Log In
Carter County Omnium - RR • Jun 5 2021 • Elizabethton, TN
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling 02:43:50.000
2 Tyler Miranda 02:44:05.000
3 Noah White 02:44:10.000
4 Tom Corrigan Snake Bite Racing 02:45:05.000
5 Cj Burford 02:46:27.000
6 Alec Schreier Milligan College 02:47:16.000
7 David Gordon QCW Cycling 02:47:19.000
8 Jonathan Schiefer Headwind Cycling 02:47:29.000
9 Cameron Nolen 02:49:08.000
10 Miles De sousa 02:49:09.000
11 Jernej Markovc Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 02:49:11.000
12 Aiden Reuter Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 02:49:33.000
13 Juan Jos munera Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Elite 02:49:42.000
14 Chatham Anderson 02:50:47.000
15 Maxwell Matsanoff Armada Cycling Team 02:51:00.000
16 Nicholas Scaggs 11eleven Cycling 02:51:01.000
17 Mitchell Steindler 02:51:24.000
18 Ben Mcconchie 02:51:35.000
19 Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling 02:52:22.000
20 Doug Todd Team Good Life Shred Squadron 02:52:33.000
21 David Kosela UNKNOWN Racing 02:52:35.000
22 Kyle Kalish 02:52:37.000
23 Christopher O'brien 02:52:38.000
24 David Gabrick 02:52:41.000
25 Samuel Fuller Otterhaus/K&F Construction 02:53:49.000
26 Lanier Ash 02:54:26.000
27 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport 02:56:05.000
28 Presley Evans dc devo Racing Academy 02:59:27.000
29 Luis Leme 03:00:14.000
30 Thomas Savage CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E 03:00:38.000
31 Daniel Davidson 03:02:08.000
32 Mitchell Snyder 03:04:53.000
33 Anson Sperry nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 03:08:02.000
34 John Rausch Missouri University of Science and 03:08:05.000
35 Trey Shepard Gray Goat Sports 03:09:13.000
36 Zack Schneider ETP Cycling 03:10:23.000
37 Gary Zehr ETP Cycling 03:10:24.000
38 Patrick Walford Audi 03:12:32.000
39 Nicholas Able 03:13:43.000
40 Eric Ernst Youngblood Bicycles 03:15:30.000
41 Joseph Penley 03:16:23.000
42 Jacob Kuper Velo Roussillon Racing 03:17:01.000
43 Jason Tucker Supra Functional Food Bars.com 03:19:18.000
44 Josh Lacelle 03:21:19.000
45 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club 03:33:28.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Gates 01:40:56.000
2 Reilly Oberding 01:42:14.000
3 Gray Barnett 01:42:15.000
4 Luke Vaughn Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:42:16.000
5 Chad Crummel Southern Velo 01:42:17.000
6 Benjamin Mccall 01:42:24.000
7 Bradly Mathisen 01:42:25.000
8 Kein Denzler 01:44:05.000
9 Michael Karas 01:44:15.000
10 Dustin Schuemann Team Spoke Cycles 01:44:20.000
11 Noah Naseri Tri-Cities Road Club 01:44:20.000
12 Brian Jones Charlottesville Racing Club 01:44:25.000
13 Luke Moster nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 01:44:37.000
14 Austin Marsh 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 01:45:31.000
15 Paul Pajerski 01:45:41.000
16 Ryan Mcgee 01:46:00.000
17 Garrett Johnson Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 01:47:12.000
18 Brice Baumgardner 01:47:43.000
19 Eric Wilkening Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 01:48:15.000
20 Mason Caperton Tri-Cities Road Club 01:48:18.000
21 Min Fong Dart Racing 01:48:19.000
22 Corey Nunez 01:48:20.000
23 Robert Tinsley 01:48:21.000
24 Aubrey Freeman Endurance Sports Development (Endur 01:48:22.000
25 Evan Cheney Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 01:48:43.000
26 Kellan Maxwell 01:49:22.000
27 Austin Motz Ohio State University 01:49:24.000
28 Spencer Rutherford 01:49:36.000
29 Chris Henderson Nashville Local Cycling 01:50:32.000
30 David Osborne 01:53:25.000
31 Asa Holliday True Performance Junior Development 01:55:43.000
32 Ian Waddell 01:56:40.000
33 Nicolas Haydar nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 01:59:10.000
34 Kyle Mccord Endurance Sports Development (Endur 01:59:16.000
35 Ethan Swepston Team RWB 02:03:13.000
36 Braden Reitz nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 02:03:34.000
37 Griffin Raduchel nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 02:04:42.000
38 Trevor Childs 02:07:35.000
39 Isaac Kovack 02:07:56.000
40 James Grzanka 02:10:44.000
41 Marcos Bullock Youngblood Bicycles 02:12:15.000
42 Lam Pham 02:29:38.000
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Wheeler 01:42:18.000
2 Emmett Barr 01:43:20.000
3 Mitchell Bronstetter 01:43:49.000
4 Derek Dotson Blue Hills Market 01:45:01.000
5 Coleman Churitch Momentum Tricities 01:45:05.000
6 Ben Ferguson 01:45:50.000
7 Conner Thompson 01:46:44.000
8 Eric Vanderford 01:47:31.000
9 James Pinkston 01:48:32.000
10 Paul O'donnell 01:50:15.000
11 Ryne Huff 01:51:37.000
12 Wes Pectol Momentum Tricities 01:52:58.000 Teammate Top 5: Coleman Churitch
13 Styrling Tangusso Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 01:55:15.000
14 Lucas Teixeira martins 01:55:22.000
15 Alex Campbell 01:55:54.000
16 Ben Rowland Momentum Tri-Cities 01:59:30.000 Teammate Top 5: Coleman Churitch
17 Todd Ringelstein 02:00:57.000
18 Christopher Wright Momentum Tricities 02:00:59.000 Teammate Top 5: Coleman Churitch
19 Chase Cahill 02:02:55.000
20 Vamsi Subraveti 02:03:06.000
21 Noah Russ 02:04:07.000
22 Chris Hall 02:05:17.000
23 Stephan Meyer 02:05:31.000
24 Hunter Hoskins American Air p/b Haier 02:05:51.000
25 Zachary Johnson 02:09:38.000
26 Alex Bakus 02:17:35.000
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tapp 02:50:05.000
2 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling 02:50:06.000
3 Joseph Carpisassi Project Echelon Racing 02:50:17.000
4 Ryan Robinson 02:50:56.000
5 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling 02:51:25.000
6 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo Racing Team 02:52:44.000
7 Michael Tabasko Team Bike Doctor 02:53:12.000
8 Jay Dore 02:54:18.000
9 Jonathan Husk 02:54:36.000
10 Matt Bole Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 02:55:10.000
11 Alexander Zambrana 02:55:15.000
12 Noah Niwinski BAC Racing Team 02:55:35.000
13 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo Racing Team 02:56:13.000
14 Derek Van hoose Ohio Velo 02:56:20.000
15 Lang Reynolds 02:57:00.000
16 Brad Yewer Tri-Cities Road Club 02:59:20.000
17 Heath Dotson 03:02:49.000
18 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 03:04:25.000
19 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 03:05:21.000
20 Matt Tebbe 03:09:34.000
21 Matthew Wisthoff 03:23:46.000
22 Erik Peterson 03:27:15.000
23 Stephen George 03:27:46.000
24 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling 03:30:35.000 Teammate Top 5: Keith Gerarden
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Hopkins 01:51:18.000
2 David Hixson Bike Zoo 01:51:19.000
3 Dirk Pohlmann Bike Zoo 01:51:31.000
4 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 01:51:48.000
5 Paul Carter Mid South Racing 01:51:56.000
6 Luke Barnett Freehub Racing 01:53:38.000
7 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 01:53:41.000
8 Jonathan Edwards 01:54:23.000
9 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 01:54:40.000
10 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:54:45.000
11 Jonathan Sheumaker Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:54:50.000
12 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 01:54:51.000
13 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 01:54:52.000
14 Marvin Rivera CONEXION LATINA 01:54:53.000
15 Emiliano Herran American Air p/b Haier 01:55:33.000
16 Andries Hanekom 01:56:25.000
17 Tom Golden American Air p/b Haier 01:56:45.000
18 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo 01:56:51.000
19 Louis Stiffelman 01:57:05.000
20 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team 01:57:15.000
21 Tom Burridge A-Team MTB Development 01:58:42.000
22 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles 01:58:59.000
23 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo 01:59:11.000
24 Salvador Mozo 01:59:37.000
25 Dale Wyrick 02:00:57.000
26 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E 02:02:07.000
27 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling 02:03:05.000
28 Josh Schrader 02:05:22.000
29 James Avery Bike Zoo 02:07:03.000 Teammate Top 5: David Hixson
30 Dirk Vander laan Chester County Velo 02:08:15.000
31 Thomas Evans CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E 02:10:54.000
32 Jack Evans Southern Performance 02:11:15.000
33 Joseph Fritz 02:11:18.000
34 Paul Phillips 02:11:30.000
35 Jonathan Kinnick 02:12:15.000
36 Jose Gomez 02:12:37.000
37 Tim Waters 02:16:50.000
38 Joseph Morton Living Water Cycling 02:39:10.000
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett UCI PCT: Rally Cycling 03:34:07.000
1
2 Miles Hubbard 03:34:08.000
2
3 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 03:34:09.000
3
4 Matt Jablonski Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 03:34:10.000
4
5 Zach Gregg Project Echelon Racing 03:34:11.000
5
6 Nathan Brown UCI PCT: Rally Cycling 03:34:13.000
6
Teammate Win: Stephen Bassett
7 Michael Bissette 03:34:50.000
Off The Back
8 James Schurman BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gutten 03:35:33.000
Off The Back
9 Andrew Evans 03:35:46.000
Off The Back
10 Sean Gardner CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 03:35:54.000
Off The Back
11 William Hardin Velocious Sport 03:36:17.000
Off The Back
12 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing 03:36:40.000
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Arnopol
13 Brooks Wienke ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing 03:36:55.000
Off The Back
14 Fergus Arthur 03:37:09.000
Off The Back
15 Max Bien CCN Metalac-Sunbelt 03:37:57.000
Off The Back
16 Alex Kasch Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 03:38:06.000
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Jablonski
17 Michael Lambert Velovit Elite 03:38:32.000
Off The Back
18 Brendan Housler EVOQ.BIKE p/b Enshored 03:39:01.000
Off The Back
19 Cooper Shanks Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 03:39:33.000
Off The Back
20 William Zoughaib Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 03:39:47.000
Off The Back
21 John Delong Team Skyline Elite 03:40:16.000
Off The Back
22 Seth Jones CCN Metalac-Sunbelt 03:40:56.000
Off The Back
23 Charles Ramsbotham 03:41:17.000
Off The Back
24 Michael Pincus Team 787 Realty 03:41:40.000
Off The Back
25 Landry Bobo Appalachian State University 03:41:50.000
Off The Back
26 Carson Beckett USA 03:42:23.000
Off The Back
27 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling 03:42:41.000
Off The Back
28 William Seitz Velocious Sport 03:42:50.000
Off The Back
29 Spencer Miller Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 03:42:57.000
Off The Back
30 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 03:43:38.000
Off The Back
31 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling 03:43:58.000
Off The Back
32 Jay Coleman EVOQ.BIKE p/b Enshored 03:44:29.000
Off The Back
33 Devin Jones Classic Cycling 03:44:31.000
Off The Back
34 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Pro CX Team 03:45:05.000
Off The Back
35 Justin Bird Quantum Racing Development 03:45:06.000
Off The Back
36 Tanner Robison 03:45:45.000
Off The Back
37 Luke Chronister ETP Cycling 03:45:57.000
Off The Back
38 Tommy Morrison Hub Bikes Racing 03:46:09.000
Off The Back
39 Travis Livermon The Endurance Collective 03:46:40.000
Off The Back
40 Griffin Tichenor 859 Cycling 03:49:37.000
Off The Back
41 Matthew Warren ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing 03:51:30.000
Off The Back
42 Maddison Russell 03:51:31.000
Off The Back
43 Iain Mackeith DC Velo Racing 03:51:45.000
Off The Back
44 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling 03:52:13.000
Off The Back
45 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling 03:53:25.000
Off The Back
46 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling 03:53:26.000
Off The Back
47 Daniel Lausin Velovit Elite 03:53:27.000
Off The Back
48 Caleb Langley 03:53:28.000
Off The Back
49 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 03:53:59.000
Off The Back
50 Zach Berend 04:02:30.000
Off The Back
51 Eric Serantoni 04:03:33.000
Off The Back
52 Thomas Duke Storage Squad Racing 04:06:58.000
Off The Back
53 Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 04:13:25.000
Off The Back
54 Gionvanni Vasta 04:16:05.000
Off The Back
55 Jonathan Hauck 04:24:15.000
Off The Back
DNF Freddie Shashaty
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Houser Fount Cycling Guild 01:54:30.000
2 Bess Mathisen 01:54:50.000
3 Mallory Macrostie 01:54:51.000
4 Melanie King Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 01:57:14.000
5 Fiona Carlon KPL Zen Evo 01:57:57.000
6 Stephanie Smith Southern Velo 01:58:32.000
7 Laura Calvin 02:00:53.000
8 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 02:03:30.000
9 Molly Lohry 02:04:55.000
10 Jenna Kruppa 02:07:57.000
11 Alexandra Cote 02:09:28.000
12 Melissa Presnell 02:10:00.000
13 Trevy Ramos Tri-Cities Road Club 02:10:15.000
14 Carlie Cooper Fera Fox 02:11:05.000
15 Elanor Finlayson 02:11:06.000
16 Audrey Baker nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 02:12:03.000
17 Kayla Yuengling 02:14:30.000
18 Margot Grotland nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 02:16:24.000
19 Emily Pons 02:17:13.000
20 Emma Balding nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 02:25:21.000
21 Kaitlyn Dijoseph 02:26:47.000
22 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 02:31:38.000
23 Bianca Pearson 02:48:15.000
24 Jess Hall 03:08:45.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Florence Howden 03:05:20.000
2 Sommers Creed 03:06:39.000
3 Sarah Schuetter Robson Forensic p/b Milligan 03:08:16.000
4 Debbie Milne Supra Functional Food Bars.com 03:08:58.000
5 Hannah Dalsing 03:09:15.000
6 Krystal Burnham Team Robson Forensic P/B Milligan C 03:16:48.000
7 Sara Fletcher Autoglas Wetteren 03:18:50.000
8 Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars.com 03:19:40.000 Teammate Top 5: Debbie Milne
9 Claire Windsor Supra Functional Food Bars.com 03:26:28.000 Teammate Top 5: Debbie Milne
10 Julia Priest Bicycle Face 03:29:48.000
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1