Log In
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Chicago Criterium • Jul 26 2014
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Michael Inglis Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team
4 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
5 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Eric Finks
7 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Bob Karlow
8 Erik Tomlinson
9 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
10 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
11 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
12 Michael Macedon Vision Quest LLC
13 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
14 Michael Zellmann Scarlet Fire Racing
15 Vic Emond Team Heroes- MOB
16 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Bob Karlow
17 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing
18 Ben Lund Hollander RDC
19 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
20 James Vehe The Weather Channel
21 Victor Rentas The Weather Channel
22 Karim Abdelkader Team Heroes- MOB
23 John Dapkus FRANCO Bicycles Racing
24 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assn
25 Curtis Hecht The Weather Channel
26 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest
27 Robert Jungels ABD Cycling Club
28 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
29 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
30 Tim Elebaut Pact- DISH Network Cycling
31 Robert Schrank Type One United
32 Peter Rolewicz The Weather Channel
33 John Fleckenstein Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD Teammate Top 5: Mark Mcgeen
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
2 Nick Torrance BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
4 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
5 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
6 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
7 Audrius Dauderis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
8 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Konrad Witt
9 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Konrad Witt
10 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
11 Evan Hartig KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
13 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management
15 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
16 Bryan Mcvey ABD Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Konrad Witt
17 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
18 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
19 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Konrad Witt
20 Paul Smith Indiana University-Bloomington
21 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
22 Atanas Petrov
23 Stefano Tomasello EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Kyle Selph
24 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
25 Andrew Giniat Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Nate Iden
26 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
27 Bryan Froehlicher WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
28 Michael Sojka Ironfly
29 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31 Matthew Giedt Quantmodel Cycling Team
32 Ian Kresnak First Internet Bank Cycling Team
33 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest
34 Erik Loberg
35 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Nate Iden
36 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
37 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
38 Andres Echeverri WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
39 Andrew Petty Hub Bicycle Company
40 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
41 Jason Wiebe
42 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
43 Joel Melby University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
44 Justin Taylor Bonkers Cycling
45 Eric Serantoni Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
46 Evan Blankenship Spin City Racing
47 Daniel Noboa University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
48 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters
49 Eric Blankinship EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Kyle Selph
50 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
51 Matthew Povlich Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
52 Jason Knight Bicycle Heaven
53 Rich Steinbrecher Team Bicycle Heaven
54 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
55 Tom Driver Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Nate Iden
56 Edward Fritzinger Peloton Sports Group
57 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
58 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
59 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing
60 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
61 Nicholas Scavone Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
62 Aaron Delabre xXx Racing
63 Matthew Bosman Rhythm Racing
64 Douglas Ansel Beverly Bike/VeePak
65 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Nate Iden
66 Andrew Kruse Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
67 Weston Martin Rhythm Racing
68 Stephen Griffin
69 Mitchell Ketler
70 Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
2 Vaidas Barcys Tower Racing
3 Scotty Miner EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Win: Grzegorz Monko
5 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
6 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters Teammate Top 5: Scotty Miner
8 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Win: Grzegorz Monko
9 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
10 David hudson ? xXx Racing
11 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
12 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing
13 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Andre Odendaal Bonkers Cycling
15 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
16 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
17 Ken Krebs Intent
18 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
19 Daniel Cleiman Sixcycle-RK&O
20 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
21 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
22 Thomas Babinski xXx Racing
23 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
24 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
25 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
26 Nick Diedrich Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
27 Peter Cavoto Spidermonkey Cycling
28 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
29 Scott Claiborne Project 5 Racing
30 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
31 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
32 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
33 Shane Winn Burnham Racing
34 Nelson Bernabe Flatlandia Cycling Team
35 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
36 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
37 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
38 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
39 Shawn Delk Burnham Racing
40 Brant Hendler West Michigan Coast Riders
41 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak
42 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
43 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
44 Michael Junius Tower Racing Teammate Top 5: Vaidas Barcys
45 Terry O'grady Tower Racing Teammate Top 5: Vaidas Barcys
46 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Win: Grzegorz Monko
47 Brian Kulak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
48 Ben Demong ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Armstrong Hampshire Cycle Club
2 Thomas Torbik
3 Jim Polizos Rhythm Racing
4 Christopher Craig
5 Tyler Hart
6 Bjoern Oppenkowski Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
7 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Dan Cleveland Team Bicycle Heaven
9 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Michael Baldus xXx Racing
11 Brian Kwak
12 Matt Riddle Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
13 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
14 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling
15 Peter Kamar
16 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
17 Benjamin Siver Mox Multisport
18 Albeiro Pineda
19 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
20 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
21 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders
22 Dan Stefiuk
23 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
24 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
25 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
26 Nicholas Kohout
27 Justin Lebb Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Jim Polizos
28 Freddy Bernabe
29 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
30 Jerzy Trzeciak
31 Guiober Cuevas Team Bicycle Heaven
32 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders
33 Thomas Frederick Team TRU
34 Nicholas Untch Purdue University
35 Peter Hamm
36 Wojciech Czerkies
37 Christopher Kim Mox Multisport
38 James Barclay xXx Racing
39 Simon Phuah Century Road Club Assoc
40 Jakub Augustyn Half Acre Cycling
41 Kennen Hootman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
42 Craig Kielbasa
43 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
44 Micah Ariel Half Acre Cycling
45 Raymond Sciuckas Vision Quest
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Baluyut
2 Edward Gross
3 William Edwards
4 Martin Rogulja
5 Eric Stuck
6 Andrew Miner
7 Sean Hartwick four2one Sports
8 Jon Christ
9 Andy Schumacher
10 Francesco Barba
11 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12 Brian Barrera
13 Joseph Hunt
14 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing
15 Todd Pogreba EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
16 Ed Weigel Jus d'Orange
17 Jack Cahillane Spidermonkey Cycling
18 David Anderson
19 Peter Foradas
20 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling
21 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
22 Kevin Kean
23 Nathaniel Murphy
24 Michael Patton
25 David Gosse Mox Multisport
26 Marcus Diljat
27 Brian Devaney
28 Jake Heldt Verge Sport Midwest
29 Young Son PSIMET Racing
30 Jin Choi xXx Racing
31 Matthew Talbert
32 Herve Lavenant
33 James Griff
34 Jafet Torres Chicago Velo Campus
35 Zhijun Liu
36 Christopher Buford
37 Fabian Alcazar
38 Tony Diarbakerli
39 Aryeh Jacobsohn
40 Timothy Knuth Hampshire Cycle Club
41 Michael Booton
42 Jacob Mueller
43 Andy Post
44 Adam Saban
45 Elias Hernandez
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Napier
2 Stephan Hirsch BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Marco Aledia Athlete Octane Cycling
4 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling
5 Alex Voitik
6 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
7 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marco Aledia
8 James Williamson
9 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
10 Armando Cordenas
11 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
12 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club
13 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber
14 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
15 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
16 Brad Neagos BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hirsch
17 Joshua Carter Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
18 Matthew Kelley Quantum Mesa Cycles
19 Scott Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Team
20 Jay Dore CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
21 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
22 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite
23 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber
24 Brian Ellison Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
25 Thacker Reeves UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
26 Clayton Chase Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marco Aledia
27 Scott Thomas
28 James Canny
29 Tim Chapman
30 Dakota Mcdivitt
31 Paul Mcmullen Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali
32 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket
33 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
34 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
35 Bryce Nuiver Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali
36 Connor Brown Team Winded Development
37 Matthew Zimmer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
38 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
39 Michael Chauner UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
40 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
41 Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Gonzalez
2 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
3 Angie Sanabria
4 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5 Meghan Schloat CityMD Racing
6 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
7 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Isermann
8 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Josi Brynick CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
10 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Kari Sederburg CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
12 Melissa Tabas QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
14 Diana Palacios
15 Claudia Witzig Scarlet Fire Racing
16 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Dana Pavisich BFF Racing
18 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
19 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Isermann
20 Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC
21 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
23 Unknown Rider
24 Emily Beswick Spidermonkey Cycling
25 Sara Browning Spidermonkey Cycling
26 Vanessa Buccella BFF Racing
DQ Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Walter
2 Kara D'evelyn Illinois Institute of Technology
3 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Racing
4 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Kim Phistry BFF Racing
6 Norah Linthilum
7 Gia Biagi xXx Racing
8 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kelly Clarke
9 Erika Kondo xXx Racing
10 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
11 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
12 Kelsey Phillips Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kelly Clarke
13 Emily Beswick Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kelly Clarke
14 Annicka Campbell-dollaghan
15 Katie Kolon Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kelly Clarke
16 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
17 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
18 Jennifer Munley First Internet Bank Cycling Team
19 Dana Pavisich BFF Racing Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
20 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kelly Clarke
21 Emily Laflamme xXx Racing
22 Danielle Krebs Village-Verdigris Cycling
23 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing
24 Jen Agan
25 Sara Browning Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kelly Clarke
26 Susana Ifigenia
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauretta Hanson
2 Skylar Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
3 Yussely Mendevil soto
4 Tina Pic Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
5 Yeny Colmenares
6 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
7 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
8 Jeannie Kuhajek
9 Gabby Durrin
10 Andreina Rivera
11 Nicolle Bruderer Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12 Gwen Inglis Groove Subaru Excel Sports
13 Erica Zaveta FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
14 Diana Penuela
15 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
16 Rocio Parrado
17 Monica Mendez
18 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
19 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
20 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
21 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II
22 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
23 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk
24 Ana Fagua
25 Jennifer Nordhem Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
26 Michelle Montoya Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVantage
27 Natalia Franco
28 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized
29 Genevieve Krahn
30 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized
31 Rachel Byus FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
32 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
33 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
34 Kira Maicke PCP Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9