Log In
NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns • Jul 26 2014
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #hilltowns

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funk No.22 Bicycle Co./ Verge Sport/ CCN 2:47:38
Off The Front
2 Roger Aspholm 2:47:38
Off The Front
3 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2:47:38
Off The Front
4 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:56:34
1
5 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 2:56:34
2
6 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 2:56:34
3
7 Mark Miller 2:56:34
4
8 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com 2:56:34
5
9 Jon Taunton-rigby 2:56:34
6
10 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 2:56:34
7
11 Tim Ward CMS Cycle Racing 2:56:34
8
12 Herb Jimenez 2:56:34
9
13 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:56:34
10
14 Mark Paggioli CVC Suburban Subaru 2:56:34
11
15 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:56:34
12
16 Robert Dibattista Minuteman Road Club 2:56:40
17 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 2:56:40
18 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 3:05:40
Off The Back
19 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3:07:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Todd Bowden
20 Jeff Palleiko Riverside Racing 3:07:35
Off The Back
21 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers 3:07:35
Off The Back
22 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport 3:07:35
Off The Back
23 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 3:07:35
Off The Back
24 Salvatore Taibi Unattached 3:12:22
Off The Back
25 Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists 3:27:45
Off The Back
26 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo p&p
Off The Back
DNF Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Todd Bowden
DNF Robert Carmen TEAM ERRACE presented by DSO Manufa DNF
Off The Back
DNF Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine DNF
Off The Back
DNF Sam Morse Corner Cycle DNF
Off The Back
DNF Kuria Njenga CRCA/Houlihan Lokey DNF
Off The Back
DNF Paul Richard CCB Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Steven Smallwood DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 2:54:26
Off The Front
2 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 2:56:12
Off The Front
3 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:56:12
Off The Front
4 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 2:59:19
Off The Front
5 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:59:29
6 Skip Foley TiME- Velo Pasadena Team 2:59:34
1
7 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 2:59:34
2
8 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 2:59:34
3
9 Fabio Piergentili WH Bagshaw Precision Parts 2:59:34
4
10 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing 2:59:34
5
11 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:59:34
6
12 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:59:34
7
13 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:59:34
8
14 Steve Warren Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 2:59:34
9
Teammate Win: Hunter Ziesing
15 Michael Claus Portland Velo 2:59:34
10
16 Brett Rutledge 545 Velo 2:59:34
11
17 Paul Malan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:59:34
12
18 Philip Beliveau 1k2go coffee/Burris Logistics 2:59:34
13
19 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 2:59:34
14
20 William Sawyer "Maggie Rosa REL 3.B.9
Off The Back
21 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 3:04:48
Off The Back
22 Adam Sternfield Unattached 3:06:29
Off The Back
23 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 3:06:29
Off The Back
24 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:06:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Cunningham
25 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 3:07:11
Off The Back
26 Folded Number 3:07:21
Off The Back
27 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:07:21
Off The Back
28 R michael Palmieri unattached 3:12:25
Off The Back
29 Bob Bisson "Maggie Rosa 3:14:16
Off The Back
30 Folded Number 3:14:52
Off The Back
31 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:14:59
Off The Back
32 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 3:14:59
Off The Back
33 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 3:15:43
Off The Back
34 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 3:17:36
Off The Back
35 David Andersen Boston Road Club 3:17:36
Off The Back
36 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 3:21:38
Off The Back
37 Thomas Allessio bca 3:21:38
Off The Back
38 Jose r. Torres 3:24:47
Off The Back
39 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 3:24:47
Off The Back
40 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 3:24:49
Off The Back
41 Jorge Ramirez BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM ROAD CLUB 3:32:39
Off The Back
42 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 3:32:39
Off The Back
43 Robert Faltus Ride with Rendall 3:42:50
Off The Back
44 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:47:49
Off The Back
45 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 4:48:31
Off The Back
DNF Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 DNF
Off The Back
DNF Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will DNF
Off The Back
DNF David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery DNF
Off The Back
DNF David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH DNF
Off The Back
DNF Alistair Leigh NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Melnychenko DNF
Off The Back
DNF James Nash CCB Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles DNF
Off The Back
Starters:55   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 2:53:30
Off The Front
2 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 2:54:29
Off The Front
3 Maxwell Godbey Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 2:54:29
Off The Front
4 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:56:26
1
5 David Brown BCA/Linen 2:56:26
2
6 William Crabtree 2:56:26
3
7 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC VELO 2:56:26
4
8 Sam Damphousse Race CF 2:56:26
5
9 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 2:56:26
6
10 Bret Page Riverside Racing 2:56:26
7
11 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:56:26
8
12 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 2:56:26
9
13 Mike Hyman Unattached 2:56:26
10
14 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Bike Racing Team 2:56:26
11
15 Charles Berhtram B2C2/Boloco 2:56:26
12
Teammate Top 5: Preston Buehrer
16 Jake Mclaughlin Drummond Cycles 2:56:26
13
17 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:56:26
14
Teammate Top 5: Preston Buehrer
18 Ian Schon B2C2 2:56:26
15
Teammate Top 5: Preston Buehrer
19 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org 2:56:26
16
20 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 2:58:25
Off The Back
21 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 2:58:25
Off The Back
22 Scott Kapelewski GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:59:11
Off The Back
23 David Berg Dartmouth Cycling Team 3:00:19
Off The Back
24 Matt Nunnelly Boston Racing Independent 3:00:51
Off The Back
25 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 3:00:51
Off The Back
26 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 3:01:42
Off The Back
27 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 3:02:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Godbey
28 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 3:05:32
Off The Back
29 Mark Miller Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle 3:08:44
Off The Back
30 Nathan Coste 3:12:35
Off The Back
31 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 3:14:56
Off The Back
32 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 3:23:09
Off The Back
33 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 3:23:26
Off The Back
34 Chris Curven 3:25:17
Off The Back
35 George Romonoyske EECT/Green Arm Bandits 3:27:29
Off The Back
36 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 3:28:15
Off The Back
DNF Ralph Allen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF
Off The Back
DNF Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Robert Gorman DNF
Off The Back
DNF David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles DNF
Off The Back
DNF Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite DNF
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Murphy University of Vermont p.b. America DNF
Off The Back
DNF Chris Peck CRCA / e2Value DNF
Off The Back
DNF Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Preston Buehrer
DNF Eric Diamond DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Nietmann 2:58:27
Off The Front
2 Andrew Borden KMS Cycling 3:02:08
1
3 William Goodness Park Ave Bike Shop 3:02:08
2
4 Thom Barry NCC 3:02:08
3
5 Robert Constantino CRCA/Foundation 3:02:08
4
6 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 3:02:08
5
7 Luke Salvato 3:02:08
6
8 Nat Shaver 3:02:08
7
9 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:02:08
8
10 Jordan Mcelroy TRUCKEE BIKE TEAM 3:02:08
9
11 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 3:02:08
10
12 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 3:02:32 Teammate Top 5: Thom Barry
13 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 3:03:41
Off The Back
14 Nate Sievers Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:05:17
Off The Back
15 Ian Kola 3:11:33
Off The Back
16 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 3:11:33
Off The Back
17 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing 3:11:33
Off The Back
18 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Spor 3:14:32
Off The Back
19 David Dzikiewicz 3:14:32
Off The Back
20 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 3:17:38
Off The Back
21 Nicholas Willette EXPO Wheelmen 3:19:01
Off The Back
22 Joseph Holler 3:19:03
Off The Back
23 David Pinkos Team Bicycle Alley 3:22:09
Off The Back
24 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 3:22:27
Off The Back
25 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:23:06
Off The Back
26 Duncan Masland 3:28:47
Off The Back
27 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College Cycling 3:31:03
Off The Back
28 George Emanuel Harvard 3:35:07
Off The Back
29 Patrick Collins Team Bike Alley 3:39:24
Off The Back
30 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 3:39:24
Off The Back
31 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 3:39:24
Off The Back
32 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar p&p
Off The Back
33 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft p&p
Off The Back
34 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft p&p
Off The Back
35 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) p&p
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thom Barry
36 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club p&p
Off The Back
37 James Godbey 545 Velo p&p
Off The Back
38 Kenley Gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club p&p
Off The Back
39 Jarvis Lee Boston University p&p
Off The Back
40 Andrew Perez University of Vermont p&p
Off The Back
41 John Nesco Exposition Wheelmen p&p
Off The Back
42 Armand Daccache Bethel Cycle p&p
Off The Back
43 Roger Truax jr CBRC p&p
Off The Back
44 Charles Banks p&p
Off The Back
DNF Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
DNF Scott Kearney Expo Wheelmen DNF
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Lang DNF
Off The Back
DNF Gregory Tembeck Cycleworks DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Buletza Team Fit Werx 2:57:21
2 Mark max Saenger Windham Mountain Oufitters 2:57:21
3 Tim Wern Benidorm Bikes/EBCC 2:57:21
4 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:57:21
5 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 2:57:21
6 Brandon Robertson DG Cycle Sports 2:59:33
7 Andrew Chambers Nerac Earth 3:00:19
8 Robert Hollinger 3:00:19
9 Craig Mitchell #TriTechElite 3:00:19
10 Mark Buffone 3:00:19
11 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 3:00:19
12 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 3:03:30
13 David Fitzgerald Ten Speed Spokes 3:03:30
14 Thomas Biederer 3:03:30
15 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club 3:04:52
16 Dan Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling 3:04:52
17 James Dietz JC's Bike Shop 3:06:53
18 Tai Sutliff 3:07:36
19 Ian Clark Monsters 3:08:44
20 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:10:46
21 Chris Peabody fitwerx 3:12:02 Teammate Win: Pete Buletza
22 Craig Gorton Essex County Velo (ECV) 3:12:32
23 Marshall Witkowski Ten Speed Spokes 3:12:32
24 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 3:13:33
25 Nick Stefanidakis Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:13:48
26 Gary Dugas 3:14:34
27 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club 3:14:34
28 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 3:14:34
29 Steve Burrows Cycling Concepts 3:14:36
30 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery 3:18:44
31 Sean Walsh 3:19:12
32 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 3:19:47
33 David Fisher Natural Roots 3:22:39
34 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewelly 3:22:39
35 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:22:47 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan O'connor
36 Charles Dow boston road club/ NEBC 3:25:05
37 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 3:27:25
38 Mark Hewitt Northampton Cycling Club 3:27:50
39 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 3:28:57
40 Dave Mingori 3:32:58
41 Michael Lane 3:34:18
42 Tj Oconnor CBRC 3:36:10
43 Michael Griffin 3:38:09
44 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 3:41:01
45 Patrick Mcneil spacergif.org 3:46:29
46 Peter Rayton Guys Tours 3:56:36
DNF Lavelle Charles DNF
DNF David Dreher DNF
DNF Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club DNF
DNF Russell Killpartrick Low Country Racing DNF
DNF Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx DNF Teammate Win: Pete Buletza
DNF Justin Thomas Capital Area Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Chaarawi 1:26:29
Off The Front
2 Cole Ellison 1:27:23
Off The Front
3 Zan Burkey Rippers 1:27:23
Off The Front
4 Dek Tuttle 1:27:42
5 Adam Williams Happy Valley Racing 1:27:42
6 Justin Cerenzia Ten Speed Spokes 1:27:48
1
7 Eric Kirouac Fitwerx 1:27:48
2
8 Jairo Obando 1:27:48
3
9 Carson Poe Northampton Cycling Club 1:27:48
4
10 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 1:27:48
5
11 Jose Ordovas 1:27:48
6
12 Roger Wakeman 1:33:45
Off The Back
13 Stephen Meisl BCA/Linen 1:33:20
Off The Back
14 Kristian Whitsett 1:33:33
Off The Back
15 Bryan Magdalensky northampton cycling club 1:34:14
Off The Back
16 Donald Pacher Northampton Brewery 1:34:14
Off The Back
17 Jack Morse Jo's Garage 1:34:14
Off The Back
18 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1:34:14
Off The Back
19 Roberto Ludovico Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1:35:16
Off The Back
20 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team 1:35:31
Off The Back
21 Andrew Schug Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:38:11
Off The Back
22 Sean Dacus Happy Valley Racing 1:38:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Williams
23 Colin Gruen Crossroads School 1:38:26
Off The Back
24 David Sauer Rippers 1:40:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zan Burkey
25 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 1:40:04
Off The Back
26 Caleb Frost 1:44:57
Off The Back
27 Peter Sharman boston road club inc. 1:48:06
Off The Back
28 Mark Smith 1:48:06
Off The Back
29 Tom Simmons NEBC 1:51:00
Off The Back
30 Reuben Dizengoff Hamilton College 1:59:14
Off The Back
31 William Schaefer Happy Valley Racing 2:02:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Williams
32 Fred Duarte Black Tie Sports/Spine 2:03:08
Off The Back
33 Arnold Niedbala 2:07:03
Off The Back
34 Kazimierz Niedbala 2:21:10
Off The Back
35 Andrew Royce Powers Guaranteed Generators 2:24:38
Off The Back
36 Matt Mclean 2:26:05
Off The Back
37 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College 2:26:05
Off The Back
38 Mauricio Lopera REL 3.B.9
Off The Back
DNF Eric Beard Riverside Racing DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim California Giant / Specialized 2:37:10
Off The Front
2 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund / NCC 2:37:14
Off The Front
3 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 2:37:16
4 Brendan Mclaughlin Velocite Cycling Team USA 2:37:22
5 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 2:37:25
1
Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
6 Brian Fuller JAM Fund / NCC 2:37:25
2
7 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/Rapha Racing 2:37:25
3
8 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 2:37:25
4
9 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 2:37:25
5
10 Brendan Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 2:37:25
6
11 Andy Officer Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:37:25
7
12 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 2:37:25
8
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
13 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:37:25
9
14 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:37:25
10
15 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 2:37:25
11
16 Timothy Ahearn CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 2:37:25
12
17 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 2:37:25
13
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
18 David Ziehr Harvard University 2:37:25
14
19 Fred Thomas Downeast Racing 2:37:25
15
20 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 2:37:25
16
21 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 2:41:37 Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
22 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:41:37
23 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 2:41:37
24 Alex Weil Team Danbury Audi 2:41:37
25 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team 2:41:40
26 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 2:41:40
27 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 2:44:00
28 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:46:00
29 Lewis Fellas ENGVT - UnTapped 2:48:11
30 Christian Page unattached 2:50:53
31 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 2:50:53
32 Dan Vaillancourt Downeast Racing 2:50:53
33 Zachary Ulissi GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:55:00
34 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:55:25
1
35 Bryan Mcgill Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 2:55:25
36 Tom Goetz 2:55:25
37 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:55:25
38 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 2:55:25
39 Keith Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 2:55:25
40 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:55:25
41 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 2:55:25
42 Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team 2:55:25
43 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:58:55
44 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 2:58:55
45 Amos Brumble CCB racing 2:58:55 Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
46 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:58:55
47 Joshua Friedman Team GPOA 2:58:55
48 Aliaksander Bialiauski CCB racing 2:58:55 Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
49 John Herrick Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:58:55
50 Troy Barry 3:02:53
Off The Back
51 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 3:02:53
Off The Back
52 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 3:10:10
Off The Back
53 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 3:10:15
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine DNF
Off The Back
DNF Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES DNF
Off The Back
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
DNF A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
DNF Nate Morse RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jorma Mueller CCB Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
DNF Ryan Pinkham GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
DNF Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped DNF
Off The Back
DNF David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
DNF Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Tracy pedalpowertraining.com 1:30:10
Off The Front
2 Monica Roberto Bethel Cycle Sport 1:30:50
1
3 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:30:50
2
4 Sue Fleming Bethel Cycle 1:30:50
3
5 Anastasia Yanchilina CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey 1:30:50
4
6 Anne Raymond 1:30:50
5
7 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:30:50
6
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Archer
8 Katherine Creswell Midcoast Triathlon Club 1:30:50
7
9 Jessica Hall 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 1:34:15
10 Alicia Macleod Capital Area Cycling 1:34:15
11 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC p/b Cycleloft 1:35:10
12 Aiyana Currie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:37:33
1
13 Alexandra Tory Brands Cycle & Fitness 1:37:33
2
14 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:37:33
3
15 Wendy King 1:37:33
4
16 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 1:37:33
5
17 Meghan Owens 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 1:37:33
18 Melissa Ayotte 1:37:35
19 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:39:34
Off The Back
20 Karen Nash CCB Racing Team 1:42:38
Off The Back
21 Kristen Beard Riverside Racing 1:42:38
Off The Back
22 Stephanie Reilly 1:42:52
Off The Back
23 Cecilia Murgo Ten Speed Spokes 1:48:55
Off The Back
24 Acmae El yacoubi NEBC 1:49:32
Off The Back
25 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:08:44
Off The Back
DNF Marisa Rorabaugh BCA/Linen DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 3:15:55
2 Beth Ruiz Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 3:15:55
3 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 3:19:29
4 Ana Sirianni Riverside Racing 3:19:29
5 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles 3:19:29
6 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:24:29
7 Regina Legge 3:24:44
8 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:31:42
9 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:32:17
10 Natasja Brooijmans 3:37:31
11 Helen Hatch CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 3:37:31
DNF Kathleen Lysakowski Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation DNF Teammate Top 5: Beth Ruiz
DNF Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team DNF
DNF Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Ana Sirianni
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1