Log In
Tour of St. Louis - Saturday Crit • Mar 18 2017
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
2 Brennan Foster Team Louisville
3 Nicholas Mckey Andrie Junior Development Team
4 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
5 Derek Morgan Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Mark Ayala INTENT
9 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
10 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
11 John Hyndman Indiana University-Bloomington
12 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mckey
13 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause Teammate Win: Raymond Pitzka
14 Robert Mayfield Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
15 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
16 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Team
17 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
18 Jafet Torres Bonkers Cycling
19 Todd Kollar Team Mack
20 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
21 Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing
22 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
23 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
24 Holly Mathews
25 James Barclay xXx Racing
26 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
27 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
28 Eric Feldkamp University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
29 Casey Lang
30 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
31 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luke Pearse
32 Damien Garrels Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
33 Mark Zisser Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
34 Steven Chaney Dogfish/Team Noah
35 Samuel Moore Metro East Cycling
36 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling Team
37 Zachary Slavens
38 Robert Varner
39 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
40 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
41 Chase Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
42 Jacob Olwig Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
DNF Sergejs Bowers Kreitler Racing Team
DNF William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
DNF Lindsey Durst Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bridges
2 Kyle Seibel
3 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing
4 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing
5 Kevin Anderson Velo Force
6 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Interna
7 Jack Mcnamara
8 Kyle Mundhenke
9 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team
10 Amai Rawls Team Louisville
11 Devin Handler Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
13 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
14 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA
15 Drew Cardoza Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
16 Brian Marsoun
17 Cole Limpach
18 Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
19 Joseph Pardue Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA
20 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing
21 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing
22 Brian Rogers
23 William Zoughaib
24 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
25 Shawn Oneal
26 Hassan Najfi INTENT
27 David Hawkins
28 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
29 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
30 Bennett Fallow Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
31 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
32 Steve Hentrich
33 Steven Hanson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
34 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
35 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
36 David Carron
37 Alan Lowe Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
38 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
39 Max Torres Beverly Bike/VeePak
40 Matt Misner Ft. Wayne Outfitters
41 Kelsey Tharp
42 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing Team
43 Scott Aalfs Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
44 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team
45 David Matheny
46 Jose Madero Washington University in St. Louis
47 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling
48 Adam Vail
49 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
50 Nicholas Gentile
51 Jared Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
52 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
53 John Reimbold Heckawee
54 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
DNF Dylan Schatz
Finishers: Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing
2 Mike Hopkins US Military Endurance Sports
3 Robb Finegan Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
4 Ethan Wilson
5 Nathan Cox Wheelfast Cycling Team
6 Jay Johannsen Elite Health
7 Matt Williams Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Tyler Kaufman
9 Matt O'connor Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Robb Finegan
10 Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn
11 Grant Morey Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Carl Chomko
13 Jerad Henson BPC Cycling
14 Hassan Najfi INTENT
15 Max Torres Beverly Bike/VeePak
16 Evan Mueller The Cyclery Racing Team
17 Nick Cox
18 Tom Frisella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Robb Finegan
19 Colin Gibson
20 Michael Deal
21 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
22 Lindy Carroll
23 Jonathan Jaggard
24 Brendon Marsh
25 Andrew Dettmer
26 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing Teammate Win: Kyle Dortch
27 Steven Burkett
28 William Kerr Acacia
29 Cody Vandevender Acacia
30 Mark Reinwald The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
31 Jack Basler
32 Dwayne Accardo BPC Cycling
33 Darren Cullinan
34 Hayden Seidel
35 Daniel Torres
36 Brisco Wood Acacia
37 Rich Wu BPC Cycling
38 Vsevolod Shchepanovskyy xXx Racing
39 Adam Lyon
40 Cole Sheedy
41 Jeremy Roberts SBR Quantum Racing
42 David Vong
43 Eric Calderas
44 Jack Bourbonnais
45 Stephen Sciaroni
46 Stephen Ogunjobi
47 William Harris Metro East Cycling
48 Ian Mcleod
49 Chase Duncan Acacia
50 Kameron Konopasek Acacia
51 Colten Renier
52 Christopher Kay Schellers Evansville Racing
53 Mark Zahm Metro Tri Club
54 Kaiwen Luan xXx Racing
55 Tristan Gold Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Shay Wright Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
DNF Matt Padberg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Joseph Madden
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
2 Norman Zellers
3 Kevin Gambill Scheller's Racing Team
4 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
5 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
6 Michael Froh Intelligentsia-Allied
7 Karl Stover Billy Goat Racing Team
8 Andrzej Krzysiak POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati
9 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 Chris Cleeland Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Harry Clark Team Heroes / First Internet Bank M
12 George Boren
13 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia Coffee
14 Paul Quindry
15 Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
16 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
17 William Franzen
18 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish/Team Noah
19 James Vandeven
20 Juan Ramirez Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
21 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
22 Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
23 Gary Dyer
24 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International
25 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team
26 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
27 James Bolin
28 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team
29 Brian Smith Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
30 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville Cyclery
31 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
32 Felipe Cardenas
33 Craig Cooper
34 Aaron Gardner
35 Chrisopher Erhard SBR Quantum Racing
36 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish/Team Noah
37 Darin Marlow
38 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
39 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
40 Dennis Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
41 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
42 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gambill
43 Andrew Anderson POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati
44 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling Team
45 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
46 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
47 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
48 William Dolan Scheller's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gambill
49 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
50 Dennis Lilly
51 Joe Switzer Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Vince Deblasi Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
2 Cole Limpach
3 Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn
4 Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
5 Adam Vail
6 Orion Child Velo Childeric
7 Hugh Greenstreet
8 Ethan Carney
9 Nick Wunder Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Jared Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Max Bien
11 Shay Wright Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
12 Samuel Hancock Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Max Bien
13 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Max Bien
14 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
15 Joey Mittelberg Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Max Bien
16 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
17 Asa Child Velo Childeric
18 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
19 Logan Vanderen
20 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Max Bien
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hogan Sills Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Spencer Seggebruch Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Joshua Carter EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
4 Andrew Giniat Project Echelon Racing
5 Tyler George xXx Racing
6 Matthew Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
7 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
8 Jokin Leturia AEVOLO
9 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Doug Fagan Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
11 John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
12 Shane Feehery Bicycle Heaven
13 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
15 Alex Mclaughlin Stradalli Cycle/Safetti
16 Wesley Phipson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Riley Burgon Dogfish/Team Noah
18 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
19 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
20 Matt Kleckner
21 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
22 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
23 David Ross ABD Cycling Club
24 Ryan O'boyle
25 Jared Ritz University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
26 Jesse Siemen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
27 Jason Murphy
28 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
29 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
30 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
31 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
32 Aaron Baker xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
33 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
34 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
35 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
36 Chris Young xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
37 Robin Zuend SBR Quantum Racing
38 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Giniat
39 Michael Bruzina Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
40 Evan Lardinois Korte Hammer Down Racing
41 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
42 Kevin Mcconnell University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
43 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
44 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing
45 Bryce Nuiver EPS Security Cycling Team
46 Jake Buescher xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
47 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
48 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
49 Terrence Keenan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
50 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
51 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
52 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
53 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
54 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Giniat
55 Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
56 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
57 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team
58 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
59 Simon Jones
60 Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
61 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Giniat
62 Konrad Witt
63 Michael Keller Bissell/ABG Cycling Club Teammate Win: Hogan Sills
64 Cody Anderson
65 Karl Stover Billy Goat Racing Team
66 Keaton Hanson
67 Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
68 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
69 Jack Funk GP Velotek
70 Ryan Fay xXx Racing - Athletico
71 Ben Laforce xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler George
72 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling
73 Nick Hand Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
74 Grant Erhard Bissell/ABG Cycling Club Teammate Win: Hogan Sills
75 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
76 Harvey Lewallen iv Team Novo Nordisk Elite
77 Chris Cleeland Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
78 Jackson Mcnear
DNF Seth Worthington
DNF Brian Baumhover University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
DNF David Gray Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
DNF Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 1: 40   Cat 2: 41   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn George xXx Racing
2 Faith Montreuil First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Marissa Doner Scarlet Fire Racing
5 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team
6 Rachel Taylor
7 Lori Hinds INTENT
8 Lindsay Riggs Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
9 Amy Kruger Dan's Comp Factory Racing
10 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing Teammate Win: Kathryn George
11 Sally Landham Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12 Beth Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Sarah London xXx Racing-Athletico
14 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
15 Wendy Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
16 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
17 Christina Henson Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
18 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing
19 Susanna Stark
20 Julie Funk GP Velotek
21 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing Assn
22 Judy Slosar GP Velotek
23 Janette Barber Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
24 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
25 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
26 Susana Calderon Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
27 Heather Patton Korte Hammer Down Racing
28 Holly Cover
DNF Caron Leader
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing Assn
2 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville
3 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
4 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo
5 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Weaver Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Lily Williams Bonkers Cycling
3 Holly Mathews
4 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
5 Sierra Siebenlist
6 Britta Siegel
7 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Brianna Overbey Trek Midwest Team
9 Hannah Shell Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Ashley Weaver
10 Lindsey Durst Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
11 Jen Schook
12 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
13 Robin Williams University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
14 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Ashley Weaver
15 Jenette Williams First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Briana Kovac
16 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
17 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Ashley Weaver
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1