Log In
Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium • Jun 24 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: NEBRA2017
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #longsjo

Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies 0:46:11
1
2 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 0:46:13
2
3 Calvin Tortorigi 0:46:13
3
4 Brian Alba Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 0:46:13
4
5 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 0:46:13
5
6 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:13
6
7 Andrew Goodale Race CF 0:46:29
1
8 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:29
2
9 Samuel Hedlund eliteendurance.com pro factory 0:46:29
3
10 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks 0:46:29
4
11 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:46:29
5
12 Damon Lecompte ncc 0:46:29
6
13 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:46:29
7
14 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:46:29
8
15 Colin Meyer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:29
9
16 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:46:29
10
17 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports Racing 0:46:29
11
18 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling 0:46:29
12
19 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 0:46:29
13
20 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:46:29
14
21 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 0:46:29
22 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 0:46:29
23 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:29
24 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing p/b Frank's Spoke 'N 0:46:29
25 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:29
26 Ethan Pfenninger New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:46:29
27 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Sports Racing 0:46:29
28 Scott Birdsey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:46:56
29 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 0:47:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Alba
30 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:47:13
Off The Back
31 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:47:20
Off The Back
32 Greg Mcelravy 0:47:20
Off The Back
33 Jonathan Guiza Sherpa 0:47:38
Off The Back
34 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:30
Off The Back
35 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:30
Off The Back
DQ Clyde Sebastian Logue KMS Cycling DQ
DNF Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling DNF
DNF Jonathan O'connor New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
DNF Joseph Wells unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:39:00
Off The Front
2 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:39:02
Off The Front
3 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:39:02
Off The Front
4 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 0:39:49
1
5 Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:39:49
2
6 Chris Dsida Bates College 0:39:51
3
7 Luis Diaz pernia 0:39:51
4
8 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:39:51
5
9 Shawnee Wandless Optimum Performance 0:39:51
6
10 Aidan Gilmore New England Devo /pb Cadence Wealth 0:39:51
7
Teammate Top 5: Ben Walton
11 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:39:51
8
12 Fisher Curran Monster Media Racing 0:39:51
9
13 Adam Toledo Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 0:39:51
10
14 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 0:39:51
11
15 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 0:39:51
12
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
16 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:39:51
13
17 Alex Scherzer 0:39:51
14
18 Michael Smith 0:39:51
15
19 Ryan Singh Monster Media p/b Butcher Box 0:39:51
16
20 Michael Dunn New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:39:51
17
Teammate Top 5: Ben Walton
21 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 0:39:51
18
22 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:39:51
19
Teammate Top 5: Ben Walton
23 Sean Walsh 0:39:51
20
24 Casey Clarke New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:39:51
21
Teammate Top 5: Ben Walton
25 Julian Sherr New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:39:51
22
Teammate Top 5: Ben Walton
26 Juan Puerto Optimum Performance 0:39:51
23
27 Russell Killpartrick USMES 0:39:51
24
28 Nicholas Wixom 545 Velo 0:39:51
25
29 Jason Yu Ashton Greycork 0:39:51
26
30 Jason Yannelli USMES 0:39:51
27
31 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 0:39:51
28
32 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:39:51
29
33 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roast 0:39:51
30
34 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:39:51
35 Tyler Parnes B2C2/JRA 0:39:51
36 Zackery Weimer 0:39:51
37 Stephen Cameron 0:39:51
38 Joe Perez-rogers 545 Velo 0:39:51
39 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:39:51 Teammate Top 5: Ben Walton
40 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:40:05 Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
41 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:40:07
42 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 0:40:12
43 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 0:40:16
44 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 5 to go
Off The Back
45 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 8 to go
Off The Back
46 Mikko Aho AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr 9 to go
Off The Back
47 Iliya Simeonov nantucket velo 9 to go
Off The Back
48 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 9 to go
Off The Back
49 Christopher Cugini Minuteman Road Club 10 to go
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
50 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club 11 to go
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
51 Frank Levick 12 to go
Off The Back
52 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 15 to go
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Walton
53 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 16 to go
Off The Back
54 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs 20 to go
Off The Back
DQ Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch DQ
DQ Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB DQ
DNF Jerry Chabot NEXT-BMB DNF
DNF Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo DNF
DNF Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Anthony Depinto Monster Media p/b ButcherBox DNF
DNF Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge DNF
DNF Joseph O'neil Pedalpowertraining.com DNF
DNF Brendan Schoff CCAP DNF
DNF Charles Dow NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:44:44
Off The Front
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:44:44
Off The Front
3 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 0:44:44
Off The Front
4 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum 0:44:44
Off The Front
5 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:45:02
1
6 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS 0:45:02
2
7 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 0:45:02
3
8 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing 0:45:02
4
9 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:45:02
5
10 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:45:02
6
Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
11 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:45:02
7
12 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:45:02
8
Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
13 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:45:02
9
14 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:02
10
15 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 0:45:02
11
16 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:45:02
12
17 Chris Curven X-men/Squadra Flying Tigers 0:45:02
13
18 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:45:02
14
19 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic 0:45:02
15
20 James Nash CCB Racing 0:45:02
16
21 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:45:02
17
22 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams 0:45:02
18
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
23 Carl Hitchcock PVC/cyclemania 0:45:02
19
24 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:45:02
20
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Smith
25 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:45:02
21
Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
26 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 0:45:02
22
27 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:02
28 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Pavin 0:45:02
29 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:45:02
30 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:45:02
31 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:45:25
32 Wilson Martinez polanco 545 VELO 0:45:32 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
33 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:45:32
34 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:45:32
35 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 0:45:32
36 Julio Lujambio fusionTHINK - VOSS 0:45:42
Off The Back
37 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:42
Off The Back
38 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing 0:45:44
Off The Back
39 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:45:49
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
40 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:45:49
Off The Back
41 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:45:57
Off The Back
42 Jerome Guerard Minuteman Road Club 0:46:04
Off The Back
43 Rob Montgomery 1k2go Sports Cycling Team 0:46:04
Off The Back
44 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 12 to go
Off The Back
45 Paul Connor 16 to go
Off The Back
46 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 24 to go
Off The Back
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS DNF
DNF Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel DNF
DNF Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Devo 0:59:59
1
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:59:59
2
3 Lucas Fortini Race CF 0:59:59
3
4 Marloe Rodman PSL cycling 0:59:59
4
5 Ezra Sonderling Grinta! 0:59:59
5
6 Grayson Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Devo 0:59:59
6
Teammate Win: James Brookshire
7 Ethan Call Cyclus Sports - New England 0:59:59
7
8 Adam Carr 1K2GO Racing 0:59:59
8
9 Jonah Meadvancort CCB Velotooler 0:59:59
9
10 David Maynard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:59
10
11 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car 0:59:59
11
12 Keith Mullaly Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 0:59:59
12
13 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:59:59
13
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Fortini
14 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports NY 0:59:59
14
15 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:59
15
16 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:59:59
16
17 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation 0:59:59
17
18 Derrick Butler CS Velo 0:59:59
18
19 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 0:59:59
19
20 John Holden Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 0:59:59
20
21 Steve Cullen MMR p/b Butcher Box 0:59:59
21
22 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:59
22
23 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 0:59:59
23
24 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:59:59
24
25 Alex Kellum QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:59:59
25
26 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo 0:59:59
26
27 Will Gleason Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturing 0:59:59
27
28 Connor Jennings Velocio-Northeast 0:59:59
28
29 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:59
29
30 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:59
30
31 Charlie Hough Chainheart Cycling Devo 0:59:59
31
Teammate Win: James Brookshire
32 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:59
33 Peter Goguen RACE CF 1:00:13 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Fortini
34 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1:00:21 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Fortini
35 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:00:27
36 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:00:31
Off The Back
37 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined 1:00:32
Off The Back
38 Dawry Cabrera New England Devo 1:00:49
Off The Back
39 Spencer Moavenzadeh Monster Media p/b ButcherBox 1:00:51
Off The Back
40 Nate Morse CCB Velotooler 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Ian Clarke CCB Velotooler DNF
DNF Joshua Anderson CCB Velotooler DNF
DNF Matthew Erchull Blue Ribbon DNF
DNF Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC DNF
DNF Daniel Greenfield Team Beyer Auto DNF
DNF Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING DNF
DNF Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Sam Rosenholtz CCB Velotooler DNF
DNF Joshua Saxe DNF
DNF Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports NY DNF
DNF John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling DNF
DNF Alec Hoover Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Ford Murphy Cyclus Sports DNF
DNF Derek Cote Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Sam Curlee US Military Endurance Sports DNF
DNF Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Sean Mcelroy Chainheart Cycling Devo DNF Teammate Win: James Brookshire
DNF Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 30   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 0:36:53
1
2 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:36:54
2
3 Rhys May JAM fund 0:36:54
3
4 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:54
4
5 Lizzy Hughes pedalpowertraining.com 0:36:54
5
6 Grace Cisler Profile High School Cycling 0:36:54
6
7 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:54
7
8 Michelle Zwick CCB 0:36:54
8
9 Alex Carlson B2C2 0:36:57
10 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 0:36:57 Teammate Top 5: Lizzy Hughes
11 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:37:00
12 Rebekka Westrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:37:07 Teammate Top 5: Lizzy Hughes
13 Fiona Land pedalpowertraining.com 0:38:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lizzy Hughes
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:09
1
2 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 0:58:09
2
3 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 0:58:09
3
4 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:09
4
5 Emma Bast Zubaz Racing 0:58:09
5
6 Samantha Fox QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 0:58:09
6
7 Anita Stenberg Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 0:58:09
7
Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
8 Alysha Keith Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 0:58:09
8
Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
9 Leslie Lupien 0:58:09
9
10 Cody Harris Moxie Racing p/b Trek/Colonial Bicy 0:58:09
10
11 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:09
11
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
12 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 0:58:09
12
13 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:09
13
Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
14 Ashlyn Woods 0:58:09
14
15 Caitlin Dowd Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:58:09
15
16 Lydia Hausle B2C2 0:58:09
16
17 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 0:58:09
17
18 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 0:58:09
18
19 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Pavin 0:58:09
19
20 Marisa Rorabaugh NEXT-BMB/BMB Racing 0:58:09
20
21 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:09
21
Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
22 Kira Payer Killington Mountain School 0:58:09
22
23 Sarah Shipley GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:09
23
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
24 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:09
24
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
25 Frances Morrison BikeReg 0:58:09
25
26 Tara Macdonald Green Line Velo 0:58:09
26
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
27 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 0:58:09
27
28 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:58:28 Teammate Win: Regina Legge
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2