Log In
Purgatory Road Race • Jun 9 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2019
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #PurgatoryRR

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drake Deuel New England Devo 2:18:36
2 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 2:23:56
3 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:25:22
4 William Hafferty 545 velo 2:25:27
5 Owen Wright Cyclonauts 2:26:08
6 Greg Gunsalus Giant Bicycles - Julbo Eyewear - Sq 2:26:42
7 Jack Greene New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:26:47
8 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:26:48
9 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling 2:26:58
10 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 2:26:58
11 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 2:26:58
12 Jimmi Hayes Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 2:27:05
13 Machenzie Kilpatrick 2:27:08
14 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence Wealth 2:27:22
15 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 2:27:50
16 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 2:29:41
17 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 2:31:18
18 Luis Madera Britt Sport & Monamour Wine & Coffe 2:34:35
19 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 2:38:51
20 Andrew Muir Community Bike Racing 2:40:20
21 Neal Coughlin U.S. Military Endurance Sports 2:40:20
22 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 2:40:21
23 Christopher Devine Project 207 p/b Roulez Cycles 2:40:39
24 Camden Brooks Team OG 2:40:40
25 Michael Williams Team ERRACE 2:46:30
26 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 2:59:15
DNF Zackery Weimer Barker Mountain Bikes DNF
DNF Alec Cunningham Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems DNF
DNF Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato DNF
DNF Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing DNF
DNF Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Daniel Svedberg DNF
DNF Anthony Giguere BMB RACING DNF
DNF Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: William Hafferty
DNF Zachary Labry Velo Club La Grange DNF
DNF Zachary Levy THE INTERNS f/b UnTapped DNF
DNF Kevin Picard Virginia Tech Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Hevey SVC/Bikeworks 2:02:16
2 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles 2:02:17
3 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 2:02:17
4 Jake Simons Cyclonauts Racers 2:02:17
5 Tommy Servetas Capital Biclycle Racing Club 2:02:18
6 Robert Ballenthin 545Velo 2:02:23
7 Geoffrey Landman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:02:30
8 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 2:02:40
9 Ross Peterson 2:02:41
10 Jacob Steinfeld New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:02:41
11 Henry Lord AP JR Development p/b Corner Cycle 2:02:47
12 Owen Scott CCB Racing 2:02:48
13 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:02:50
14 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 2:02:51
15 Keith Kaminski Boston College 2:02:56
16 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 2:02:56 Teammate Top 5: Noah Peduzzi
17 Ben Finch 545 Velo 2:02:56 Teammate Top 5: Noah Peduzzi
18 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 2:02:56
19 John Cortes B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:03:01
20 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 2:03:02
21 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 2:03:03 Teammate Win: Austin Hevey
22 Cole Tamburri B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:03:05
23 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 2:03:43
24 Michael Weitz 2:03:44
25 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 2:04:16
26 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:04:40
27 Leonardo Boiocchi 545 Velo 2:05:10 Teammate Top 5: Noah Peduzzi
28 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:08:15
29 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:08:16
30 Miles Couchman B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:13:27
31 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:13:47
32 Senan Hogan hennessy B2C2 p/b JRA 2:13:49
33 Brian Albert 2:14:10
34 Emmanuel Loaiza Minuteman Road Club 2:14:16
35 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 2:14:19
36 Pearse Martin CCB Racing 2:14:25
37 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 2:17:58 Teammate Win: Austin Hevey
38 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 2:19:36 Teammate Top 5: Noah Peduzzi
39 Sergio Martinez Harvard University 2:20:07
40 David Sandoval KMS-BMB Racing 2:28:26
41 Mickey Cheah Team Monster Truck 2:36:55
DNF Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 2:05:46
Off The Front
2 M.wesley Ham Team C.I.S. p/b THE SYSTEM 2:05:47
Off The Front
3 Thomas Kespert Tall Sock Racing 2:05:48
Off The Front
4 Jairo Querubin colombia 2:05:59
1
5 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 2:06:00
2
Teammate Win: Chad Gibson
6 Sean Walsh 2:06:00
3
7 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 2:06:01
4
8 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 2:06:03
5
9 Ryan Bourgoin Tall Sock Racing 2:06:04
6
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kespert
10 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:06:16
11 Greg Hurlock SVC/Bikeworks 2:06:20
12 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 2:13:33
Off The Back
13 Randy Cogill Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:13:37
Off The Back
14 Charles Dow NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Manageme 2:13:37
Off The Back
15 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 2:18:07
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chad Gibson
16 Claudio Torres 2:20:11
Off The Back
17 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 2:21:45
Off The Back
18 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:29:40
Off The Back
19 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 2:39:29
Off The Back
20 Milton Manousaridis 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Claudio Torres DNF
DNF Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF John Buten DNF
DNF Erik Nelson 545 VELO DNF Teammate Win: Chad Gibson
DNF John Daigle Tall Sock Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kespert
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:32:49
2 Daniel Durango 1:32:50
3 Sean Burn Engine Room Velo 1:32:52
4 Spencer Williams 1:36:52
5 Lee Lopez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:36:53
6 Jeremy Stroming MIT 1:36:53
7 Nicolas Amato GrubHub Food Delivery 1:36:56
8 Stephen Mahier 1:37:06
9 Joe Marinilli Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:37:13
10 Will Peredina Northampton Cycling Club 1:37:24
11 Greg Mcconnell 1:37:24
12 Eric Melillo 1:37:28
13 Andrew Gestrich Minuteman Road Club 1:37:32
14 Cooper Donovan Loomis Chaffee School 1:37:41
15 Justice Furee TeamProviCycle 1:40:24
16 Robert Ainslie Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:41:04
17 Jesse Marshall Team Flo 1:41:53
18 Ben Cimmino 1:41:53
19 Brian Murray none 1:41:53
20 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:41:53
21 Owen Graham-o'regan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:41:53 Teammate Win: George Piepgras
22 Jackson Danis 1:43:21
23 Joseph Raccuglia 1:45:54
24 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 1:45:56
25 Tobias Estime 1:46:08
26 Neil Coble 1:46:30
27 Michael Kester Harvard University 1:46:31
28 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 1:47:25
29 Tristan Black-ingersoll Concord Velo 1:48:28
30 Neil Bacon 1:48:32
31 Jeanson Estime 1:49:35
32 Gregory Houghton 1:51:16
33 Jacek Kazalski 1:53:36
34 Drew Blouch 1:59:56
35 Keith Landry 2:00:15
DNF Zhu Liu Arlington Bike Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Follen A-D racing 2:29:43
2 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:30:14
3 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 2:33:11
4 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 2:33:11
5 Roy Van cleef Minuteman Road Club 2:33:15
6 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 2:33:15
7 Colm Mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:33:40
8 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 2:33:56
9 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 2:34:30
10 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 2:36:25
11 Christoffel Brits Capital Velo Cycling - CVC 2:36:35
12 Iliya Simeonov 2:36:35
13 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 2:37:14 Teammate Top 5: Roy Van cleef
14 Sean Mohan 2:39:47
15 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 2:44:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ulandt Kim Wheelworks 2:29:57
2 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 2:29:59
3 Dominic Giampaolo Busytown Bikes 2:29:59
4 Tim Ward Rivertowns Racing 2:30:00
5 Stephen Putnam Corner Cycle 2:30:05
6 Tim Malton Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:30:08
7 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:30:08
8 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 2:30:11 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Putnam
9 John Mcgill 1K2G0 Racing 2:30:13
10 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 2:30:16
11 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:30:17
12 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 2:30:24
13 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:30:24
14 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 2:30:25
15 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 2:30:25
16 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 2:30:25
17 Ron Hagen Minuteman Road Club 2:30:30
18 Nicholas Marshall BCA/Linen 2:30:38
19 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:30:44
20 Tom Francis Wheelworks Racing 2:30:47
21 Bill Thompson Keltic Construction 2:31:26
22 Bruce Weinberg 2:32:35
23 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 2:35:23
24 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 2:36:15
25 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 2:36:22
26 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 2:41:55
27 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 2:43:54
28 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 2:45:59
29 Torbjorn Phillpotts 2:55:16
30 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 3:03:59
DNF Robert Bisson Spin Arts CyclingAmerican Lung Asso DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:14:01
Off The Front
2 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 3:14:01
Off The Front
3 Madi Hartley-brown New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:14:01
Off The Front
4 Spencer Petrov Foundation CCB 3:14:01
Off The Front
5 Vitor Zucco schizzi Foundation CCB 3:14:02
Off The Front
6 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 3:14:25
Off The Front
7 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:16:33
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Hamish Beadle
8 Gerd De keijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:16:44
1
Teammate Win: Hamish Beadle
9 Ethan Call New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:16:44
2
Teammate Top 5: Madi Hartley-brown
10 Tate Kokubo Foundation CCB 3:16:45
3
Teammate Top 5: Spencer Petrov
11 Benjamin Wright Foundation CCB 3:16:45
4
Teammate Top 5: Spencer Petrov
12 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:16:46
5
Teammate Win: Hamish Beadle
13 Andrew Nicholas BCA Linen 3:16:46
6
14 Sam Fritschel Team Quad 3:16:46
7
15 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:16:51 Teammate Win: Hamish Beadle
16 Anthony Cao CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 3:16:51
17 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 3:16:54
18 Dmitriy Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:17:07 Teammate Win: Hamish Beadle
19 Miles Billings 545 Velo 3:17:17
Off The Back
20 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 3:17:17
Off The Back
21 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:17:17
Off The Back
22 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 3:17:18
Off The Back
23 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:17:28
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Hamish Beadle
24 Keith Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:17:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Madi Hartley-brown
25 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:17:38
Off The Back
26 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 3:17:38
Off The Back
27 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together ADH 3:17:39
Off The Back
28 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:17:41
Off The Back
29 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 3:18:20
Off The Back
30 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 3:18:20
Off The Back
31 Jan Dunnewind Team Novo Nordisk Development P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Hamish Beadle
32 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing P&P
Off The Back
33 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing P&P
Off The Back
34 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Spencer Petrov
35 Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Madi Hartley-brown
36 Carlo Quicho The Pavement League P&P
Off The Back
DNF Chris Niesen JAM / NCC DNF
DNF Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM DNF
DNF Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club DNF
DNF Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart DNF
DNF Lane Maher Foundation CCB DNF Teammate Top 5: Spencer Petrov
DNF Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team DNF
DNF Przemyslaw Kotulski Team Novo Nordisk Development DNF Teammate Win: Hamish Beadle
DNF Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M DNF
DNF Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF Paul Davis unattached DNF
DNF William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF John Sakalowsky Romeo DNF
DNF Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team DNF
DNF Simon Jones Interpro Cycling Academy DNF
DNF Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato DNF
DNF Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF Teammate Top 5: Madi Hartley-brown
DNF Michael Owens RSCX DNF
DNF Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Bennett 2:57:44
2 Laura Campbell Tall Sock Racing 2:57:54
3 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:57:54
4 Wendy King Cyclonauts Racers 3:07:21
DNF Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Mills GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:46:02
2 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cadence 1:46:10
3 Isabella Turcinovic BU cycling 1:46:29
4 Deidre Cullen Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:50:41
5 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 1:54:13
6 Candice Votava team ERRACE 1:55:37
7 Emily Vallillo Emily p/b Emily! 1:57:42
8 Lisa Lochner Velo Femmes 1:58:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Aman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:46:21
2 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 2:46:21
3 Stefanie Sydlik Femme Equipe pb Swisse Wellness 2:48:34
4 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:57:44
5 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:57:47
6 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:58:55 Teammate Win: Katie Aman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1