Log In
Longsjo Classic • Jul 7 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Longsjo

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 43:01
1
2 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 43:03
2
3 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 43:03
3
Teammate Win: David Sutherland
4 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 43:03
4
5 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence Wealth 43:03
5
6 Nortton Pedro Sanchez Morales Brittsport & Monamour 43:03
6
7 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence 43:03
7
8 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 43:03
8
9 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 43:03
9
10 Jake Simons Cyclonauts Racers 43:03
10
11 Christopher Devine Project 207 p/b Roulez Cycles 43:03
11
12 Michael Sajewicz R-Cubed 43:03
12
13 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 43:03
13
14 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 43:03
14
15 Braulio Garcia castillo 43:03
15
16 Alec Cunningham Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 43:03
16
17 Neal Coughlin U.S. Military Endurance Sports 43:03
17
18 Leonardo Boiocchi 545 Velo 43:03
18
19 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 43:03
19
20 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 43:03
20
21 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 43:03
21
22 Duvalier Alvarez Engine room velo whoop 43:03
22
23 Michael Williams Team ERRACE 43:03
23
24 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles 43:03
24
25 Erik Caldarone Quad Cycles 43:03
25
26 Miles Couchman B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 43:03
26
27 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 43:03
27
28 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 43:03
28
29 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 43:03
29
30 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 43:03
30
31 Ryan Odonnell R-Cubed 43:03
31
32 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 43:03
32
Teammate Win: David Sutherland
33 Ryan Bourgoin Tall Sock Racing 43:03
33
34 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 43:03
34
35 Ben Finch 545 Velo 43:03
36 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 43:03
37 Timothy Putnam The Interns f/b UnTapped 43:03
38 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 43:03
39 Ian Coveny Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 43:03
40 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 43:20 Teammate Win: David Sutherland
41 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 43:23
42 Jacob Steinfeld 43:23
43 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 43:23
44 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation 43:30
45 Guillaume Leclerc CCB Racing 43:32
46 Arun Kabir Boston University 43:33
47 Nicholas Tsantes Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 43:40
48 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 43:45
49 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 43:57
50 Thomas Francisco New England Devo 44:08
51 Arturo Johnson 44:12
52 Zachary Levy THE INTERNS f/b UnTapped 44:12
53 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University 44:22
54 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 44:50
55 Torin Laliberte Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 44:51
56 William Hafferty 545 velo 44:51
57 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 44:51
58 Eric Loehle 44:51
59 Andrew Page Project 207 Racing p/b Roulez Cycle 44:51
60 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 44:51
61 Michael Weitz 44:51
62 Sean Burn 44:51
63 Pearse Martin CCB Racing 44:51
64 Daniel Svedberg 44:51
65 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Melillo 40:23
1
2 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 40:25
2
3 Leonardo Boiocchi 545 Velo 40:25
3
4 John Cortes B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 40:25
4
5 David Sterz Apex Velo 40:25
5
6 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 40:25
6
7 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 40:25
7
Teammate Top 5: Leonardo Boiocchi
8 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 40:25
8
9 Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 40:25
9
10 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 40:25
10
Teammate Top 5: Leonardo Boiocchi
11 Sean Walsh 40:25
11
12 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University 40:25
12
13 Pearse Martin CCB Racing 40:25
13
14 Alex Balla Paradise Sports Shop 40:25
14
15 Ian Coveny Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 40:25
15
16 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 40:25
16
17 Justice Furee TeamProviCycle 40:25
17
18 Michael Meding 40:25
18
19 Julian Rowntree Strangers Racing 40:25
19
20 James Hurst CCB Racing 40:25
20
21 Cory Collins Bikebarn Racing 40:25
21
22 Christopher Huesman CCNS 40:25
22
23 Sean Burn 40:25
23
24 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 40:25
24
Teammate Top 5: John Cortes
25 Cooper Donovan Loomis Chaffee School 40:25
25
26 Thomas Francisco 40:25
26
27 Jacob Steinfeld 40:25
27
28 Sean Gribbin Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 40:25
28
29 Sean Weiss 40:25
29
30 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 40:25
30
31 Jesse Marshall Team Flo 40:25
31
32 Josh Merchant 40:25
32
33 Guillaume Leclerc CCB Racing 40:25
33
34 Adam Phillips NBX 40:55
35 Arun Kabir Boston University 41:13
Off The Back
36 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 41:53
Off The Back
37 Greg Mcpherson Portland Velo Club 2 Laps
Off The Back
38 Owen Graham-o'regan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2 Laps
Off The Back
39 Ethan Whitney 2 Laps
Off The Back
40 Andrew Huff Pedal Power 2 Laps
Off The Back
41 Paul kieran Lynch Boston Road Club 3 Laps
Off The Back
42 Jay Bliefnick 3 Laps
Off The Back
43 Tom O'shea Minuteman Road Club 3 Laps
Off The Back
44 Michael O'neill 3 Laps
Off The Back
45 Lance Cote Seacoast Velo 3 Laps
Off The Back
46 Matthew Kane 3 Laps
Off The Back
47 Chauncey Beatty Athletes Way 4 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Robert Burns DNF
DNF Lauricio Dias DNF
DNF Todd Wagner EXETER CYCLES DNF
DNF Alexander Agnitti Competitive Edge Racing DNF
DNF Bob Lelievre DNF
DNF Christopher Gazerro NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 43:39
1
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 43:39
2
3 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 43:39
3
4 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing 43:39
4
5 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 43:39
5
6 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 43:39
6
7 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/B Cadence Wealth 43:39
7
8 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 43:39
8
9 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 43:39
9
10 Christopher Cavallaro 43:39
10
11 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 43:39
11
12 Tim Malton Capital Velo Club - CVC 43:39
12
13 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 43:39
13
14 Matt Inconiglios athlos-VOSS-fusionTHINK 43:39
14
15 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 43:39
15
16 Paul Richard CCB Racing 43:39
16
17 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 43:39
17
18 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 43:39
18
19 James Nash CCB Racing 43:39
19
20 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 43:39
20
21 Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE 43:39
21
22 Julio Lujambio 43:39
22
23 Alan Pimentel 43:39
23
24 Marc Eisen Capital Velo Club - CVC 43:39
24
25 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 43:39
25
26 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 43:39
26
27 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing 43:39
27
28 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 43:39
28
29 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 43:39
29
30 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 43:39
30
31 Ron Hagen Minuteman Road Club 43:39
31
32 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 43:39
32
Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
33 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 43:39
33
Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
34 Ciaran Mangan Aetna racing team 43:39
34
35 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 43:39
35
36 Tom Francis Wheelworks Racing 43:39
36
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gates
37 Larry Alford 545 Velo 43:39
37
Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
38 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 43:39
38
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gates
39 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 43:39
39
40 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 43:39
40
41 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 43:39
41
42 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 43:39
42
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gates
43 Christopher Chong-tenn Triangle Cyclists Racing 43:39
43
44 Roy Van cleef Minuteman Road Club 43:39
44
45 Christopher Raymond Boston Racing Independent 43:39
45
46 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 43:39
46
47 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 44:02
48 Brad Walker 545 Velo 44:02 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
49 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 44:13
Off The Back
50 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re P&P
Off The Back
51 Christopher Huesman CCNS P&P
Off The Back
52 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
53 Michael Humphreys NHCC P&P
Off The Back
54 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) P&P
Off The Back
DNF Steve Mcgrath Slouch Racing DNF
DNF Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge DNF
DNF Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re DNF
DNF Lars Edeen Laurel DNF
DNF Ralf Geiben-lynn DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White 1:50:51
1
2 Kevin Goguen Foundation CCB 1:50:51
2
3 Madi Hartley-brown New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:50:51
3
4 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together ADH 1:50:51
4
5 Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:50:51
5
6 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling 1:50:51
6
7 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 1:51:00
8 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 1:51:10
9 Tate Kokubo Foundation CCB 1:51:17 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
10 Matt Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:51:17
11 Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing 1:51:21
12 Sam Rosenholtz ButcherBox Cycling 1:51:45
1
13 Ethan Call New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:51:45
2
Teammate Top 5: Madi Hartley-brown
14 Aaron Black New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:51:45
3
Teammate Top 5: Madi Hartley-brown
15 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:51:45
4
16 Ben Frederick 1:51:45
5
17 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 1:51:45
6
18 David Maynard Race CF 1:51:45
7
19 Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:51:45
8
20 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 1:51:45
9
21 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 1:51:45
10
22 Sam Morkal williams 1:51:45
11
23 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:51:45
12
24 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 1:51:45
25 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling 1:51:45
26 John Sakalowsky Romeo 1:51:45
27 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 1:51:45
28 Paul Davis 1:51:45
29 Adam Bryfogle Trek Landis 1:51:45
30 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:51:45 Teammate Top 5: Madi Hartley-brown
31 Keith Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:51:45 Teammate Top 5: Madi Hartley-brown
32 Jake Hollenbach Velocio Northeast 1:51:45
33 Dawry Cabrera CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:51:45
34 Steven Ramirez ButcherBox Cycling 1:51:45
35 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 1:51:45
36 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:51:45 Teammate Top 5: Madi Hartley-brown
37 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling P&P
Off The Back
DNF Ted Horwitz ButcherBox Cycling DNF
DNF Matthew Jogodnik New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF Teammate Top 5: Madi Hartley-brown
DNF Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing m/b Mungo Queen DNF
DNF Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Tommy Goguen Race CF DNF
DNF Nicholas Keough Race CF DNF
DNF Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/B Cadence Wealth DNF Teammate Top 5: Madi Hartley-brown
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Gamel Team pratt/Phil 39:01
1
2 Candice Votava team ERRACE 39:03
2
3 Deidre Cullen Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 39:03
3
4 Caitrin Huysman CCAP Seawolves 39:03
4
5 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 39:03
5
6 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bike Loverboy Racing 39:03
6
7 Isabella Turcinovic BU cycling 39:20
8 Mira Fowler BikeReg | Share Coffee 39:29 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Gawron
9 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club 40:07
Off The Back
10 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Candice Votava
11 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg | Share Coffee DNF Teammate Top 5: Melissa Gawron
DNF Mia Eberstadt New England Devo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Rally/UHC Cycling 1:27:24
1
2 Leslie Lupien APEX-PEDALPOWER 1:27:24
2
3 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 1:27:24
3
4 Erin Faccone APEX-PEDALPOWER 1:27:24
4
5 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 1:27:24
5
6 Gillian Bennett B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:27:24
6
7 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:27:24
7
8 Wendy King Cyclonauts Racers 1:27:24
8
9 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 1:27:24
9
10 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:27:24
10
11 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 1:27:24
11
12 Leslie Timm ButcherBox Cycling 1:27:24
12
13 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:27:24
13
14 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 1:27:24
14
15 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 1:27:24
15
16 Dori Aleksandrowicz APEX-PEDALPOWER 1:27:24
16
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
17 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:27:24
17
18 Laura Summers Team ERRACE 1:27:24
18
19 Alexandra Sheehan Butcherbox Cycling 1:27:24
19
20 Kristen Arnold ButcherBox Cycling 1:27:24
20
21 Kasey Mcevoy Trek Landis 1:27:24
22 Jennifer Darmody ButcherBox Cycling 1:27:24
23 Lizzy Cahill APEX-PEDALPOWER 1:27:24 Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
24 Julianne Tauscher BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:27:37
25 Kayla Brannen BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:27:37
26 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:27:37
27 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:27:37
28 Janet Bumstead APEX-PEDALPOWER 1:27:37 Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
29 Katrina Niez Team ERRACE 1:27:40
30 Minda Murray ButcherBox Cycling 1:27:43
31 Madeline Pearce ButcherBox Cycling 1:27:46
32 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:27:56
Off The Back
33 Rachel Uccellini B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:28:01
Off The Back
34 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:28:25
Off The Back
35 Melinda Barnes ButcherBox Cycling P&P
Off The Back
36 Bethany Newton RACE CF P&P
Off The Back
37 Amelia Kirby ButcherBox Cycling P&P
Off The Back
DNF Tiffany Thomas CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club DNF
DNF Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 2