Log In
Quad Cities Criterium • May 26 2014
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber
2 Rob Thompson Netherland Rubber Teammate Win: Paul Martin
3 Matt Bole Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
4 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling
6 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
7 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
8 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
9 Andrew Clarke Netherland Rubber Teammate Win: Paul Martin
10 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
11 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Cycling
12 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
13 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
14 Michael Inglis Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team
15 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
17 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
18 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
19 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
20 Jared Sheppard
21 Said Assali Shama Cycles
22 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
23 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team
24 Daniel Lang Panther Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
2 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
4 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
5 Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa
6 J P brocket Ethos Racing
7 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
8 Randal Warren xXx Racing
9 Michael Inglis Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team
10 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
11 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
12 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
13 Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team
14 Bruce Grell DICE
15 Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB
16 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Harry Clark Team Heroes- MOB
18 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club
19 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team
20 John Cline Adams Avenue Bicycles
21 Lee Current Jimmy John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Charles Townsend NorthStar Mentors
3 Randal Warren xXx Racing
4 Gary Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
5 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
6 Michael Thomsen Trek Store Davenport
7 Eric Helm
8 Stephen Hall The Cyclery & Fitness Center
9 Kevin Wohlford Trek Store Davenport
10 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
12 Thomas Gates Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
13 Paul Arsenault NorthStar Mentors Teammate Top 5: Charles Townsend
14 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danick Vandale
2 Spencer Petrov ProChain Junior Boys
3 James Snitzer EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
4 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Joshua Kush Team Indiebike p/b Angie's Lis
7 Oliver Evans
8 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Michael Gaines NorthStar Development
10 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
12 Andris Delins NorthStar Development Cycling
13 Edward Fritzinger Peloton Sports Group
14 Alexander Hershey
15 Ian Umstead
16 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Connor Dilger University of Iowa
18 Brandon Berish EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: James Snitzer
19 Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle
20 Reece Oleson NorthStar Development
21 Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling
22 Richard Sanson Racing For Riley
23 Michael Bellovich ABD Cycling Team
24 Matthew Vermeersch
25 Sean Vig Scarlet Fire Racing
26 Ethan Furois NorthStar Development Cycling
27 Jackson Mcnear McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jedidiah Fritzinger
28 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling
29 Jacob Glahn Atlas Cycling
30 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
31 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Joe Petersen
32 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Joe Petersen
33 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
34 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
35 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
36 Jared Fawcett
37 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club
38 Shawn Geiger Allegheny Cycling Association
39 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
40 Artiom Kraitor
41 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club
42 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
DNF Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Joe Petersen
DNF Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Jared Sheppard
DNF Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
DNF Justin Bird ProChain Junior Boys Teammate Top 5: Spencer Petrov
DNF Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
DNF Brian Gaines NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Migonis
2 Nathan Frazier
3 Ryan Toedebusch Big Tree Cycling
4 David Alexander DMOS Racing Team
5 Bradley Kruse Velosport Iowa
6 Joshua Klein Trek Store Davenport
7 William Oconnell University of Iowa
8 Nicholas Hartman Indiana University-Bloomington
9 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
10 Jason Rettler Velosport Iowa Teammate Top 5: Bradley Kruse
11 Shawn Mears Bike Burlington
12 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
13 Pavel Kuznetsov Mercy-Specialized
14 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport
16 Sid Hariharan
17 Isaac Mcfee RDMB Junior Racing Team
18 Joey Scott Burnham Racing
19 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
20 Joshua Corcoran ABD Cycling Team
21 Andy Woyte
22 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Boys
23 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
24 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
25 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
26 Karl Jahns Velosport Iowa Teammate Top 5: Bradley Kruse
27 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
28 Alexander Stephens Team Prologue
29 Joseph Taber
30 Ryan Lange Rockwall Cycling
31 Nicholas Campbell Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
32 Dan Baumhover Harper's Cycling & Fitness
33 Ian Henriksen Harper's Cycling & Fitness
34 Bradley Byrge Team Pedal Moraine
35 John Cline Adams Avenue Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Towle Quad Cities Bicycle Club
2 Brian Baumhover
3 Zach Wong Tower Racing
4 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling
5 Ron Zimmer Velosport Iowa
6 Drew Partridge
7 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing
8 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
9 Alex Woyte ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10 Marcus Burken
11 James Pirolli DMOS Racing Team
12 Samuel Strawhacker
13 John Wildharber Velosport Iowa Teammate Top 5: Ron Zimmer
14 Mike Buntz
15 Joel Rivera
16 Michael Evert CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
17 Samuel Rollins
18 ? Rider
19 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling
2 Alexander Ray
3 Toms Skujins
4 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber
7 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Chad Burdzilauskas Frisia
9 Cole House Intelligentsia Coffee
10 Tyler Coplea Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Josh Johnson
11 Andrew Dahlheim
12 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
13 Gerd Dekeijzer
14 Joseph Lewis
15 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
16 Simon Strobel
17 John Woods Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
18 Matthew Zimmer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
19 Andrew Dillman Midwest Devo
20 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber
21 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
22 Matthew Kelley Quantum Mesa Cycles
23 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling
24 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane
25 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber
26 Chad Hartley
27 Matt Brophy Momentum Racing LLC - MO
28 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
29 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
30 David Morse Heartland Velo
31 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
32 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
33 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
34 Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop
35 Michael Dalterio
36 Derek Cassaday Heartland Velo
37 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Josh Johnson
38 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Josh Johnson
39 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
40 Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
41 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
42 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
43 Rudyard Peterson Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Josh Johnson
44 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber
45 Evan Hartig KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
46 Kaleb Koch Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
47 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
48 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
49 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
50 Dylan Knutson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
51 Brais Dacal
52 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
53 Zvonimir Jeliniä‡
54 Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
55 Andrew Clarke Netherland Rubber
DNF Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Josh Johnson
DNF William Rekemeyer Credite Velo - Trek
DNF John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
DNF Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Salpietro Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Charles Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Alder Martz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
DNF Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton
DNF Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF Chris Moore EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Ross White Credite Velo - Trek
DNF Robert white ? Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
DNF Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Adam York WAS Labs Cycling
DNF Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
DNF Alex Wieseler Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
DNF Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy
DNF Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Dion Smith
DNF Kevin Tempel First City Cycling Team
DNF Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Jay Strothman
DNF Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
DNF Nathan Brown
DNF Andrew Clemence Team Cycleton
DNF Carson Christen Team Cycleton
DNF David Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF John Becker First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Colton Barrett
DNF Marco Aledia Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
DNF Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Mehdi Benhamouda
DNF Chris Kroll Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF David Lombardo Hincapie Development team
DNF Matthew Light Racing For Riley
DNF Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Joshua Johnson BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Ryan Fay xXx Racing
DNF Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling
DNF John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Stephan Hirsch Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 60   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
3 Alex Woyte ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
5 Koji Suga NorthStar Development Teammate Win: Dominic Falter
6 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Dominic Falter
7 Victoria Brocket Ethos Racing
8 Clara Buhman
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
2 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Oliver Evans
4 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Justin Bird ProChain Junior Boys
6 Edward Fritzinger Peloton Sports Group
7 Spencer Petrov ProChain Junior Boys Teammate Top 5: Justin Bird
8 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team Teammate Win: Simon Jones
9 Jackson Mcnear McDonalds Cycling Team
10 Victor Popov First Internet Bank Cycling Team
11 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
12 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Stephen Sodergren
13 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
14 Jameson Simms Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
15 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Boys Teammate Top 5: Justin Bird
16 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Cycling
17 Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Boys Teammate Top 5: Justin Bird
18 Bogdan Rylski NorthStar Development Cycling
19 Max Savage ProChain Junior Boys Teammate Top 5: Justin Bird
20 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling
21 Steven Kealey
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Michael Gaines NorthStar Development
3 Alec Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
4 Ethan Furois NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
6 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8 Gavin Haley Hincapie Development team
9 David Lombardo Hincapie Development team
10 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
11 Richard Rainville Hincapie Development team
12 Brian Gaines NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Gaines
13 Nathan Frazier
14 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
15 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
16 Isaac Mcfee RDMB Junior Racing Team
17 Ian Henriksen Harper's Cycling & Fitness
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
4 Alex Ditchen Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
5 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development Teammate Win: Nick Carter
7 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Nick Carter
8 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
9 Ethan Aronson Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
10 Calah Robinson
11 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
12 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Nick Carter
13 Taylor Mcgill
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Mackenzie Green ProChain Junior Girls
3 Katherine Santos ProChain Junior Girls
4 Nicole Fiala Trek Store Davenport
5 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
6 Emma Caughlin Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
7 Rachel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Girls Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Green
8 Rachel Plessing Lincoln Industries Cycling
9 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Girls Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Green
10 Loren Uscilowski Des Moines United p/b Sakari
11 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
12 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
13 Claudia Witzig Scarlet Fire Racing
14 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
15 Jennifer Filipiak Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew
17 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling
18 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
19 Karen Brocket JET Cycling
20 Emily Falk ProChain Junior Girls Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Green
21 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
22 Jennifer Munley First Internet Bank Cycling Team
23 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing
24 Kendra Law New Pioneer Food Co-op
25 Jennifer Brattain
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Inglis Groove Subaru Excel Sports
2 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development
4 Korina Huizar
5 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
7 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
8 Carol Jeane sansome St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Abby Ruess
9 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
10 Emilie Flanigan Midwest Cycling Community NE
11 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
13 Jennifer Wagner Team Cycleton
14 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
15 Natalia Franco
16 Vanessa Curtis Mercy-Specialized
17 Jeannie Kuhajek
18 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kelly Catlin
19 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Sarah Lukas Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Madeleine Pape Les Petites Victoires
DNF Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
DNF Sarah Huang ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
DNF Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
DNF Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Claudia Witzig Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
DNF Katherine Santos ProChain Junior Girls
DNF Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants
DNF Mackenzie Green ProChain Junior Girls
DNF Jennifer Perricone Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Emma Caughlin Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
DNF Emily Bramel NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kelly Catlin
DNF Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Girls
DNF Melanie Beale Fort Follies Cycling Team
DNF Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Laura Felicetti First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing
DNF Rachel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Girls
DNF Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Organic India
DNF Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 3