Log In
Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - TT • Mar 1 2015
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized 22:19.1
2 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 22:31.1
3 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery 22:43.0
4 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 23:11.8
5 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery 23:15.0
6 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel 23:16.0
7 Liam Stewart SquadraSF p/b Terun 23:24.7
8 Sean Henderson SquadraSF p/b Terun 23:37.3
9 Jordan Miller Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 23:44.0
10 Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipo 23:50.6
11 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 23:53.8
12 Sean Allen Audi/Kryki Sports 24:04.2
13 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team 24:10.9
14 Jesse Reeves 0 24:19.6
15 Adam Meyer Hoback Sports 24:31.7
16 Edward Kronfli TIME - Velo Pasadena 24:37.8
17 Max Silverstein Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 24:42.2
18 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling 24:42.9
19 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 24:44.7 Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
20 Greg Mccullough SJBC 24:45.6
21 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 24:52.2
22 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 24:57.6
23 Jason Marteldye Amain.com Cycling Team 24:58.6
24 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling 25:06.3
25 Aria Kiani 0 25:13.7
26 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling 25:14.9
27 Sam Waples Kryki p/b Audi 25:19.2
28 Robert Bell BRECycling 25:20.9
29 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett 25:21.1
30 Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 25:35.6
31 Sean Estes Specialized 25:38.2
32 Sean Beck BRECycling 25:38.9
33 Josh Keel Data Driven Athlete Racing 25:39.1
34 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 25:40.5 Teammate Top 5: Darin Morgan
35 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 25:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Darin Morgan
36 Taylor Schwartz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 25:46.9
37 Stephen Mason BRECycling 25:47.5
38 Jasper Hodgson LIMITLESS CYCLING 25:49.2
39 Erik Muir Red Lantern Cycles 25:51.0
40 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 25:51.3
41 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing 25:52.0
42 Jeffrey Stern 0 25:53.0
43 Geoffrey Bartz Limitless Cycling 26:19.5
44 Matthew Amicucci DBC Race Team 26:20.9
45 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 26:21.3
46 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 26:38.8
47 Kyle Peter Tecnu Adventure Racing 26:43.5
48 David Silverander Stinner Frameworks 26:59.1
49 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 27:09.5 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Levitt
50 Emile Goguely Form+Data 27:31.0
51 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel 27:44.8 Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
52 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 27:48.1 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Levitt
53 Trent Wilson LimitlessCycling 28:16.5
54 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 28:21.1
55 Sean Brandt Studio Velo 29:37.7
56 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 29:50.2 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Levitt
57 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING 36:44.0
58 Erik Funk 0 59:11.2
59 Spencer Fields Rio Strada Racing 59:11.2
DNF Adam Kovac Velo Reno
60 Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:00.0
DNF Cooper Shanks 0
DNF Rich Thurman IC3/Chico
DNF Jordan Anderson owens healthcare
Finishers: Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Fox Every Man Jack 24:21.9
2 Barry Obrien Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24:29.8
3 Evan Burgeson Victory Velo Racing 24:30.7
4 Michael Coughlan Dolce Vita/FreeWheel 24:35.9
5 Henry Cay Reno Cycling Team 24:37.6
6 Trevor Niblock 0 24:42.9
7 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel 24:44.2 Teammate Top 5: Michael Coughlan
8 Eric Edem ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 24:55.2
9 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24:58.6 Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
10 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club 24:58.9
11 David Evans Velo Reno Cycling Team 25:00.1
12 Chris Sontag ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 25:02.5
13 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 25:05.9
14 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce 25:25.6
15 Jeffrey Wayland Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 25:27.4
16 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 25:33.2
17 Christopher Beall 0 25:38.8
18 Brian Bach 0 25:40.7
19 Timber Weiss Velo Reno Cycling Team 25:43.7
20 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling p/b The Frewwheel 25:45.3
21 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling 25:46.8
22 Jani Kaunismaki??? Velo Reno 25:49.7
23 Michael Lee Chico Corsa Cycling Club 25:53.1
24 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 25:54.2 Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
25 Daniel Cortopassi 0 25:55.7
26 Marco Pavan Dolce Vita Freewheel 26:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Coughlan
27 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 26:08.5 Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
28 Andy Slopsema Dolce Vita Freewheel 26:14.5 Teammate Top 5: Michael Coughlan
29 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 26:15.2
30 Jon Pritchett SHO-AIR/SERT 26:17.5
31 Mark Farias BoltHouse Farms 26:23.6
32 Corey Nunez Velo Reno Cycling Team 26:28.4
33 Rawley Macias 0 26:29.2
34 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT 26:34.1
35 Anthony Odell Team City Sacramento 26:46.7
36 Andrew Gates 0 26:47.6
37 John Deagon OTR Racing 26:48.7
38 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 26:55.3
39 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 27:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
40 Jeffrey Cadwell 0 27:01.4
41 Alexander Rosero Limitless Cycling 27:08.7
42 Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Tern 27:17.6
43 Brandon Tyler Pen Velo Racing/ Summit Bicycles 27:38.2 Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
44 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 27:43.2
45 Adrian Moy 0 28:00.5
46 Christopher Smith Not Applicable 28:06.5
47 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling 28:19.5
48 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 28:19.9 Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
49 David Alcalay Limitless Cycling 28:23.8
50 Cory Narog Cushman & Wakefield Racing 28:27.7
51 Peadar O'mochain Team Mkes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 28:29.9
52 Jungho Kim Ass Savers Racing 28:32.9
53 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno 28:41.4
54 Christopher Mccutcheon 0 28:43.8
55 Pablo Viramontes 0 28:52.9
56 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team 29:12.8
57 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 29:29.0
58 Jason Watson 0 29:49.3
59 Marco Lei Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 30:11.6 Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
60 Huaitse Tung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 30:25.1 Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
61 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa Cycling Club 30:42.6
DNF Christopher Ha Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNF Anthony Fryer Metromint p/b The Freewheel
DNF Nathan Kostiv Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Matt Redmond SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Joe Luzny AUDI RENO-TAHOE CYCLING
DNF Jordan Colby Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Kyle Jordan California Polytechnic University S
DNF Matthew Santillan Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNF Stephen Chow Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Reeder Hammer/CharityofChoice 22:22.9
2 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 22:27.6
3 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 22:27.7
4 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 22:35.6
5 Michael Buckley Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 22:36.9
6 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 22:42.0
7 Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 22:51.5
8 Todd Allington Hammer/CharityofChoice 23:09.5 Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
9 Ron Amos Hammer/CharityofChoice 23:11.3 Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
10 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 23:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
11 Benjamin Albracht Art'sCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 23:14.0
12 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 23:14.1 Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
13 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 23:22.3 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
14 Janne Hamalainen Hammer/CharityofChoice 23:29.2 Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
15 Eric Balog Hoback Sports Racing 23:31.7
16 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 23:39.6
17 Michael Claudio Red Peloton 23:40.3
18 Jonathan Eropkin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 23:43.8
19 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 23:48.6 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
20 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 23:54.2
21 Lucas Paz Lange Twins Racing Team 23:56.5
22 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 24:02.4 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
23 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 24:04.3 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
24 Norman Zellers Lange Twins Racing Team 24:05.0
25 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 24:18.9 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
26 John Olsen Art'sCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 24:22.8
27 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 24:23.6 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
28 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/CharityofChoice 24:27.7 Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
29 Blake Reed Art'sCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 24:31.0
30 Scott Herring Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 24:39.8 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
31 John Fritz Michael David Winery Racing Team 24:41.3
32 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport 24:45.4
33 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 24:46.9 Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
34 Robert Amatelli Cykel p/b Skratch 24:52.8
35 Jonathan Baker 0 25:11.3
36 Joshua Pizzica unattached 25:16.5
37 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike 25:17.2
38 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 25:33.9 Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
39 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun 25:35.4
40 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 25:43.3 Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
41 Luiggi Zuniga Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 26:15.5 Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
42 Moritz Steiner ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 26:22.5 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
43 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 26:51.8 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
44 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com 27:19.7
45 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters 27:20.6 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
46 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com 27:53.2
47 Derek Johnson Art'sCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 28:02.3
48 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com 28:05.8
49 Robert Mcwhorter US MILITARY CYCLING 28:20.0
50 Hussein Saffouri Lange Twins Racing Team 28:46.0
51 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 29:59.6
52 Jeffrey Galland Hammer/CharityofChoice 31:00.8 Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
53 David Albrecht Hammer/CharityofChoice 32:48.4 Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 22:43.7
2 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 23:30.4
3 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team 24:17.3
4 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles 24:26.1
5 Sammy Trujillo 0 24:37.1
6 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24:41.9
7 Raul Cortez Stage 2 24:43.2
8 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 24:52.4
9 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 24:53.3
10 David Garzoli Chico Masters 24:56.5
11 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24:57.9 Teammate Top 5: Ross Tinline
12 Alon Golan 0 25:05.6 Teammate Top 5: Sammy Trujillo
13 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium 25:24.1
14 Mario Reyes s2c/primal 25:26.3
15 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 25:29.6 Teammate Win: Rich Hufford
16 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 25:38.5 Teammate Top 5: Ross Tinline
17 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 25:44.7
18 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 26:22.0 Teammate Top 5: Ross Tinline
19 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 26:37.4
20 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 26:37.7
21 Gordon Olson Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 26:39.6
22 Tim Bright Velo Reno p/b Lithium 26:41.7
23 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 26:43.8
24 Kendall Bennett Chico Masters Cycling Team 27:16.4 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holt
25 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 27:18.2 Teammate Top 5: Ross Tinline
26 Zachary Hilton SJBC 27:39.5
27 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 27:47.5 Teammate Top 5: Ross Tinline
28 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 28:05.6 Teammate Top 5: Ross Tinline
29 Chirag Asaravala Team STAND 28:07.2
30 Davin Abrahamian Chico Masters cycling team 28:08.6 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holt
31 Tobey Hilliard Audi Reno-Tahoe 28:16.9
32 Rob Leever Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 28:26.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca Team Flixecourt 80 23:05.5
2 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 23:13.7
3 Joseph Foster R4R - Make-a-Wish 23:17.6
4 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear Cycling p/b Akamai 23:30.0
5 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 24:19.1
6 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 24:29.8
7 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 24:35.4
8 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 24:37.6
9 Jason Cruser R4R - Make A Wish 24:54.1 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
10 Ryosei Kaneko SHO AIR/SERT 25:08.5
11 Todd Munk SJBC 25:16.5
12 Donald Pattalock Audi Reno Tahoe 25:18.4
13 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 25:31.1
14 John Hancock Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 25:44.6 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
15 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 25:54.7
16 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 26:01.1 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
17 Darryl Smith ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 26:16.3
18 Andrew Heinemann Audi Reno Tahoe 26:50.8
19 Jay O'neal Audi Reno Tahoe 26:58.9
20 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 27:11.5
21 Chris Callahan R4R - Make a Wish 27:15.9 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
22 Bubba Melcher Audi Reno Tahoe 27:28.9
23 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 27:53.8
24 Tony Homes R4R - Make-a-Wish 28:08.1 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
25 Joshua Grass R4R - Make a Wish 28:56.0 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
26 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 29:00.2 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
27 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Fargo Racing Team 30:17.0
DNF Michael Cochran East Sac Bike
28 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 30:19.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 24:17.3
2 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling 24:22.5
3 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing 25:04.7
4 Rob Ballan Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 25:10.9
5 Phil Tercero SJBC 25:23.5
6 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 25:32.7
7 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 25:47.7
8 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 25:48.7
9 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 25:49.1 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
10 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing 25:57.2
11 Rene Larro Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 26:03.0 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
12 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 26:19.1 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
13 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 26:22.2
14 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 26:24.8 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
15 Philip Malaspina San Jose Bicycle Club 26:38.7
16 Dan Brown Victory Velo Racing 26:55.8
17 Gregory Watkins Chico Masters Cycling Team 27:12.0
18 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing 27:20.7
19 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 27:21.1
20 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 27:46.2 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
21 Jose Ortiz Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 28:14.2 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
22 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 28:19.8
23 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 28:33.5 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
24 Matt Roberts 0 28:41.0
25 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling Team 28:47.7
26 Thomas wood ? Body Concepts 28:49.5
27 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 29:06.2 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
28 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 29:09.4 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
29 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 29:49.0 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
30 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 29:57.4 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
31 Dave Steindorf Chico Masters 30:10.2
32 Charles Woosley Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc 30:10.9
33 Eric Boales Team City Cycle 30:35.5
34 Patrick Konzen Chico Masters 30:45.2
35 Byron Fountain Chico Masters Cycling Team 31:46.4
36 Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 32:48.2 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
37 Chris Ivey Chico Masters Cycling Team 33:15.1
38 John Kretschmann Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team 34:23.1
39 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts 34:24.2
DNF Rdarren Rojo Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
DNF Tilio Lagatta Audi Reno/Tahoe
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling 22:42.3
2 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 23:23.9
3 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling 23:30.7 Teammate Win: Max Thompson
4 Paul Gossi Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling/ Audi Reno- 23:34.2
5 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 24:02.7
6 Jonathan Laine 3 Feet-It's the law 24:05.7
7 Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR 24:25.1
8 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 25:07.9
9 Robert Montague 3Ft - It's the Law 25:15.5 Teammate Top 5: David Montgomery
10 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 25:24.5 Teammate Top 5: David Montgomery
11 Tracy Muegge 3Ft - It's the Law 25:43.4 Teammate Top 5: David Montgomery
12 Steven Davis Team City Racing 25:56.6
13 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 25:56.7
14 Howard Sklar Real D Masters Cycling 26:04.5
15 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 26:08.7
16 Scott Hollander Off The Front 26:10.8
17 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 26:52.2
18 Bruce Ruana Audi Reno Tahoe 26:56.1
19 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 27:09.1
20 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 27:22.4
21 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law 27:31.3 Teammate Top 5: David Montgomery
22 Alex blease Chico masters cycling team CHICO MASTERS CYCLING TEAM 27:39.3
23 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 28:05.8
24 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team 28:09.7
25 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team 28:10.7
DNF Bob Kubinski Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage 21
DNF Doug Perrin Hutch's / Bend Dental
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 20:44.7
2 Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 20:47.4
3 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant/Specialized 21:11.4
4 Scott Zwizanski UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 21:14.3
5 Nathaniel English Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 21:14.5
6 Andrew Clemence The Colorado Collective 21:19.1
7 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 21:20.8 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Barton
8 Adrien Costa California Giant/Specialized 21:25.1 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
9 Adam De vos H&R Block Pro Cycling 21:29.4
10 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 21:35.8 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
11 Justin Mauch Airgas-Safeway 21:38.4
12 Bjorn Selander UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 21:39.9 Teammate Top 5: Scott Zwizanski
13 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 21:40.8
14 Dillon Caldwell Audi 21:41.0
15 Efren Flores Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 21:45.6
16 Charles Huff UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 21:47.3 Teammate Top 5: Scott Zwizanski
17 Colin Joyce California Giant/Specialized 21:51.3 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
18 Thomas Soladay UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 21:52.3 Teammate Top 5: Scott Zwizanski
19 Robin Eckmann Cuore of Switzerland 21:57.2
20 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 21:58.2 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
21 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 21:59.4 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Barton
22 Matt Schaupp VuMedi Cycling Team 22:03.6
23 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 22:06.2 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
24 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 22:08.3 Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
25 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Elite Team 22:11.0
26 Max Korus Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 22:12.0 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
27 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 22:15.5
28 Bryan Larsen VuMedi Cycling Team 22:18.4
29 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 22:20.1
30 Daniel Holloway Alto Velo pb. SeaSucker 22:22.0
31 Shawn Daurelio KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 22:24.5 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Barton
32 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 22:29.6
33 Charles Hutcheson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 22:30.1 Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
34 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange 22:30.4
35 Jacob Albrecht California Giant/Specialized 22:31.2 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
36 Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized 22:32.6 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
37 Elliot Salmon Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 22:32.8
38 Alexander Freund Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 22:34.8
39 Jake King California Giant/Specialized 22:35.0 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
40 Pierrick Naud UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 22:35.3 Teammate Top 5: Scott Zwizanski
41 Daniel Willett LUX/Specialized presented by Cynerg 22:39.3
42 Ian Moore Hagens Berman U-23 22:39.4
43 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 22:39.9 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
44 Sam Warford Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 22:41.8
45 Anthony Canevari Tru Cycling 22:42.3
46 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 22:48.5
47 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 22:49.0 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
48 Sean Bennett Hagens Burman U-23 22:51.2
49 Walton Brush UCI CT: Irt Pro Cycling 22:53.3
50 Robbie Chrisman SoFi Racing p/b Village Peddler 22:57.1
51 Tyler Locke PAA EMPIRE BIKES ELITE TEAM 22:57.7
52 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 22:59.9 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Barton
53 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 23:02.6 Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
54 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team 23:02.9
55 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun 23:06.5
56 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team 23:11.0
57 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 23:12.8
58 Ryan Moore CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 23:13.3
59 Ansel Dickey California Giant/Specialized 23:16.2 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
60 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas-Safeway 23:17.2
61 Gavin Murray red peloton 23:18.1
62 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 23:19.2 Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
63 Bryan Gomez Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 23:19.5
64 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas-Safeway 23:23.1
65 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team 23:24.9
66 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith Ph 23:25.2
67 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton 23:26.7
68 Gavriel Epstein Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 23:27.1
69 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 23:27.4
70 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Re 23:27.6
71 Alex Darville Airgas-Safeway 23:28.4
72 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 23:30.2
73 Patrik Ericsson PAA EMPIRE BIKES ELITE TEAM 23:32.3
74 Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 23:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Barton
75 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 23:35.2
76 Jonathan Teeter Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 23:36.5 Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
77 Griffin Easter Airgas-Safeway 23:37.0
78 Ronald Toth PAA EMPIRE BIKES ELITE TEAM 23:38.2
79 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized presented by Cynerg 23:39.4
80 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team 23:40.3
81 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team 23:41.6
82 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar 23:41.9
83 Zane Torre Socalcycling 23:42.2
84 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team 23:43.7
85 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 23:45.2
86 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team 23:45.5
87 Chris Bosco Velo Reno 23:51.0
88 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 23:56.6
89 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 23:57.7
90 Garrett Marking Bear Development Team 23:57.9
91 Fergus Liam Amain.com Cycling Team 23:58.5
92 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized presented by Cynerg 24:03.2
93 Kesler Jared Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 24:03.8 Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
94 Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Specialized 24:04.2
95 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 24:04.7
96 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 24:05.2
97 Ulises Alfredo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 24:07.2 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Barton
98 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized 24:08.4
99 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 24:09.6 Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
100 Meron Russom alem Unattached 24:11.8
101 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling 24:12.4
102 Matt Rodrigues Airgas-Safeway 24:14.2
103 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing 24:15.7
104 Jonathan Sandoval VuMedi Cycling Team 24:18.0
105 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 24:20.2 Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
106 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF p/b Terun 24:29.3
107 Alex Newcomb Amain.com Cycling Team 24:29.8
108 James Laberge Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 24:34.3
109 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Elite Team 24:39.6
110 Mario Zamora FOURNIER C.C. 24:41.3
111 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 24:41.4
112 Drew Christopher Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 24:48.5
113 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno 24:49.6
114 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 24:53.6
115 Isaac Howe Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 24:55.6
116 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team 24:58.3
117 Daniel Katz PAA EMPIRE BIKES ELITE TEAM 25:04.4
118 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team 25:05.6
119 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof 25:10.9
120 Jackson Pickell Langlois Brown Racing 25:15.5
121 David Bangor CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 25:20.0
122 Aandres Alzate esco Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 25:24.4
123 Andrew Goessling Rapha Cycling Club Elite Team 25:31.7
124 Ryan Wei Team Clif Bar Cycling 25:36.9
125 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling 25:38.9
126 Keegan Oneill Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 25:41.8
127 Robert Evans Bear Development Team 25:56.3
128 Adam Oliver HCH RPM-mortgage cycling team 26:06.7
129 Luke Ogden Audi p/b Kryki Sports 26:12.5
130 Naveen Molloy CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 26:14.7
131 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized presented by Cynerg 26:16.5
132 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 26:18.3 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
133 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team 26:20.3
134 Emmanuel Suarez PAA EMPIRE BIKES ELITE TEAM 26:22.8
135 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun 26:23.2
136 Michael Hernandez JAKROO Racing Team 26:36.0
137 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 26:36.9
138 Paul Morris Team Clif Bar Cycling 26:46.7
139 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 26:53.5
140 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 27:03.2
DNF Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank
141 Jake Perrin hutch's / Bend Dental 28:07.2
DNF John Bergmann Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNF Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 75   Cat 2: 54   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Balbier 24:47.2
2 Libby Painter 26:14.6
3 Nicole Olson 26:25.8
4 Ann Stuart 26:55.9
5 Julie Cushen 27:02.8
6 Emily Mcdonald 27:22.9
7 Nicole Slaton 27:36.0
8 Sumer Avila 27:45.4
9 Amy Cameron 27:54.9
10 Nitzel Hagan 27:55.2
11 Tiina Aardemae 28:06.2
12 Lacey Payne 28:07.5
13 Cierra Hancock 28:12.5
14 Shelagh Fritz 28:41.1
15 Emily Abraham 29:02.0
16 Rachelle Ortega 29:06.0
17 Jenny Frayer 29:10.2
18 Fanny Bourdais 29:37.4
19 Shanna Wilbur 30:02.5
20 Eva Olin 30:16.1
21 Loran Vilas 30:29.5
22 Janine Rood 30:31.7
23 Paige Galeoto 30:35.7
24 Jill Huyette 30:40.2
25 Jennie Stark 30:45.8
26 Lesley Jensen 31:35.8
27 Diana Cedeno 31:45.9
28 Katie Boerner 32:23.6
29 Remy Hitt 32:40.7
30 Alana Sharp 32:50.4
31 Meghan Fells 33:01.8
32 Angie Platis 34:45.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 presented by SHO-Air 23:04.7
2 Jennifer Tetrick TWENTY16 presented by SHO-Air 24:03.2 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
3 Allison Jackson TWENTY16 presented by SHO-Air 24:05.7 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
4 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 24:27.6
5 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 24:30.6
6 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 presented by SHO-Air 24:35.0 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
7 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO-SVB 24:42.7
8 Jannalyn Luttrell Roosters/Bikers Edge 24:43.5
9 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 24:46.4
10 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek 24:47.8
11 Mary Elizabeth maroon ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 24:54.7
12 Bethany Allen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 25:05.8
13 Alison Starnes Optum Pro Cycling p/b KBS 25:12.2
14 Melanie *wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 25:14.7
15 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 25:18.7
16 Olivia Dillon Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 25:33.3
17 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 25:36.7
18 Jane Despas ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 25:42.7
19 Mandy Heintz Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac 25:44.3
20 Cristina Hughes ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 25:45.7
21 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 25:49.5
22 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 25:55.6 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
23 Starla Teddergreen unattached rider 26:04.0
24 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 26:10.5
25 Amanda Seigle Jakroo Racing Team 26:26.0
26 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 26:30.5 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
27 Cara Fitchett Folsom Bike/Trek 26:35.4
28 Miranda Griffiths BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental Group 26:46.4
29 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/Trek 26:48.4
30 Misha Scovill ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 26:59.5
31 Emily Matheu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 27:04.1 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
32 Clarice Sayle ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 27:12.2
33 Gillian Ellsay Trek Red Truck 27:18.4
34 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 27:34.2
35 Lenore Pipes ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 27:38.4
36 Tiffany Pezzulo DNA Cycling p/b K4 27:42.6
37 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek 27:47.5
38 Amalie Winther - olsen LA Sweat 27:48.2
39 Shoshauna Routley BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental Group 27:51.9
40 Aliya Traficante AMain.com Development 27:56.8
41 Erica Greif ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 28:11.0
42 Megan Rathwell BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental Group 28:13.1
43 Mollie Brewer BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental Group 28:38.2
44 Michelle Khare BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental Group 28:38.7
45 Liza Rachetto BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental Group 28:53.3
46 Priscilla Calderon LA Sweat 29:03.3
47 Ivy Wang Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 30:32.8
DNF Elizabeth Caldwell LA Sweat
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6