Log In
Chico Stage Race - Stage 4 • Mar 18 2018
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Markelz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:48:37
1
2 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Masters 0:48:37
2
3 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling Team 0:48:37
3
4 Christopher Baker Touchstone Racing 0:48:37
4
5 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 0:48:37
5
6 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:48:37
6
7 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 0:48:37
7
8 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete 0:48:37
8
9 Alex Holtz Touchstone Racing 0:48:37
9
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
10 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 0:48:37
10
11 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling Team 0:48:37
11
Teammate Top 5: Phil Tercero
12 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team 0:48:37
12
13 Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing 0:48:37
13
14 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 0:48:37
14
15 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 0:48:37
15
16 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team 0:48:37
16
17 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Cycling Team 0:48:37
17
18 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 0:48:37
18
19 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:48:37
19
Teammate Win: Todd Markelz
20 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 0:48:37
20
21 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek 0:48:37
21
22 Yutch Cowhie Delta Velo/ Michael David Winery Cy 0:48:37
22
23 Robert Amatelli Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:48:37
23
Teammate Win: Todd Markelz
24 Matt Kline Landshark 0:48:37
24
25 Brian Brown Folsom Bike 0:48:37
25
26 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 0:48:37
26
27 Michael Sayers Touchstone/Dai Endurance 0:48:37
27
28 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 0:48:37
29 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 0:48:37
30 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 0:48:37
31 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team - WA 0:48:46
32 Troy Deibert Pacos Northstar 0:48:46
33 Todd Allington Chico Cycling Team 0:48:46
34 Rich Hufford Folsom Bike 0:48:46
35 Joseph Staron Touchstone Racing 0:48:46 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
36 Craig Roemer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:48:46 Teammate Win: Todd Markelz
37 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing 0:48:46
38 Jeffrey Gaeckle Liquid Velo Cycling Team 0:48:46
39 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:48:46
40 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:48:46
41 Casey Fallon Touchstone Masters 0:48:46 Teammate Top 5: Jeromy Cottell
42 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 0:48:46
43 Max Lawson Flywheel 0:48:50
44 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team 0:48:50
45 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:48:50
46 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 0:48:50
47 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 0:50:18
Off The Back
48 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:50:18
Off The Back
DNF Ron Amos Hammer/53x11
DNF Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing
DNF Karsten Hagen Evolution Masters Racing
DNF Sean Melchionda Divine Electric
DNF Steven Simone Evolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aris Sophocles 0:43:22
1
2 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0:43:22
2
3 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:43:22
3
4 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek 0:43:22
4
5 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0:43:22
5
6 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0:43:22
6
7 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:43:22
7
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Chew
8 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bike Club 0:43:22
8
9 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:43:22
9
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Chew
10 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0:43:22
10
11 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0:43:22
11
Teammate Top 5: Richard Gabel
12 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:43:22
12
13 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing 0:43:22
13
14 Allen Hoy Adventures Edge 0:43:22
14
15 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team 0:43:22
15
16 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:43:22
16
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Chew
17 Nathan Shay Squadra SF 0:43:22
17
18 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 0:43:22
18
19 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 0:43:22
19
20 Kurt Schmal Rio Strada 0:43:22
20
21 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 0:43:22
21
22 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 0:43:22
22
23 Patrick Norville 0:43:22
23
24 Anthony Brantley Victory Velo 0:43:22
24
25 Patrick O'rourke Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0:43:22
25
Teammate Top 5: Richard Gabel
26 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cylcles 0:43:22
26
Teammate Top 5: Richard Gabel
27 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0:43:29 Teammate Top 5: Richard Gabel
28 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:43:29 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Chew
29 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:43:45 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Chew
30 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Trafiq 0:48:45
Off The Back
31 Anthony Parenti Orange Pedal Cycling 0:49:31
Off The Back
32 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0:49:31
Off The Back
33 Eric Boales Divine Electric Norcal 0:54:10
Off The Back
34 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 1:26:40
Off The Back
35 John Sevic Core Techs 1:56:40
Off The Back
36 Uri Friedman Swell Bicycles 1:56:40
Off The Back
37 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:56:40
Off The Back
DNF Len Baker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Richard Gabel
DNF Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
DNF Omir Torres Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Richard Gabel
DNF Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Richard Gabel
DNF Raymond Rodriguez
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Sullivan Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0:44:32
Off The Front
2 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling 0:44:32
Off The Front
3 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:44:34
Off The Front
4 Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT'S Racing 0:44:55
1
5 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0:44:57
2
Teammate Win: Jim Sullivan
6 Rob Maheu SJBC 0:44:57
3
7 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0:44:57
4
Teammate Win: Jim Sullivan
8 J Michael manning 0:44:57
5
9 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling 0:44:57
6
Teammate Top 5: Lance Haag
10 Gary Grim CBRE Racing 0:44:57
7
11 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling 0:44:57
8
Teammate Top 5: Lance Haag
12 Matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/53x11 0:44:57
9
13 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts Racing Team 0:44:57
10
14 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 0:44:57
11
15 Mike Trowbridge North Rim Adventure Racing 0:44:57
12
16 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling 0:44:57
13
Teammate Top 5: Lance Haag
17 John Marengo Body Concepts 0:44:57
18 Chris Courtney Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc 0:44:57
19 Calvin Erdman Body Concepts Racing Team 0:44:57
20 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedics Associates 0:44:57
21 Darryl Smith R4R Make A Wish 0:44:57
22 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 0:45:02 Teammate Top 5: Lance Haag
23 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear Cycling 0:45:02 Teammate Top 5: Lance Haag
24 Daniel Caldwell Kryki Sports 0:45:02
25 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects 0:45:02
26 Steve Showler Jail Birds 0:45:17
27 Kevin Odonnell Clean Power Cycling p/b Tesla 0:47:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jim Sullivan
28 Ryan Hiner North Rim Adventure Racing 0:47:18
Off The Back
29 Hugh Lothrop 0:47:29
Off The Back
DNF Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing P/B F
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Poulson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 0:47:23
1
2 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 0:47:23
2
3 Jacob Okamoto Donkey Label 0:47:23
3
4 Mark Morton AMain Cycling Team 0:47:23
4
5 John Franz Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:47:23
5
6 Kyle Kirby Swamis DET 0:47:23
6
7 Josue Acosta 0:47:23
7
8 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:47:23
8
9 Richard Graetz Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:47:23
9
10 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 0:47:23
10
11 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara 0:47:23
11
12 Christian Molina M2W Academy Team 0:47:23
12
13 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett 0:47:23
13
14 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 0:47:23
14
15 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:47:23
15
16 Ben Marshall TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:47:23
16
17 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:47:23
17
18 Travis Keeney TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:47:23
18
19 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 0:47:23
19
Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
20 Tyler Pearce MDW 0:47:23
20
21 Chester Gillmore Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:47:23
21
22 Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Racing 0:47:23
22
23 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0:47:23
23
24 Zane Jensen GOOBYDUCK 0:47:23
24
25 Emmett Culp HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling 0:47:23
25
26 Tyler Aquino 0:47:23
26
27 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:47:23
27
28 Joshua Nelson Cloudcap Cycling 0:47:23
28
29 Keaton Rich Cicada 0:47:23
29
30 Martin Szwarc Cyclesport-Specialzed p/b Muscle Mi 0:47:23
30
31 Jim Maddock xXx Racing-Athletico 0:47:23
31
32 Wesley Miyamura Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:47:23
32
Teammate Top 5: John Franz
33 Alex Barnes Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 0:47:23
33
34 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing 0:47:23
34
35 Robin Warman Subaru Santa Monica powered by Alfa 0:47:23
35
36 Drew Kogon Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 0:47:23
36
37 Jason Siegle Subura Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 0:47:23
37
38 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:47:23
38
39 Theo Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:47:23
39
40 Andy Keogh Donkey Label 0:47:23
40
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Okamoto
41 Angel Munoz Endo Concept Team 0:47:23
41
42 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:47:23
42
43 William Raus M2W Academy Team 0:47:35
44 Thomas Rennier Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 0:47:35
45 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:47:35
46 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 0:47:35 Teammate Win: Justin Poulson
47 Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team 0:47:37 Teammate Top 5: Mark Morton
48 Emile Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:47:42
49 Brian Szykowny Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 0:47:43 Teammate Win: Justin Poulson
50 Fergus Liam AMain Cycling Team 0:48:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Morton
51 Christopher Craig TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:49:37
Off The Back
52 Arnaud Borner TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:49:37
Off The Back
53 Eric Bryan Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 0:54:08
Off The Back
DNF Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Jaffa Prince
DNF Richie Vos SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 55   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Szerszunowicz Endo Concept 0:43:49
1
2 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:43:49
2
3 Javier Acosta JAKROO 0:43:49
3
4 Madden Titus SunPower Racing 0:43:49
4
5 Kenneth Tsuda TB143 0:43:49
5
6 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:43:49
6
7 Scott Miller America First Cycling Team 0:43:49
7
8 Ramon Ramos HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel 0:43:49
8
9 Ryan Ung Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 0:43:49
9
10 Edward Wright Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:43:49
10
11 Tom Van pelt TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:43:49
11
12 Cameron Walker TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:43:49
12
13 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 0:43:49
13
14 Stefen Creason 0:43:49
14
15 Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:43:49
15
16 Glen Feller Team Mikes Beer Developement 0:43:49
16
17 David Ellis HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel 0:43:49
17
18 Justin Maxwell Violet Crown 0:43:49
18
19 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:43:49
19
20 Jonah Kellogg Team Swift 0:43:49
20
21 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing 0:43:49
21
Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
22 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:43:49
22
23 Grant Headley Swift Racing PDX 0:43:49
23
24 Kyle Mccall bloc racing 0:43:49
24
25 Leo Fissel TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:43:49
25
26 Jesse Reeves 0:43:49
26
27 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team 0:43:49
27
28 Jason Whitley Team Oregon 0:43:49
28
29 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:43:49
29
30 Evan Russell TaG Cycling 0:43:49
30
31 Elias Lawson Flywheel 0:43:49
31
33 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown 0:43:49
33
34 Weston Martin Mettle Cycling 0:43:49
34
35 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 0:43:49
35
36 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 0:43:49
36
37 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade 0:43:49
37
38 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 0:43:49
38
Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
39 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:43:49
39
40 Eric Sasse 0:43:49
40
41 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade / Slocum Center 0:43:49
41
42 Ingmar Jungnickel TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:43:49
42
43 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:43:49
43
44 Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team 0:43:49
44
45 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:43:49
45
46 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade / Slocum Center 0:43:49
46
47 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing 0:43:49
47
Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
48 Jonathan Youell Team Bob's Bicycles.com 0:43:49
48
49 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:43:49
49
50 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:43:49
50
51 Justin Balderston TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:43:49
51
52 Matthew Swartwout Team Mike's Beer Development 0:43:49
52
53 Kyle Beikirch??? Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Cyclin 0:43:49
54 Jason Anderson TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:44:13
Off The Back
55 Nicholas Besse UCSB 0:44:28
Off The Back
56 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:44:28
DNF Shane Mcguire??? SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
Finishers: Cat 3: 55   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:35:14
1
2 Alexander Mastro Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:35:14
2
3 Andrew Esler JAKROO 0:35:14
3
4 Alex Wang JAKROO 0:35:14
4
5 Andrew Haslem Terun 0:35:14
5
6 Joshua Wood 0:35:14
6
7 John Deagon 0:35:14
7
8 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Jr.Cycling 0:35:14
8
9 Alex Rusoff SunPower Racing 0:35:14
9
10 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa Cycling team 0:35:14
10
11 Andrew Mathiesen Team swift 0:35:14
11
12 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cyclin 0:35:14
12
13 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon 0:35:14
13
14 Francisco Vega Chico Corsa Cycling team 0:35:14
14
15 Jeremy Pond Rocklin Endurance Sports 0:35:14
15
16 Jonas Crean Team swift 0:35:14
16
17 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Jr. Cycling 0:35:14
17
18 Chaz Halbert Phoenix Cycling Systems 0:35:14
18
19 Ian Jonsson Michael David Winery Cycling 0:35:14
19
20 Ron Penne Chico Cycling Team 0:35:14
20
21 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:35:14
21
22 Dominic Pollizzi WeTri Triathlon Team 0:35:14
22
23 Nathan Davis Monterey Bay Junior Development 0:35:14
23
24 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Jr. Development 0:35:14
24
25 Baili Guidi TaG Race Team 0:35:14
25
26 Kimio Bazett One10 Performance and Nutrition 0:35:14
26
27 Holger Steinmetzger TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:35:14
27
Teammate Win: Sean Davis
28 James Longway Chico Cycling Team 0:35:14
28
29 Chris Ahl TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:35:14
29
Teammate Win: Sean Davis
30 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 0:35:14
30
31 Alex Hanson CBRE Racing 0:35:14
31
32 Daniel Stark CBRE Racing 0:35:14
33 Thomas Kensok TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:35:14 Teammate Win: Sean Davis
34 Kurt Brown Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:35:14 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Mastro
35 Griffin Nemitz Chico Corsa Cycling team 0:35:24
36 Martin Wilkes 0:54:42
37 Myles Villahermosa Chico Corsa Cycling team 0:54:42
38 Christopher Bonilla 0:55:09
39 Trevor Dehart Chico Cycling Team 0:55:09
40 Ryan Chaney Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 0:55:09
41 Todd Hamel Chico Cycling Team 0:55:09
42 Damon Brewer Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:55:09 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Mastro
43 Michael Riyanto Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:55:09 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Mastro
45 Joseph Butler Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:55:09
46 Ryer Porter Michael David Winery 0:55:09
47 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:55:09
48 John Nie Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:55:09
50 Anton Knepprath TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:55:09 Teammate Win: Sean Davis
51 Patrick Krecker SquadraSF p/b Terun 0:55:09
52 Sangwon Son 0:55:09
Off The Back
53 Drew Cuthbertson 0:55:33
Off The Back
55 Kevin Baxter All Pro Bicycles- Simi Valley CA
Off The Back
56 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 0:56:25
Off The Back
57 Victor Demitrios Reno Wheelmen 0:56:25
Off The Back
DNF Jeremiah Backman Rio Strada Racing
Off The Back
58 Sam Brannan Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0:56:25
Off The Back
59 Lorne Cross Team Oregon 0:56:25
DNF Evan Billman Chico Cycling Team
60 Drew Fagerlin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:56:50 Teammate Win: Sean Davis
DNF Peter Coffman Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
61 Enrique Alameda jr Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0:56:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams Williams Racing 1:10:04
1
2 Scott Law Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:10:04
2
3 Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling 1:10:04
3
4 Cory Williams Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:10:04
4
5 Alessandro Proni Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1:10:04
5
6 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing 1:10:04
6
8 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling 1:10:04
8
9 Tyler Stites Aevolo 1:10:04
9
10 Robert Pearce Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 1:10:04
10
11 Thorsten Askervold Team California 1:10:04
11
12 Brandon Baker Stinner Factory Racing 1:10:04
12
13 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:10:04
13
14 William Myers Marc Pro Cycling 1:10:04
14
Teammate Top 5: Quinten Kirby
15 Jeff Linder Terun Elite 1:10:04
15
16 Cooper Rombold Team California 1:10:04
16
17 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 1:10:04
17
18 Kendrick Boots Aevolo Cycling 1:10:04
18
19 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling 1:10:04
19
20 Robert Evans Team Illuminate 1:10:04
20
21 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 1:10:04
21
22 Nicholas Mckey Aevolo Cycling 1:10:04
22
23 Taylor Warren The 303 Project 1:10:04
23
24 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:10:04
24
25 Dillon Caldwell 303 Project 1:10:04
25
26 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:10:04
26
27 Samuel Boardman Marc Pro Cycling 1:10:04
27
Teammate Top 5: Quinten Kirby
28 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1:10:04
28
Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Proni
29 Sam Andersonmoxley Marc Pro Cycling 1:10:04
29
Teammate Top 5: Quinten Kirby
30 Joseph Bacala PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 1:10:04
30
31 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:10:04
31
32 Timmy Bauer Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc 1:10:04
32
33 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:10:04
33
34 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling 1:10:04
34
Teammate Top 5: Quinten Kirby
35 Jason Saltzman Aevolo Cycling 1:10:04
35
36 Cory Lockwood Team Project Echelon 1:10:04
36
38 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:10:04
38
39 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:10:04
39
40 Trevor Jackson Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 1:10:04
40
42 Charlie Velez 1:10:04
42
43 Camden Vodicka Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:10:04
43
44 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling 1:10:04
44
45 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling 1:10:04
45
Teammate Top 5: Quinten Kirby
46 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:10:04
46
47 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1:10:04
47
Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Proni
48 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 1:10:04
48
49 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1:10:04 Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Proni
50 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:10:04
51 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling 1:10:04
52 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 1:10:16
53 Zach Nehr Team California 1:10:17
Off The Back
54 Jack Duncan Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 1:10:17
Off The Back
55 Christopher Beall Terun Elite 1:10:26
Off The Back
56 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar 1:10:44
Off The Back
57 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 1:10:46
Off The Back
58 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1:10:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Proni
59 George Simpson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:10:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Law
60 Nick Torraca Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:10:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Law
61 Sawyer Currie 1:11:08
Off The Back
62 Stephen Vogel Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:11:13
Off The Back
63 Gavin Hoover Elevate-KHS 1:11:22
Off The Back
DNF Justin Mauch Marc Pro Cycling
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Quinten Kirby
65 Torey Philipp Marc Pro Cycling 1:11:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Quinten Kirby
66 Martin Acosta JAKROO 1:11:29
Off The Back
DNF Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
Off The Back
67 Leo Yip Team California 1:11:29
68 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:11:31
DNF Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing
69 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team 1:14:43
70 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:14:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 63   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thialor Mize JAKROO 0:34:21
2 Ginger Boyd Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing 0:34:26
1
3 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing 0:34:26
2
4 Jaimee Erickson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 0:34:26
3
5 Jennifer Wilson RAZZLE DAZZLE 0:34:26
4
6 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team 0:34:26
5
7 Haley Nielsen Shespoke racing 0:34:26
6
8 Alexis Dezubiria SunPower Racing 0:34:26
7
Teammate Top 5: Desiree Varela
9 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:34:26
8
10 Kortney Parman Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 0:34:26
9
11 Rebecca Van bussel Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:34:26
10
12 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team 0:34:26
11
13 Laura Moser JLVelo Cycling Team 0:34:26
12
14 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:34:26
13
15 Sydney Lewis WeTri Triathlon Team 0:34:26
14
16 Anna Janas RAZZLE DAZZLE 0:34:26
15
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wilson
17 Jill Huyette Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 0:34:26
16
Teammate Top 5: Jaimee Erickson
18 Nia Ransom Shespoke racing 0:34:26
17
19 Megan Brinkmeyer Clean Power Cycling 0:34:26
18
20 Anelle Little SunPower Racing 0:34:26
19
Teammate Top 5: Desiree Varela
21 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team 0:34:26
20
22 Monica Holt Rubber Band Racing/Team Detached 0:34:26
21
23 Amber Pearson Sunpower 0:34:36 Teammate Top 5: Desiree Varela
24 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team 0:36:13
Off The Back
25 Sarah Trent Shespoke racing 0:36:33
Off The Back
26 Heidi Alexander SJBC 0:37:51
Off The Back
27 Sarah Tollman RAZZLE DAZZLE 0:37:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wilson
28 Madeline Frechette Shespoke racing 1:07:51
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Maine Rally Cycling 0:59:13
1
2 Lauretta Hanson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:59:13
2
3 Harriet Owen THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 0:59:13
3
4 Jessica Mundy THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 0:59:13
4
5 Maggie Coles-lyster TaG Cycling Race Team 0:59:13
5
6 Jennifer Tetrick Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:59:13
6
7 Lisa Hulse Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 0:59:13
7
8 Makayla Macpherson Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0:59:13
8
9 Hanna Muegge DNA Cycling Team 0:59:13
9
10 Sara Bergen Rally Cycling 0:59:13
10
Teammate Win: Katherine Maine
11 Melanie *wong Team Mike's Bikes 0:59:13
11
12 Allie Dragoo TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air 0:59:13
12
13 Eleanor Velez 0:59:13
13
14 Summer Moak Rally Cycling 0:59:13
14
Teammate Win: Katherine Maine
15 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:59:13
15
16 Daphne Karagianis THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 0:59:13
16
Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
17 Maddy Ward SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:59:13
17
18 Shelby Tramel CycleSport Specialized p/b Muscle M 0:59:13
18
19 Leah Thomas UnitedHealthcare Procyling Team 0:59:13
19
20 Caitlin Laroche 0:59:13
20
21 Bethann Orton Point S Racing 0:59:13
21
22 Erica Clevenger TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air 0:59:13
22
23 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:59:13
23
Teammate Top 5: Lauretta Hanson
24 Samantha Quijano JAKROO 0:59:13
24
25 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 0:59:13
25
Teammate Win: Katherine Maine
26 Danielle Morshead TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air 0:59:13
26
27 Mary Elizabeth maroon JAKROO 0:59:13
27
28 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team 0:59:13
28
29 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 0:59:13
29
30 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling 0:59:13
30
Teammate Win: Katherine Maine
31 Nicole Pressprich Point S Racing 0:59:13
31
32 Naomi Hester CycleSport Specialized p/b Muscle M 0:59:13
32
33 Esther Meisels JAKROO 0:59:13
33
34 Evelyn Williamson JAKROO 0:59:13
34
35 Annick Chalier JLVelo 0:59:13
35
36 Aliesha Larsen DNA Cycling Team 0:59:13
36
37 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling 0:59:50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Katherine Maine
38 Kristen Arnold THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 1:00:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
39 Sophie Russenberger Point S Racing 1:00:51
Off The Back
40 Daniela Deschamps JAKROO 1:05:47
Off The Back
41 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 1:05:47
Off The Back
42 Rachel Beck TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air 1:05:47
Off The Back
43 Diana Cedeno Team Mike's Bikes 1:07:39
Off The Back
44 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 1:09:04
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 8