Log In
Pawling Mountain Road Race • Jul 10 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Lowe COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY 2:40:01
1
2 Christian Venegas PELHAM BICYCLE CENTER 2:40:01
2
3 Austin Mclenithan FARM TEAM ELITE 2:40:01
3
4 Chase Goldstein L. RAPHAEL 2:40:01
4
5 Herb Jimenez JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:40:02
5
6 Ira Blumberg CRCA/SETANTA 2:40:02
6
7 James Mahlmann FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:40:02
7
8 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH GARNEAU 2:40:02
8
9 Moritz Steiner MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS 2:40:02
9
10 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH GARNEAU 2:40:02
10
11 Joseph Mueller KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:40:02
11
12 Ben Noble CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ 2:40:03
12
13 William Doyle-capitman KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:40:03
13
14 Wojciech Plata KISSENA 2:40:03
14
15 Alex Abarbanel-grossma NTEAM CF 2:40:03
15
16 Aaron Hall 2:40:03
16
17 Nicholas Van winkle HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM 2:40:24
18 Nicholas Quesnel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 2:40:45
Off The Back
19 Matt Goedeke STAGE5/CYCLING FUSION 2:40:46
Off The Back
20 Samuel Williams Century Road Club Association 2:41:03
Off The Back
21 Montana Norvell Club Wissahickon 2:41:11
Off The Back
22 Daniel Caridi CRCA / TEANY CYCLING 2:42:54
Off The Back
23 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:43:09
Off The Back
24 Jonathan Beyer Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 2:43:13
Off The Back
25 Eli Mernit CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 2:43:14
Off The Back
26 Shawn Yackle KING KOG 2:43:14
Off The Back
27 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:43:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Herb Jimenez
28 Chris Gurr CRCA/SETANTA 2:43:22
Off The Back
29 Arthur Roulac CRCA / HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ 2:43:28
Off The Back
30 Ethan Suttner CORNELL CYCLING FOR NOW 2:44:29
Off The Back
31 Blake Keogh BETHEL CYCLE 2:45:23
Off The Back
32 Daniel Crespo CRCA/HOULIHAN LOKEY-SANCHEZ 2:46:56
Off The Back
33 Dylan Gallagher TEAM OVERLOOK MTN BICYCLES 2:47:24
Off The Back
34 Christian Verry BURIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX 2:50:50
Off The Back
35 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:52:25
Off The Back
36 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:57:23
Off The Back
37 Jorge Orrego TEAM COSMIC 3:00:10
Off The Back
38 Paul Sulse LIBERTY CYCLE 3:00:10
Off The Back
39 John Landino DeathRow Velo 3:00:13
Off The Back
40 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH GARNEAU 3:02:43
Off The Back
41 Robert Mecea BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GORILLA COFFEE 3:03:45
Off The Back
42 Jose Gallo STRICTLY BICYCLES 3:03:50
Off The Back
43 Nelson Cardenas TEAM STRYCTLY BICYCLE 3:04:26
Off The Back
44 John Alvarez PELHAM BICYCLE CENTER 3:05:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christian Venegas
45 Jason Voigt BROOKLYN VELO FORCE 3:06:19
Off The Back
46 Cliff Saper CRCA/ SANCHEZ HOULIHAN LOKEY 3:06:22
Off The Back
47 Rich Grant CREATEX COLORS-BENIDORM BIKES-EASTE 3:09:37
Off The Back
48 James Flaherty PRO PEDALS 3:15:00
Off The Back
49 Omri Roden THE BICYCLE DEPOT, NEW PALTZ NY 3:15:47
Off The Back
50 Teddy Kozlowski LIBERTY CYCLE DSQ
Off The Back
Starters:81   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blaine Hurty TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 1:45:00
1
2 Brean Shea CHICAGO CUTTIN CREW 1:45:00
2
3 Derrick Dumoulin BETHEL CYCLE 1:45:01
3
4 Jeff Hetrick LAMPREY SYSTEMS 1:45:01
4
5 Keith Goldman CRCA/SETANTA 1:45:01
5
6 Hans Morefield TEAM DANBURY AUDI / PEDAL & PUMP 1:45:01
6
7 Zack Vogel NORTH AMERICAN VELO (NAV) 1:45:01
7
8 Jordi Conrado LIBERTY CYCLE 1:45:01
8
9 Andrew Schmidt WESTWOOD VELO 1:45:01
9
10 Ted Culotta LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 1:45:02
10
11 Brian Sullivan CRCA 1:45:02
11
12 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX RACING 1:45:03
12
13 Eric Sutherland CRCA 1:45:03
13
14 Paul Hebert CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:45:13
1
15 Ben Turrell CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS 1:45:13
2
16 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 1:45:14
3
17 Rod Millott CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:45:15
4
18 Steven Taggart TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR 1:45:15
5
19 Lorenzo Grippo TEAM DANBURY AUDI / PEDAL & PUMP 1:45:16
6
20 Michael Innusa EECT/GREEN ARM BANDITS 1:45:16
7
21 Chris Mooney LIBERTY CYCLE 1:45:26
22 Justin Tyberg BETHEL CYCLE 1:45:42 Teammate Top 5: Derrick Dumoulin
23 Sean Williams 545 Velo 1:46:21
Off The Back
24 Scott Prosser CYCLE-SMART INC 1:46:22
Off The Back
25 James Swift NAVONE STUDIOS 1:46:23
Off The Back
26 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX RACING 1:47:04
Off The Back
27 Mark White ONION RIVER RACING 1:47:23
Off The Back
28 Claude Laberge LIBERTY CYCLE 1:47:32
Off The Back
29 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity 1:49:32
Off The Back
30 Jonathan Tarbox EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 1:51:04
Off The Back
31 Paul Italiano GS GOTHAM/TOGA 1:51:05
Off The Back
32 Todd Shapiro NORTH AMERICAN VELO 1:52:49
Off The Back
33 James Elliott TEAM EDGE 1:53:08
Off The Back
34 Ed Wolf BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 1:53:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Derrick Dumoulin
35 Craig Thaler TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSUL 1:53:49
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Blaine Hurty
36 Eric Voss KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 1:53:50
Off The Back
37 Hansen Su EL DESEO-VUELTA MOORESTOWN 1:53:51
Off The Back
38 Carlos Quintero CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 1:54:34
Off The Back
39 Paul Lestage TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSUL 1:54:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Blaine Hurty
40 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 1:55:24
Off The Back
41 Kristian Saether EECT/GEEN ARM BANDITS 1:55:24
Off The Back
42 Kevin Kline CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:55:24
Off The Back
43 John Malcolmson KISSENA 1:56:26
Off The Back
44 Oliver Carbonell CRCA 1:57:02
Off The Back
45 Ian Ellis KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 1:57:06
Off The Back
46 Leonard Friedman 1:57:48
Off The Back
47 Adam Eisenberg CRCA/NYVELOCITY 1:57:48
Off The Back
48 David Regen CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:58:17
Off The Back
49 Christopher Schwenker EECT/GREEN ARM BANDITS 1:58:22
Off The Back
50 Ron Ferraz CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:58:33
Off The Back
51 Jeff Gottesman CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS 1:58:34
Off The Back
52 Glenn Hoffman TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSUL 1:58:45
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Blaine Hurty
53 Robert Duncker CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:58:50
Off The Back
54 Etienne Shanon CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:59:52
Off The Back
55 Edward Smith TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:01:16
Off The Back
56 Andrew Laplante TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:01:57
Off The Back
57 Russell Ray 2:03:09
Off The Back
58 Oleg Bekkerman 2:05:02
Off The Back
59 James Nelson KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:05:31
Off The Back
60 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 2:06:30
Off The Back
61 Chris Levesque CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 2:10:04
Off The Back
Starters:68   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher King TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 1:48:34
1
2 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC 1:48:34
2
3 Robert Bonelli TARMAC CYCLING 1:48:35
3
Teammate Win: Christopher King
4 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 1:48:35
4
5 Cole Lalomia JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 1:48:35
5
6 Corey Morenz CRCA/NYVELOCITY 1:48:35
6
7 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 1:48:35
7
8 Nicholas Waller TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:48:36
8
9 Ryan Johnston KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 1:48:38
9
10 Matthew Arlyck KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 1:48:40
10
11 Mark Petimezas CRCA/ FOUNDATION 1:49:03
12 Matt Wilpers CRCA - SIDS CANNONDALE 1:49:19
Off The Back
13 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/FGX RACING 1:49:23
Off The Back
14 Gregory Dorsch TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 1:49:48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Christopher King
15 Jaroslaw Prokop 1:50:31
Off The Back
16 Jeff Owens KISSENA 1:50:31
Off The Back
17 Alex Binkley CRCA/GENNARO 1:51:35
Off The Back
18 Brian Collet CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ 1:52:36
Off The Back
19 Eric Mclaughlin CRCA/NYVELOCITY SIGGI'S 1:52:43
Off The Back
20 Vincent Lore BETHEL CYCLE 1:52:45
Off The Back
21 Adam Naguib KISSENA CYCLE CLUB 1:52:56
Off The Back
22 Joshua Salit TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 1:53:48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Christopher King
23 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 1:54:24
Off The Back
24 Erik Lavoie NYC VELO 1:54:25
Off The Back
25 Ricardo Collado JOYFUL CYCLES TEAM 1:56:07
Off The Back
26 Robert Rakowitz CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:57:02
Off The Back
27 Micha Ophir CRCA / ENDURANCEWERX 1:59:56
Off The Back
28 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 2:00:08
Off The Back
29 Michael Martin EXPO / SUPERIOR ENERGY 2:00:09
Off The Back
30 Silas Clark JOYFUL CYCLES 2:00:10
Off The Back
31 Kirby Haizlip CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:02:09
Off The Back
32 Daniel Wong KISSENA 2:06:03
Off The Back
33 James Rather CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE 2:06:26
Off The Back
34 Izzy Cohan MAJOR TAYLOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 2:07:35
Off The Back
35 Ryan Wikane JOYFUL CYCLES TEAM 2:07:36
Off The Back
36 Christopher Conde KISSENA 2:08:48
Off The Back
37 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/GENNARO 2:10:57
Off The Back
38 Charles Bird CRCA/SIGGIS/NYVELOCITY 2:12:46
Off The Back
Starters:41   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Laplante TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:59:35
2 Susan Myers CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA 0:59:43
3 Natalie Staszak PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 0:59:45
4 Stacey Barbossa TEAM COSMIC 1:00:07
5 Jennifer Solomon BABYLON BIKE 1:01:19
6 Mackenzie Landers CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 1:01:38
7 Carol-lynn Mills EAST END/KREB CYCLE 1:01:49
8 Bari Wood TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSUL 1:01:59
9 Katy Chaffin 1:02:02
10 Megan Cea TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 1:02:21
11 Meredith Moran CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 1:02:47
12 Veni Ercegovic CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA 1:02:51 Teammate Top 5: Susan Myers
13 Katherine Amos CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ 1:02:53
14 Donna Moody TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:02:53 Teammate Win: Nicole Laplante
15 Gina Rocco CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 1:02:53
16 Stephanie Ward CYCLING CONCEPTS, ROCKY HILL, CT 1:02:53
17 Luci Olewinski 1:03:10
18 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM 1:03:24
19 Caroline Gaynor JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 1:03:25
20 Mandy Galati CRCA/SIGGIS/NYVELOCITY 1:04:36
21 Christine Castaldo TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSUL 1:05:27
22 Stacy Maziejka CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:06:34
23 Sara Herman CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM 1:07:13
24 Alicia O'connell CRCA 1:07:14
25 Cathleen London CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM 1:09:35
26 Julia Purtill TEAM GENNARO 1:11:12
27 Nicole Hughes 1:13:40
28 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / RADICAL MEDIA 1:21:54
29 Joanne Cabello CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ 1:33:58
Starters:31   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamisen Ogg 0:53:06
2 Michael Tanzi TEAMBIKEWAY.COM 0:53:19
3 Jesse Walker 0:53:22
4 John Ford 0:53:23
5 Tyler Stewart 0:53:24
6 Randall Martin PACELINE SPORTS 0:53:32
7 James Jung 0:53:47
8 Nicolas Siska TEAM BIKEWAY 0:54:05
9 Brien Bell 0:55:22
10 Andrew Meunier 0:55:38
11 Matthew Tague 0:55:39
12 Lyle Schultz CAPITAL BIKE RACING CLUB 0:55:51
13 Chance Wilk 0:56:15
14 Ian Estepan 0:56:35
15 Alexander Semkow TEAM BIKEWAY.COM 0:56:35 Teammate Top 5: Michael Tanzi
16 Robert Bell 0:56:39
17 Matt Narel BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:57:15
18 Mike Mcconnell DARK HORSE CYCLES RACING 0:57:17
19 Robert Constantino CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSOCIATION 0:57:22
20 Evan Strang NYVELOCITY/CENTURY ROAD CLUB 0:57:50
21 Anthony Costa 0:58:02
22 Brian Fitzpatrick 0:58:13
23 Christopher Tuthill 0:58:36
24 Brandon Freyer PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 0:58:46
25 Joe Markey 0:58:54
26 Robert Penn CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 0:58:54
27 Jeffrey Paulson 0:58:55
28 Mitch Sonies KISSENA 0:59:23
29 Chris Young 1:00:26
30 Karl Schipul CYCLE FITNESS 1:00:29
31 Jason Candee 1:00:31
32 Robert Wortmann CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 1:01:57
33 Joseph Allessio 1:02:00
34 Graham Byra 1:02:53
35 Colin Cuneo PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 1:03:41
36 Aaron Mangum CRCA 1:04:03
37 Sean Gribbin UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE 1:04:34
38 Matthew Forger 1:04:54
39 Matthew Scott FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 1:06:51
40 James Jolly 1:08:28
41 Jonathan Lewis 1:08:46
42 Richard Egnor WCC 1:09:06
43 Alan Zirella TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSUL 1:09:23
44 David Beckwith 1:13:15
DNF Jonathan Greene
DNF Rade Popovic POP WORKS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Condon KISSENA 0:55:25
1
2 Michael Kirby TARGET TRAINING 0:55:25
2
3 William3210 Lopez 0:55:25
3
4 Steven Quinn TEAM EDGE 0:55:25
4
5 Jeffrey Scala CYCLING CONCEPTS RACING TEAM 0:55:25
5
6 Michael Reiss H2R 0:55:26
6
7 Timothy Lener TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 0:55:26
7
8 Denis Finnin JAMES VINCENT BICYCLES/JV RACING 0:55:26
8
9 Mike Hyman 0:55:28
9
10 Paul Yeates WAA 0:56:01
11 Robert Reilly TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUMP 0:56:03
12 Stephen Feinstein 0:56:13
13 Robert Gomez TARMAC RACING 0:56:42
14 Russell Bogin CRCA 0:56:47
15 Mark Inaba CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 0:57:53
16 Darren Phaneuf MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 0:58:08
1
17 Stephen Werthner CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 0:58:09
2
18 Frank Fontana TARCMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULT 0:58:09
3
19 Alex Cooper TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ 0:58:09
4
20 Stuart Levy TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ 0:58:11
5
21 Terry Batchelder ASCENSION CYCLING 0:58:12
6
22 Tom Rogers MONADNOCK CYCLE CLUB 0:59:50
Off The Back
23 Craig Rotile TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ 1:00:47
Off The Back
24 George Grenier TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 1:00:52
Off The Back
25 Michael Desantis TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ 1:01:10
Off The Back
26 Greg Chiovitti TEAM EDGE 1:01:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Quinn
27 Glenn Newell EL DESEO ELITE/VUELTA MOORESTOWN 1:01:24
Off The Back
28 Andrew Valvano 1:01:26
Off The Back
29 Matthew Upton CRCA 1:01:51
Off The Back
30 Tracy Boshart TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 1:02:39
Off The Back
31 Robert Galehouse CICLI IL MASSIMO 1:03:01
Off The Back
32 Jason Yoakum BETHEL CYCLE 1:03:11
Off The Back
33 Jon Lee TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 1:03:20
Off The Back
34 Steven Weiss CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 1:03:51
Off The Back
35 Mark Colman 1:05:26
Off The Back
36 Ed Komar 1:05:28
Off The Back
37 Fredric Leopold 1:05:37
Off The Back
38 Jorge Aguilo KISSENA 1:06:50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jeff Condon
39 Stephen Petrone 1:06:54
Off The Back
40 Jason Vail PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 1:08:10
Off The Back
41 Clifford Platt 1:08:24
Off The Back
42 Michael Curley 1:08:31
Off The Back
43 Alexander Koleszar NORWALK HOSPITAL 1:10:34
Off The Back
44 Peter Lofaro 1:24:37
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Mcintyre TARMAC CYCLING/IRONBRIDGE CONSULTIN
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Batchelder ASCENSION CYCLING 1:50:09
2 Nicolas Catlin TEAM DANBURY AUDI/ PEDAL & PUMP 1:50:12
3 Malcolm Mitchell 9th Street Cycles-Brooklyn 1:56:25
4 Paul Lamarche BICYCLE DEPOT 2:04:31
5 Hunter Miller TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:09:43
Starters:6   Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Leopold PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 1:13:10
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Freifelder WESTWOOD VELO 1:43:16
Off The Front
2 Troy Kimball WESTWOOD VELO 1:46:11
1
Teammate Win: David Freifelder
3 Matthew Baldwin TARGETRAINING 1:46:12
2
4 Mark Alden CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATION.COM 1:46:12
3
5 Max Lippolis TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL & PUMP 1:46:12
4
6 Mike Andrews CYCLE FITNESS 1:46:12
5
7 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS 1:46:13
6
8 William Blank JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 1:46:17
9 William Wisse UNDICI RACING / GUARDIAN COACHING 1:47:31
Off The Back
10 Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft 1:48:07
Off The Back
11 Jeremy Brazeal CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 1:52:46
Off The Back
12 Sean Mannion VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT 1:53:42
Off The Back
13 Jesus e. Espitia CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM 1:53:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Alden
14 Andrew Williams RUUD RACING / TVC 1:56:59
Off The Back
15 Matthew Emeott TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 1:57:40
Off The Back
16 Sal Abbruzzese CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM 2:05:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Alden
Starters:17   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 1:42:00
Off The Front
2 Matt Seaton RAPHA/CRCA 1:42:00
Off The Front
3 Joseph Regan BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS 1:42:02
Off The Front
4 Michael Drexel 1:42:06
Off The Front
5 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 1:42:11
Off The Front
6 Kevin Mosher CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCL 1:42:20
Off The Front
7 Richard Kazimir Pete's Bike & Fitness 1:43:07
1
8 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 1:43:08
2
9 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 1:43:08
3
10 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-GARNEAU 1:43:09
4
11 Chris Chapman BREAKAWAY COURIER / CRCA 1:43:09
5
12 Andrew Craighead CRCA 1:43:09
6
13 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS 1:43:10
7
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Gustafsson
14 Al Blanchard CRCA BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM 1:43:12
8
15 Patrick Cunningham HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 1:44:14
Off The Back
16 Doug O'Neill DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 1:47:20
Off The Back
17 Marc Cesare DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 1:47:22
Off The Back
18 Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM RACING 1:48:16
Off The Back
19 Daniel Fox CORNER CYCLE 1:48:17
Off The Back
20 Matt Armstrong TEAM DANBURY AUDI 1:48:19
Off The Back
21 Wayne Prescott HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 1:48:41
Off The Back
22 Alvaro Betancur CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 1:48:51
Off The Back
23 Morgan Stebbins BETHEL CYLCES 1:50:09
Off The Back
24 Ted Neu CRCA/DIE HARD-THINK RACING 1:50:12
Off The Back
25 Nathan Archibald BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GORILLA COFFEE 1:50:31
Off The Back
26 Jim Escobar TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUMP 1:50:41
Off The Back
27 Scott Klion VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERKS 1:50:57
Off The Back
28 Andrew Payne BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 1:55:56
Off The Back
29 Vince Moran WESTWOOD VELO 1:56:44
Off The Back
30 Joesph Bitetto TEAM DANBURY AUDI / PEDAL AND PUMP 1:56:49
Off The Back
31 Andrew Gillis DANBURY AUDI / PEDAL AND PUMP 2:00:21
Off The Back
32 Ed Scheetz TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUMP 2:06:47
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cantler DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 1:49:24
2 Bruce Townend VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING TE 1:50:41
3 Jeffrey Vogel CRCA/SETANTA 1:50:41
4 Stephen Geist KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 1:50:41
5 Thomas Allessio BCA 1:50:42
6 Cleofus Price GS GOTHAM 1:51:40
7 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:55:56 Teammate Win: William Cantler
8 Robert Stern DIE-HARD THINK RACING/ CRCA 1:57:31
9 Unknown Rider CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:58:10
10 Jose Hernandez COLAVITA RACING 1:59:20
11 John Horton ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM 2:00:21
12 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 2:00:21
13 Hajo Thiele TEAM DANBURY AUDI 2:00:23
14 Dan Reilly TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:00:27
Starters:21   Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 2:32:46
Off The Front
2 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT 2:32:46
Off The Front
3 Sean Cahill U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC 2:35:34
Off The Front
4 Christian Favata FAVATA'S TABLEROCK TOURS AND BIKES 2:35:59
1
5 Brian Breach GS MENGONI USA 2:36:00
2
6 Daniel Chabanov GS MENGONI USA 2:36:00
3
7 David Mccahill FARM TEAM ELITE 2:36:00
4
8 Abraham Soler CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:36:00
5
9 Greg Olsen CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING 2:36:00
6
10 Erik Post CRCA/BH GARNEAU 2:36:00
7
11 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 2:36:00
8
12 Timothy Ahearn 2:36:00
9
13 Wayne Bray EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 2:36:00
10
14 Anthony Clark J.A.M. FUND / NCC 2:36:00
11
15 Eric Tremble 1K2GO 2:36:00
12
16 Michael Boardman CRCA/BH - GARNEAU 2:36:01
13
17 James Ruhl CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 2:36:01
14
18 Brett Cleaver RAPHA RACING 2:36:02
15
19 Brian Lariviere CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS 2:36:24
20 Bryan Dobes WESTWOOD VELO / TRADE MANAGE RACING 2:36:47
Off The Back
21 David Taylor CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CH 2:37:30
Off The Back
22 Benjamin Woodbury G.S. MENGONI 2:38:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Breach
23 Matt Mainer 1K2GO 2:40:49
Off The Back
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Myers BETHEL CYCLE 1:54:30
Off The Front
2 Ann marie Miller CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CH 1:55:48
Off The Front
3 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ 1:55:49
Off The Front
4 Nancy Ford TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUMP 1:57:18
Off The Front
5 Becky Hicks CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-SID'S BIKES 1:57:44
Off The Front
6 Raquel Miller CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ 1:58:30
1
7 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-SID'S BIKES 1:58:30
2
Teammate Top 5: Becky Hicks
8 Erica Adelberg CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 1:58:31
3
9 Dara Kiese CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 1:58:31
4
10 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NYVELOCITY WOMEN'S RACING TEAM 1:58:31
5
11 Sarah Krzysiak FARM TEAM ELITE CYCLING 1:58:32
6
12 Maria Quiroga CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 1:59:00
13 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ 2:02:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Lucash
14 Aimee Layton CRCA- GENNARO 2:03:35
Off The Back
15 Kerrin Mosher CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:03:35
Off The Back
16 Laura Lee vo CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CH 2:03:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ann marie Miller
17 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM 2:05:11
Off The Back
18 Sue Kuenstner CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 2:08:25
Off The Back
19 Caryl Gale DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 2:09:35
Off The Back
20 Midori Nakamura BVF 2:18:29
Off The Back
Starters:22 Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2