Log In
Mt Hamilton Classic • May 29 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Lau 00:00.0
1
2 Jason King Echelon Racing Development 00:00.0
2
3 Michael Gil Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
3
4 Jonathan Hornbeck Team Simple Green/Bike Religio 00:00.0
4
5 William Zellmer Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
5
6 Jeff Malnick Eschelon Cycles Santa Rosa CA 00:00.0
6
7 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Peter Kuennemann FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli 00:00.0
8
9 Alex Brookhouse Echelon Racing Development 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Jason King
10 ? William Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
10
11 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
11
12 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
12
13 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: William Zellmer
14 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete-Specialized 00:00.0
14
15 Michael Hand FRANCO MRI RACING 00:00.0
15
16 Robert Amatelli 00:00.0
16
17 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
17
18 Jordan Kestler Team Winning Presented by 7 g 00:00.0
18
19 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Michael Gil
20 David Levine Taleo Racing 00:00.0
20
21 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete-Specialized 00:00.0
21
22 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
22
23 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Michael Gil
24 Travis T Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Michael Gil
25 Benny Breck Platinum Performance Cycling Team 00:00.0
25
26 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
26
27 Joshua Dapice Audi 00:00.0
27
28 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
28
29 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
29
30 Bo Hebenstreit Form Fitness 00:00.0
30
31 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
31
32 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
32
33 Russell White Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
33
34 Brian Choi STUZIO.com 00:00.0
34
35 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
35
36 Andreas Freund Cal Cycling 00:00.0
36
37 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
37
Teammate Top 5: William Zellmer
38 Micah Herman Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00.0
38
39 Robert Sorenson Millcreek Bicycles 00:00.0
39
43 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
44 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
45 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 00:00.0
46 Steven Smith Platinum Performance Cycling T 00:00.0
47 Ryan Macdonald Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
48 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: William Zellmer
49 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
50 Paul Famiglietti Prolong Energy 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 44   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Velasco Team Mikes Bikes 00:00.0
1
2 Adrien Costa SJBC 00:00.0
2
3 Tyler Williams All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
3
4 Keith Wong Stanford Cycling 00:00.0
4
5 Ryan Spaulding Adventures Edge 00:00.0
5
6 Brian Funk SLO Nexus Cycling 00:00.0
6
7 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
7
8 Anthony Smith Whole Athlete 00:00.0
8
9 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
9
10 Mario Hernandez Audi 00:00.0
10
11 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling 00:00.0
11
12 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro 00:00.0
12
13 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
13
14 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
14
15 Christopher Harlanddunaway Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
15
16 Erik Nelson Sharp Syndicate 00:00.0
16
17 David Mesa Chica Sexy Beauty Salon 00:00.0
17
18 Craig Fellers Red Peloton 00:00.0
18
19 Nick Pelly 00:00.0
19
20 Alex Lugosch NA 00:00.0
20
21 Ricardo Moran 00:00.0
21
22 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
22
23 Clifton Smoot Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
23
24 Bryan Hoadley R4R-MAKE A WISH 00:00.0
24
25 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 00:00.0
25
26 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
26
27 Max Foorman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
27
28 David Bangor Chica Sexy 00:00.0
28
29 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:00.0
29
30 Jay Simons Third Pillar 00:00.0
30
31 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
31
32 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing 00:00.0
32
33 Patrick Piccolo TEAM CITY 00:00.0
33
34 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
34
Teammate Win: Daniel Velasco
35 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar 00:00.0
35
36 Harry Ault R4R-Make A Wish 00:00.0
36
37 Zeke Mostov SJBC 00:00.0
37
Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
38 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
38
39 Andrew Tucker QuadCycles 00:00.0
39
40 Markus Roccaro Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
40
41 Steve Weixel Platinum Performance 00:00.0
41
42 David Nader Pen Velo Pomodoro 00:00.0
42
43 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
43
44 Kayden Kelly Rocknasium 00:00.0
44
45 Paul Cook Berkeley Bicycle Club 00:00.0
45
46 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
46
47 Benjamin Barry Humboldt State University 00:00.0
47
48 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
48
49 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
49
55 Tim Aiken SJBC 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
56 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
57 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 / Albero delle ruot 00:00.0
58 Alistair Eeckman Above Category Racing 00:00.0
59 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
60 Jonathan Sinclair SJBC 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
61 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
62 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
63 Aaron Wilcher 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harris Fienberg Stanford 00:00.0
1
2 Matthew Balzer 00:00.0
2
3 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 00:00.0
3
4 Jeff Maclellan Davis Bike Club Race team 00:00.0
4
5 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA 00:00.0
5
6 Massimo Palumbo 00:00.0
6
7 Jason Ryan 00:00.0
7
8 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
8
9 Christopher Belnap NRL Racing 00:00.0
9
10 William Rose Chica Sexy 00:00.0
10
11 Michael Watts 00:00.0
11
12 Kenneth Spencer CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
12
13 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
13
14 Miguel Pena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ran 00:00.0
14
15 Matt Nawrocki West Michigan Coast Riders 00:00.0
15
16 John Constas Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
16
17 Burl Pershall Village Peddler 00:00.0
17
18 Peter Anderson CU Cycling-Boulder 00:00.0
18
19 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
19
20 Douglas Baker Willow Glen Bikes 00:00.0
20
21 Mackenzie Kelly 00:00.0
21
22 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
22
23 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
23
24 Dustin Ransom Swamis 00:00.0
24
25 Alex Tellez Berkeley Bike Club 00:00.0
25
26 Gordon Murray 00:00.0
26
27 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita NorCal 00:00.0
27
28 Andre Swart Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
28
29 James Hopper Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
29
30 Derek Yarra IBIS/Buy-Cell.com 00:00.0
30
31 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
31
32 Reynaldo Vieira 00:00.0
32
33 Feliciano Aguilar Arcalis 00:00.0
33
34 Freddie Liversidge UC Santa Cruz 00:00.0
34
35 Ryan Gibson Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
35
36 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ran 00:00.0
36
37 Patxi Uriz Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
37
38 Alexander Yermolovich 00:00.0
38
39 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
39
40 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
40
41 Marc Marino Chica Sexy 00:00.0
41
42 Ethan Fedor Cole Sport 00:00.0
42
43 James Sears Unattached 00:00.0
43
44 Nicholas Konwest Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
44
45 Barrett Ausman Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
45
46 Zack Berman Tulane University Cycling 00:00.0
46
47 Nathan Carpenter Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 00:00.0
47
48 Andrew Smith Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
48
49 Jacob Margolis Becher+ 00:00.0
49
50 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
50
51 Kevin Comerford VSRT 00:00.0
51
52 Eric Chi Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
52
60 Eric Gneckow Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
61 Dj Limardi Velo Pro/FRS 00:00.0
62 Gabe Multer San Jose Bicycle Club 00:00.0
63 Dominic Salbatera 00:00.0
64 Alex Bailey 00:00.0
65 Jason Schmidt 00:00.0
66 Jp Lopez bike station aptos 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Sharp SLO Nexus 00:00.0
1
2 Jesse Scatton Bullseye/East Sac Bike 00:00.0
2
3 Christian Hobbs Studio Velo 00:00.0
3
4 Thomas Newmeyer CRC/Poggio 00:00.0
4
5 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 00:00.0
5
6 ? Stanislaus Bicycle Emporium 00:00.0
6
7 Eric Mcconkie Evergreen 00:00.0
7
8 Sean Campbell KOVARUS/ABTA 00:00.0
8
9 Joseph Mendes Taleo Racing 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Sascha Messner
10 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 00:00.0
10
11 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
11
12 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Montereay Bay Racin 00:00.0
12
13 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Sascha Messner
14 Tim Mitchell NA 00:00.0
14
15 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
15
16 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 00:00.0
16
17 Sean Lollar 00:00.0
17
18 John Swift Evergreen Cycling 00:00.0
18
19 Cesar Guillen 00:00.0
19
20 Matt Jordan 00:00.0
20
21 Jeffrey Merrifield Unattached 00:00.0
21
22 Chris Gros-balthazard NA 00:00.0
22
23 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 00:00.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Sascha Messner
24 Osvaldo Tomatis sport and spine pt 00:00.0
24
25 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 00:00.0
25
26 Danny Wood 00:00.0
26
27 Sean Beck Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
27
28 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
28
29 David Blizard Peninsula Velo Cyling Club 00:00.0
29
30 Carl Butler VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00.0
30
31 Jim Elam Luzvimin 00:00.0
31
32 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
32
33 Roy Johnson Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 00:00.0
33
34 Allen Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
34
35 Ethan Kutzscher Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
35
36 Jesse Freese Missing Link 00:00.0
36
37 Chris Brent Team Oakland Cycling 00:00.0
37
38 Cory Roay Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
38
39 Eric Murray Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
39
40 Jeffrey Campbell R4R - Make A Wish 00:00.0
40
41 Theodore Vidnovic VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00.0
41
42 Philippe Hering Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
42
43 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 00:00.0
43
44 Jim Cordano Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
44
45 Khoa Tran 00:00.0
45
54 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00.0
55 Jeremy Stanley NA 00:00.0
56 Doug Cook 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Evans Webcore/Alto Velo 00:00.0
1
2 Morgan Raines 00:00.0
2
3 Andreas Martin 00:00.0
3
4 Kyle Iufer 00:00.0
4
5 J.d. Daniels 00:00.0
5
6 Jeremiah Michaels 00:00.0
6
7 David Malachowski 00:00.0
7
8 Steven Hembree 00:00.0
8
9 John Watkins Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 00:00.0
9
10 Jason Curry 00:00.0
10
11 Ryan Stroup 00:00.0
11
12 Klaus Fleischmann 00:00.0
12
13 Ben Cannon 00:00.0
13
14 Calvin Do 00:00.0
14
15 Daniel Miller Team Fremont/FFBC 00:00.0
15
16 Mike Jarvis 00:00.0
16
17 Yuji Hachiya 00:00.0
17
18 Philip Cooper Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
18
19 Mark Dowd 00:00.0
19
20 Kevin Haas 00:00.0
20
21 Brent Carkeet 00:00.0
21
22 Scott Mauger Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
22
23 Christopher Cagungun TROPA 00:00.0
23
24 Michael Loose 00:00.0
24
25 Christopher O\'keefe 00:00.0
25
26 Miles Burnett Team Revolutions 00:00.0
26
27 Ian Vanek 00:00.0
27
28 Patrick Kennedy Taleo Racing 00:00.0
28
29 Dan Roberts 00:00.0
29
30 William Vonkaenel LGBRA 00:00.0
30
31 Giles Douglas 00:00.0
31
32 Philip Navidad Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
32
33 Zachary Hilton Taleo Racing 00:00.0
33
34 Dick Dinkelspiel 00:00.0
34
35 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
35
Teammate Top 5: Morgan Raines
36 John Burkhert 00:00.0
36
37 Nathaniel Powell 00:00.0
37
38 Warrick Taylor Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
38
39 Jonathan Krotinger 00:00.0
39
40 Brent Bertsch SJBC 00:00.0
40
41 Skye Comstock 00:00.0
41
42 Max Rink Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
42
43 Unknown Rider 00:00.0
43
44 Jonathan Chiu 00:00.0
44
47 Akin Dirik 00:00.0
48 Peter Gresh 00:00.0
49 Lance Lucero 00:00.0
50 Damon Ropoulos 00:00.0
51 Steve Wagner 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Duke VOS Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Tyler Terhune Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
2
3 Roy Hoglund Webcore/Alto Velo 00:00.0
3
4 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
4
5 Niall Murray 00:00.0
5
6 Unknown Rider 00:00.0
6
7 Andrew Ho 00:00.0
7
8 Nick Kreeger 00:00.0
8
9 Spencer Ingels 00:00.0
9
10 Paul Lott VSRT / Livermore Cyclery 00:00.0
10
11 Scott Boulbol 00:00.0
11
12 Rabedeau Thomas 00:00.0
12
13 Kelvin Brillante 00:00.0
13
14 Thomas Jessop Major Motion Development 00:00.0
14
15 Pete Cushman 00:00.0
15
16 Robert Zeljko Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Terhune
17 Mike Charest VSRT / Livermore Cyclery 00:00.0
17
18 Janet Martinez VSRT / Livermore Cyclery 00:00.0
18
19 Adolfo Medina 00:00.0
19
20 Heath West 00:00.0
20
21 Peter Torres Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
21
22 Kevin Le 00:00.0
22
23 Albert Mark 00:00.0
23
24 Manny Managbanag SJBC 00:00.0
24
25 David Hillman Precision/Stone Racing 00:00.0
25
26 Mel Alvarez 00:00.0
26
27 Ann Eatinger Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
27
28 Richard Alanis SJBC 00:00.0
28
29 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00.0
29
30 Karis Mcfarlane VSRT / Livermore Cyclery 00:00.0
30
31 Marcella Cox 00:00.0
31
32 Wendy Valley 00:00.0
32
33 Alun Lang Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
33
34 Marja Nousiainen 00:00.0
34
35 Paul Labossiere 00:00.0
35
36 Brandon Alvarez 00:00.0
36
37 Ted Shaffer 00:00.0
37
38 Brian Escobar 00:00.0
38
39 Alison Chaiken SJBC 00:00.0
39
40 Shaneen Stroup 00:00.0
40
41 Terry Welfring 00:00.0
41
42 Edmund Fanslau 00:00.0
42
43 David Borba 00:00.0
44 Saul Flores SLO Nexus Cycling Clube 00:00.0
45 Ryan Goldman AC Cycle 00:00.0
46 Ryan Goldman Above Category Racing 00:00.0
47 Luis Jevons 00:00.0
48 Christopher Kovacs 00:00.0
49 Stu Maclennan 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
1
2 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
3
4 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
4
5 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
5
6 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
6
7 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
7
8 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Ken Gallardo
9 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
9
Teammate Win: Daniel Martin
10 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Ken Gallardo
11 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
11
Teammate Win: Daniel Martin
12 Jeff Albert ARGON 18 00:00.0
12
13 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00.0
13
14 Corey Scobie IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Ken Gallardo
15 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Ken Gallardo
16 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cy 00:00.0
16
17 Aaron Hunter Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00.0
17
18 James Regan Team Fitness Mission 00:00.0
19 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
20 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
1
2 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
2
3 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 00:00.0
3
4 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 00:00.0
4
5 James Allen VOS-Cycles Gladiator 00:00.0
5
6 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
6
7 Donald Myrah SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
7
8 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Cale Reeder
9 Daryl Spano SJBC 00:00.0
9
10 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Cale Reeder
11 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
11
12 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip 00:00.0
12
13 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
13
14 Jan Elsbach VOS racing 00:00.0
14
15 Barry Schwarz Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
15
16 Mark Edwards Bike Trip 00:00.0
17 Mark Manning AR NAV Supplies 00:00.0
18 Derek Mcbrearty IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Arthur Jones
19 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Arthur Jones
20 Richard Pepper West County Cycling Club 00:00.0
21 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
22 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
23 Scott Herring xXx Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
1
2 Marc Hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
2
3 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
3
4 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 00:00.0
4
5 James Morgan East Bay Velo Club 00:00.0
5
6 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
6
7 Mark Caldwell morgan stanley smith barney/sp 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Steven Archer
8 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Steven Archer
9 Mark Perry Rocknasium 00:00.0
9
10 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
10
11 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 00:00.0
11
12 Chris Cerruti Cal Gaint Cycling 00:00.0
12
13 Kevin Keenan Alto Velo 00:00.0
13
14 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
14
15 Jonathan Sek SJBC 00:00.0
15
16 David Stockwell SJBC 00:00.0
16
17 Josef Lemire SHO-AIR/SERT 00:00.0
17
18 Evan Kapel California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
18
19 James Langley Bike Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
19
20 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition 00:00.0
20
21 Michael Salameh 00:00.0
21
22 Gary Broeder SJBC 00:00.0
22
23 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec 00:00.0
23
24 Gary Griffin Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
24
25 Glenn Rennels 00:00.0
25
26 Richard Humphreys Alto Velo 00:00.0
26
27 Dan Taylor Taleo Racing 00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Craig Snider
30 Jd De jesus 00:00.0
31 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hans Gouwens IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
1
2 Tom Lyons IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
2
Teammate Win: Hans Gouwens
3 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00.0
3
4 Justin Eatinger Audi 00:00.0
4
5 Todd Peterson Body Concepts 00:00.0
5
6 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
6
7 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
7
8 Dan Goldsmith SHO/AIR- SERT 00:00.0
8
9 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
9
10 Alton Chambers Body Concepts 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Todd Peterson
11 Maurice Klein IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
11
Teammate Win: Hans Gouwens
12 Brian Gates 00:00.0
12
13 Rusk Whipps Sierra Express 00:00.0
13
14 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 00:00.0
14
15 Walter Fant SJBC 00:00.0
15
16 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing 00:00.0
16
17 Jim Forester Taleo Racing 00:00.0
17
18 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Todd Peterson
19 Richard Gelsi-medeot California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
19
20 Thomas Greene Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
20
21 Michael Vondergeest Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
21
22 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 00:00.0
22
23 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
23
Teammate Win: Hans Gouwens
24 Mark King Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:00.0
24
25 John Ormsby Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
25
26 Curtis Ruegg Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
26
27 Alexander Komlik SJBC 00:00.0
27
28 Will Parks none 00:00.0
28
29 Thomas Luttrell DIVINE ELECTRIC NORCAL 00:00.0
29
30 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
30
31 Thornton Weiler Kaiser Team Oakland 00:00.0
31
32 Ali Golshan SJBC 00:00.0
32
33 Daryoush Paknad Form Fitness 00:00.0
33
34 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
34
35 Jon Wright 00:00.0
35
36 Jeffrey Miller VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00.0
36
37 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
37
38 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
38
39 Oliver Carbonell GS Toga 00:00.0
39
40 John Witkowicki Red Peleton 00:00.0
40
41 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00.0
41
42 Jean Hummel 00:00.0
42
43 Yuji Hachiya 00:00.0
43
49 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
50 Michael Cochran Bullseye/East Sac Bike 00:00.0
51 Scott Martin Bike Trip 00:00.0
52 Russell Mccrary California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
53 Rod Rozman Body Concepts 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Todd Peterson
54 Richard Siegel Above Category Racing 00:00.0
55 Timothy Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
56 William Dunham Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
57 Frederick Wentz Body Concepts 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Todd Peterson
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
1
2 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
2
Teammate Win: Jesse Moore
3 Evan Huffman Cal Giant/Specialized 00:00.0
3
4 Yury Yurchanka Third Pillar 00:00.0
4
5 Nathaniel English Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0
5
6 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
6
Teammate Win: Jesse Moore
7 Andrew Goessling Firefighters Cycling p/b Advoc 00:00.0
7
8 James Wingert Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
9 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
9
10 Will Riffelmacher The Olympic Club 00:00.0
10
11 Jonathan Teeter Echelon Racing Development 00:00.0
11
12 Tom Scully Chipolte Development 00:00.0
12
13 Michael Margraf Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
13
14 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
14
15 Michael Taylor Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
16 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
16
17 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
17
18 Kris Lunning Marc Pro-Strava 00:00.0
18
19 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
19
20 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
20
Teammate Win: Jesse Moore
21 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
21
22 Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling p/b Advoc 00:00.0
22
23 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
23
Teammate Win: Jesse Moore
24 Andrew Barker 00:00.0
25 Sam Bassetti Firefighters Cycling - Formigl 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 00:00.0
1
2 Tayler Wiles Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 00:00.0
2
Teammate Win: Olivia Dillon
3 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
3
4 Rebecca Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
4
5 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
5
6 Alison Starnes Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:00.0
6
Teammate Win: Olivia Dillon
7 Kristina Seley Missing Link Training Systems 00:00.0
7
8 Susannah Breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Newell
9 Emily Collins Vanderkitten 00:00.0
9
10 Jane Despas 00:00.0
10
11 Mary Elizabeth maroon Webcor/AltoVelo 00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Werner
12 Michelle Melka RED Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 00:00.0
13
14 Sarah Maile 00:00.0
14
15 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
15
16 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Werner
17 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
18 Catherine Robertson-goodkin Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Newell
19 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery 00:00.0
19
20 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
20
21 Leah Toeniskoetter Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
21
22 Francesca Barsamian Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Newell
23 Emily Foxman Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Werner
24 Erin Alders 00:00.0
24
25 Karianne Burns Marshmallow Moon Pie 00:00.0
25
26 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
26
Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
27 Mary Magnani Red Racing 00:00.0
27
28 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten 00:00.0
28
29 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten Racing presented 00:00.0
29
30 Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Early Bird 00:00.0
30
35 Trudy Bjornsen davis bike club 00:00.0
36 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
37 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
38 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis for MS 00:00.0
39 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
40 Flavia Oliveira wells fargo racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1