Log In
ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic • Jun 22 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl
2 Albertus Rohling
3 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
4 Patrick Weddell Appalachian State University
5 Harry Clark KCV CYCLING CLUB/ RACING FOR RILEY
6 Steven Carrell * Genesee Valley Cycling Club
7 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
8 Tommy Matush
9 Michael Heagney Vision Quest
10 Jordan Brasch Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11 Mike Buechel Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
12 Doug Bailey 360 Sports
13 Tony Scott
14 Michael Inglis
15 ? Rider
16 Thomas Crowe East End Cycling Club
17 Vance James Synergy Racing Team
18 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Racing
19 Dennis King
20 David Jaggi ENZO'S Cycling
21 Mario Medina
22 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
23 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing
24 John Voigt LAPT CC
25 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
26 Robert Ruggles Activator Cycle Club
27 Mark Hughes
28 David Jablonowski Hollander RDC
29 James Slauson
30 Kurt Phillips Boston Mountain Cyclists
31 John Whipple
32 Michael Klapperich
33 Adam Baskin ZMOTION Racing Team
34 Charles Holbrook
35 Mcgee Young Team Velocause
36 John Vansusteren Team Wisconsin
37 Rick Laliberte Synergy
38 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
39 Michael Zellmann
40 Christan Griego River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
41 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
42 Christopher Goldsmith Le Scomparse Cycling Team
43 Jeffrey Kloppenburg Team Jackson Hole
44 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
45 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
46 Benny Smith Team Velocause
47 David Mcclenahan
48 John Fleckenstein
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ellison Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Michael Giem Ronin Racing
3 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Andrew Webb
5 John Robertson
6 Zeb King Mystique Cycling Team
7 Daniel Schneider
8 Andrew Ulvestad Rhythm Racing
9 Adam Herndon xXx Racing
10 Joseph Tortorelli
11 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Owen Aronson Rhythm Racing
13 Vance Fletcher
14 Matthew Kelley
15 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
16 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
17 Matt Waite
18 James Campbell
19 Nathan Longley Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Taylor Jung Ronin Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Giem
21 Adam Biwan
22 Adam Fivehouse Primal - 1st Bank
23 Chris Lundberg
24 John Reynders Team Wisconsin
25 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
26 Ryan Begley Ritte Racing
27 Jonathan Heile KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
28 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
29 Robert Donovan Les Amis
30 Lionel Rocheleau Racers Against Childhood Cancer
31 Matt Sniegowski
32 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
33 Andrew Kramer
34 Chris Washburn
35 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
36 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
37 James Buckley Colavita Racing, Inc.
38 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
39 Benjamin Stengel
40 Tony Kaatz RACC pb GG
Finishers: Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Leatherman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Alan Krueger
3 June Froh Mystic Velo - Women
4 John Franceschi
5 Mark Babcock Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
6 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
7 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club
9 Christopher Stclair
10 Kevin Murray
11 Todd Bugnacki Tread Head Cycling
12 John Timm Team Extreme
13 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
14 Andrew Peterson
15 Bradley Wells Team Extreme
16 Mark Schultz
17 Thomas Hooyer Trek Midwest Team
18 Douglas Zalis
19 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
20 Brettschneider Getschow
21 Tim Gullickson Team Velocause
22 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
23 John Svanda LAPT CC
24 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge
25 Scott Diedrich
26 Donald Isaacs
27 Kurt Farrell * Rasmussen Bike Shop
28 Eric Brandt
29 Sean Strosahl
30 Pj Braun * Trek Midwest Team
31 Jed Barden FareStart
32 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
33 Mark Muschinski LAPT CC
34 Steven Giles Maumee Valley Wheelmen
35 William Ellerbruch Kitchi - Mi - Kana
36 Scott Moltzan
37 Andrew Reiland
38 Eric Schram
39 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
40 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing
41 Jeffrey Miller
42 Gregg Coroleuski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
43 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
44 Dennis Klumb KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
45 Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
46 David Hudson
47 Jim Michler Racers Against Childhood Cancer
48 Craig Howe RACC pb GG
49 Bill Noel
50 Gary Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Innokenty Zavyalov Omnium Racing
2 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
3 Brandon Parrish
4 Richard Arnopol Audi
5 Alex Shelton
6 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Michael Zimmermann
8 Paul Halupka Team TATI
9 Matthew Bennett
10 Phillip Collin GS Houston/Silverbacks
11 Andre Odendaal Colavita Racing
12 Benjamin Reynolds
13 Paul Krzesinski KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Ezra Wardpackard
15 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
16 Thomas Rodriguez
17 Isaac Olson
18 Spencer Kruse
19 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
21 Andrew Stevens
22 Andrew Braun
23 Levi Otto Team Wheel & Sprocket
24 Michael Menne
25 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
27 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
28 Tom Richards Santa Clarita Velo
29 Bradley Byrge CCB Racing
30 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
31 Kevin Wilson
32 Adam Kehl
33 Brent Balken
34 Dave Nicolson
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Hartley
2 Rafael Meran
3 Mitchell Freund
4 Paul Mach Davis Bike Club
5 Emile Abraham Latino Cycling Team
6 John Murphy
7 Alexey Schmidt
8 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
9 Gregg Brandt Tom's Bicycles
10 David Riba
11 John Bergmann
12 Cesar Marte dope
13 Robert White
14 Isaac Howe
15 Alexander Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
16 Michael Sherer
17 Gevan Samuel
18 Augusto Sanchez
19 Matt Arndt United CHS Racing
20 Nick Friesen
21 Erik Meier Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Anthony Olson Bianchi/Grand Performance
23 Joshua Gillingham
24 Euris Vidal
25 Alexander Meyer
26 Daniel Chabanov Foundation
27 Matthew Light
28 Shawn Daurelio Velo Club LaGrange
29 Andrew Buntz Bikes to You/ World of Bikes
30 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
31 Nicholas Chevalley Gateway Harley-Davidson
32 Jacob Mueller
33 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Wheelmen
34 Victor Ayala Velo Club LaGrange
35 Richard Stuart Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
36 John Grant MOAB
37 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
38 Brian Rach ISCorp Cycling Team
39 Fabrizio Von nacher
40 Cole House
41 Marvin Guzman
42 Jesus Garavito Salazar Construction
43 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
44 Pat Lemieux
45 Max Korus BikeReg.com/Cannondale
46 James Stemper RACC pb GG
47 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
48 Ruud Cremers
49 Augusto Peraza
50 David Forkner
51 Victor Riquelme
52 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank
53 Erik Loberg
54 Jake Boone Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
55 Antonio Valenti
56 Brian Kaker
57 Eric Hill
58 Michael Nichols jr.
59 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
60 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
61 Nicholas Reistad
62 Sam Stone
63 Nicholas Vetter
64 Jason Brandt Hoover's Essential Health Market
65 Matthew Zimmer
66 ? Rider
67 ? Rider
68 Alan Antonuk Team Priority Health
69 Tyler Wertenbruch
70 Alejandro Guzman Foundation
71 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling Team
72 Dylan Knutson
73 Brody Pasciullo
74 Paolo Cravanzola
75 Adam Mcclurg
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
2 Emily Collins Champion City Cycling
3 Nicole Whitburn
4 Elizabeth Wilborne LeBorne Development
5 Jennifer Valente Exergy TWENTY12
6 Emma Lawson
7 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal The Cause
8 Erica Allar RideClean/PatentIt.com
9 Katie Spittlehouse
10 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
11 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus
12 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus
13 Hayley Giddens
14 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling
15 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
16 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Racing Teammate Win: Laura Van gilder
17 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
18 Robin Bauer Ag3r
19 Sheri Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
20 Courtney Dimpel Vanderkitten-Focus
21 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
22 Raquel Miller Houlihan Lokey
23 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
24 Lauren Liscinski Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coachin
25 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda
26 Rachel Byus FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
27 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling
28 Shelby Reynolds Helens/Cannondale
29 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team
2 Katie Isermann Enzo's-PSIMET
3 Sarah Rice
4 Ashley Jensen ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II
6 Ty Christenson Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
7 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
8 Alison Brown LITESPEED-BMW
9 Adonis Brewer
10 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ashley Jensen
11 Heidi Stangl
12 Mike Curtis
13 Debra Sunderland Team TATI
14 Morgan Moon Team TATI
15 Andrew David George Washington University
16 Katherine Shields
17 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
18 Emily Shields Carolina Masters
19 Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Victoria Meier Baraboo Sharks
21 Monica Schoeneck
22 Elise Kikis Alberto's Sport
23 Jennifer Delong
24 Deanna Courtney Team Chiropractic Partners
25 Lynn Leroy
26 Heidi Verhagen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
27 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
28 Therese Luna Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
29 Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC
30 Amelia Conlen Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
31 Yvonne Schumacher
32 Ivy Andersen SquadraSF
33 Rachel Lloyd
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1