Log In
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships • Jun 8 2014
Series: NEBRA 2014
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #purgatoryRR

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Weil Team Danbury Audi 2:26:40
2 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 2:17:01
3 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 2:30:24
4 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 2:30:31
5 John Badessa Arc En Ciel 2:30:31
6 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 2:30:43
7 Bret Page Riverside Racing 2:31:06
8 Jason Croteau Hottubes Alumni 2:31:20
9 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:31:22 Teammate Top 5: Matt Mitchell
10 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:31:22
11 John Rachfal Wheel Works Racing team 2:31:22
12 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 2:31:29
13 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:31:29
14 Paul Richard CCB 2:31:27
15 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 2:31:27 Teammate Top 5: Matt Mitchell
16 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 2:31:46
17 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 2:31:46
18 Salvatore Taibi 2:31:14
19 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport 2:32:24 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
20 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 2:32:43
21 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 2:32:43
22 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:33:59
23 Jim Paolantonio Arc en Ciel 2:35:06 Teammate Top 5: John Badessa
24 Jeff Palleiko Riverside Racing 2:38:21
25 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:38:21
26 Brad Walker 545 Velo 2:38:37 Teammate Top 5: Matt Mitchell
27 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:38:58
28 Devens Hamlen Riverside Racing 2:39:30
29 Lionel Trahan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:50:34 Teammate Top 5: John Badessa
DQ Jairo Querubin 3.B.1
DNF Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle DNF
DNF Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team DNF
DNF Ricky Legault Arc En Ciel DNF Teammate Top 5: John Badessa
DNF Alan Pimentel CCB Racing DNF
DNF Steve Stockwell Sunapee Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 2:21:38
Off The Front
2 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:21:55
Off The Front
3 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 2:22:16
Off The Front
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:26:27
Off The Front
5 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com 2:26:50
Off The Back
6 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:26:54
Off The Back
7 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:26:59
Off The Back
1
8 Jerry Dezutter 545 VELO 2:27:01
Off The Back
2
9 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club 2:27:01
Off The Back
3
10 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 2:27:01
Off The Back
4
11 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:27:01
Off The Back
5
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
12 Mark Paggioli CVC Suburban Subaru 2:27:01
Off The Back
6
13 William Caligari Linen 2:27:01
Off The Back
7
14 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 2:26:05
Off The Front
8
15 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 2:26:09
Off The Front
16 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 2:26:09
Off The Front
17 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 2:26:12
Off The Front
18 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:26:12
Off The Front
19 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:26:12
Off The Front
20 Chris Connaughty CLR 2:26:12
Off The Front
21 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 2:26:12
Off The Front
22 Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:16:18
Off The Front
23 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 2:16:18
Off The Front
24 Brett Rutledge 545 Velo 2:16:18
Off The Front
25 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 2:16:18
Off The Front
26 Mark Stotz NYCross 2:27:24
Off The Back
27 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling 2:27:24
Off The Back
28 Steve Warren Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 2:27:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hunter Ziesing
29 Michael Elmore 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 2:27:34
Off The Back
30 Paul Miller 545 Velo 2:27:38
Off The Back
31 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 2:27:43
Off The Back
32 David Andersen Boston Road Club 2:27:43
Off The Back
33 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 2:27:53
Off The Back
34 Adam Sternfield Unattached 2:27:53
Off The Back
35 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 2:28:07
Off The Back
36 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:28:59
Off The Back
37 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:32:19
Off The Back
38 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 2:48:18
Off The Back
39 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:48:18
Off The Back
40 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 2:48:38
Off The Back
41 Skip Foley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 2:54:42
Off The Back
42 Jose r. Torres 2:55:42
Off The Back
43 Jorge Ramirez BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM ROAD CLUB 3:05:55
Off The Back
44 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 3:15:13
Off The Back
DNF Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY DNF
Off The Back
DNF William Casazza BOB-S.M.A.R.T DNF
Off The Back
DNF Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ronald Garon Minuteman Road Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF John Mosher Wheelworks Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles DNF
Off The Back
DNF John Raguin Minuteman Road Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF John Smathers 545 Velo DNF
Off The Back
DNF Larry Alford 545 Velo DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 2:25:00
Off The Front
2 Brendan Mclaughlin Velocite 2:25:00
Off The Front
3 Scott White Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycli 2:25:12
Off The Front
4 James Jennings 2:25:12
Off The Front
5 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 2:25:12
Off The Front
6 William Crabtree 2:25:12
Off The Front
6 Charles Berhtram B2C2/Boloco 2:25:12
Off The Front
8 Jd Gauthier Triangle - Brickwell cycling 2:25:26
9 Brandon Holden Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 2:25:26
10 Justin Inglis CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team 2:25:32
1
11 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 2:25:33
2
12 Maxwell Godbey Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 2:25:33
3
13 David Brown BCA/Linen 2:25:33
4
14 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:25:33
5
15 Bret Page Riverside Racing 2:25:33
6
16 Thomson Riley Lagunitas Racing 2:25:41
1
17 Michael Owens Dealer.com Cycling 2:25:41
2
18 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 2:25:41
3
19 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team 2:25:41
4
20 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 2:25:41
5
21 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 2:25:41
6
22 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 2:25:58
23 Kyle Rancourt Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycli 2:25:58 Teammate Top 5: Scott White
24 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 2:25:58
25 Keith Mullaly Capitol Velo Club 2:25:58
26 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 2:25:58
27 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 2:26:08
28 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 2:26:08 Teammate Top 5: Adam Naguib
29 Matt Doremus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 2:26:08
30 Gabriel Remillard Greater Hartford Cycling Club 2:26:08
31 Robert Dibattista Minuteman Road Club 2:26:08
32 Matthew Owens Dealer.com Cycling 2:26:23
Off The Back
33 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:26:35
Off The Back
34 Jake Mclaughlin Drummond Cycles 2:26:35
Off The Back
35 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 2:26:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Naguib
36 William Kenney Corner Cycle 2:27:58
Off The Back
37 Jeff Condon Kissena Cycling Club 2:31:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Naguib
38 Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge 2:31:45
Off The Back
39 Mark Theeman Racer X 2:37:15
Off The Back
40 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 2:39:46
Off The Back
41 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing | racecf.org 2:40:30
Off The Back
42 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:44:37
Off The Back
43 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 2:46:09
Off The Back
DNF Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Naguib
DNF Keith Cardoza DNF
Off The Back
DNF Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent DNF
Off The Back
DNF John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike DNF
Off The Back
DNF Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Laperle Lagunitas Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite DNF
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Weinstein DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 2:06:39
1
2 Thom Barry NCC 2:06:39
2
Teammate Win: Scott Yarosh
3 Nat Shaver 2:06:39
3
4 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 2:06:39
4
5 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 2:06:39
5
6 Aaron Wolf NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:06:39
6
7 Christopher Parker NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:06:39
7
8 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 2:06:39
8
Teammate Win: Scott Yarosh
9 Nicholas Willette EXPO Wheelmen 2:06:39
9
10 Ian Kola BCA/Linen 2:06:39
10
11 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Spor 2:06:49
12 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 2:06:52
13 Patrick Collins Team Bike Alley 2:06:55
14 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 2:06:59
15 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 2:06:59
16 Greg Palken VMPS 2:06:59
17 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 2:07:04
18 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 2:07:04
19 Chris Watt Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle 2:07:04 Teammate Top 5: Shayne Gaffney
20 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 2:07:04
21 Eric Jennette Laurel 2:07:04
22 Zachary Flynn Bethel Cycle Sport Club 2:07:20
1
23 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 2:07:20
2
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Luckow
24 Tom O'grady MIT Cycling Team 2:07:20
25 Derek Meier University of Connecticut 2:07:20
26 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 2:07:20
27 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 2:07:20
28 Julian Azaret CCB Racing/Wheelworks 2:07:31
29 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 2:08:38
Off The Back
30 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 2:09:01
Off The Back
31 Alex Johnson Fit Werx 2:09:04
Off The Back
32 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club 2:09:42
Off The Back
33 Shafiq Abdul-rahim Community bicycle racing 2:10:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Luckow
34 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 2:14:16
Off The Back
35 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 2:23:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Luckow
36 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 2:24:20
Off The Back
37 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:33:19
Off The Back
38 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 2:36:24
Off The Back
DNF Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF Russell Killpartrick Low Country Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Luckow
DNF Evan Osler 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics DNF
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Perez University of Vermont DNF
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Thivierge UConn Cycling DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic 2:02:29
Off The Front
2 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:02:37
Off The Front
3 Bruce Romano 2:02:37
Off The Front
4 Scott Kearney Expo Wheelmen 2:02:44
Off The Front
5 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:02:44
Off The Front
6 Mike Hyman Unattached 2:02:44
Off The Front
7 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:02:44
Off The Front
8 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 2:03:03
1
9 Donald Kimball 2:03:03
2
10 William Matlack QuadCycles 2:03:03
3
11 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:03:03
4
12 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:03:03
5
13 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 2:03:03
6
14 Jeffrey Soderman 2:03:17
15 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:03:27
16 James Godbey 545 Velo 2:03:40
1
Teammate Top 5: Juan Lopera
17 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 2:03:40
2
18 Douglas Chrystall M3 Racing 2:03:40
3
19 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 2:03:40
4
20 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 2:03:40
21 Steven Smallwood 2:03:40
22 Tom Keane 545 Velo 2:04:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Juan Lopera
23 Russell Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:04:34
Off The Back
24 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 2:08:27
Off The Back
25 Folded Number 2:08:27
Off The Back
26 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:13:31
Off The Back
27 Marc Cedrone Minuteman Road Club 2:17:50
Off The Back
28 Scott Healer 2:19:55
Off The Back
29 Jerry Chabot ENGVT 2:21:03
Off The Back
30 Ryan Tomb 2:21:03
Off The Back
31 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 2:21:16
Off The Back
32 Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports 2:24:19
Off The Back
DNF Charles Dow boston road club/NEBC DNF
Off The Back
DNF Evan Fox DNF
Off The Back
DNF Paul Malan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Eric Scarbrough Green Arm Bandits/EECT DNF
Off The Back
DNF Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Christie 545 Velo 1:33:02
Off The Front
2 Andrew Chambers Nerac Earth 1:33:12
Off The Front
3 Kameron Clayton Boston University p/b Skirack 1:33:23
Off The Front
4 Mauricio Lopera 1:33:23
Off The Front
5 Scott Levasseur 1:33:26
Off The Front
6 Vivien Rindisbacher M3 Junior Cycling Team 1:33:28
Off The Front
7 Tim Murtagh 1:33:32
Off The Front
8 Ben Jankowski Union Cycle 1:33:32
Off The Front
9 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:33:38
Off The Front
10 Dek Tuttle 1:33:38
Off The Front
11 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 1:33:38
Off The Front
12 John Boucher 1:33:38
Off The Front
13 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 1:33:38
Off The Front
14 Richard Mable Quinebaug Valley Velo Club 1:33:44
Off The Front
15 Arnost Lobel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:33:44
Off The Front
16 Roberto Ludovico Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1:33:44
Off The Front
17 Christopher Gibson BHCC 1:33:49
Off The Front
18 Eric Magnuson Fit Werx 1:33:51
Off The Front
19 Gary Dugas 1:33:54
Off The Front
20 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club 1:33:54
Off The Front
21 Jairo Obando 1:33:54
Off The Front
22 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 1:33:54
Off The Front
23 Peter Stranges 1:34:02
Off The Front
24 Ryan Pesch MV CXC 1:34:16
Off The Front
25 Keith Wiemert 1:35:05
Off The Front
26 Eric Beard Riverside Racing 1:35:05
Off The Front
27 Justin Cerenzia Ten Speed Spokes 1:35:05
Off The Front
28 Bryan Magdalensky northampton cycling club 1:35:30
Off The Front
29 Max Candidus 545 velo 1:35:38
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Peter Christie
30 Steven Joseph NEBC 1:35:38
Off The Front
31 Brian Meagher 1:36:43
Off The Front
32 Camden Brooks Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn 1:36:56
Off The Front
33 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1:37:05
Off The Front
34 Kenneth Thompson 1:37:17
Off The Front
35 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 1:37:26
Off The Front
36 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club 1:37:30
Off The Front
37 Christian Roos 1:37:38
Off The Front
38 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1:37:38
Off The Front
39 John Markelz 1:39:52
40 Derek Ducharme Landry's 1:39:52
41 Jeremy Saksik 1:39:52
42 William Paredes Blue Hills cycling Club 1:39:52
43 Lloyd Hill Tufts University 1:39:52
44 Eric Poch 545 Velo 1:39:52 Teammate Win: Peter Christie
45 Joshua Merchant minuteman road club 1:40:16
46 Ben Dowling Union Cycle Racing 1:40:29
Off The Back
47 Dave Voutila 1:40:43
Off The Back
48 Greg Hancox 1:42:57
Off The Back
49 Matthew Robinson CCCP 1:43:03
Off The Back
50 Joel Ramirez northampton cycling club 1:44:36
Off The Back
51 Ashley Mackey 1:45:17
Off The Back
52 Sasha Smiljanic none 1:45:17
Off The Back
53 Varoujan Hagopian 1:46:46
Off The Back
54 Dean Ferioli PBM Coaching 1:47:55
Off The Back
55 William Pierce 1:48:23
Off The Back
56 Richard John Olympia Gym 1:48:45
Off The Back
57 Robert Mc auley 1:49:21
Off The Back
58 Michael Griffin 1:51:17
Off The Back
59 Joseph O'neil 1:52:04
Off The Back
60 Emory Harkins Harkins Wealth Management 1:53:57
Off The Back
61 Ross Jacobson Road Rashes 1:54:12
Off The Back
62 Tom Simmons NEBC 1:54:54
Off The Back
63 Harrison White Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 1:55:33
Off The Back
64 Rick Harkins Harkins Wealth Management 1:58:17
Off The Back
65 Jim Murphy 2:12:50
Off The Back
DNF Duvalier Alvarez medina DNF
Off The Back
DNF Arthur Anderson MIT Cycling Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF Bradley Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy DNF
Off The Back
DNF Alexander Chrystall M3racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Fred Duarte Black Tie Sports DNF
Off The Back
DNF Rob Hill DNF
Off The Back
DNF Robinson Rios DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jack Wessel DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Fuller JAM Fund / NCC 3:07:15
Off The Front
2 Curtis White CCB Racing 3:07:15
Off The Front
3 Chad Young CCB Racing 3:07:15
Off The Front
4 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 3:07:17
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Brian Fuller
5 Cory Small CCB Racing 3:07:19
Off The Front
6 Wacek Godycki Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt. Borah 3:07:23
Off The Front
7 Luciano Pavan ENGVT - UnTapped 3:07:33
Off The Front
8 Marcus Dahllof CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:07:33
Off The Front
9 Timothy Ahearn CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 3:07:33
Off The Front
10 John Herrick Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:07:33
Off The Front
11 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 3:09:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
12 William Dugan CCB Racing 3:09:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
13 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 3:11:47
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
14 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 3:12:11
1
15 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:12:11
2
16 Samuel Evans-brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 3:12:11
3
17 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 3:12:11
4
18 Andy Officer Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:12:11
5
19 John ` No.22 Bicycle Co./ Verge Sport/ CCN 3:12:11
6
20 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 3:12:21
21 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped 3:12:21
22 Nate Morse RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 3:12:27
23 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:12:27
24 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 3:12:27
25 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 3:12:36
26 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 3:12:36
27 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 3:12:36 Teammate Win: Brian Fuller
28 Dean Phillips Fit Werx 3:13:07
Off The Back
29 Amos Brumble CCB 3:13:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
30 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 3:13:45
Off The Back
31 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 3:13:45
Off The Back
32 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 3:14:33
Off The Back
33 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 3:18:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
34 John Mcgill 3:39:00
Off The Back
35 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:43:08
Off The Back
36 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
37 Peter Bell ENGVT - UnTapped DNF
Off The Back
38 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
Off The Back
39 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles DNF
Off The Back
40 Evan Cooper CRCA/BH/Comedy Central DNF
Off The Back
41 Lewis Fellas ENGVT - UnTapped DNF
Off The Back
42 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
Off The Back
43 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- DNF
Off The Back
44 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/Rapha Racing DNF
Off The Back
45 Travis Kroot Downeast Racing DNF
Off The Back
46 Joshua Lehmann Dealer.com Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
47 Brendan Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo DNF
Off The Back
48 Cameron Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo DNF
Off The Back
49 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles DNF
Off The Back
50 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team DNF
Off The Back
51 Hunter Resek CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- DNF
Off The Back
52 Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
53 Dan Vaillancourt Downeast Racing DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 28   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 2:55:19
2 Stefanie Sydlik pedalpowertraining.com 2:55:13
3 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 2:55:31
4 Julie Tracy pedalpowertraining.com 2:55:40
5 Barb Blakley CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing 2:55:40
6 Chris h. Hadgis CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom 2:55:40
7 Jennifer Mccarthy Comprehensive Racing 2:55:46
8 Marisa Rorabaugh BCA/Linen 2:56:01
9 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 2:56:01 Teammate Win: Cassandra Maximenko
10 Corey Tucker MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 2:56:20
11 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media 3:11:52
12 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club lap
DNF Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle DNF Teammate Top 5: Fanny Bourdais
DNF Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Stefanie Sydlik
DNF Oksana Miller CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW DNF Teammate Win: Cassandra Maximenko
DNF Jennifer Wilson DNF
DNF Milica Wren STAMPEDE! DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge 1:44:09
2 Hilary Scheintaub Riverside Racing 1:44:09
3 Natasja Brooijmans 1:44:21
4 Leslie Timm Riverside Racing 1:44:21
5 Meghan Owens 1K2GO RACING 1:45:51
6 Anna Milton LadiesFirst Racing 1:45:51
7 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 1:46:06 Teammate Top 5: Hilary Scheintaub
8 Melissa Chester-letendre 1:46:17
9 Kristen Beard Riverside Racing 1:48:38 Teammate Top 5: Hilary Scheintaub
10 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 1:48:38 Teammate Top 5: Hilary Scheintaub
11 Valerie Tassinari 1:49:26
12 Melissa Ayotte 1:49:43
13 Taryn Fiorenza 1:51:26
14 Renee Marino Metabolism & Analysis/ABT 1:51:51
15 Rachel Chambers Nerac Earth 1:52:57
16 Katherine Dezutter UMass Amherst/Landry's 1:53:27
17 Lisa Berger NEBC pb CycleLoft 1:55:13
18 Rachel Diaz-granados Century Road Club Association 1:57:04
19 Danielle Smith 1:58:25
20 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 1:58:25
21 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 1:58:35
22 Alexandra Gimbel 1:58:35
23 Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 1:59:40
24 Sara Melikian Boston Road Club 2:10:36
DNF Alex Carlson BOLOCO/ B2C2 DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 2:55:19
2 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:55:13
3 Leslie Lupien Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 2:55:13
4 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:55:13
5 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:55:31
6 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:55:46
7 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 2:55:46
DNF Yuri Matsumoto MIT cycling/FXDD DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7