Log In
Giro del Cielo - Crit • Jul 9 2016
Light Rain, 68 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 51:42.00
Off The Front
2 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
3 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 4.40
1
4 Keith Hala FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
5 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
3
6 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
4
7 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
5
8 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
6
9 Joe Straub DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
7
10 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
8
Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
11 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi s.t.
9
12 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 7.20
1
13 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
14 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
3
15 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's s.t.
4
16 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
17 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
6
18 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
19 Sean Mooney Action Wheels s.t.
8
20 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
21 Brian Margarum blackbearcycling s.t.
22 James Dao CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer s.t.
23 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset s.t. Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
24 Tim Doherty High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
25 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
26 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
27 Dan Antonelli KickCharge Creative s.t.
28 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex s.t.
29 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports 11.60
Off The Back
30 Aaron Katin CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
Off The Back
31 John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 14.10
Off The Back
32 Mikael Hanson CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
33 Martin Lasak DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
Off The Back
34 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America s.t.
Off The Back
35 Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 16.30
Off The Back
36 Matthew Howard FinKraft Cycling Team 19.10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 1:06:26.50
1
2 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi s.t.
2
3 Eran Preble Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
3
4 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
4
5 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
5
6 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
6
7 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel s.t.
7
8 Rodrigo Echeverri conde High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
8
Teammate Win: John Durso
9 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
9
10 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Eran Preble
11 Cody Lacosta High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
11
Teammate Win: John Durso
12 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value s.t.
12
13 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Eran Preble
14 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
15 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
15
16 Adam Pantastico Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Eran Preble
17 Joshua Lipka 2.90
Off The Back
18 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent s.t.
Off The Back
19 Robert Wasch CS Velo s.t.
Off The Back
20 Michael Grome Yale University s.t.
Off The Back
21 Marc Bertucco 6.40
Off The Back
22 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 11.30
Off The Back
23 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 13.30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
24 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
25 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch s.t.
Off The Back
26 Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paskal Lamour
27 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 31.70
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
28 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 39.00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: John Durso
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Yarosh KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 50:35.80
1
2 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR s.t.
2
3 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
3
4 Christopher Cavallaro s.t.
4
5 Daghan Perker CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
5
6 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value s.t.
6
7 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation s.t.
7
8 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-Pactimo NYC s.t.
8
Teammate Win: Scott Yarosh
9 David Van horn Projekt s.t.
9
10 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
10
11 Tim Borsetti Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
11
12 Dennis Rutherford DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
12
13 Mark Hewitt KindHuman-Pactimo NYC s.t.
13
Teammate Win: Scott Yarosh
14 Kevin Agudelo Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
14
15 Ben Jankowski KindHuman-Pactimo NYC s.t.
15
Teammate Win: Scott Yarosh
16 Carl Jacob The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
16
17 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
17
18 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
18
19 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
19
20 James Read Penn State Cycling s.t.
20
21 Steven Ramirez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
21
22 Douglas Varela triana Somerville bicycle Shop s.t.
22
23 Andrew Logiudice skylands cycling s.t.
23
24 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
24
25 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
25
26 Matthew Brubaker LancBike s.t.
26
27 Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX s.t.
27
28 David Stires Century Road Club of America s.t.
28
29 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
29
30 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
30
31 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
31
32 Nolan Montiel Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
32
33 John Hackett 802Project s.t.
33
34 Michael Malavarca Team Pro Power Coaching s.t.
34
35 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo s.t.
35
36 Michael Lombardi CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
36
37 Colin Keaveney KindHuman-Pactimo NYC s.t.
37
Teammate Win: Scott Yarosh
38 Michael Britvan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
38
39 David Gardner TorcUP/cyclefitters 9.80
Off The Back
40 Uber Uribe s.t.
Off The Back
41 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
Off The Back
42 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 12.40
Off The Back
43 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
Off The Back
44 David Hussey Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 16.80
Off The Back
45 Andy Newsom CRCA / Team VESELKA 20.30
Off The Back
46 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing s.t.
Off The Back
47 Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
Off The Back
48 Doug Hover Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 24.70
Off The Back
49 Corey Morenz CRCA/Team Health Warrior 26.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daghan Perker
50 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 32.30
Off The Back
51 Alex Binkley CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer 53.10
Off The Back
52 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daghan Perker
53 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
Off The Back
54 Robert Maxted Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
Off The Back
55 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 38:01.90
1
2 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB s.t.
2
3 Jacob Sisson Kim's Bike Shop s.t.
3
4 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
5 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
5
6 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club s.t.
6
7 Silas Clark Team HB Hilltop s.t.
7
8 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
8
9 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling s.t.
9
Teammate Win: William Hoer
10 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks s.t.
10
11 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
11
12 Andrew Petti CRC Development Foundation s.t.
12
13 Luis Arenzana World Cup Ski & Cycle 5.50
1
14 Casey O'donnell Monster Media Racing s.t.
2
15 Justin Giannino s.t.
3
16 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
4
17 Keith Morrison KH-Pactimo s.t.
5
18 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
6
19 Angelo Lemi KindHuman-Pactimo NYC s.t.
7
20 Tony Nitti BASALT BIKE & SKI s.t.
8
21 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Adam Kollender
22 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
10
23 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
11
24 Eric Petersen KindHuman-Pactimo NYC s.t.
12
25 Jensen Esteves KH-Pactimo s.t.
13
26 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
14
27 Eric Loehle Boston University Cycling s.t.
15
28 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
16
29 Thomas Marecki CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
30 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 10.70
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Kollender
31 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
32 Alex Daniels CRCA/Team NYC Velo 14.40
Off The Back
33 ?donald Portillo??? Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
Off The Back
34 Bill Wahl PSRacing/BTB 16.90
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Henasey
35 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation 18.30
Off The Back
36 Alex Franks Corner Cycle s.t.
Off The Back
37 Joseph Pedata CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 20.20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Kollender
38 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
Off The Back
39 Tim Boring Team Pro Power Coaching s.t.
Off The Back
40 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 22.80
Off The Back
41 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development 35.20
Off The Back
42 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 36.60
Off The Back
43 Thomas Kanyak Upstate Velo 43.90
Off The Back
44 Tim Saxon Skylands Cycling 46.70
Off The Back
Teammate Win: William Hoer
45 Andrew Reardon Black Tie Sports 1:04.40
46 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 1:42.10
47 Unknown Rider s.t.
48 Zoltan Kis fugedi Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
49 Gregory Defiore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Adam Kollender
50 Andrew Carmody 2:09.60
51 Christopher Petti s.t.
52 Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
53 Daniel Iachetta Team B3 Cycling s.t.
54 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 49:17.50
1
2 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch s.t.
2
3 Aimee Layton CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
3
4 Carol-lynn Mills 4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike s.t.
4
5 Lauren Dagostino H+H Racing s.t.
5
6 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
6
7 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
7
8 Sarah Iepson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
8
9 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Aimee Layton
10 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10
11 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 2.60
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
12 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 12.20
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Dowd CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's N 49:17.90
1
2 Lori Romero High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
2
3 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
3
4 Emily Chan CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey s.t.
4
5 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
6 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak s.t.
6
7 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Sarah (Sasha) Lansky
8 Diane Mattingly Action Wheels s.t.
8
9 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's N s.t.
9
Teammate Win: Caitlin Dowd
10 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
10
11 Gabrielle Longchamp Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
11
12 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Sarah (Sasha) Lansky
13 Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Association s.t.
13
14 Jodie Hein CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer s.t.
14
15 Paula Elejalde High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Lori Romero
16 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games 5.10
Off The Back
17 Alie Giaime CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 6.60
Off The Back
18 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 9.80
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Chan
19 Maureen Gribb Action Wheels 11.40
Off The Back
20 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 45.70
Off The Back
21 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing 55.60
Off The Back
22 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
Off The Back
23 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games 59.70
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Bauer TRT Bicycles 43:52.90
Off The Front
2 Debra Kelsall s.t.
Off The Front
3 Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1.90
Off The Back
4 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
Off The Back
5 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles s.t.
Off The Back
6 Emma Sherer CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
Off The Back
7 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
Off The Back
8 Sharon Connolly EECT/ Live Love Velo 5.10
Off The Back
9 Robin Wahl PSRacing/BTB 6.40
Off The Back
10 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 7.60
Off The Back
11 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Back
12 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 9.70
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Allison Mccabe
13 Courtney Franks Corner Cycle s.t.
Off The Back
14 Paige Kostanecki NYU s.t.
Off The Back
15 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media 18.70
Off The Back
16 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Coaching 2:14.80
17 Karen Schwartz EECT/ Live Love Velo s.t.
18 Leisha Johnson Beachwood Bicycles 2:16.30 Teammate Top 5: Amanda Rinderer
19 Jenny Lin Noodle Education 2:21.30
20 Victoria Cotero Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb Teammate Top 5: Allison Mccabe
21 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb Teammate Top 5: Allison Mccabe
22 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sjoman
23 Chesley Andrews CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sjoman
24 Lisa Hom CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap
25 Joan Gregg
Finishers: Cat 4: 25