Log In
Longsjo Classic Day 2 • Jun 25 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Longsjo

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 0:37:35
1
2 Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle 0:37:35
2
3 Lane Maher RACE CF 0:37:35
3
4 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development 0:37:35
4
5 Cesar Gallego KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 0:37:35
5
6 Steven Ramirez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:37:35
6
7 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching 0:37:35
7
8 Ezra Sonderling Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:37:35
8
9 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:35
9
10 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 0:37:35
10
11 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 0:37:35
11
12 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:37:35
12
13 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:37:35
13
14 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 0:37:35
14
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Gallego
15 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:37:35
15
16 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 0:37:35
16
17 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 0:37:35
17
18 Jonathan O'connor Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:37:35
18
19 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCA 0:37:35
19
20 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 0:37:35
20
21 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:35
21
22 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:37:35
22
23 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:37:35
23
24 Brandon King B2C2 0:37:35
24
25 Ethan Pfenninger 0:37:35
25
26 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:37:35
26
27 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:37:35
27
28 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:37:35
28
29 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 0:37:35
29
30 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:35
30
31 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:37:46
1
32 Mark Steffen King Kog 0:37:46
2
33 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 0:37:46
3
34 Gabriel Tonin cuevas cycling development 0:37:46
4
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Agudelo
35 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:37:46
5
36 Harrison White Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio 0:37:46
6
37 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 0:37:46
7
Teammate Win: Nicolas Catlin
38 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:46
8
39 Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent 0:37:46
9
40 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:37:46
10
41 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 0:37:46
11
42 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:37:46
12
43 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 0:37:46
13
44 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 0:37:46
14
45 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:37:46
15
46 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:37:46
16
47 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 0:37:46
17
48 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:37:46
18
49 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:46
19
50 Orlando Correa Colombia 0:37:46
20
51 David Dzikiewicz Minuteman Road Club 0:37:46
21
52 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:37:46
53 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development 0:37:46
54 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:37:46
55 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 0:37:46
56 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:37:46
57 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:37:46
58 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:37:46
59 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:37:46 Teammate Top 5: Lane Maher
60 Derrick Butler next-bmb 0:37:46
61 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports 0:37:46
62 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 0:38:04
63 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:38:04
64 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:04
65 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:38:08 Teammate Top 5: Lane Maher
66 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:38:08
67 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:38:16
68 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:38:30
Off The Back
69 Michael Shireman Union Cycles 0:38:37
Off The Back
70 Nolan Montiel Cuevas cycling development 0:38:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Agudelo
71 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:38:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Gallego
72 Mikko Aho AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr P&P
Off The Back
73 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance P&P
Off The Back
74 Dwayne Melton clr racing P&P
Off The Back
75 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com P&P
Off The Back
76 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Gallego
77 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Agudelo
78 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo P&P
Off The Back
79 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Agudelo
80 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo P&P
Off The Back
81 Noah Levine CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P
Off The Back
82 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
83 Greg Mcelravy P&P
Off The Back
84 Zoltan Kis fugedi cuevas cycling development P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Agudelo
DNF Jonathan Sun DNF
DNF Ken Greim DNF
DNF Thomas Voytek Unattached DNF
DNF Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB DNF
DNF Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club DNF
DNF Nathan Coste Bikeworks MA DNF
DNF Joshua Saxe DNF
DNF Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle DNF
DNF Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania DNF
DNF Scott Bentley Sound Solutions DNF
DNF Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Chris Wood Sound Solutions DNF
DNF Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Rob Montgomery 1k2go Sports Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 59   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:39:52
1
2 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:39:52
2
3 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:39:52
3
4 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:39:52
4
5 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:39:52
5
6 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:39:52
6
7 Kyle Smith Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:39:52
7
8 Jason Croteau Minuteman Road Club 0:39:52
8
9 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:39:52
9
10 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance 0:39:52
10
11 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:39:52
11
12 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:39:52
12
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
13 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:39:52
13
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
14 Alan Pimentel CCB RACING 0:39:52
14
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
15 Wilson Martinez polanco 545 VELO 0:39:52
15
16 Kyle Gates wheelworks racing 0:39:52
16
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
17 Scott Bentley Sound Solutions 0:39:52
17
18 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 0:39:52
18
19 Christopher Raymond Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:39:52
19
20 William Caligari Linen / BCA 0:39:52
20
21 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams 0:39:52
21
22 Christopher White Cyclonauts Racers 0:39:52
22
23 Peter Pereira Spark Road Team 0:39:52
23
24 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:39:52
24
25 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:39:52
25
26 Rob Montgomery 1k2go Sports Cycling Team 0:39:52
26
27 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:39:52
27
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
28 Ian Modestow Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:52
28
29 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:39:52
29
30 Joseph Tindal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:39:52
30
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
31 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 0:39:52
31
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
32 Michael Norton Purium Health Products Cycling Team 0:39:52
32
33 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing 0:39:52
33
34 Mike Myers Cyclonauts 0:39:52
34
35 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:39:52
35
36 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing 0:39:52
36
37 Michael Elmore 1K2GO Coffee 0:39:52
37
38 Alexi Berroa south shore bicycle & fitness 0:39:52
38
39 Jay Busse Union Velo 0:39:52
39
40 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:39:52
40
41 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:39:52
41
42 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts 0:39:52
42
43 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:39:52
43
44 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:39:52
44
45 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:39:52
45
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
46 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:39:52
46
47 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:39:52
47
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
48 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized / Touchstone Maste 0:40:18
49 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:40:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
50 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:46
Off The Back
51 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech P&P
Off The Back
52 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing P&P
Off The Back
53 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen P&P
Off The Back
54 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria P&P
Off The Back
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo DNF
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS DNF
DNF Gerry Bouchard Team Spark DNF
DNF Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark DNF
DNF Charles Dow NEBC DNF
DNF Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 1:09:51
1
2 Curtis White Rally Pro Cycling 1:09:51
2
3 Charles Huff Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:09:51
3
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:09:51
4
5 Joshua Anderson Race CF 1:09:51
5
6 Nate Morse BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:09:51
6
7 Marloe Rodman PSL cycling 1:09:51
7
8 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:09:51
8
9 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 1:09:51
9
10 Jonah Meadvancort Lupus Development Team 1:09:51
10
11 Nick Cressey reynolds roofing / CRJracing 1:09:51
11
12 Donovan Clarke CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 1:09:51
12
13 Ansel Dickey UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:09:51
13
14 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 1:09:51
14
15 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:09:51
15
16 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufa 1:09:51
16
17 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:09:51
17
18 Steve Cullen Monster Media Racing 1:09:51
18
19 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together LLC 1:09:51
19
20 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1:09:51
20
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Anderson
21 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:09:51
21
22 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO 1:09:51
22
23 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 1:09:51
23
24 Miro Koulnis Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:09:51
24
25 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 1:09:51
25
26 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:09:51
26
27 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:09:51
27
28 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 1:09:51
28
29 Ben Frederick beyondCX 1:09:51
29
30 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 1:09:51
30
31 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:09:51
31
32 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:09:51
32
33 William Skinner Cyclenauts 1:09:51
33
34 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 1:09:51
34
35 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:09:51
35
36 Brian Suto Bikereg Elite Cycling 1:09:51
36
37 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 1:09:51
37
38 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized / Touchstone Maste 1:09:51
38
39 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped 1:09:51
39
40 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1:09:51
40
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Anderson
41 Ryan Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 1:09:51
41
42 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:09:51
42
43 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:09:51
43
44 Evan Thomas Class Cycles / Ovens of France 1:09:51
44
45 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 1:09:51
46 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:09:51
47 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 1:10:04
48 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo 1:10:04
49 Brett Wachtendorf Apogee // Lowest Rates 1:10:04
50 Andy Officer BikeReg Elite Cycling Team 1:10:04
51 Michael Black QCW Breakaway P/B JL Velo Felt Bike 1:10:04
52 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:10:09
53 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing 1:10:09
54 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:10:09
55 Peter Goguen Race CF 1:10:09 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Anderson
56 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:10:09
57 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:10:09
58 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:10:14
59 Peter Bell ENGVT - UnTapped 1:10:14
60 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UnTapped 1:10:16
61 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:10:16
62 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 1:10:33
63 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:10:42
Off The Back
64 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 1:11:25
Off The Back
65 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England
Off The Back
66 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing P&P
Off The Back
67 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl P&P
Off The Back
68 Tim Willis CRCA/Team Health Warrior P&P
Off The Back
DNF Alexi Berroa south shore bicycle & fitness DNF
DNF Nicholas Keough Keough Cx DNF
DNF Samuel O'keefe CCB Racing DNF
DNF Joe Magro Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Brendan Rhim Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Raci DNF
DNF Jason Barella Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge DNF
DNF John Boucher Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling DNF
DNF Tommy Goguen Race CF DNF Teammate Top 5: Joshua Anderson
DNF Alec Hoover BikeReg Elite Cycling DNF
DNF David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior DNF
DNF Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped DNF
DNF Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. DNF
DNF Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing/Fasturdays DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 41   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 0:55:58
1
2 Emma White Rally Cycling 0:55:58
2
3 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 0:55:58
3
4 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:55:58
4
5 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:55:58
5
6 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:55:58
6
7 Lauren Dagostino H+H Racing 0:55:58
7
8 Arley Kemmerer Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 0:55:58
8
9 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:55:58
9
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
10 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:55:58
10
11 Chelsea Knapp H+H Racing 0:55:58
11
12 Caitlin Dowd CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub 0:55:58
12
13 Erin Faccone www.pedalpowercoaching.com 0:55:58
13
14 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:55:58
14
15 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:55:58
15
16 Cody Harris PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth 0:55:58
16
17 Beth Everhart Monster Media Racing 0:55:58
17
18 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:55:58
18
19 Carol-lynn Mills Babylon Bike/ 4 Kidz Velo 0:55:58
19
20 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:55:58
20
21 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:55:58
21
22 Emily Spence H+H Racing 0:55:58
22
23 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:55:58
23
Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
24 Frances Morrison BikeReg.com 0:55:58
24
25 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:55:58
25
26 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 0:55:58
26
27 Rachel Diaz granados CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub 0:55:58
27
28 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:55:58
28
29 Corey Tucker GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:55:58
29
30 Sarah Shipley Minuteman Road Club 0:55:58
30
31 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:55:58
31
Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
32 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:55:58
32
33 Emma Collins Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:55:58
33
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
34 Natalie Tapias CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub 0:55:58
34
35 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:55:58
35
36 Sarah Iepson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:55:58
36
37 Kristina Caudle Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:55:58
37
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
38 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 0:55:58
38
39 Julianne Tauscher Family Bike P&P
Off The Back
40 Iliana Rabun-wood Pink Rhino Racing P&P
Off The Back
41 Christin Reuter Family Bike P&P
Off The Back
42 Chanel Zeisel CRCA/Radical Media P&P
Off The Back
DNF Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Rachel Rubino Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 DNF
DNF Gabrielle Longchamp Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 20