Log In
Golden State Race Series • May 6 2017
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason A. smith Data Driven Athlete Racing
2 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling
3 Nicholas Caster Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Win: Jason A. smith
4 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Matthew Dizon
6 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
7 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
8 Andy Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
9 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
10 Brandon Gatan ORNOT
11 Kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
13 Stefen Creason
14 Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
15 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Oliver
16 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek
17 Matthew Accarrino
18 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
19 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
21 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
22 Jungho Kim Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
23 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
25 Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team
26 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing
27 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
28 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek
29 Alvaro Mosquera
30 Benjamin Dodge
31 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
32 Fraser Burch Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Leonard Schummer
33 Erik Schiller
34 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
35 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
36 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Leonard Schummer
37 Kaito Clarke SJBC
38 David Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
39 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Leonard Schummer
40 Joshua Tipton Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
41 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Oliver
42 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
43 Jason Allen Rio Strada Racing
44 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
45 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Leonard Schummer
DNF Cedrick Gousse
DNF Kristen Hill Williams Cycling
DNF Danny Mossman Folsom Bike
DNF Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
DNF Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Leonard Schummer
Finishers: Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Lopez Rio Strada Racing
2 William Meyerhoff
3 Brian Faulconer Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Alexander Lopez
4 Chris Midkiff Chico Cycling Team
5 Cj Mooneyham Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
6 Joe Kruegel ol'Republic/SERT
7 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing
8 Eddy Bach
9 Joshua Young
10 Devin Armstrong Echelon Cycles
11 Peter Coffman
12 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing
13 Jonatan Jatombliansky Adams Avenue Bicycles
14 Connor Wright
15 Christopher Stricklen SJBC
16 Joshua Mott
17 John Wasserman
18 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Midkiff
19 David Beauchamp Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
20 Jordan Miller Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
21 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling
22 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling
23 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing
24 Davin Abrahamian Chico Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Midkiff
25 Aaron Burgess City Cycle Racing
26 Jeff Lin Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
27 Luke Romero University of California-Santa Cruz
28 Cristian Morinico Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Alexander Lopez
29 Adin Jose Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
30 James Longway Chico Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Midkiff
31 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike
32 James Cho Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
33 Tim Bright AUDI RENO-TAHOE
34 Jared Loucks Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Alexander Lopez
35 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling
36 Adam Fresia
37 John Bovet Orange Pedal Cycling
38 Steve Mendoza
DNF Dominic Cofresi
DNF Noah Wade
DNF Bernhard Nickel
DNF Henry Cay Elko Velo Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling
2 Bryan Larsen Storck-CCN
3 James Laberge Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
5 Zachary Gottesman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
6 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
7 Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Samuel Hill Williams Cycling Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
9 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
10 John Franz LOW// Factory Racing
11 Dave Keefe SunPower Racing
12 Jack Rexer San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team
14 Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing
15 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
16 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
17 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
18 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
19 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
20 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing
21 Erik Schiller
22 Alton Dunnigan SLED DOG
23 Will Brickler
24 Casey Fallon Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
25 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Top 5: Sam Benedict
26 Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team
27 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
28 Andy Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
29 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team
30 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
31 Brennan Percy
32 Matt Tufts Williams Cycling Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
33 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
34 Robert Terra Williams Cycling Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
35 Kevin Tufts Williams Cycling Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
36 Maxim Jenkins Davis Bike Club Elite Team
37 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
38 Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
40 Michael Jasinski
DNF Chris Coble Olympic Club
DNF Joshua Tipton Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Josue Acosta
DNF David Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
DNF Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Amanda Seigle JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
DNF Jeromy Lee
DNF Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
DNF Mark Morton Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Top 5: Sam Benedict
DNF Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Scott Bromstead Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Kring NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling
3 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Fraser Burch Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Orion Pohl Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Jonah Kellogg Team Roseville Cyclery
8 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
9 Noah Fairles
10 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet
11 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Leonard Schummer
12 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Leonard Schummer
13 Adin Jose Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
14 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hawk
15 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hawk
16 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Leonard Schummer
17 Micah Ancell tieni duro
18 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hawk
19 Spencer Nguyen Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hawk
20 Dimirti Foye Unattached
21 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet
22 Lucas Dawson Team City Sacramento
23 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Leonard Schummer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet
2 Maxwell Doyle
3 Alphie Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
4 Evan Hensley
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 Jake Hensley AUDI RENO-TAHOE
4 Jonathan Baker
5 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
8 Kevin Tanaka AUDI RENO-TAHOE Teammate Top 5: Jake Hensley
9 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Chris Espy
11 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
12 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Chris Espy
14 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
15 David Harwin AUDI RENO-TAHOE Teammate Top 5: Jake Hensley
16 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
17 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Rob Cady Michael David Winery Cycling Team
20 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE Teammate Top 5: Jake Hensley
21 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike
22 Casey Fallon Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Chris Espy
23 Scott Bromstead Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Chris Espy
24 Alvaro Mosquera
25 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek
26 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
27 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team
28 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
29 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
30 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek
31 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Chris Espy
32 Jason A. smith Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: John Novikoff
33 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike
34 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: John Novikoff
35 Dennis Baker Michael David Winery Cycling Team
36 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun
37 Andre Tenthorey Michael David Winery Cycling Team
38 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
39 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: John Novikoff
40 Jeff Watson Michael David Winery Cycling Team
41 Herman Johnson Ciclistas del Valle
42 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
43 Chris Coble Olympic Club
44 Robert Doudell Rio Strada Racing
45 William Ho SunPower Racing
46 Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
47 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike
48 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
49 Amin Tamariz SunPower Racing
50 Jason Snovel Sac Valley Racing
51 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: John Novikoff
52 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
53 Dave Kause
54 Ron Fallon Folsom Bike
55 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
56 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
57 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Sac Valley Racing
58 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team
59 Benjamin Dodge
DNF Rich Tabuso
DNF Dave Keefe SunPower Racing
DNF Jason Allen Rio Strada Racing
DNF Jeffrey Galland Chico Cycling Team
DNF Nicholas Caster Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: John Novikoff
DNF Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Gerald Roberts Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manny Canson Orange Pedal
2 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing
3 Davin Abrahamian Chico Cycling Team
4 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing
5 Matthew Lee Bell Real Estate Cycling
6 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
7 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
9 Philip Barros Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
10 Tim Bright AUDI RENO-TAHOE
11 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing
12 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
13 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Robert Shirley Bell Real Estate Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lee
15 James Cho Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
16 Dominic Cofresi
17 Roy Hui Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18 Brian Faulconer Rio Strada Racing
19 Dennis Hippert Orange Pedal Teammate Win: Manny Canson
20 Michael Dickey The Hub Roseville Racing
21 David Mehl Folsom Bike
22 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Davin Abrahamian
24 Ray Abolt
25 Chase Latta Team Oakland Cycling
26 Scott Gelbke Folsom Bike
27 Steve Mendoza
28 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing
29 Mark Monaghan Orange Pedal Teammate Win: Manny Canson
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team
2 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
5 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
6 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
8 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike
9 Jeffrey Galland Chico Cycling Team
10 Rob Cady Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
11 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
12 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
13 Andre Tenthorey Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
14 Jeff Watson Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
15 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
16 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
17 Jason Snovel Sac Valley Racing
18 Dave Kause
19 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
20 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike
21 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike
22 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
23 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
24 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
25 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
26 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
27 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
28 Richard Mendez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
29 Rich Tabuso
30 Herman Johnson Ciclistas del Valle
31 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
32 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
33 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
34 Tracy Muegge Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
35 Butch Jackson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
36 Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club
37 Robert Doudell Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
38 Ron Fallon Folsom Bike
39 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
40 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
41 Cliff Jew Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
42 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
43 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
44 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek
45 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing
46 Gerald Roberts Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
47 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
48 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike
49 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
50 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE
51 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
52 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
53 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
54 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
55 Dennis Baker Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
56 Todd Allington Chico Cycling Team
57 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
DNF Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
DNF Robin Vanvalkenburgh Sac Valley Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Schmal Rio Strada Racing
2 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Kurt Schmal
3 Don Haugen
4 Dean Klotz Leadout Racing
5 Roy Hui Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
7 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
8 Manny Canson Orange Pedal
9 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
10 Robert Shirley Bell Real Estate Cycling
11 Robb Zimmerman Bell Real Estate Cycling
12 Benjamin Clarke SJBC
13 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
14 Timoth Howell
15 David Mehl Folsom Bike
16 Michael Prue Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Kurt Schmal
17 Terence Sherbondy Victory Velo Racing
18 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Kurt Schmal
19 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
20 Allie Abdulla Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Kurt Schmal
21 Geoff Black Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Kurt Schmal
22 David Temblador Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Kurt Schmal
23 Vincent Dimas
24 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNF Kraig Clark
DNF Tony Watts AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zahra Gill Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
2 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
3 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE
4 Eleanor Velez
5 Meisin Yan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
7 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Meisin Yan
8 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
9 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
10 Liz Hendrix Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
11 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
12 Eva Olin Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
13 Kristen Hill Williams Cycling
14 Kelli Badillo Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing
2 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing
3 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Desiree Varela
5 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
6 Karen Munoz Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
7 Samantha Quijano JAKROO Track
8 Samantha Nielsen Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti Teammate Top 5: Trinity Gleckler
9 Christina Davis SJBC
10 Jill Stone SJBC
11 Genevieve Thomas SheSpoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Haley Nielsen
12 Rachel Critelli SheSpoke Cycling
13 Jennifer Marchini Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti Teammate Top 5: Trinity Gleckler
14 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery
15 Sara Heuston Team Roseville Cyclery
16 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
17 Elisabeth Huff
18 Alison Kubota JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
19 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
20 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Haley Nielsen
21 Kia Kohler Main Street Elite
22 Nancy Fairbanks Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti Teammate Top 5: Trinity Gleckler
23 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
24 Annika Hui Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti Teammate Top 5: Trinity Gleckler
DNF Sydney Richardson SheSpoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Haley Nielsen
DNF Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Grant-martinez
2 Autumn Hardy JAKROO pb Chrome Industries
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naomi Hester JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
2 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Naomi Hester
3 Fiona Winder RAZZLE DAZZLE
4 Zahra Gill Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
5 Sara Enders Folsom Bike / Trek
6 Amanda Seigle JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
7 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Naomi Hester
8 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women
9 Beverly Chaney SJBC
10 Heidi Littenberg Bike Like a Girl
11 Eleanor Velez
12 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Naomi Hester
13 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Naomi Hester
14 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Naomi Hester
15 Fanny Bourdais Folsom Bike
16 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Naomi Hester
17 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Naomi Hester
18 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Naomi Hester
19 Sumer Avila Los Gatos
20 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE Teammate Top 5: Fiona Winder
21 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Naomi Hester
22 Rikke Preisler JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Naomi Hester
23 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Naomi Hester
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kia Kohler Main Street Elite
2 Annika Hui Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
2 Taleah Abolt
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC
2 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Madeline Finch Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
4 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
5 Heidi Alexander SJBC Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4