Log In
Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Stage 1 • Feb 26 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:10:37
1
2 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 1:10:37
2
3 Michael Sayers Craft Factory Team 1:10:37
3
4 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1:10:37
4
5 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 1:10:37
5
6 Scott Bromstead Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1:10:37
6
7 David Harwin Audi Reno Tahoe 1:10:37
7
8 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 1:10:37
8
9 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 1:10:37
9
10 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:10:37
10
11 Michael Claudio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 1:10:37
11
12 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:10:37
12
13 Norman Zellers Lange Twins Winery Racing Team 1:10:37
13
14 David Albrecht Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:10:37
14
15 Patrik Lfving CK Ringen 1:10:37
15
16 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 1:10:37
16
17 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:10:37
17
18 Sean Haidet ArtsCyclery.com/SchnurRacing 1:10:37
18
19 Scott Giles ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 1:10:37
19
20 Jason Snovel LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 1:10:37
20
21 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:10:37
21
22 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:10:37
22
23 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 1:10:37
23
Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
24 Sean Henderson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 1:10:37
24
25 Pablo Espinosa Squadra p/b TERUN 1:10:37
25
26 Lewis Peterson Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green 1:10:37
26
27 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:10:37
27
28 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 1:10:37
28
29 Chad Timmerman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:10:37
29
Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
30 Todd Allington Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:10:37
30
31 Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:10:37
31
32 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 1:10:37
32
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
33 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:10:37
33
Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
34 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1:10:37
34
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
35 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 1:10:37
35
36 John Abate Surf City Cyclery / Cylance / Sterl 1:10:37
36
37 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1:10:37
37
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
38 Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 1:10:37
38
39 Dustin Diede Team Velo Wrench 1:10:37
39
40 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 1:10:37
40
Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
41 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:10:37
41
42 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 1:10:37
42
43 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:10:37
43
44 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 1:10:37
44
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
45 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:10:37
45
46 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish 1:10:37
46
47 Shon Holderbaum StageOne Test Team 1:10:37
47
48 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 1:10:37
48
Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
49 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:10:37
49
50 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 1:10:37
50
51 Curtis Eastin Dayka+Hackett 1:10:37
51
52 Matthew Adams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 1:10:37
52
Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
53 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 1:10:37
53
54 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 1:10:37
54
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
55 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 1:10:37
55
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
56 Christopher Lyman Peet's Coffee Racing 1:10:37
56
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
57 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:10:37
57
Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
58 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:10:37
58
59 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1:10:37
59
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
60 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:10:37
60
61 Piers Barry Thirstybear p/b Akamai 1:10:37
61
62 John Barbicas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 1:10:47 Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
63 Fredrik Bengtsson CK Ringen 1:11:59
Off The Back
64 Michael Kopp Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 1:13:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
65 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 1:13:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
66 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1:17:43
Off The Back
DNF John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
DNF Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 0:59:52
1
2 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing 0:59:52
2
3 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11 0:59:52
3
Teammate Win: Dan Shore
4 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:59:52
4
5 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:59:52
5
6 Janne Hamalainen Hammer/53x11 0:59:52
6
Teammate Win: Dan Shore
7 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 0:59:52
7
8 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 0:59:52
8
Teammate Win: Dan Shore
9 Lynden Mclaughlan Wells Kovarus Racing Team 0:59:52
9
10 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:59:52
10
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
11 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:59:52
11
Teammate Top 5: Tom Lyons
12 Ryosei Kaneko ol republic /sert 0:59:52
12
13 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys 0:59:52
13
14 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 0:59:52
14
15 Andrew Heinemann Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 0:59:52
15
16 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 0:59:52
16
Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
17 Donald Pattalock Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 0:59:52
17
18 Kevin Baker CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0:59:52
18
19 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys 0:59:52
19
20 Steven Simone Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 0:59:52
20
21 Jason Cruser R4R - Make a Wish 0:59:52
21
22 Philip Malaspina SJBC 0:59:52
22
23 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:59:52
23
Teammate Top 5: Tom Lyons
24 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 0:59:52
24
Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
25 Phil Tercero SJBC 0:59:52
25
26 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 0:59:52
26
27 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 0:59:52
27
Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
28 Roger Martin R4R - Make a Wish 0:59:52
28
29 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:59:52
29
30 Rann Valdez R4R - Make a Wish 0:59:52
30
31 Joshua Grass R4R - Make a Wish 0:59:52
31
32 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:59:52
32
33 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:59:52
33
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
34 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing 0:59:52
34
Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
35 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:59:52
35
36 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:59:52
36
Teammate Top 5: Tom Lyons
37 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedics Associates Cyc 0:59:52
37
38 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:59:52
38
Teammate Top 5: Tom Lyons
39 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:59:52
39
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
40 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akama 0:59:52
40
41 Darryl Smith R4R - Make a Wish 0:59:52
41
42 Todd Munk SJBC 0:59:52
42
43 Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:59:52
43
Teammate Top 5: Tom Lyons
44 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 1:00:00
45 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:00:09 Teammate Top 5: Tom Lyons
46 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:00:09 Teammate Top 5: Tom Lyons
47 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys 1:00:16
48 Christopher Townzen Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 1:00:21
49 Mark Dawson Fusion Sport 1:00:21
50 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com 1:00:21
51 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys 1:00:30
Off The Back
52 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 1:01:59
Off The Back
53 Chris Callahan R4R - Make a Wish 1:06:21
Off The Back
54 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 1:08:24
Off The Back
55 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 1:11:49
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dan Shore
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Lindberg ol' Republic / SERT 0:41:29
1
2 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 0:41:29
2
3 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 0:41:29
3
4 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:41:29
4
5 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Specialized 0:41:29
5
6 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:41:29
6
7 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 0:41:29
7
8 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:41:29
8
9 John Marengo Team City Racing 0:41:29
9
10 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:41:29
10
11 Tracy Muegge Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:41:29
11
12 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 0:41:29
12
13 Butch Jackson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:41:29
13
14 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:41:29
14
15 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC 0:41:29
15
16 Calvin Erdman Team City Racing 0:41:29
16
17 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:41:29
17
18 Dave Steindorf Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:41:29
18
19 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:41:29
19
Teammate Top 5: Alan Roberts
20 Robert Napieralski 3Ft - It's The Law 0:41:29
20
21 Robert Mcwhorter US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 0:41:29
21
22 Kurt Bickel 3Ft - It's The Law 0:41:29
22
23 Jeff Tanforan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:41:34
24 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:41:38
25 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:42:09
Off The Back
26 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:43:11
Off The Back
27 Dan Tilzey Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:43:11
Off The Back
28 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:43:38
Off The Back
29 Rj Laffins Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:46:20
Off The Back
30 Bruce Ruana Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:49:47
Off The Back
31 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:49:47
Off The Back
32 Bubba Melcher RENO-TAHOE AUDI 0:49:47
Off The Back
33 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:49:47
Off The Back
34 Byron Fountain Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:55:04
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Allen Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:16:13
1
2 Cole Davis NCCF / Team Specialized 1:16:13
2
3 Sean Burkitt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:16:13
3
4 Raphael Oliveira CENTRIC 1:16:13
4
5 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:16:13
5
6 Raul Arias j.r. Squadra SF p/b terun 1:16:13
6
7 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:16:13
7
Teammate Win: Sean Allen
8 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling 1:16:13
8
9 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 1:16:13
9
10 Richard Holic LUX/Stradling 1:16:13
10
11 Austin Venhuizen 0 1:16:13
11
12 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling 1:16:13
12
13 Mathew Ly LUX/Stradling 1:16:13
13
14 John Gregorio TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 1:16:13
14
15 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 1:16:13
15
16 Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling 1:16:13
16
17 Vincent Gonzales TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 1:16:13
17
18 Eric Oien Echelon - Storck Development Team 1:16:13
18
19 Kyle Thielen Echelon - Storck Development Team 1:16:13
19
20 David Priest Fig Mtn Brew Racing 1:16:13
20
21 Ryan Szabo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 1:16:13
21
22 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelman 1:16:13
22
23 Tyler Pearce Integrity Racing 1:16:13
23
24 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team 1:16:13
24
25 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:16:13
25
Teammate Top 5: Travis Keeney
26 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1:16:13
26
27 Michael Cordova Chico Masters Cycling 1:16:13
27
28 Frank Yang Cycle Sport Specialized 1:16:13
28
29 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 1:16:13
29
30 Chris Bosco Velo Reno 1:16:13
30
31 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:16:13
31
Teammate Win: Sean Allen
32 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1:16:13
32
33 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 1:16:13
33
34 Mike Betley Stanford Cycling 1:16:13
34
35 Joshua Gottlob Reynolds Roofing / CRJ racing 1:16:13
35
36 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:16:13
36
37 Justin Barber Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:16:13
37
38 Jeffrey Stern Fig Mtn Brew Racing 1:16:13
38
39 Brent Emoff AMain Cycling Team 1:16:13
39
40 Alex Newcomb AMain Cycling Team 1:16:13
40
41 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport Specialized 1:16:13
41
42 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b equator coffee 1:16:13
42
Teammate Top 5: Travis Keeney
43 Jaffa Prince 1:16:13
43
44 Kirk Nordgren Fig Mtn Brew Racing 1:16:13
44
45 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:16:13
45
Teammate Win: Sean Allen
46 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite 1:16:13
46
47 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 1:16:13
47
48 Timothy Lang LOW// Factory Racing 1:16:13
48
49 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Elite Team 1:16:13
49
50 Justin Onusko 0 1:16:13
50
51 Jaap Berg AMain Cycling Team 1:16:13
51
52 Erik Muir Team Illuminate 1:16:13
52
53 Robert Angle TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 1:16:13
53
54 Stephen Cabebe CoreTechs Elite 1:16:13
54
55 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage 1:16:13
55
56 Joseph Bacala Audi 1:16:13
56
57 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 1:16:13
57
58 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 1:16:13
58
59 Taylor Jung COGA Elite Cycling Team 1:16:13
59
60 Steven Tortorelli Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:16:13
60
Teammate Win: Sean Allen
61 Bo Knickman LUX/Stradling 1:16:13
61
62 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 1:16:13
62
63 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 1:16:13
63
64 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:16:13
64
Teammate Win: Sean Allen
65 John Morehouse Grixsen Brewing p/b WestEnd bikes 1:16:13
65
66 Jack Duncan Audi 1:16:13
66
67 Thomas Adamson TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 1:16:13
67
68 Mike Russell TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 1:16:13
68
69 Jason Smith Fig Mtn Brew Racing 1:16:13
69
70 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1:16:13
70
71 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno 1:16:13
71
72 Tom Salvesen Cycle Sport Specialized 1:16:13
72
73 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 1:16:13
73
74 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 1:16:13
74
75 Adam Artner Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1:16:13
75
76 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport Specialized 1:16:13
76
77 Sydney Newsom Dayka Hackett 1:16:13
77
78 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:16:13
78
Teammate Win: Sean Allen
79 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 1:16:13
79
80 Rob Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 1:16:13
80
81 Garrett Marking AMain Cycling Team 1:16:13
81
82 Maxx Chance COGA Elite Cycling Team 1:16:13
82
83 Taylor Schmidt COGA Elite Cycling Team 1:16:13
83
84 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing 1:16:13
84
85 Jeff Stein Nevada Cycling 1:28:55
Off The Back
DNF Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 83   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:59:27
1
2 Josue Acosta CRIT FIGHTERS 0:59:27
2
3 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:59:27
3
4 Sam Andersonmoxley Team Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b 0:59:27
4
5 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:59:27
5
6 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 0:59:27
6
7 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:59:27
7
8 Jose Cuevas orange pedal 0:59:27
8
9 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing 0:59:27
9
10 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing 0:59:27
10
11 Josh Anderson Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0:59:27
11
12 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:59:27
12
13 Theo Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator 0:59:27
13
14 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing 0:59:27
14
15 Jesse Reeves 0:59:27
15
16 Edward Downs Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:59:27
16
17 Austin Miller Sun Power Racing 0:59:27
17
18 Douglas Schaller JL Velo p/b The Freewheel 0:59:27
18
19 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:59:27
19
20 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Elite Team 0:59:27
20
21 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:59:27
21
22 David Silverander Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:59:27
22
Teammate Win: Brandon Baker
23 Karsten Walker Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 0:59:27
23
24 Yuri Gonzaga Craft Factory Cycling Team 0:59:27
24
25 Addrian Bennett Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0:59:27
25
26 Justin Diamond 0:59:27
26
27 Cameron Bond 0:59:27
27
28 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC 0:59:27
28
29 Rich Thurman Jesus 0:59:27
29
30 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC 0:59:27
30
31 Kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:59:27
31
32 Ben Cook Team Swift 0:59:27
32
33 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett 0:59:27
33
34 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 0:59:27
34
35 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 0:59:27
35
36 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:59:27
36
37 Chris Levins SJBC 0:59:27
37
38 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 0:59:27
38
39 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 0:59:27
39
40 Juan Duarte 0:59:27
40
41 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:59:27
41
42 Erik Vangsnes Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:59:27
43 Christian Molina Team Velosport 0:59:27
44 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling 0:59:27
45 Dylan Oliva Bike Improve 0:59:32
46 Jordan Bernstein 0:59:32
47 Levi Jago 0:59:32
48 Marco Pavan Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:59:32
49 Conan Wen Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:59:32 Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
50 John Schiefer SJBC 0:59:32
51 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:59:32 Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
52 Ethan Frankel Team Swift 0:59:32
53 Nathan Greenwood Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:59:32 Teammate Win: Brandon Baker
54 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 0:59:32
55 Kelly Swanberg Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 0:59:32
56 Xander Viray Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0:59:32
57 Kyle Mccall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0:59:32
58 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:59:32 Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
59 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:59:39 Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
60 Andy Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B 0:59:39
61 Eliot Logan JL Velo p/b The Freewheel 0:59:39
62 Oscar Ochoa Opprime Cycling Team 0:59:46
63 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 1:00:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
64 Tim Mabray Dayka-Hackett 0:59:27
65 Nicholas Morozkoops Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1:00:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
66 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:00:39
Off The Back
67 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:59:27
68 Christopher Craig TMB Development p/b Equator 1:00:42
Off The Back
69 William Hahn Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0:59:27
70 Emmett Culp Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0:59:27
71 Fernando Vargas TruCycling/Trace3 0:59:27
72 Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:03:17
Off The Back
73 Hayden Mackay Cycles FANATIC 0:59:27
74 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:06:00
Off The Back
75 Seth Mcdonough 1:07:18
Off The Back
76 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 1:07:18
Off The Back
77 Justin Poulson SJBC 59:27
DNF Bukie Mabayoje
DNF Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
DNF John Schiefer SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 63   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:42:29
1
2 Mark Morton Main Street Elite 0:42:29
2
3 Jace Benson Team City Racing 0:42:29
3
4 Michael Lee Chico Corsa Cycling Team 0:42:31
4
5 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:42:31
5
Teammate Win: Jeromy Lee
6 Stephen Lenz Bell Real Estate Cycling 0:42:31
6
7 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:42:31
7
Teammate Win: Jeromy Lee
8 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:42:31
8
Teammate Win: Jeromy Lee
9 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:42:31
9
10 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:42:31
10
11 Phillip Morrissey 0:42:31
11
12 Matthew Carlson Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:42:31
12
13 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 0:42:35
14 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 0:42:35
15 Jesse Zarate 0:42:35
16 Anthony Odell Team City Racing 0:42:37 Teammate Top 5: Jace Benson
17 Ryan Faron Reynolds Racing 0:42:43
18 Bill Higgins 0:44:01
Off The Back
19 Steven Barnhill Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 0:44:19
Off The Back
20 Dylan Johnson 0:50:56
Off The Back
21 Kevin Weiske Reno Cycle & Fitness 0:51:46
Off The Back
22 Phil Clements Chico Corsa Cycling Team 0:52:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Lee
23 Chris Gonzalez Chico Corsa Cycling Team 0:52:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Lee
24 Ben Baley 0:52:18
Off The Back
25 Creighton Gruber Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:52:18
Off The Back
26 Michele Matsumura 0:53:13
Off The Back
27 Jared Conway 0:54:01
Off The Back
28 Michael Rianda 0:55:20
Off The Back
DNF David Vincent Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 1:59:59
1
2 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing 1:59:59
2
3 Lucas Sebastian haedo Jamis - Sutter Home 1:59:59
3
4 Owen Gillott Echelon - Storck Development Team 1:59:59
4
5 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:59:59
5
6 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:59:59
6
7 Justin Oien UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 1:59:59
7
8 Robbie Chrisman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:59:59
8
Teammate Top 5: William Myers
9 Brandon Mcnulty LUX / Stradling 1:59:59
9
10 Gera Medina AMain Cycling Team 1:59:59
10
11 Tyler Williams UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 1:59:59
11
12 Ethan Reynolds CCB Racing 1:59:59
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
13 Stephen Bassett Jamis - Sutter Home 1:59:59
13
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Sebastian haedo
14 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 1:59:59
14
15 Timothy Rugg Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:59:59
15
Teammate Top 5: William Myers
16 Christopher Blevins NCCF/Team Specialized Racing Jrs 1:59:59
16
17 Cameron Piper Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:59:59
17
18 Pierrick Naud Rally Cycling 1:59:59
18
Teammate Win: Charles Huff
19 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:59:59
19
Teammate Top 5: William Myers
20 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:59:59
20
Teammate Top 5: William Myers
21 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling 1:59:59
21
22 Christopher Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:59:59
22
23 Ulises Alfredo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:59:59
23
24 Justin Pfaff Stradalli Wizard 1:59:59
24
25 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com 1:59:59
25
26 Jules Goguely Echelon - Storck Development Team 1:59:59
26
Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
27 Taylor Warren COGA Elite Cycling Team 1:59:59
27
28 Shane Kline Rally Cycling 1:59:59
28
Teammate Win: Charles Huff
29 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team 1:59:59
29
30 Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:59:59
30
31 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling 1:59:59
31
Teammate Win: Charles Huff
32 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:59:59
32
33 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis - Sutter Home 1:59:59
33
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Sebastian haedo
34 Robert Freeman KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 2:00:07
1
35 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling 2:00:07
2
Teammate Win: Charles Huff
36 Alexander Gaidis Echelon - Storck Development Team 2:00:07
3
Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
37 Sean Bennett An-Post Chain Reaction 2:00:07
4
38 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:00:07
5
39 Walton Brush waltonbrush@gmail.com 2:00:07
6
40 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 2:00:07
7
41 Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport Specialized Muscle Mil 2:00:07
8
42 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon - Storck Development Team 2:00:07
9
Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
43 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:00:07
10
44 Austin Arguello Smith and Nephew 2:00:07
11
45 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:00:07
12
46 David Lombardo True Veterinary Care P/B Gryphon Ad 2:00:07
13
47 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing 2:00:07
14
48 Willem Boersma Race Clean 2:00:07
15
49 Neilson Powless UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 2:00:07
16
50 Ryan Moore Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 2:00:07
17
Teammate Top 5: William Myers
51 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling 2:00:07
18
Teammate Win: Charles Huff
52 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 2:00:07 Teammate Top 5: William Myers
53 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:00:07
54 Bjorn Selander Rally Cycling 2:00:07 Teammate Win: Charles Huff
55 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com 2:00:07
56 Tommy Lucas Echelon - Storck Development Team 2:00:07 Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
57 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles 2:00:07
58 Gavin Murray Echelon - Storck Development Team 2:00:07 Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
59 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 2:00:07
60 David Williams Astellas Cycling Team 2:00:07
61 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 2:00:07
62 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 2:00:07
63 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 2:00:07
64 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:00:07
65 ? George Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles 2:00:07
66 Geoffrey Curran UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 2:00:16
67 Kyle Murphy Jamis - Sutter Home 2:00:16 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Sebastian haedo
68 Bryan Larsen Echelon - Storck Development Team 2:00:16 Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
69 Robert Evans Team Illuminate 2:00:16
70 Eamon Franck Astellas Cycling Team 2:00:16
71 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 2:00:16 Teammate Top 5: William Myers
72 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 2:00:16 Teammate Top 5: William Myers
73 Elliot Salmon Team Rhino Rush 2:00:16
74 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:00:16
75 Matt Rodrigues Team Illuminate 2:00:16
76 Mario Zamora rangel Stage2cyclery 2:00:21
77 Erik Slack COGA Elite Cycling Team 2:00:27
78 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Racing Jrs 2:00:27
79 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:00:27
80 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:00:50
Off The Back
81 Vincent Owens Team Clif Bar 2:00:50
Off The Back
82 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar 2:00:55
Off The Back
83 Pat Casey Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:01:39
Off The Back
84 Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team 2:01:39
Off The Back
85 Jason Saltzman Team Illuminate 2:01:44
Off The Back
86 William Routley Rally Cycling 2:02:49
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Charles Huff
87 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:03:14
Off The Back
88 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 1:59:59
89 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck p / b Mosaic Homes 1:59:59
90 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:59:59
91 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:59:59
92 Byron Anson Echelon - Storck Development Team 2:07:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
93 Matt Schaupp Echelon - Storck Development Team 2:08:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
94 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 2:11:59
Off The Back
95 Francis Barriault Andre cycle Kaycan RDS 2:14:59
Off The Back
96 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 2:14:59
Off The Back
97 Dillon Caldwell Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:19:59
Off The Back
98 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 2:19:59
Off The Back
99 Neal Shepherd COGA Elite Cycling Team 2:19:59
Off The Back
100 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 2:19:59
Off The Back
DNF Chris Coble The Olympic Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 78   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15