Log In
Central NH Road Race/Bow • Aug 2 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hulk California SCNCA 2:33:58
1
2 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli st
2
3 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
3
4 Callum Ingram st
4
5 Corey Lowe Stage 1 st
5
6 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
6
7 Terry Totemeier U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
7
8 Jack Piller Battenkill-United st
8
9 Nicholas Petterssen Onion River Sports st
9
10 Peter L'abdu Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club st
10
11 John michael Hackett Battenkill-United st
11
12 Brendan Meryman St. Michael's/NHCC st
12
13 Jim Komarmi st
13
14 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
14
15 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling st
15
16 Aaron Ross Landry's bicycles st
16
17 Eliot Mclellan Alderman-Arts st
17
18 Elliot Hawkes Harvard U Cycling st
18
19 Edward Hicks relegated
Off The Back
20 Keith Reynold 7:18
21 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 8:02
22 Ben Fishman 12:08
23 Nicholas Fanaras NorEast Cycling 20:06
DNF Phil Beard Onion River Sports
DNF Bruce Beauharnois Team Placid Planet
DNF Damian Bolduc
DNF Cosmo Catalano CYCLOCOSM.COM
DNF Chris Curven North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedro's
DNF Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling .com
DNF Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
DNF Edward Schaub Mystic Velo
DNF Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
DNF Patrick Barter International Bicycles
DNF Michael Wiles Doubles Gear
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Esposito 2:05:10
1
2 Andrew Tucker Quad Cycles st
2
3 Lee Wassilie Wheelpowerbicycle.com st
3
4 Gregory Berks st
4
5 Samuel Evans-brown st
5
6 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete st
6
7 Zachary Labry MIT st
7
8 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery st
8
9 Steve Connor Belfast Racing Team -BRT st
9
10 Matthew Wheatley Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frame st
10
11 Tristan Baldwin st
11
12 Ed Ting NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
12
13 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins st
13
14 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club st
14
15 Will Boylston Dartmouth st
15
16 Stuart Coulter Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom st
16
17 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram st
17
18 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Sports st
18
19 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
19
20 John Starvish Boston Road Club st
20
21 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club at 1:25
22 Seth Brooker Belfast Racing Club 2:11
23 Jake Mclaughlin Upper Valley Velo 2:47
24 Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
25 Ed Bagley st
26 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club st
27 David Kahn Yale 3:20
28 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont 8:01
29 Donald Kimball CVC Subaru of New England 8:27
30 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle st
31 Mark Champagne Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycl st
32 Michael Charron 10:08
33 Zachary Wills IBC racing 11:19
34 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles st Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tucker
35 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
36 Doug Katz New Hampshire Cycling Club st
37 Mike Golay SMCC/Gorham Bike st
38 Ken Hincks Portland Velo Club/CycleMania st
39 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins st
40 Michael Brier Refunds Now 13:40
DNF Jody Adamonis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram
DNF Steeve Breton Everactive-Workers CompSolutions
DNF Gregory Brown Drummond Custom Cycles
DNF Richard Drummond Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom
DNF Christian Farrar QuadCycles Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tucker
DNF Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
DNF Stephen Rock Boston Road Club
DNF Steven Senne Boston Road Club
DNF Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle
DNF Alex Chalett MIT
DNF Mauricio Rojas
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Paolantonio NorthAtlanticVelo/Giant/Perdros 1:33:40
Off The Front
2 Lars Blackmore Paradise Sport Racing Windsor, VT st
Off The Front
3 Richard Batten nebc/cycleloft/devonshire dental at :17
Off The Front
4 Brian Nolan International Bicycle/Global :23
Off The Front
5 James Wohlgemuth :58
Off The Front
6 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 1:30
Off The Front
7 Douglas Clarke Team Squeeks 3:37
Off The Front
8 Dave Disfrew 4:30
1
9 Norbert Burggraf Essex County Velo st
2
10 James Pratson st
3
11 Tiger Shaw st
4
12 Tom Hulleberg st
5
13 Joe Conti st
6
14 Sean Creagan st
7
15 Kevin Mcgonigle 6:15
16 Tom Coughlan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 6:35 Teammate Top 5: Richard Batten
17 Doug Browne Granite State Wheelmen st
18 Bruce Lutz st
19 Paul Ripka Granite State Wheelmen 7:20
20 Rich Olivier 7:28
21 Tim Hulse Stowe Bike Club st
22 Bill Chiarchiaro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 11:20 Teammate Top 5: Richard Batten
23 Lucas Hubbard 11:47
24 John Wilson 11:59
25 Jeff Lee 12:03
26 James Goudreault 12:56
27 Mark Griffin 13:30
28 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 17:40
29 Lenny Szubowicz NHCC 18:01
30 Richard Cohen 20:48
31 Jonathan Kovar 23:20
32 Richard Stockdale NHCC 28:10
DNF Charles Barilla
DNF Mark Burton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Teammate Top 5: Richard Batten
DNF Harding Bush
DNF Andrew Cooper
DNF Lemke Todd Now Direct
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Dimmock HUP United 1:33:40
2 Erik Travis Child Voice International st
3 Dustin Marshall st
4 John Herrick st
5 Chris Baker at 3:37
6 Jared Pomerance Middlebury College st
7 Eric Follen 4:21
8 Rich Rogers 6:35
9 Jeff Pelletier 8:43
10 Speight Drummond UVV Drummond Custom Cycles 8:50
11 Francis Lane CCB Racing 12:56
12 Erick Anderson UNH 13:05
13 Thomas Chapman 14:00
14 Nicholas Czerula bicykel.com 17:31
15 William O'hara 18:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Weinrich OA/Cyclemania 2:35:16
Off The Front
2 Brian Lavigne Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pav at :33
1
3 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com st
2
4 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing st
3
5 Stuart Abramson OA/Cyclemania st
4
Teammate Win: Eric Weinrich
6 Aron Buterbaugh OA/Cyclemania st
5
Teammate Win: Eric Weinrich
7 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com st
6
Teammate Top 5: Bill Shattuck
8 Alexander Indeck NorEast Cycling/MC Cycle st
7
9 Art Robert Onion RIver Sports st
8
10 Alan Potter Everactive/Workers CompSolutions 6:33
11 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/S&W 8:47 Teammate Top 5: Brian Lavigne
12 Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH 11:44
13 Richard Brown st
14 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 17:57
15 Ralf geiben Lynn Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com 19:04
16 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/S&W 21:07 Teammate Top 5: Brian Lavigne
17 John Smathers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 28:30
DNF Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research C
DNF Alan Cote GMBC / Catamount
DNF Timothy Heffner Noreast Cycling
DNF Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks
DNF Mark Rancourt noreast cycling / revolution cycle
DNF Jerry Truppelli Colavita Racing
DNF Greg Werner bikebarnracing.com Teammate Top 5: Bill Shattuck
DNF Mark White Onion River Sports
DNF John Zouck
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team 2:02:27
1
2 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA st
2
3 Douglas Jansen International Bicycle/Global st
3
4 John Mosher Corner Cycle st
4
5 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
5
6 Sam Morse Corner Cycle st
6
7 Richard Sorenson Battenkill-United st
7
8 Karl Hambrecht CCB International st
8
9 Leo Devellian CCB st
9
10 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club st
10
11 David Belknap Mass Bay Road Club st
11
12 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts st
12
13 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports st
13
14 Stuart Abramson OA/Cyclemania st
14
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
15 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania at :09
15
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
16 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solut :32
17 David Foley BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike S 1:33
18 Timothy Buckley Sunapee/S&W st
19 Philip Beliveau Champlain Valley st
20 Phil Oviatt st
21 Frank Jennings GEARWORKS 2:54
22 Mark Luzio Cycle Fitness st
23 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle 4:07
24 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling 4:59
25 Keith Button noreast cycling 5:03
26 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts 5:35
27 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 6:08
28 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo st
29 Casey Lindstrom Essex County Velo st
30 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 9:17
31 Brad Tanner Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 9:55
32 Neil Fitch OA/Cyclemania 10:25 Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
33 Steven Lavoie NHCC st
34 David Birrell Competetive Edge Racing Team st
35 William Casazza BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Go st
36 Jeffrey Corish st
37 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center st Teammate Top 5: Douglas Jansen
38 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania st Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
39 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
40 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
41 Steve Fortier NHCC/Team NH st
42 James Carrington Cyclonauts 13:07
43 Thomas Shoemaker NHCC 13:52
44 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 15:07
45 Gary Evans Sunapee / S &W Racing Team /Contine 20:07
46 Walter Fischer GMBC / Catamount 22:24
47 Brian Stone Bikeworks/Hallamore 24:27
DNF Gregor Bernard Stoneyfield Yogurt / B.O.B.
DNF Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
DNF Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts
DNF Robert Degrace
DNF Mike Harris International Bicycle/Global Teammate Top 5: Douglas Jansen
DNF Daniel Landry OA/CycleMania Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
DNF Eric Larsson OA/Cyclemaina
DNF Rod Mitchell Bikeworks/Hallamore
DNF James Nash CCB Racing
DNF Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Jesus Vazquez Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle
DNF Adam Sternfield Genesee Valley
DNF James Thompson Cyclonauts
DNF Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania 1:39:28
2 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team st
3 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers st
4 William r. Black OA/CycleMania st Teammate Win: Graydon Stevens
5 David Burnell cox communications cycling team at :10
6 Gary Passler Trifit Training :54
7 John Cahalane 1:30
8 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 3:28
9 Allen Bates BCA/Tosk 6:08
10 Robert Dillon mad river riders st
11 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers 9:02 Teammate Top 5: George Pawle
12 Mark Godin ECV 10:08
13 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo 10:53
14 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo/Plus 3 Network 14:50
15 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 17:07
16 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 29:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA 1:39:28
2 Arthur Leblanc Unattached at 2:31
3 Richard Martin Masters Velo Club 10:01
4 Pete Murphy MCRA 36:38
5 Robert Wilson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita/Sutter Home 2:52:11
Off The Front
2 James Driscoll Rock Racing st
Off The Front
3 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles st
Off The Front
4 Dylan Mcnicholls CCB at 2:19
Off The Front
5 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team st
Off The Front
6 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal st
Off The Front
7 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast Cycling st
Off The Front
8 Amos Brumble CCB 5:27
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholls
9 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda 9:05
Off The Front
10 Chris Laflamme Embrocation Cycling Journal 13:55
Off The Front
11 Matthew Purdy Spooky / NCC / Kenda 15:54
Off The Front
12 Matt Rossman NorEast st
Off The Front
13 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 18:20
1
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholls
DNF Alex Dossin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2
DNF Jeremy Durrin Northampton Cycling Club
3
DNF Christopher Kohnle CCNS
4
DNF Corey Masson MetLife Cycling Team
5
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fleming
DNF Austin Moran TARGETRAINING p/b confabricate.com
6
DNF Owen Pope BikeReg.com
7
DNF Kevin Putman Anthem Sports Elite Development
8
DNF Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9
DNF Ward Solar Spooky / NCC / Kenda
10
DNF Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11
DNF Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12
DNF Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal
13
DNF Peter Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14
DNF Brad Warren NCC
15
DNF Duncan Mcgovern Noreast
16
DNF Michael Rea Noreast
17
DNF Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team
18
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fleming
DNF Brad Sheehan MetLife Cycling Team
19
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fleming
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:10:15
Off The Front
2 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda at :02
Off The Front
3 Anna Barensfield Minuteman Road Club 3:30
Off The Front
4 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club st
Off The Front
5 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
6 Kristen Gohr Colavita Racing st
Off The Front
7 Amanda Felder 4:30
Off The Front
8 Ruth Dickinson Philadelphia Ciclismo 7:54
Off The Front
9 Rachael Hunter Philadelphia Ciclismo st
Off The Front
10 Ann D'ambruoso Minuteman Road Club 10:14
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Anna Barensfield
11 Nicole Marcoe NHCC 14:02
Off The Front
12 Shannon Madison NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 19:25
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
13 Kathryne Carr Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving Cyc 21:16
1
14 Susanna Piller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling st
2
DNF Samantha Dery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
DNF Natalie Dumont NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
4
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
DNF Deb Killmon CRCA/Signature Cycles-Rockstar Gam
5
DNF Kerry Litka University of New Hampshire/Terry
6
DNF Danielle Fischer
7
DNF Lydia Mathser Colavita Racing
8
DNF Danielle Ruane Sunapee
9
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 1:45:18
2 Danielle Baron UNH st
3 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quad Cycles st
4 Jennifer Bonaccorsi at :58
5 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club 6:03 Teammate Win: Christina Tamilio
6 Alexandra Cruse NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 6:40
7 Maureen Mcauliffe 9:02
8 Carolyn Cole Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 12:30
9 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 17:04
10 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 18:05
11 Lisa Ludwig NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire 38:44
12 Laura t Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England 42:50
13 Leah Cole durst Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 44:12
DNF Julie Fitzgerald
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Launen Team Pinnacle/CCD 1:51:58
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maryann Martinez CVC/Subaru of New England 1:45:18
1
2 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle st
2
3 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England at 6:40 Teammate Win: Maryann Martinez
DNF Linda Lampila NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1