Log In
Snelling Road Race • Feb 21 2015
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling
2 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Connor Ellison
4 Justin Abbott
5 Geoffrey Bartz Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Connor Ellison
6 Erik Vangsnes SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Jimmy Pham Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
8 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized
9 Tyler Pearce Integrity racing
10 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
11 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
12 Al Jerrold soriano TB143
13 Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
14 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett
15 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
17 Antonio Miranda SACRAMENTO GOLDEN WHEELMEN
18 Taylor Schwartz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
19 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Connor Ellison
20 Sean Allen Audi/Kryki Sports
21 Sean Henderson SquadraSF p/b Terun
22 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing
23 Sean Brandt Studio Velo
24 Patrick Monroe Divine Electric NorCal
25 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
26 Kenneth Gonzales
27 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing
28 Darin Morgan Michael David winery
29 Charlie Velez LeadOut Racing
30 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
31 Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipo
32 Simon Tuttle Bloc Racing
33 Stacy Vanhorn Core techs Racing team
34 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
35 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
36 Erik Muir Red Lantern Cycles
37 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING
38 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
39 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF p/b Terun
40 Paul Berger Form & Data
41 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
42 Jasper Hodgson LIMITLESS CYCLING Teammate Win: Connor Ellison
43 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
44 Brian Szykowny Specialized/Muscle Milk
45 Kyle Iufer SunPower Racing
46 Daniel Ross Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
47 Adamvanminh Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing
48 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
49 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
50 Charles Bunting SunPower Racing
51 Christopher Barker Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
52 Alex Lugosch Squadra SF
53 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
54 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing
55 Jason Houchin ALTO VELO
56 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing
57 Ryan Clarke Team Swift
58 Deniz Warraich Bloc Racing
59 Sergio Iniguez BRECycling
60 Barton Andrew Victory Velo Racing
61 Karsten Walker SquadraSF p/b Terun
62 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
63 Gary Aanerud TBOV
64 Samuel Worthington Team STAND
65 Spencer Ingels ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
66 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
67 Zachary Scott TB143
68 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce/ Team Simple Green/Ca
DNF Mckenzie Sampson Muscle Milk/Specialized
DNF Jason Schmidt SunPower Racing
DNF Jose Mata JUDGEMENT VELO/ TBOV
DNF Joe Molinari AUDI
DNF Liam Stewart SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Frank Yang Metromint Cycling
DNF Sean Haidet Bear Development Team
DNF Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNF Justin Widlund FORM+DATA
DNF Zach Eurich Integrity Racing Team
DNF Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Langone Audi/Kryki Sports
DNF Mark Howard Sunpower Racing
DNF Justin Balderston Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Jeffrey Palileo TB143
DNF Cj Wolf ThirstyBear p/b Akamai/
DNF James Weinberger Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Andrew Thomson Knight Riders Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 80   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Nordgren One Way Cycling
2 Nathan Barnett Bear Development Team
3 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelman
4 Nathan Greenwood Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
5 Timmy Bauer limitless Cycling
6 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel
7 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
8 Andrew Cavaletto Muscle Milk/Specialized Teammate Win: Kirk Nordgren
9 Jordan Miller Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
10 Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator coffe
11 Kyle Raymond Sacramento GoldenWheelman Teammate Top 5: Sou Saechao
12 Eli Kranefuss Bear Development Team Teammate Top 5: Nathan Barnett
13 Alexander Rosero Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
14 Doug Ryan deltavelo
15 Andy Slopsema ANDY SLOPSEMA
16 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
17 Aria Kiani Red Peloton
18 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
19 Richard Graetz SJBC
20 Yuriy Platoshyn ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
21 Trent Wilson Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
22 Kyle Peter Tecnu Adventure Racing
23 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
24 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
25 Justin Soule XMX Racing
26 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING
27 Connor Jinguji Woodcreek High School
28 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
29 Mark Rotondi
30 Joshua Tofig SunPower Racing
31 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
32 Zachary Moon Off the Front
33 Trevor King Team city racing
34 ? Bryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
35 Rawley Macias ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
36 Chase Mason Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
37 Kyle Beikirch??? Dolce Vita Freewheel
38 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
39 Jonathan Gunning Eagle Cycling Club
40 Spencer Fields Rio Strada Racing
41 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing
42 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
43 Aaron Casados
44 Peadar O'mochain Team mMkes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
45 Marco Pavan Dolce Vita Freewheel
46 Mike Reed SunPower Racing
47 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
48 Jim Klapthor
49 Keith Morris SunPower Racing
50 Dain Melton Chico Elite
51 Matt Keating Rio Strada Racing
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
DNF Ruslan Gilfanov SunPower Racing
DNF Kevin Schell
DNF Emile Goguely University of California-Merced
DNF Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF George Sadler SunPower Racing
DNF Shiva Sharma Zoca p/b Halo sports
DNF Martin Lee SunPower Racing
DNF Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing
DNF Trevor Niblock Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
DNF Jeremy Tuttle Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
DNF Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNF Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
DNF Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
DNF James Yuan SquadraSF
DNF Jorge Vargas Dayka-Hackett
DNF Randy Lesovsky Incycle/ Xmx
DNF Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 60   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Lewis
2 Tim Smith
3 Alphonse Le-duc
4 Trevor Edmonds
5 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Jerreme Suarez ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
7 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
8 Charlie Zamanian Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Patrick Miller
10 Alberto Gonzalez Sacramento golden wheelmen
11 Christopher Diaz San Francisco Cycling Club
12 Mark Massey Team Roaring Mouse
13 Glenn Munlawin
14 James Yi Team Revolutions
15 Steve Blakemorse
16 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse
17 John Bray Limitless Cycling
18 Alejandro Salgado University of California-Merced
19 Theo Goguely ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
20 Mike Gniewosz San Francisco Cycling Club
21 Mike Gonzales
22 Jeff Pollard Team Roaring Mouse
23 David Desantis Delta Velo Michael David winery
24 Brandon Nied Velo Reno
25 Matt Sawchuk Dolce Vita Freewheel
26 Mario Duarte San Francisco Cycling Club
27 Leslie Austere
28 Edgardo Cruz CA Technologies
29 Bryant Beck Dayka-Hackett
30 Huaitse Tung
31 Rick Cunha Body Concepts
32 Juan Ramirez
33 Stephen Chow Cushman & Wakefield Racing
34 David Cauchi
35 Archie Sebastian rapha racing club
36 Noah Lim
37 Geoffrey Phelps Five Rings Cycling Center
38 Mark Horton
39 Jacob Lebowitz
40 Marco Lei Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
41 Edmundo Zaragoza University of California-Merced
42 Erin Simmons
43 David Edgar Team City Sacramento
44 David Dipp
DNF Steven Barnhill Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium
DNF Philippe Gauthier
DNF David Dozier
DNF Ernie Sotello OTF
DNF John Gallagher Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson southbay Wheelman
2 Catherine Melnarik Fremont Freewheelers / Team Freemon
3 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling
4 Gordon Smith
5 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling
6 Chase Nearn ACADEMY
7 Cooper S downing
8 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento
9 Annika Hui Team City Sacramento
10 Colby Tell Team City Sacramento
11 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling
12 Teoman Tezcan Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center
2 Eugene Binunsky Tieni Duro
3 Conan Wen
4 Justin Poulson SJBC
5 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
6 Jack Lugo Limitless Cycling
7 Damian Hii San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Hans Poulsen
9 Yip Wu Tieni Duro Teammate Top 5: Eugene Binunsky
10 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Hans Poulsen
11 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
12 Daniel Hii San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Jay Rainey
14 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Hans Poulsen
15 David Alcalay Limitless Cycling
16 Stetten Fessler Limitless Cycling
17 Will Wright
18 Thomas Kensok Eagles Cycling Club
DNF Suraj Shah Team Fremont/FFBC
19 Codey Huang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Michael Sayers Team HSP
3 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
4 Patrick Stanko Team STAND
5 Pablo Espinosa Squadra p/b Terun
6 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/ Schnur Racing
8 Michael Buckley Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
9 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
10 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Re
11 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
12 Brian Choi Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13 Norman Zellers Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
14 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
16 Luiggi Zuniga Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
17 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
18 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
19 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
20 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
22 Chris Fortuna Zoca p/b Halo sports
23 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Dana Williams
24 Sascha Messner CA Technologies Racing
25 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
26 Kyle Glerum Chronos Racing p/b Easton
27 Derek Johnson Art's Cyclery
28 Robert Amatelli Cykel p/b Skratch
29 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
30 Dustin Diede Team Velo Wrench
31 Mj Foley Divine Electric NorCal
32 Jonathan Eropkin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
33 Eric Henson INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
34 Lance Crow Cykel p/b Skratch Lab
35 Guy Van natta Cykel pb/ Skratch Lab
36 George Ciordas Dayka-Hackett
37 Dave Kause Mohawk/Quickstep Masters
38 Brian Zimny Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
39 Denin Sahovic Squadra SF p/b Terun
40 Roger Martin CA Technologies Racing
41 Leslie Oglesby Chris Burnham Coaching
42 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
43 Sean Smith Squadra SF
44 Michael Vetterli CA Technologies
45 Richard Pego Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
46 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Racing
47 Erick Marcheschi Halo Sport-IRT
48 Peter Petrillo Dayka-Hackett
49 Ken Hill Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
50 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team
51 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Unattached
52 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com
53 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
54 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
55 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
56 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
57 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
58 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Dana Williams
59 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone
60 Allen Jackson Bahati Foundation/Win Team Racing
61 David Levine CA Technologies Racing
62 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
63 Fredrik Bengtsson CK Ringen
64 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
65 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
66 Jeremy Dixon Michelob Ultra - La Grange
67 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
68 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
69 Trevor White VuMedi Cycling Team
70 Rob Leever Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
71 Ben Johnson Dayka-Hackett
72 Joshua Lopez
73 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing
DNF Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Chronos Racing p/Easton Cycling
DNF John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF J Lemons Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Michael Claudio Red Peloton
DNF Rome Mubarak Cykel p/b Skratch Lab
DNF Shaun Bagley Cykel p/b Skratch labs
DNF Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Dana Williams
DNF Gus Gomez Pinnacle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 41   Cat 3: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Vickroy Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Maurice Daroy Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Win: Tim Vickroy
3 Steven Brotherton Studio Velo
4 John Tsamasfyros Coretechs Cycling Team
5 Long Nguyen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6 Dan Schaefer Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
7 Douglas Baker Squadra SF p/b Terun
8 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race
9 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing
10 Robert Gonzalez Team Fremont / FFBC powered by Chip
11 George Bonanto SJBC
12 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SGW)
13 Mark Saeturn Eden bicycles racing club
14 Len Baker Revs Road Race
15 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA
16 Jason Sturdevan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
17 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
18 Pedro Romero zoca p/b Halo Sports
19 Peter Cathcart SJBC
20 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF p/b Tern
21 Mark Chen CyclesFanatic
22 Phil Tercero SJBC
23 Brian Gokey Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
24 Dan Brown victory velo racing
25 Neil Leary Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Long Nguyen
26 Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team
27 Joey Celis Kryki Sports/Audi
28 Philip Malaspina SJBC / San Jose Bike Club
29 Selim Elhadj Valley Spokesmen/VSRT/Livermore Toy
30 Stefano Moro Team Genesolve
31 Patrick O'rourke Dayka Hackett
32 Neil Rapmund Kovarus /Wells Fargo Racing
33 Wondwosen Mengesha VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
34 Michael Terra Revs Road Race
35 Ben French Topsport
36 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race
37 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions
38 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race
39 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
40 Alexander Komlik SJBC
41 Jason Roth REVS ROAD RACE
42 Mate Adamkovics Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
43 Omir Torres Revs Road Race
44 Tony Brida TEAM BP/SIERRA NEVADA/RELIABLE
45 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
46 Mike Munoz Rio Strada Racing
47 Samuel Paik Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
48 Rich Beeler Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
49 Wassim Aldairy Genesolve
50 Zachary Hilton SJBC
51 Alex Chiappetta Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
52 C Jeffrey bramlett Gene Solve
53 David Sommerfeld off the front
54 Minh Nguyen Kovarus/Wells Fargo Team
55 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNF Jeff Pallin Genesolve
DNF Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve
DNF Billy Opsal Kovarus / Wells Fargo
DNF Paul Young SJBC
DNF Osvaldo Tomatis folsom bike club
DNF Barrrett Tilley
DNF Bao Thanh Fun Sport Bikes
DNF Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing
DNF Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing
DNF John Burton SJBC
DNF Luke Ashcraft Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Joe Galetti Off the Front
DNF Bruce Mcgagin Team Revolutions
DNF Jesse Gibbs
DNF Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 69   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Poloziouk Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Jaime Madrigal CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD RACING
3 Scott Skeen VSRT
4 Rob Ballan Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
5 Unknown Rider
6 Ryan Stroup
7 Aaron Tarango Integrity Racing - Clovis CA
8 Tammo Walter Avout Racing
9 Shad Smith
10 Todd Mitchell
11 Steve Salvador cushman & wakefield
12 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing
13 Matthew Roghair Fusion Sport USA
14 Jason Rogers Victory Velo Racing
15 Artem Papkov
16 Steven Aliano The Olympic Club
17 Chris Barentsen VSRT Teammate Top 5: Scott Skeen
18 Eric Chao VSRT Teammate Top 5: Scott Skeen
19 Jim Kuhne
20 Armin Pressler Cushman Wakefield Racing / Lamorind
21 Matthew Pigeon
22 Gregory Porter Revs Road Race
23 Robert Felt revsroadrace
DNF Tan Lo vang Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear p/b Akami
2 Scott Fonseca Team Flixecourt 80
3 Richard Del valle Fun Sport Bike Cycling
4 Kerry Stockwell Team BP/Sierra Neveda/Reliable
5 David Albrecht Hammer/53x11
6 Jerome Nadel Coretechs Cycling Team
7 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
8 Unknown Rider
9 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 Teammate Top 5: David Albrecht
11 Mark Dawson Fusion
12 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
13 Stone Beck Dayka-Hackett
14 Rob Maheu SJBC
15 Joshua Grass Racing 4 Research
16 Pritpal Singh Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
19 Ronnie Kier GLOBAL CTI
20 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Alan Nevin Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
22 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal
23 Chris Morris FolsomBike/VW/Raley's
24 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal
25 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
27 Mike Nissen christan cycling-hammer
28 Scott Leahy SJBC
29 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada
30 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
31 Rann Valdez R4R- Make a Wish
32 Unknown Rider
33 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
34 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing
35 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling p/b Akamai
36 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling Team
37 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
38 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
39 Steve Shores Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
40 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
41 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop
42 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley
43 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
44 John Lane Rio Strada Racing
45 Garrett Wynne The Olympic Club
46 Herman Johnson halo sports group pinnacle reactor
47 Andrew Robertson Dayka-Hackett
48 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
49 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
50 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport
51 Jeffrey Galland Hammer/53x11 Teammate Top 5: David Albrecht
52 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
53 Steve Showler Folsom Bike / Raleys / VW
54 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
55 Steven Decker Dayka Hackett
56 Shawn ^daly thirsty bear p/b akamai
57 Dirk Manley American River PT
58 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
59 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
60 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cyclery
61 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Specialized
62 Clint Gaver Morgan Stanley/Specialized
63 Allen House Christian Cycling Hammer Nutrition
64 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
65 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
66 John Hancock Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
67 Anders Dellien CK Ringen
68 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/ Raley's
69 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
70 Jason Cruser R4R - Make A Wish
71 Chris Callahan R4R - Make A Wish
DNF Stacy Vanhorn CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Ron Fallon Victory velo racing
DNF Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 Teammate Top 5: David Albrecht
DNF Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
DNF Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Mark Foster Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Todd Allington Hammer/53x11 Teammate Top 5: David Albrecht
DNF Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
DNF Anthony Martinez Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
DNF Jess Raphael Folsom Bike / VW / Raley's
DNF Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
2 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Team
3 Henrik Schubert Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing
5 Daniel Tkach Cushman Wakefield racing team
6 David Mehl Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing
8 Dave Bush
9 Christophe Butterworth Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing
11 Oto Slavos SunPower Racing
12 Andrew Hsu Peninsula Velo Racing
13 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Pacheco
14 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing
15 Calvin Erdman Team City Racing
16 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
17 Michael Miller FUNSPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM
18 Patrick Peters Body Concepts
19 Kevin Emerzian Off the Front
20 David Almquist Team City Racing
21 James Ruffin FSB Cycling Team
22 Glen Kinion Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Henrik Schubert
23 Chris Mccrary Kovarus wells fargo
24 Thomas wood ? Body Concepts
25 Douglas Bowser Kryki Sports/Audi
26 Sean Lollar RaceRim.com
27 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
28 L Allen shaw Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team
29 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
30 Anthony Low Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Henrik Schubert
31 Ramon Periqueet Castro Valley Cycling Club
32 Gary Devine FSB/Cycling Team
33 Norrie Quinn Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Henrik Schubert
34 Michael Andalora Santa Cruz Wheelman (Spokesmans Bic
35 Val Encomio Fun Sports Bike Cycling Team
36 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
37 Fred Flores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
38 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing
39 Steve Gossett Colavita Racing NorCal
40 John Kekuewa Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
41 Walter Gorba Victory Velo Racing
42 Edward Cruz Who Knows
43 Duane Blomquist Victory Velo Racing
44 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing
45 Paul Brown Victory Velo Racing
46 Terry Mcniff Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
47 John Simmons Team City Racing
DNF Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Marty Panos CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Pacheco
DNF Michael Brown Off The Front Racing Team
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Shawn Padgett Colavita Racing Norcal
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11
2 Jonathan Laine 3 Feet-It's the law
3 George Miranda Sun Power Racing
4 Bob Brandt SJBC
5 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing
6 Steven Davis Team City Racing
7 Bill Brissman Peninsula Velo racing
8 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing
9 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
10 Randy Armstrong SJBC Teammate Top 5: Bob Brandt
11 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Specialized
12 Mark Beckstead SJBC Teammate Top 5: Bob Brandt
13 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network
14 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
15 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas
16 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law
17 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racing
18 Scott Hollander Off The Front
19 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized
21 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law
22 Tom Cesar Off The Front Racing Team
23 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC Teammate Top 5: Bob Brandt
24 Richard Peacock Fightin' Bobas
25 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
26 Unknown Rider
27 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo Racing
28 David Bertram
29 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
30 Nate Smith Team Stand
31 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
32 Carl Butler Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
33 Laurence Hall Cushman & Wakefield Racing
34 Tracy Muegge 3ft - It's The Law
35 Paul Gossi AUDI RENO-TAHOE
36 Michael Camarena
37 Blake Ridgway Colavita Nor Cal racing
38 Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR
39 Bubba Melcher Reno Tahie Audi
40 Bruce Ruana Scheels
41 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Specialized
42 Venkata Pasumarthy Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
43 Steven Grusis Off The Front Racing Team
44 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norcal
45 Patricia Black Team Kit Order
DNF Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Tom Mccullough Hutch's/Bend Dental
DNF Chris Mickelsen Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNF Jon Ornstil unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling
2 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team
4 Diego Binatena Hagens Berman U-23
5 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club
8 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
9 Matt Schaupp Vumedi
10 James Laberge Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
11 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
12 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
13 Ryan Moore CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
14 Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team
15 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
16 Meron Russom alem
17 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete
18 Sean Bennett HB-U23
18 Charles Hutcheson Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
19 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
20 Adam De vos H&R Block Pro Cycling
21 Andrew Goessling RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
22 Evan Murphy UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
23 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized presented by Cynerg
24 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team
25 Joseph Chicoine XMX Racing P/B Children's Hospital
26 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
27 Steven Tortorelli Rapha Cycling Club SF
28 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
29 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
30 Mark Manning Unattached
31 Roger Arnell SquadraSF p/b Terun
32 Robert Evans Bear Development Team Teammate Top 5: Tommy Lucas
33 Brent Emoff RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
34 Luis Lemus Airgas Safeway
35 Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Specialized
36 Griffin Easter Airgas Safeway
37 Steven Salazar Bahati-WTR
38 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U23 Teammate Top 5: Diego Binatena
39 Scott Mckinley
40 Neilson Powless Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program
41 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team
42 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team
43 Bryan Duke Bear Development Team Teammate Top 5: Tommy Lucas
44 Dillon Caldwell Kryki Sports/Audi
45 Joshua Cox XMX Racing P/B Children's Hospital
46 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com VuMedi Cycling Team
47 Tyler Kraus SquadraSF p/b Terun
48 Josh Rovner Ralphahaha
49 Luke Williams Hagens Berman U-23 Teammate Top 5: Diego Binatena
50 Chris Horner Airgas Safeway
51 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
52 Justin Mauch Airgas Cycling
53 Matt Rodrigues Airgas-Safeway
54 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
55 Aaron Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
56 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling
57 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling
58 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
59 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
60 Jonathan Sandovalulloa
61 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling
62 Chris Yu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
63 Walton Brush Irt pro cycling
64 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
65 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton
66 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
67 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
68 Tim Aiken Airgas-Safeway
69 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
70 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team
71 Stephen Cabebe VuMedi Cycling Team
72 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling
73 Bryan Larsen VuMedi Elite Cycling
74 Alex Newcomb Amain.com Cycling Team
75 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas Cycling
76 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
77 Kevin Metcalfe Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
78 Jason Saltzman Bear Development Team Teammate Top 5: Tommy Lucas
79 Garrett Marking Bear Development Team Teammate Top 5: Tommy Lucas
80 Thomas Soladay UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
81 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto
82 Kesler Jared Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
83 Todd Stone VuMedi Cycling Team
84 Max Korus Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
85 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
86 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
87 Charles Huff UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
88 Aj Snovel DBC
89 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF p/b Terun
90 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team
91 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun
92 Bo Knickman LUX / Specialized
93 Giel De nijs SquadraSF p/b Terun
94 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/ Terun
95 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
96 Marc Marino SquadraSF p/b Terun
97 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
98 Chris Laberge VuMedi Cycling Team
99 Russell White VuMedi Cycling Team
100 David Mesa Strange Fashion Club
101 Chris Bosco Velo Reno
DNF John Bergmann Team Clif Bar
DNF David Bangor CoreTechs Elite
DNF Ryan Brooks XMX Racing
DNF Mike Betley Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Dean Pogni Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
DNF Scott Cole
DNF Naveen Molloy CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
DNF Juho Lahti Bear Development Team Teammate Top 5: Tommy Lucas
DNF Mark Duroy BRECycling
DNF Nathaniel English Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
DNF Tony Brady TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Jonathan Teeter Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Connor Spencer CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
DNF Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
DNF Mario Humberto
DNF Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
DNF Austin Vincent Airgas Safeway
Finishers: Cat 1: 59   Cat 2: 51   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING P/b Integrity Roof
2 Kieran Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof Teammate Win: Lacey Payne
3 Remy Hitt Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
5 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Erin Sorani Early Bird Womens Racing
7 Amy Cameron Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Julie Cushen
8 Lorna Fortuna Muscle Milk/Specialized
9 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
10 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
11 Sumer Avila Los Gatos Bicyle Racing Club
12 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
13 Emily Abraham Team Swift
14 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
15 Kelli Badillo
16 Cheryl Claes INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof Teammate Win: Lacey Payne
17 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
18 Kathy Bertram Rio Strada Racing
19 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
20 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Racing Team/De
21 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
22 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
23 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
24 Carla Cosentino ThirstyBear Cycling
25 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
26 Heidi Fraser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing
DNF Monica Holt Pacific Crush Racing
DNF Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Remy Hitt
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zahra Gill Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
2 Kelli Decker Dayka-Hackett
3 Emily Mcdonald JAKROO Racing Team
4 Erica Schwanke Zoca p/b Halo Sports
5 Helen Kim Team Fremont p/b Chipotle Teammate Win: Zahra Gill
6 Sandra Freeman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
7 Rachelle Ortega Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
8 Christy Smith ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
9 Crystal Harpstreit Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
10 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
11 Meghan Gilroy Rio Strada Racing
12 Leah Ricci SheSpoke Racing
13 Jeana Rose 5 Rings Cycling
14 Jenell Bourassa Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15 Kim Costa Dayka-Hackett Teammate Top 5: Kelli Decker
16 Ashley Litts Team City Racing
17 Sherri Monreal INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
18 Sarah Mata OFF THE FRONT WOMEN'S SQUAD
19 April Willoughby Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
20 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing
21 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
22 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
23 Stephanie Nunes ArtsCyclery.com
24 Ashley Wilson SheSpoke Racing
25 Melissa Flick Golden Chain Cyclists
26 Brooke Summers
27 Jennifer Karr Dayka-Hackett Teammate Top 5: Kelli Decker
28 Elaine Ebner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
29 Lisa Arcia Off The Front
30 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling
31 Jakkz Raines SheSpoke Racing
32 Genevieve Thomas SheSpoke Racing
33 Marta Cieslak
34 Janet Lucido Off The Front
35 Jennifer Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
36 Suzanne De leon Fun Sport Bikes / Cyclistas del Val
37 Erika Dumaine SheSpoke
38 Angela Hallinan She Spoke Racing
39 Alicia Aguilera Michael David Winery Cycling Team
40 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing
DNF Luisa Sempere Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Patty Riley Pinnacle Racing Team for Pinnacle T
DNF Patricia Dailey
DNF Marcelina Lawrence OFF THE FRONT
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judith Wexler Fo