Log In
NY Capital Region Road Race • Aug 20 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Anthony dope CRCA/BH GARNEAU 2:54:39
2 Moritz Steiner 2:54:44
1
3 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.COM 2:54:44
2
4 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH GARNEAU 2:54:45
3
Teammate Win: David Anthony
5 Austin Mclenithan FARM TEAM ELITE 2:54:46
4
6 James Mahlmann CRCA/FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:54:46
5
7 Stefano Zanotti CREATEX COLORS-BENIDORM BIKES-EASTE 2:54:46
6
8 Eran Preble UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 2:54:47
7
9 Brian Odonnell SHAMA CYCLES 2:54:47
8
10 Nicholas Waller TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:54:48
9
11 Hunter Resek CCB/ DOTGO/UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSH 2:54:48
10
12 Herb Jimenez JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:54:48
11
13 Ethan Suttner CORNELL CYCLING 2:54:49
12
14 Christopher King TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 2:54:49
13
15 John Anthony CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS 2:54:49
14
16 Soren Jensen CRCA / RAPHA RACING 2:54:49
15
17 Ira Blumberg CRCA/SETANTA 2:54:49
16
18 Michael Howard HANDLEBARS CYCLE CO. 2:54:49
17
19 Eric Sutherland CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ 2:54:50
18
20 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team 2:54:50
19
21 James Jung 2:54:53
1
22 Aaron Hall 2:54:53
2
23 Alexander Barouh CRCA/ BH GARNEAU 2:54:53
3
Teammate Win: David Anthony
24 Steve Connor COLAVITA RACING INC. 2:54:55
4
25 Christian Verry BURIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX 2:54:55
26 Bradford Stratton CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:54:55
27 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 2:54:56
28 Antonio Munoz CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:54:57
29 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 2:54:58
30 Graham Macbeth CRCA/SETANTA 2:54:59
31 Nathan Sentz PACELINE SPORTS 2:55:00
32 Ben Noble CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ 2:55:04
33 Shawn Yackle KING KOG 2:55:05
34 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:55:06
35 Curtis White CL NOONAN/BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORNER C 2:55:10
36 Jesse Walker CRCA/SETANTA 2:55:10
37 Mark Petimezas CRCA/ FOUNDATION 2:55:30
38 Alberto Citarella BURRIS LOGISTICS / FIT WERX 3:00:08
Off The Back
39 Daniel Crespo CRCA/HOULIHAN LOKEY-SANCHEZ 3:02:59
Off The Back
40 Robert Bonelli TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 3:03:00
Off The Back
41 Bryan Carbone KNAPP'S CYCLERY RACING 3:03:02
Off The Back
42 Daniel Moon HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 3:03:14
Off The Back
43 Matthew Rettig PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 3:03:33
Off The Back
44 Aviv Maizlin HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM 3:05:23
Off The Back
45 Maksym Shepitko HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM 3:05:31
Off The Back
46 Cole Lalomia JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 3:13:44
Off The Back
47 Robert Mecea BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GORILLA COFFEE 3:19:46
Off The Back
Starters:55   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mendy Taylor BICYCLE DEPOT 2:08:21
2 Nicole Laplante TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:12:28
3 Susan Myers Century Road Club Association 2:12:47
4 Mackenzie Landers CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 2:13:14
5 Megan Cea TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 2:13:29
6 Katherine Amos CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ 2:14:55
7 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / RADICAL MEDIA 2:14:56
8 Katy Chaffin JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:16:45
9 Meredith Moran CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 2:18:22 Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Landers
10 Emily Spence 2:18:39
11 Donna Moody TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:19:48 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Laplante
12 Gina Rocco CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 2:20:48 Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Landers
13 Carol-lynn Mills EAST END/KREB CYCLE 2:23:32
14 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CH 2:28:19
15 Charity Giroux 2:28:21
16 Lisa Ludwig NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 2:37:55
Starters:20   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Dorsch TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 2:01:12
1
2 Liam Wholly UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER 2:01:13
2
3 Dylan Nord SPEEDWELL RACING 2:01:13
3
4 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS 2:01:13
4
5 Matthew Warbrick RENSSELAER CYCLING TEAM 2:01:14
5
6 Timothy Durrin BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION 2:01:14
6
7 John Ford 2:01:14
7
8 Tim Ward TEAM HASTINGS VELO 2:01:14
8
9 Lee Wood GMBC 2:01:15
9
10 Phillip Truppelli COLAVITA-BACI U19 2:01:15
10
11 Eli Branch TENNESSEE VALLEY BIKES 2:01:15
11
12 Tod Gentry CORNELL CYCLING CLUB 2:01:16
12
13 Emory Creel CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST 2:01:16
13
14 Mike Wynn PERU NORDIC 2:01:17
14
15 Keane Mccullum MESSIAH COLLEGE CYCLING 2:01:17
15
16 Phill Vermette EUROSPORTS 2:01:18
16
17 Matt Mallet CATSKILL MOUNTAIN MULTISPORT 2:01:18
17
18 Dan Aviles MINEOLA BICYCLE 2:01:19
18
19 Brandon Freyer PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 2:01:20
19
20 Ben Driver 2:01:20
20
21 Lorenzo Grippo TEAM DANBURY AUDI / PEDAL & PUMP 2:01:27
22 Justin Gero BARD COLLEGE 2:01:28
23 Eric Newbury THE GREEN MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB 2:01:28
24 Christopher Deluco TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 2:01:34 Teammate Win: Gregory Dorsch
25 G chris Gleason CATSKILL MOUNTAIN MULTISPORT 2:01:40
26 Scott Hock ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB 2:01:40
27 Blaine Hurty TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 2:01:54
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gregory Dorsch
28 Gary Eveland BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 2:02:33
Off The Back
29 Joseph Wells EARLS CYCLERY AND FITNESS 2:03:40
Off The Back
30 Yohsuke Takakura CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:03:56
Off The Back
31 Patrick Grehan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:04:03
Off The Back
32 Myles Partellow TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE 2:04:07
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gregory Dorsch
33 Carlos Quintero CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 2:05:11
Off The Back
34 Jonathan Sussman BICYCLE HAUS RACING 2:07:42
Off The Back
35 Carl Pfranger DICK SONNE'S RACING/ MOHAWK VALLEY 2:07:45
Off The Back
36 Russell Bogin CRCA 2:07:51
Off The Back
37 Michael Sullivan 2:07:52
Off The Back
38 Vlad Preoteasa SPEEDWELL RACING 2:07:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Nord
39 Robert Gomez TARMAC RACING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULT. 2:07:56
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gregory Dorsch
40 Max Dougherty ONION RIVER RACING 2:07:56
Off The Back
41 Edward Smith TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:07:56
Off The Back
42 Andrew Laplante TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:08:05
Off The Back
43 Jud Speer WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS 2:08:08
Off The Back
44 Aaron Degiovine 2:08:12
Off The Back
45 Todd Shapiro NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:09:12
Off The Back
46 Kevin Emr CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 2:09:37
Off The Back
47 Tim Cleworth CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:09:43
Off The Back
48 Stephen Werthner CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:09:46
Off The Back
49 Chris Vandeusen VELOBREW RACING 2:09:52
Off The Back
50 John Libutti jr. 2:09:53
Off The Back
51 Michael Lenihan BATTENKILL-UNITED 2:09:56
Off The Back
52 Tim Fulco BCA/TOSK 2:10:00
Off The Back
53 Timothy Lener TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 2:11:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gregory Dorsch
54 Adam Eisenberg CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 2:11:45
Off The Back
55 Matthew Christian TOMHANNOCK BICYCLES/CAPITAL BICYCLE 2:11:49
Off The Back
56 Micha Ophir CRCA/ENDURANCEWERX 2:11:53
Off The Back
57 Ken Febus 2:12:18
Off The Back
58 Seth Demarrais CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:12:22
Off The Back
59 Daniel O'hare 2:13:43
Off The Back
60 Brian Amersi 2:16:34
Off The Back
61 Dean Robert TARGETRAINING WESTPORT 2:16:49
Off The Back
62 Aldo Calamari 2:17:07
Off The Back
63 Daniel Rivers MAXPOWER CYCLING TEAM 2:17:15
Off The Back
64 Don Rice BATTENKILL UNITED/CCB 2:17:21
Off The Back
65 Andrew Valvano 2:17:24
Off The Back
66 Edward Ten eyck BIKE LOFT EAST/MAXPOWER CYCLING 2:21:57
Off The Back
67 Ricardo Hernandez CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 2:23:26
Off The Back
68 Jacob Rubin UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 2:23:48
Off The Back
69 Joe Robitaille CRCA- EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS 2:30:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Stenovec
70 Marc Kingsley INN AT COOPERSTOWN/PACELINE SPORTS 2:33:39
Off The Back
Starters:75   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Singer ELEVATE CYCLES 2:02:54
2 Andy Nadeau UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER 2:04:52
3 Shane O'Brien TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES 2:06:22
4 Dylan Thomarie ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB 2:11:15
5 Gregory Hilt CAPITAL CYCLING CLUB / PEAK AUTO 2:11:16
6 Thomas Gordon 2:11:24
7 Robert Iuliano ANGRY FISH 2:11:37
8 Roger Truax CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:11:43
9 Mike Mcconnell DARK HORSE CYCLES RACING 2:11:50
10 Jerry Hicks TEAM RPM 2:11:57
11 Peter Nordberg 2:12:51
12 Stuart Levy TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ 2:13:35
13 Alton Ostrander CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:13:41
14 Ed Decker CBRC 2:18:41
15 Michael Desantis TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ 2:18:44
16 Dan Caplinger 2:19:33
17 Christopher Lamothe 2:21:32
18 Brian Mckenna 2:24:10
19 Craig Rotile TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ 2:25:43
20 Kevin Kretzschmar TOMHANNOCK BICYCLE 2:28:00
21 Edward Armstrong 2:29:41
22 Steven Huntington RACING ABM 2:29:45
23 Steve String ADERONDACK VELO CLUB 2:30:06
24 Robert Galehouse CICLI IL MASSIMO 2:30:51
25 Peter Jindra 2:33:07
26 Daniel Dick 2:36:05
27 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 2:36:23
28 Buck Maille HRRT 2:37:04
29 Jeff Hanna HRRT 2:44:02
30 Matthew Tebo 2:47:29
31 Tim Kohanski 2:49:15
Starters:37   Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Bandel 2:06:35
2 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:11:13
3 Tomas Jurgensen NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 2:11:14
4 Aidan Kesner NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 2:17:19
5 Paul Lamarche BICYCLE DEPOT 2:18:08
6 Jonah Meadvancort FINGERLAKES CYCLING CLUB 2:18:23
7 Zane Belden MAVERICK RACING 2:33:03
8 Brett Schlesier ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB dsq
Starters:14   Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Lippolis TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL & PUMP 2:53:54
Off The Front
2 Bill Yabroudy NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER 2:53:54
Off The Front
3 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 2:53:57
Off The Front
4 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT 2:53:57
Off The Front
5 Troy Kimball WESTWOOD VELO 2:53:57
Off The Front
6 Jeremy Brazeal CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 2:56:15
Off The Front
7 Monte Frank CYCLE FITNESS 2:57:01
1
8 David Taylor CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CH 2:57:03
2
9 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 2:57:03
3
10 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH GARNEAU 2:57:04
4
11 Art Podgorski jr. CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC. 2:57:04
5
12 Todd Roberts BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB 2:57:05
6
13 Mark Paggioli CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 2:57:06
7
14 Paul Wojciak PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 2:57:07
8
15 Todd Cassan WESTWOOD VELO 2:57:15 Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
16 Mark Sumner CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:57:18
17 David Yacobelli CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 2:57:19
18 Cliff Summers CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:57:20
19 Joseph Regan BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS 2:57:43
Off The Back
20 Erich Gutbier CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:57:51
Off The Back
21 Gerard O'shea CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:57:57
Off The Back
22 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 3:02:00
Off The Back
23 Andreas Runggatscher CRCA/FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 3:02:45
Off The Back
24 Marc Cesare DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 3:02:48
Off The Back
25 Gary Aspnes CCB RACING TEAM 3:07:09
Off The Back
26 Thierry Blanchet N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO 3:07:19
Off The Back
27 Peter Ognibene GS PARK RIDGE/CYCLESPORT 3:08:35
Off The Back
28 James Davall SCHUSS RACING 3:10:30
Off The Back
29 Andrew Williams RUUD RACING / TVC 3:11:12
Off The Back
30 Chris Mooney LIBERTY CYCLE 3:11:12
Off The Back
31 Michael Mascarenhas NORTH AMERICAN VELO 3:26:11
Off The Back
32 Todd Crisafulli CLASSBOOK.COM / NORTH AMERICAN VELO 3:26:16
Off The Back
33 Steven Williams ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB 3:26:30
Off The Back
Starters:42   Finishers: Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 2:57:02
2 Kevin Fitzmaurice TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 2:57:04
3 Richard Kazimir CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA 2:57:04
4 Kevin Mosher CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE 2:57:07
5 Richard Sorenson ONION RIVER SPORTS 2:57:09
6 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:57:20
7 Al Blanchard CRCA BLUE RIBBON / TRANSLATIONS.COM 2:57:22
8 Alvaro Betancur CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 3:03:33
9 Philip Beliveau BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX 3:07:11
10 Thomas Luzio DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 3:11:11
11 Scott Klion VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERKS 3:11:15
12 Dan Fitch TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 3:11:23
13 Mark Dutka MYSTIC VELO 3:11:46
14 Andrew Craighead CRCA 3:14:10
15 Bob Kehl GUY'S RACING CLUB 3:18:57
16 Esteban Fernandez DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 3:18:58
17 David Carr CRCA/SETANTA 3:19:46
18 W mark Graber North American Velo 3:27:01
19 Stephen Mcalpine CBRC 3:42:09
Starters:21   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Litty BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB 2:02:52
Off The Front
2 Stephen Geist KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:03:03
Off The Front
3 Jose Hernandez COLAVITA RACING 2:06:56
Off The Front
4 Bruce Townend VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING TE 2:11:15
5 Jeffrey Vogel CRCA/SETANTA 2:11:15
6 Kelly Parsons MYSTIC VELO CLUB 2:11:20
1
7 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 2:11:22
2
8 Cleofus Price GS GOTHAM 2:11:22
3
9 Paul Lebonitte 2:11:23
4
10 Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCL 2:11:24
5
11 Thomas Allessio BCA/TOSK 2:11:26
6
12 Robert Dillon GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS 2:11:32
13 Jose r Torres INDEPENDENT 2:13:32
Off The Back
14 Dan Reilly TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:13:32
Off The Back
15 Van Fronhofer BATTENKILL-UNITED 2:13:44
Off The Back
16 Rich Burnley BATTENKILL UNITED 2:18:48
Off The Back
17 Kenneth Mcguinness CAPITAL BICYCLING RACING CLUB 2:38:52
Off The Back
18 John Cummings SCHENECTADY CYCLING CLUB 2:50:25
Off The Back
Starters:20   Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alister Ratcliff BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 3:34:15
1
2 Eric Tremble 1K2GO 3:34:17
2
3 Peter Hurst BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 3:34:19
3
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
4 Max Korus BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 3:34:20
4
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
5 Brian Breach GS MENGONI USA 3:34:20
5
6 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M. FUND / NCC 3:34:20
6
7 Daniel Chabanov GS MENGONI USA 3:34:20
7
Teammate Top 5: Brian Breach
8 John Harris MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS 3:34:21
8
9 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 3:34:21
9
10 John Herrick Sunapee Racing Team 3:34:21
10
11 Michael Boardman CRCA/BH GARNEAU 3:34:22
11
12 Jacob Bobrow CCB RACING 3:34:25
13 Daniel Barney MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINERVA 3:34:26
14 James Schurman Four 2 One Sports/Chemstar 3:34:29
15 Austin Roach METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 3:34:32
16 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School rel 3B1
Off The Back
17 Dan Staffo HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY 3:34:41
18 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. FUND / NCC 3:34:50
19 John Hunter MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINERVA 3:36:28
Off The Back
20 David Costa Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team 3:36:32
Off The Back
21 Matt Mainer 1K2GO 3:37:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Tremble
22 Zoltan Tisza CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING 3:41:27
Off The Back
23 Amos Brumble CCB 3:42:57
Off The Back
24 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 3:42:58
Off The Back
25 Sergio Atocha CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING 3:42:58
Off The Back
26 Charles Mccarthy 1K2GO SPORTS 3:43:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Tremble
27 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING 3:46:56
Off The Back
28 Dylan Lowe CRCA/ BH GARNEAU 3:55:08
Off The Back
29 Yahor Buben CCB RACING TEAM 3:55:10
Off The Back
30 Benjamin Salibra CRCA/Junior Development P&P
Off The Back
31 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School P&P
Off The Back
32 William Blank JIMENEZ VELO SPORT P&P
Off The Back
33 John Mcgill Onion River Racing P&P
Off The Back
34 Jim Komarmi ONION RIVER RACING P&P
Off The Back
35 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
36 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC P&P
Off The Back
37 Stephen Weller BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
Starters:61   Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CH 2:04:44
2 Kathleen Billington DANBURY AUDI 2:04:44
3 Anna Mcloon MISSING LINK COACHING/SPECIALIZED 2:04:44
4 Christine Schryver FULL MOON VISTA 2:04:45
5 Silke Wunderwald TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 2:05:01
6 Jenny Ives FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN 2:08:10
7 Raquel Miller CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ 2:08:11
8 Bryna Blanchard FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN 2:08:14
9 Sarah Krzysiak FARM TEAM ELITE CYCLING 2:09:44
10 Erica Adelberg CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 2:11:42
11 Ann marie Miller CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CH 2:12:14 Teammate Win: Fabienne Gerard
12 Kerrin Mosher CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:12:17
13 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 2:15:00
14 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ 2:15:36
15 Emily Elbers FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN 2:19:28
16 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING 2:28:20
17 Colleen Conway CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CH 2:34:52 Teammate Win: Fabienne Gerard
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1