Log In
41st Annual Melon City Criterium/ Rider Development • May 26 2019
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 Nathan Pawlak Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin
3 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin
4 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin
5 Dylan Zakrajsek Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Aidan Coatsballaseux
6 Shay Wright
7 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
8 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development presente
9 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing
10 Hayden Fox Junior Cycle Sport
11 Luke Skov
12 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente
13 Bryce Natter Junior Cycle Sport
14 Chloe Yoder Kenosha Velosport Cycling
15 David Bartlett Cycle City Racing
16 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
17 Ahmir Ayala
18 Gabe Campbell
19 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo
20 Melissa Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente
21 Andrew Stafford Quantum Racing Development presente
DNF Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants
DNF Jordan Stolz
DNF Ian Ballantyne NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Sell Move Up Development
2 Eli Hasper DASH Racing
3 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin
4 Jack Brandvold
5 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants
6 Trevor Flinton Team Wisconsin Cycling
7 Reece Linder Ames Velo
8 Nicholas Petrov Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin Teammate Top 5: Luke Feuerhelm
9 Caleb Langley
10 Lucas Stierwalt The Endurance Collective
11 Dylan Zakrajsek Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
12 Jack Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling
13 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
14 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
15 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development presente
16 Anthony Hilligoss NorthStar Development Cycling
17 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development
18 Eli Markworth
19 Shay Wright
20 Benjamin Kollaja Loon State Cyclists
21 Donnie Bandy
22 Sam Cohen
23 Hayden Fox Junior Cycle Sport
24 Cayden Whitehill
25 Noah Wilson Zubaz/Tacocat Racing
26 Tyson Wieland
27 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing
28 Luke Skov
29 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT Race Team
30 John Collier DASH Racing Teammate Top 5: Eli Hasper
31 Asa Black Move Up Development Teammate Win: Brock Sell
32 Patrick Welch Debondt Verandas
33 Joshua Smith
34 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
35 Graham Outlaw The Endurance Collective
36 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente
37 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
38 Devin Handler
39 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance
40 Kurt Henkhaus GP VeloTek
41 Justin Behlke Chicago Cuttin Crew
42 Jacob Richards
43 Michael link Big tree cycling Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
44 Andrew Escandon
45 Andrei Merkulov
46 Samuel Hancock Quantum Racing Development presente
47 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good
DNF Joe Burbach Donkey Label
DNF Lanier Ash
DNF Jordan Holicky SPBRC-Grand Performance
DNF Scott Robinson Midstate
DNF Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Brandon Wold
Finishers: Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kody Babler Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
2 Matthew Laubach
3 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Ben Vukovich
5 Logan Tisdale
6 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Brian Gainer
8 Micah Danielson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC)
9 Jeff Decker
10 Isak Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Emiel Pastijn
11 Caleb Burbach
12 Doug Wilson
13 Alex Bourgeault NorthStar Development Cycling
14 Ricky Dungan
15 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
16 Loren Danielson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC)
17 Ahmir Ayala H+H Racing
18 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
19 Nicholas Budden Junior Cycle Sport
20 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
21 Bryce Natter Junior Cycle Sport
22 Joshua Richards Zone-6 Endurance
23 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
24 Vincent Ramirez NorthStar Development Cycling
25 John Tharp
26 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
27 Xander Apponi Ames Velo
28 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
29 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
30 John Dilger
31 Joe Scherrer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
32 David Bartlett Cycle City Racing
33 Joshua Shough
34 Andrew Stafford Quantum Racing Development presente
DNF Cody Brown Team Manitoba
DNF Nathan Man Devo MB
DNF Eric Abbott
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Troyer Goldstream Sports
2 Jordan Stolz
3 Nate Hopf-nelson
4 Nicholas Lazaroae
5 Anoop Chinthala Team Neighborlink
6 Fairman Campbell
7 Joe Buikema
8 Matthew Sweeney
9 Jake Landphier INTENT Race Team
10 Dean Harken
11 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports
12 Dakota Mccaine
DNF Gabe Campbell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Daniel Summerhill USA Cycling
3 Eli House Dash Racing
4 Peter Olejniczak
5 Christopher Winn
6 John Heinlein iii
7 Christopher Wanley
8 Gerd Dekeijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development
9 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling
10 Daniel Lausin Velovit/Palmer Safety
11 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling
12 Hayden Strong
13 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk
14 Jake Magee Pearl Izumi Giant
15 Brent Williams
16 Brenden Hardy Above & Beyond Cancer Cycling Team
17 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
18 Scotty Albaugh
19 William Zoughaib
20 Amai Rawls Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
21 Dmitry Ponkratov TNN Development
22 Jacob Glahn Trek Midwest Team
23 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development
24 Tyler Curtis
25 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling
26 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
27 Marco Wajda Above & Beyond Cancer Cycling Team
28 Geoffrey Albert INTENT Race Team
29 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
30 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
31 Adrian Hegyvary Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
32 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin
33 Robert Frangi Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Eli House
34 Justin Bird
35 Spencer Miller
36 Benjamin Sharp
37 Enzo Allwein 11Eleven Cycling
38 Ellis Nordhougen
39 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing
40 Jan Dunnewind Team Novo Nordisk Development
41 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
42 Nathan Pawlak Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin
43 Hogan Sills Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
44 Jacob Slosar SBR Quantum Racing
45 Timothy Coffey
46 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development
47 William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville Inc
48 Hayden Warner SLF Motion
49 Michael Lucas
50 Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
51 Bart Hollaren Monster Media Elite Masters
52 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
53 Tanguy Dulac Team Novo Nordisk
54 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Lucas Guyton
DNF Chase Wark
DNF Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Racing
DNF Logan Grace
DNF Ralph Rufo
DNF Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling
DNF Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
DNF Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Philip Leachman
DNF Samuel Janisch
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks
2 Ryan Trujillo
3 Nolan Church Spin Development Race Team
4 Nicholas Budden Junior Cycle Sport
5 John Falter Northstar
6 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo
7 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Raef Trujillo
3 Matthew Hancock
4 Ian Fischer Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea
2 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
3 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
4 Jonathan Card Mariner Cycling
5 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
6 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Andrew Messer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
8 Scott Gustafson Speed Merchants
9 Warrick Spence Meteor-Allied
10 Kurt Henkhaus GP VeloTek
11 Greg Tombragel Ohio Velo
12 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
13 Michael Inglis Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team
14 JP Brocket Meteor-Allied
15 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
16 Tim Brandvold
17 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
18 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
19 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
20 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good
21 Alan Willey Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Gregory Harper Harper's Cycling & Fitness
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Card Mariner Cycling
2 Michael Inglis Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team
3 Steve Meek
4 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
5 Gregory Harper Harper's Cycling & Fitness
6 Tim Brandvold
7 Kevin Lilly Powerade
8 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Charles Townsend Northstar Development
10 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Kevin Hawotte
12 Christian Fischer Team Six One Four
13 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Gilbert Junior Cycle Sport
2 Rebecca Man Team Manitoba
3 Caitlyn Roy
4 Kayla Clemons BSB Cycling
5 Hannah Glatter
6 Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
7 Chloe Penner Team Manitoba Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Man
8 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries CX
9 Alexa Stierwalt Ignite Junior Racing
10 Amela Gruenbart
11 Dahlia Kissel Ignite Junior Racing
12 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
13 Josephine Ramirez NorthStar Development Cycling
14 Brooklyn Raddin
15 Melissa Gomes
16 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label
17 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label
DNF Rosalyn Willey
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Wilson
2 Robin E cartwright
3 Sarah Banks
4 Alexx Heald-alejo
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Agnew
2 Summer Gilbert Junior Cycle Sport
3 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
4 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Tabitha Sherwood
6 Gwen Inglis
7 Allison Schroeder
8 Kimberly Pettit CWA Racing p/b TREK
9 Kelsey Devereaux Women's Racing Project
10 Lauren Harkness
11 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Amy Mcclintock
12 Jennifer Rife Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
13 Kathryn Goffin University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Curtis
14 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
15 Maria Larkin Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
16 Lily Ensign NorthStar Development Cycling
17 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
18 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
19 Elizabeth Harden CWA Racing p/b TREK
20 Lauren Wissman Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
21 Jennifer Triplett
22 Suzie Goebel
23 Samantha Scipio Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
24 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan Chicago Cuttin Crew
25 Amela Gruenbart
26 Mary Randall Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
27 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling
DNF Lauren Wiscomb Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
DNF Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
DNF Cassidy Hickey
DNF Leigh Dukeman
DNF Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries CX
DNF Kayla Clemons BSB Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label
2 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
3 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Metta Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Jennie Ferguson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1