Log In
Lake Sunapee Bike Race • May 16 2015
Series: NEBRA 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #sunapee

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Wilk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:56:47
1
2 Andrew Borden X-MEN CYCLING 1:56:47
2
3 Kevin Higgins 1:56:47
3
4 Thomas Coleman NORTHHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:56:47
4
5 Chris Busick MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:56:47
5
6 Micah Nelson NORTH EAST BICYCLE CLUB 1:56:47
6
7 Zev Myerowitz jr. DOWNEAST RACING/ CAPE CHIROPRACTIC 1:56:47
7
8 Jonathan Albano CBRC 1:56:47
8
9 Kevin Teves MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:56:54
1
Teammate Top 5: Chris Busick
10 Will Moody 1K2GO COFFEE/BURRIS LOGISTICS 1:56:54
2
11 Gary Dugas DOWNEAST RACING 1:56:54
3
12 Dan Kurowski CYCLONAUTS RACERS 1:56:54
4
13 Steven Edwards PVC/CYCLEMANIA 1:56:54
5
14 Michael Westberry MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:56:54
6
Teammate Top 5: Chris Busick
15 John Moore COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 1:56:54
7
16 Alexander Bulger ECV 1:56:54
8
17 Peter Stranges COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 1:56:54
9
18 Adam Lampton 1:56:54
10
19 Alex Mccormack "HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM 1:56:54
11
20 Zhe Wang 1:56:54
12
21 Mark Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:56:54
13
22 Matt Kmiec STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:56:54
14
23 Jonathan O'connor NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:56:54
15
24 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 1:56:54
16
25 Josh Geib BIKEMAN.COM 1:56:54
17
26 James Tilley STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:56:54
18
27 Richard Crate jr. UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMOND CUSTOM C 1:56:54
28 Matthew Burke TRUSTRENGTH ATHLETICS 1:56:54
29 Matthew Modelane 1:56:54
30 Charles Dow NEBC 1:56:54
31 Sam Noel 1K2GO COFFEE / BURRIS LOGISTICS 1:56:54
32 Christopher Cugini NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:56:54
33 Tom Moody 1K2GO COFFEE/BURRIS LOGISTICS 1:56:54
34 Matthew Leahey NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:56:54
35 Daniel Hocking NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:56:54
36 Joshua Hnizdor UVM CYCLING 1:57:38
Off The Back
37 Alex Johnson TEAM FIT WERX 2:00:55
Off The Back
38 Russell Holden NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 2:03:48
Off The Back
39 Dino Piskopanis ATLAS SPORTS 2:06:51
Off The Back
40 Marc Hammond FIT WERX 2:06:51
Off The Back
41 Brian Albert BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 2:07:03
Off The Back
42 Chad Phillips 1K2GO-BURRIS LOGISTICS 2:09:34
Off The Back
43 Paul Rosenstrauch BOSTON ROAD CLUB 2:09:53
Off The Back
44 Kioko Mwosa BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 2:12:47
Off The Back
45 Donald Bishop 2:13:05
Off The Back
46 Joseph Marinelli BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 2:13:05
Off The Back
47 Russell Killpartrick STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 3:42:25
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Dwyer WENTWORTH CYCLING CLUB DNF
Off The Back
DNF Todd Griffin COMPREHENSIVE RACING DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jesse Lowe PEDAL POWER TRAINING SOLUTIONS DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gaelen Kilburn 1:57:36
2 Winslow Woodacre MRC 1:57:36
3 Scott Johannen PROCTOR 1:57:36
4 Lewis Collins WILLIAMS EPHS ALUMNI 1:57:36
5 Tyler Riegel MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:57:36
6 Martin Senecal 1:57:45
7 Abe Benghiat CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING 1:57:45
8 Eamonn Dougherty MINEOLA BICYCLE TEAM RACING 1:57:45
9 Pete Talbot TALL SOCK RACING 1:57:45
10 Dave Murray EXETER CYCLES 1:57:49
11 Brandon Robertson STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:57:49
12 Cameron Russell 1:57:49
13 Tom Dodge TEAM FIT WERX 1:57:49
14 Nicholas Nardelli METROPOLITAN MUSIC 1:57:56
15 Brendan Mulvey C4/CAPE COD RACING 1:57:56
16 Todd Jewett 1:57:56
17 Trent Baltzell BICYCLE ALLEY 1:57:56
18 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 1:58:01 Teammate Top 5: Winslow Woodacre
19 Tristan Black-ingersoll 1:58:20
20 Nicholas Wilkoff 1:58:20
21 Keith Lewandoski LEWFIN 1:58:20
22 Adam Traffie 1:58:39
23 Eric Poch 545 VELO 1:58:58
24 Frank Sleegers NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 1:58:58
25 Christian Malanowski VELOCITE RACING TEAM 1:59:07
26 Dunbar Oehmig 1:59:07
27 Mike Dellacava NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:59:15
28 Adam Walton CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 1:59:25
29 David Dreher 2:00:17
30 Fintan Duffy MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 2:01:20 Teammate Top 5: Winslow Woodacre
31 Erik Nedeau TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 2:03:42
32 David Smith TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:06:14
33 Shannon Purcell DRUMMOND CYCLES 2:07:01
34 Chris Roseberry GUS' BIKE SHOP 2:07:13
35 Jose Parece 2:10:16
36 Daniel Cook 2:18:08
37 Andrew Posner THE CAPITAL GOOD FUND 2:22:45
38 Mark Garland STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 2:22:45
39 Joshua Lamm BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 2:24:59
40 Matthew Rogers 2:30:44
41 Jim Murphy STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 2:36:57
DNF Chad Gibson TEAM MET MUSIC DNF
DNF Richard Hislop QUAD DNF
DNF Doug Ingersoll NHCC DNF
DNF Brian Meagher DNF
DNF Ben Walton CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Fahringer GOFAHR 2:04:27
2 Jennifer Mccarthy RIVERSIDE RACING 2:08:55
3 Lydia Hausle B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 2:11:51
4 Valerie Hopkins RIVERSIDE CYCLERY 2:12:00
5 Aiyana Currie NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 2:13:52
6 Jessica Hall 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 2:14:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Boucher DOWNEAST RACING 2:38:40
1
2 Case Butler JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 2:38:40
2
3 Mark Miller ELM CITY VELO PB ANDY'S CYCLE 2:38:40
3
4 Ian Clarke KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 2:38:40
4
5 Benjamin Koyle TEAM FIT WERX 2:38:40
5
6 Patrick Luckow COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 2:38:40
6
7 Alexander Grabau BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 2:38:52
1
8 Bret Page RIVERSIDE RACING 2:38:52
2
9 Jared Katz 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 2:38:52
3
10 John Eckert STAMPEDE! 2:38:52
4
11 Juan Lopera 545 VELO 2:38:52
5
12 Nicholas Fanaras RIVERSIDE RACING 2:38:52
6
13 Shayne Gaffney COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE 2:38:52
7
14 Chris Niesen JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 2:43:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Case Butler
15 Scott Yarosh JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 2:44:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Case Butler
16 Oliver Hall 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 2:44:50
Off The Back
17 Brendan Longe COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 2:50:37
Off The Back
DQ Seth Rider 901 RACING DQ
DNF Thom Barry NCC DNF
DNF Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! DNF
DNF Michael Martin B2C2 P/B BOLOCO DNF
DNF Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR DNF
DNF Geremia Ortega CYCLE LOFT DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Jacobs WHEELWORKS RACING 1:56:58
1
2 Brian Campbell 545 VELO 1:56:58
2
3 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 1:56:58
3
4 Eric Brassell 545 VELO 1:56:58
4
5 Steve Connor VELOCITE CYCLING TEAM USA 1:56:58
5
6 Jeremy Cratty MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:56:58
6
7 Andrew Boxer FIRST STOP / VERMONT CASTINGS 1:56:58
7
8 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 1:56:58
8
9 Mark Paggioli CVC - VOSS SPORTS / HARTFORD HEALTH 1:56:58
9
10 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING 1:56:58
10
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
11 John Raguin MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:56:58
11
12 Chris Curven 1:56:58
12
13 Alan Cote BIKEREG.COM 1:56:58
13
14 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 1:56:58
14
15 Jeff Lee 1:56:58
15
16 Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS RACERS 1:57:15
17 Ari Shocket CORNER CYCLE 1:57:18
18 Hank Pfeifle DOWNEAST RACING 1:57:18 Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
19 Steven Smallwood 1:57:24
20 Paul Miller 545 VELO 1:57:24 Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
21 Jonathan Lowenstein CLIF BAR/PACTIMO/MELTSNOW.COM 1:57:32
Off The Back
22 Joseph Lynch DOWNEAST RACING 1:58:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
23 Richard Drummond UVV/ DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES 1:58:18
Off The Back
24 Mark White ONION RIVER SPORTS 2:11:36
Off The Back
DNF Drew Donaldson PROCTOR ACADEMY DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ralf geiben Lynn CAPITAL AREA CYCLING DNF
Off The Back
DNF Scott Harding 802 PROJECT DNF
Off The Back
DNF Carl Wittig RIVERSIDE RACING DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 1:56:59
Off The Front
2 Chris Connaughty CIAO VELO RACING 1:56:59
Off The Front
3 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 1:56:59
Off The Front
4 Edward Sebok MOMENTUM BARRACUDA CYCLING 1:57:14
Off The Front
5 Cliff Summers CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 1:57:39
1
6 Richard Sorenson 802 PROJECT 1:57:39
2
7 Fabio Piergentili WH BAGSHAW PRECISION PARTS 1:57:39
3
8 Art Podgorski jr. CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC. 1:57:39
4
9 Neil Fitch MOMENTUM BARRACUDA CYCLING 1:57:39
5
Teammate Top 5: Edward Sebok
10 Tom Fagan ATA CYCLE 1:57:39
6
11 Bob Roldan CCC KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE 1:57:39
7
12 William Casazza CYCLONAUTS-SMART 1:57:39
8
13 Randy Rusk ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 1:57:39
9
Teammate Win: Jay Trojan
14 Gary Parece ARC EN CIEL 1:57:39
10
Teammate Win: Jay Trojan
15 Steve Mcgrath LAGUNITAS RACING EXPERIENCE 1:57:39
11
16 Adam Sternfield WEEBIKESHOP RACING 1:57:39
12
17 James Godbey 545 VELO 1:57:39
13
18 Daniel Goldman 545 VELO 1:57:39
14
19 Philip Beliveau 1K2GO COFFEE/BURRIS LOGISTICS 1:57:51
1
20 David Kellogg ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 1:57:51
2
Teammate Win: Jay Trojan
21 Paul Malan ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 1:57:51
3
Teammate Win: Jay Trojan
22 Jose r. Torres ATA CYCLE FIT LAB 1:57:51
23 Richard Batten MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:57:51
24 Mark Coleman 545 VELO 1:57:51
25 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY VISION - FUORICLASSE 1:57:51
26 Dana Brown 545 VELO 1:57:51
27 James Nash CCB RACING 1:57:51
28 Brian Griffiths MYSTIC VELO 1:57:51
29 Brett Rutledge 545 VELO 1:57:51
30 Daniel t. O'connor GEARWORKS/ PEAK RACING 1:57:51
31 Ron Dunn CENTRAL MAINE CYCLING P/B FALL ROAD 1:57:51
32 Carl Hitchcock PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 1:57:51
33 Eric Larsson PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 1:57:51
34 Steven Bonadio ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 1:57:51 Teammate Win: Jay Trojan
35 Gene Petrella CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES 1:57:51 Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
36 Tony Settel DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 1:57:51
37 Dzmitry Buben CCB RACING 2:00:55
Off The Back
38 Alan Lesage 1K2GO COFFEE/BURRIS LOGISTICS 2:06:53
Off The Back
39 Robert Faltus RIDE WITH RENDALL 2:09:24
Off The Back
40 Tom Simmons NEBC 2:26:35
Off The Back
DNF John Koenitzer BEGEMANN RACING SYSTEMS DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Dillon BIKEREG ELITE CYCLING 2:37:07
2 Ansel Dickey CALIFORNIA GIANT / SPECIALIZED 2:37:13
1
3 Brendan Mccormack CCB RACING 2:37:13
2
4 Austin Vincent UCI CT: AIRGAS SAFWAY CYCLING TEAM 2:37:13
3
5 Cooper Willsey DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:37:13
4
6 Sean Mccarthy DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:37:13
5
7 Joseph Siegel GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE 2:37:13
6
8 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB RACING 2:37:13
7
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Mccormack
9 Eliot Pitney DOWNEAST RACING 2:37:56
10 Fred Thomas A-D RACING 2:37:56
11 Bobby Bailey DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:38:34 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
12 Jake Hollenbach DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:38:40
1
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
13 William Crabtree 2:38:40
2
14 Frankie Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO/MELTSNOW.COM 2:38:40
3
15 Anthony Clark SQUID BIKES 2:38:40
4
16 Marcus Dahllof CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 2:38:40
5
17 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 2:38:40
6
18 Dawry Cabrera CYCLE LOFT 2:38:52
1
19 Eric Tremble DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:38:52 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
20 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE 2:38:52
21 Matt Moon DOWNEAST RACING 2:38:52
22 Christopher Kohnle CVC - VOSS SPORTS / HARTFORD HEALTH 2:38:52
23 Stephen Francisco DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:38:52 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
24 Scott Cole HEBREW NATIONALS 2:39:17
25 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 2:39:17
26 Luciano Pavan ENGVT - UNTAPPED 2:39:17
27 Adam Carr CCB RACING 2:39:17 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Mccormack
28 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UNTAPPED 2:39:56
Off The Back
29 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UNTAPPED 2:39:56
Off The Back
30 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UNTAPPED 2:39:56
Off The Back
31 James Jennings NYCM INSURANCE / CNYC 2:41:46
Off The Back
32 Maxwell Godbey GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLEGE 2:42:45
Off The Back
33 Lee Peters HEBREW NATIONALS 2:46:56
Off The Back
34 Ford Murphy BIKEREG ELITE CYCLING 2:51:07
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Josh Dillon
DNF Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR DNF
DNF Alec Donahue JAM/NCC/VITTORIA DNF
DNF Ryan Kelly ENGVT - UNTAPPED DNF
DNF Joshua Lehmann DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM DNF Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
DNF Kyle Smith BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT DNF
Starters:62   Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Dillon BIKEREG ELITE CYCLING 2:37:07
2 Ansel Dickey CALIFORNIA GIANT / SPECIALIZED 2:37:13
1
3 Brendan Mccormack CCB RACING 2:37:13
2
4 Austin Vincent UCI CT: AIRGAS SAFWAY CYCLING TEAM 2:37:13
3
5 Cooper Willsey DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:37:13
4
6 Sean Mccarthy DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:37:13
5
7 Joseph Siegel GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE 2:37:13
6
8 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB RACING 2:37:13
7
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Mccormack
9 Eliot Pitney DOWNEAST RACING 2:37:56
10 Fred Thomas A-D RACING 2:37:56
11 Bobby Bailey DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:38:34 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
12 Jake Hollenbach DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:38:40
1
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
13 William Crabtree 2:38:40
2
14 Frankie Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO/MELTSNOW.COM 2:38:40
3
15 Anthony Clark SQUID BIKES 2:38:40
4
16 Marcus Dahllof CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 2:38:40
5
17 John Boucher DOWNEAST RACING 2:38:40
6
18 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 2:38:40
7
19 Case Butler JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 2:38:40
8
20 Mark Miller ELM CITY VELO PB ANDY'S CYCLE 2:38:40
9
21 Ian Clarke KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 2:38:40
10
22 Benjamin Koyle TEAM FIT WERX 2:38:40
11
23 Patrick Luckow COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 2:38:40
12
24 Dawry Cabrera CYCLE LOFT 2:38:52
1
25 Alexander Grabau BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 2:38:52
2
26 Bret Page RIVERSIDE RACING 2:38:52
3
27 Eric Tremble DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:38:52
4
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
28 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE 2:38:52
5
29 Matt Moon DOWNEAST RACING 2:38:52
6
30 Jared Katz 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 2:38:52
7
31 John Eckert STAMPEDE! 2:38:52
8
32 Christopher Kohnle CVC - VOSS SPORTS / HARTFORD HEALTH 2:38:52
9
33 Stephen Francisco DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:38:52 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
34 Juan Lopera 545 VELO 2:38:52
35 Nicholas Fanaras RIVERSIDE RACING 2:38:52
36 Shayne Gaffney COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE 2:38:52
37 Scott Cole HEBREW NATIONALS 2:39:17
38 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 2:39:17
39 Luciano Pavan ENGVT - UNTAPPED 2:39:17
40 Adam Carr CCB RACING 2:39:17 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Mccormack
41 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UNTAPPED 2:39:56
Off The Back
42 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UNTAPPED 2:39:56
Off The Back
43 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UNTAPPED 2:39:56
Off The Back
44 James Jennings NYCM INSURANCE / CNYC 2:41:46
Off The Back
45 Maxwell Godbey GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLEGE 2:42:45
Off The Back
46 Chris Niesen JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 2:43:12
Off The Back
47 Scott Yarosh JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 2:44:43
Off The Back
48 Oliver Hall 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 2:44:50
Off The Back
49 Lee Peters HEBREW NATIONALS 2:46:56
Off The Back
50 Brendan Longe COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 2:50:37
Off The Back
51 Ford Murphy BIKEREG ELITE CYCLING 2:51:07
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Josh Dillon
DQ Seth Rider 901 RACING DSQ
Off The Back
DNF Thom Barry NCC DNF
Off The Back
DNF Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! DNF
Off The Back
DNF Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR DNF
Off The Back
DNF Alec Donahue JAM/NCC/VITTORIA DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Kelly ENGVT - UNTAPPED DNF
Off The Back
DNF Joshua Lehmann DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
DNF Michael Martin B2C2 P/B BOLOCO DNF
Off The Back
DNF Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR DNF
Off The Back
DNF Geremia Ortega CYCLE LOFT DNF
Off The Back
DNF Kyle Smith BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 22   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Mccarthy JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 1:06:59
2 Elizabeth Mcclintock CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 1:06:59
3 Kristina Caudle 1:07:20
4 Megan Woodacre MRC 1:07:20
5 Hazel Brewster PROCTOR ACADEMY 1:07:30
6 Kayla Brannen 1:07:40
7 Leah Ferjulian RIVERSIDE RACING 1:07:44
8 Stephanie Makoujy PORTLAND VELO CLUB 1:12:05
9 Denise Dibiase RIVERSIDE RACING 1:13:01
10 Danielle Smith 1:13:08
11 Alex Carlson B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:13:08
12 Karen Marshall GREEN MOUNTAIN BICYCLE CLUB 1:13:25
13 Sarah Herman 1:16:01
14 Loraine Warner NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT 1:24:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah True 2:05:02
2 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:08:55
3 Nancy Labbe-giguere PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 2:09:17
4 Amy Miner DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:13:52
5 Nancy Ford FINKRAFT WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM 2:13:52
6 Elizabeth Townsend RIVERSIDE RACING 2:17:45
DNF Ana Sirianni ZIMMER CAPITAL ORTHOPEDICS P/B FOUN DNF
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Fahringer GOFAHR 2:04:27
2 Sarah True 2:05:02
3 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:08:55
4 Jennifer Mccarthy RIVERSIDE RACING 2:08:55
5 Nancy Labbe-giguere PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 2:09:17
6 Lydia Hausle B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 2:11:51
7 Valerie Hopkins RIVERSIDE CYCLERY 2:12:00
8 Amy Miner DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:13:52
9 Aiyana Currie NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 2:13:52
10 Nancy Ford FINKRAFT WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM 2:13:52
11 Jessica Hall 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 2:14:17
12 Elizabeth Townsend RIVERSIDE RACING 2:17:45 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Mccarthy
DNF Ana Sirianni ZIMMER CAPITAL ORTHOPEDICS P/B FOUN DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2