
DNF Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
DNF Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks Beaupre Electric dnf
DNF Kenneth Thoman Boston Racing Independent dnf
DNF Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
DNF Robert Hoenick Bikeworks SVC Swansea Velo Club dnf
DNF Micah Nelson North East Bicycle Club dnf
DNF Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf
DNF Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark dnf
DNF Joseph Jussaume NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf
DNF Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent dnf
DNF John Moore Community Bicycle Racing dnf Teammate Top 5: Brendan Longe
DNF Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing dnf Teammate Top 5: Brendan Longe
DNF Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
DNF Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf Teammate Top 5: Michael Heiss
DNF Joseph Dickerson dnf
DNF William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 0:53:32
2 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:38
3 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:53:43
4 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:53:56
5 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:53:58
6 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 0:53:58
7 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:07 Teammate Top 5: Gennaro Ameno
8 Ben Jankowski Union Cycle 0:54:07
9 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:54:07
10 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
11 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
12 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo lap
13 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
14 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks SVC Swansea Velo Club lap
15 Evan Fox lap
16 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing lap Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Muir
17 Justin Palmisano Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative lap
18 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing lap Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Muir
19 Joseph Dickerson lap
DNF William Paredes blue hills cycling club dnf
DNF Duvalier Alvarez ATA Cycle dnf
DNF Chad Guevremont Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
DNF John Murphy dnf
DNF Sanford Student Ashton-Greycork dnf
DNF Brian Teran ATA Cycle dnf
DNF Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf
DNF Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks Beaupre Electric dnf
DNF Steven Hall US Military Cycling Team dnf
DNF Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England dnf Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
DNF Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England dnf Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
DNF Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf
DNF Jeremy Saksik dnf
DNF Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Geib Bikeman.com 0:45:32
Off The Front
2 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:45:47
Off The Front
3 Kevin Killay 0:46:56
Off The Front
4 Dek Tuttle All Natural Racing 0:47:30
1
5 Dustin Einig 0:47:30
2
6 Paul Cote 0:47:30
3
7 Rich Frisbie 0:47:30
4
8 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:47:30
5
9 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:47:30
6
10 Christian Roos 0:47:30
7
11 Mike Dellacava NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:30
8
12 Bernhard Nickel 0:47:30
9
13 Tracy Montoya Mystic Velo 0:47:30
10
14 Daniel Hobart lap
Off The Back
15 Steve Riley Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
16 John Fries lap
Off The Back
17 Dale Hollingsworth lap
Off The Back
18 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles lap
Off The Back
19 Joseph Daniel Community Bike Racing lap
Off The Back
20 Joserene Martinez lap
Off The Back
21 John Obrien Cycling Concepts Racing Team lap
Off The Back
22 Matthew Brassard lap
Off The Back
23 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs lap
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Carr NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf
DNF Tobias Frost dnf
DNF Caleb Frost Minuteman Road Club dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xander Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing 2l
2 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 3l
3 Luke Anthony ccap 3l
4 Eric Levens NYTT 4l
5 Catherine Mclaughlin NYTT 4l
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julen Lujambio stage 1 1l
2 Mikko Aho Corner Cycle 1l
3 Tiera Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 1l
4 Eloise De landevoisin campb NYTT 2l
5 Maxwell Etheridge BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 2l
6 Kieran Haug Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 2l
7 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports New England 2l Teammate Top 5: Tiera Chrystall
8 Brenna Mclaughlin NYTT 3l Teammate Top 5: Eloise De landevoisin campb
9 Alexandra Poole Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 3l
10 Jaymz Lipinski BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 3l Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Etheridge
11 Alexander Orcutt Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 4l
12 Francis Simpatico Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 4l
DNF Peter Levens NYTT dnf Teammate Top 5: Eloise De landevoisin campb
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:47:31
2 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:48:56
3 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:48:56 Teammate Win: Alexander Chrystall
4 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 1l Teammate Win: Alexander Chrystall
5 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports New England 1l Teammate Win: Alexander Chrystall
6 William Savage Cannondale Sports New England 2l Teammate Win: Alexander Chrystall
7 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England 3l Teammate Win: Alexander Chrystall
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenden Johnson Union Velo 0:48:56
1
2 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:48:56
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hacker 0:51:59
2 Mark Mccormack Sports T.E.A.M. 0:51:59
3 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:51:59
4 David Potter WeeBikeeShop Racing 0:52:21
5 Kurt Begemann Castelli BRS lap
6 Kyle Wolfe Unattached lap
7 Murat Altinbasak WeeBikee Shop Racing lap Teammate Top 5: David Potter
8 David Pierce lap
9 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx lap
10 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen lap
11 Steve May Central Wheel/GHCC lap
12 John Anthony Ciao Velo lap
13 Jeffrey Fisher Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycli lap
14 Ari Shocket Corner Cycle lap Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
15 Christopher Jordan WeeBikeShop Racing lap Teammate Top 5: David Potter
16 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
17 Maria Benson Greater Hartford Cycling Club lap
18 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team lap
DNF Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management dnf
DNF dnf
DNF dnf
DNF David Mullins rainbow bike dnf
DNF Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling dnf
DNF Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika dnf
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com dnf
DNF Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING dnf
DNF Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery dnf
DNF Julio Lujambio Stage 1 Cycling dnf
DNF Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY dnf
DNF Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech dnf
DNF Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 0:48:17
Off The Front
2 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:48:17
Off The Front
3 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:48:17
Off The Front
4 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:48:17
Off The Front
5 Randy Rusk Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:49:26
Off The Front
6 Christopher Connaughty 0:50:05
Off The Front
7 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:50:05
Off The Front
8 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 0:50:54
1
9 Jeffrey Fisher Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycli 0:50:54
2
10 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club 0:50:54
3
11 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:50:54
4
12 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:50:54
5
13 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace B 0:50:54
6
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rano
14 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:50:54
7
Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
DNF Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge dnf
8
16 Matthew Stuart Central wheel GHCC 0:50:54
9
17 Evan Fox 0:50:54
10
18 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:50:54
Off The Back
19 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers lap
Off The Back
20 Norman Kuzel Cox Communications Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
21 Tom Simmons NEBC lap
Off The Back
22 William Hurley bikebarnracing.com lap
Off The Back
23 Jim Hainey EXPO WHEELMEN lap
Off The Back
24 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery lap
Off The Back
25 Brian Griffiths Mystic Velo lap
Off The Back
26 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo - Men lap
Off The Back
27 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com lap
Off The Back
DNF Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo dnf
DNF Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf
DNF Rick Spear TTEndurance dnf
DNF Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management dnf
DNF Jose r Torres ATA Cycle Fit Lab dnf
DNF Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC dnf
DNF Ted Shanstrom Arc En Ciel Racing Team dnf Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
DNF Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech dnf
DNF Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes CC 0:46:25
2 Ken Milne 0:46:25
3 Hal Schmidt Team Placid Planet 0:46:25
4 James Themig Mystic Velo Club lap
5 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club lap
6 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA lap
7 Peter Murphy Northeast Masters lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Astellas Cycling Team 1:33:12
1
2 Frank Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 1:33:12
2
3 Cole Archambault Green Line Velo 1:33:12
3
4 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:33:12
4
5 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 1:33:12
5
6 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 1:33:12
6
7 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
8 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com lap
Off The Back
9 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
10 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling lap
Off The Back
11 Maxwell Godbey Grinta Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
12 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing lap
Off The Back
13 Kurt Begemann Castelli BRS lap
Off The Back
14 Todd Bowden AETNA Expowheelmen lap
Off The Back
15 Alix Bialiauski CCB Racing lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
16 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco lap
Off The Back
17 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS lap
Off The Back
18 Luciano Pavan ENGVT - UnTapped lap
Off The Back
19 Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
20 Alex Cox CCB Racing lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
21 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T lap
Off The Back
22 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped lap
Off The Back
23 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent lap
Off The Back
24 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org lap
Off The Back
25 Amos Brumble CCB Racing lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
26 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
27 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
28 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
29 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped lap
Off The Back
30 Adam St germain ENGVT - Specialized lap
Off The Back
31 Peter Bell ENGVT - UnTapped lap
Off The Back
32 Lance Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing lap
Off The Back
33 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
34 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge lap
Off The Back
35 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge lap
Off The Back
36 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frank Mccormack
DNF Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar dnf Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
DNF Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team dnf
DNF Kyle Wolfe Unattached dnf
DNF Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen dnf
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club dnf
DNF Julian Azaret CCB dnf Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
DNF David Pierce dnf
DNF Jose Arguelles team eerace dnf
DNF Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco dnf
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen dnf
DNF Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team dnf
DNF Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea dnf
DNF David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen dnf
DNF Paul Richard CCB Racing dnf Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
DNF Douglas Chrystall cannondale ne dnf
DNF Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco dnf
DNF Trent Sullivan Horst Engineering Cycling Team dnf
DNF Michael Wissell B2C2/Boloco dnf
DNF Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF John Smith Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Ben Carbonetti Aetna-Expo Wheelmen dnf
DNF Josh Austin dnf
DNF Charles Berhtram B2C2 p/b Boloco dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Pierce WPT UCI Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 0:50:41
2 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Rac 0:52:35
3 Nancy Labbe-giguere pedalpowertraining.com 1l
4 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 1l
5 Natalie Edwards 1l
6 Maria Benson Greater Hartford Cycling Club 2l
7 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2l
8 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 2l
9 Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 2l
10 Sarah Herman 2l
11 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 3l
12 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 3l
DNF Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
DNF Stephanie Makoujy Portland Velo Club dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2