Log In
Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - GC • Feb 28 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5:58:20
2 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 5:58:24
3 Scott Giles ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 5:58:28
4 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team 5:58:38
5 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 5:58:57
6 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 5:59:08
7 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5:59:12 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
8 Scott Bromstead Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 5:59:28
9 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 5:59:30
10 Sean Henderson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 5:59:31
11 Michael Claudio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 5:59:31
12 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 5:59:33
13 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 5:59:33
14 Christopher Lyman Peet's Coffee Racing 5:59:36 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
15 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 5:59:45
16 Michael Sayers Craft Factory Team 5:59:50
17 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 5:59:57
18 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 6:00:02 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
19 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 6:00:12 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
20 David Harwin Audi Reno Tahoe 6:00:15
21 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 6:00:17
22 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 6:00:26
23 Dustin Diede Team Velo Wrench 6:00:28
24 John Abate Surf City Cyclery / Cylance / Sterl 6:00:33
25 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 6:00:35
26 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 6:00:40 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
27 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 6:00:45
28 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6:00:48 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
29 Patrik Lfving CK Ringen 6:01:05
30 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 6:01:15
31 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 6:02:01
32 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 6:02:26
33 Matthew Adams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 6:02:43
34 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 6:05:02
35 Pablo Espinosa Squadra p/b TERUN 6:05:18
36 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 6:05:26 Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
37 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6:06:03 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
38 Sean Haidet ArtsCyclery.com/SchnurRacing 6:06:26 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
39 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 6:06:40 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
40 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 6:06:51 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
41 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 6:06:59 Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
42 Todd Allington Chico Masters Cycling Team 6:07:13 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
43 Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team 6:12:33 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
44 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 6:13:29
45 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 6:14:54
46 Chad Timmerman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 6:28:53
47 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team 6:29:22 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
48 David Albrecht Chico Masters Cycling Team 6:30:52 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4:35:14
2 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4:35:41 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
3 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 4:36:32
4 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4:36:48 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
5 Janne Hamalainen Hammer/53x11 4:37:06
6 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 4:38:27
7 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 4:38:49
8 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 4:38:49 Teammate Top 5: Ron Amos
9 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4:38:53
10 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4:39:02 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
11 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedics Associates Cyc 4:39:31
12 Philip Malaspina SJBC 4:39:40
13 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 4:40:28
14 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11 4:40:36 Teammate Top 5: Ron Amos
15 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 4:41:26
16 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys 4:41:38
17 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4:41:45
18 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 4:42:18
19 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 4:42:47
20 Todd Munk SJBC 4:42:53
21 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4:43:07 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
22 Jason Cruser R4R - Make a Wish 4:43:18
23 Roger Martin R4R - Make a Wish 4:43:27
24 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4:43:51
25 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4:43:58 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
26 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 4:44:51
27 Christopher Townzen Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team 4:45:01
28 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys 4:45:47
29 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 4:46:12
30 Darryl Smith R4R - Make a Wish 4:46:35
31 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys 4:48:43
32 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 4:50:58
33 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akama 4:53:59
34 Ryosei Kaneko ol republic /sert 4:54:18
35 Rann Valdez R4R - Make a Wish 4:54:39
36 Phil Tercero SJBC 4:54:41
37 Mark Dawson Fusion Sport 4:56:15
38 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4:57:18 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
39 Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4:57:26 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
40 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 5:05:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 3:34:09
2 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:34:27
3 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:34:38
4 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 3:35:07
5 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 3:35:12
6 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:35:13
7 Kurt Bickel 3Ft - It's The Law 3:35:17
8 John Marengo Team City Racing 3:35:42
9 Chris Black Safeway Cycling 3:35:44
10 Craig Lindberg ol' Republic / SERT 3:36:23
11 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:36:35 Teammate Top 5: Hans Gouwens
12 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:36:50
13 Calvin Erdman Team City Racing 3:37:23
14 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:37:43
15 Robert Napieralski 3Ft - It's The Law 3:38:07
16 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 3:39:45
17 Dan Tilzey Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 3:40:52
18 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC 3:43:17
19 Butch Jackson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 3:43:21
20 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 3:43:55
21 Robert Mcwhorter US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 3:45:03
22 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:45:43
23 Dave Steindorf Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:48:15
24 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:50:06
25 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:53:35
26 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 5:21:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel 6:05:56
2 Bo Knickman LUX/Stradling 6:06:13
3 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 6:06:44 Teammate Win: Zachary Morvant
4 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 6:07:19
5 David Priest Fig Mtn Brew Racing 6:07:26
6 Joseph Bacala Audi 6:09:38
7 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 6:10:03
8 Richard Holic LUX/Stradling 6:10:03 Teammate Top 5: Bo Knickman
9 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 6:10:04
10 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 6:10:15
11 Eric Oien Echelon - Storck Development Team 6:10:18
12 Ryan Szabo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 6:10:34 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
13 Kirk Nordgren Fig Mtn Brew Racing 6:10:34 Teammate Top 5: David Priest
14 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage 6:10:35
15 Sean Allen Dolce Vita Freewheel 6:10:46 Teammate Win: Zachary Morvant
16 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport Specialized 6:10:55
17 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 6:10:58
18 Timothy Lang LOW// Factory Racing 6:11:02
19 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Elite Team 6:11:03
20 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling 6:11:11 Teammate Top 5: Bo Knickman
21 Tom Salvesen Cycle Sport Specialized 6:11:13
22 Sean Burkitt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 6:11:18
23 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 6:11:27
24 Mathew Ly LUX/Stradling 6:11:40 Teammate Top 5: Bo Knickman
25 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 6:11:42 Teammate Win: Zachary Morvant
26 Jeffrey Stern Fig Mtn Brew Racing 6:11:45 Teammate Top 5: David Priest
27 Cole Davis NCCF / Team Specialized 6:11:47
28 Stephen Cabebe CoreTechs Elite 6:11:47
29 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 6:11:48
30 Erik Muir Team Illuminate 6:11:54
31 Alex Newcomb AMain Cycling Team 6:12:07
32 Steven Tortorelli Dolce Vita Freewheel 6:12:29 Teammate Win: Zachary Morvant
33 Jaap Berg AMain Cycling Team 6:12:35
34 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel 6:13:09 Teammate Win: Zachary Morvant
35 Justin Barber Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 6:13:17
36 Vincent Gonzales TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 6:13:27
37 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 6:13:38
38 Maxx Chance COGA Elite Cycling Team 6:13:41
39 Joshua Gottlob Reynolds Roofing / CRJ racing 6:13:46
40 Austin Venhuizen 0 6:15:34
41 Raul Arias j.r. Squadra SF p/b terun 6:15:59
42 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 6:16:23
43 Kyle Thielen Echelon - Storck Development Team 6:16:53
44 Jack Duncan Audi 6:18:05
45 Chris Bosco Velo Reno 6:18:25
46 Jason Smith Fig Mtn Brew Racing 6:19:57 Teammate Top 5: David Priest
47 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 6:20:28
48 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team 6:21:23
49 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel 6:23:03 Teammate Win: Zachary Morvant
50 Brent Emoff AMain Cycling Team 6:24:30
51 Justin Onusko 0 6:25:44
52 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 6:25:48 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
53 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 6:26:38 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
54 Thomas Adamson TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 6:27:22
55 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 6:30:34
56 Adam Artner Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 6:31:55
57 Tyler Pearce Integrity Racing 6:35:52
58 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 6:38:22 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
59 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 6:39:38 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
60 Mike Russell TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 6:39:38
61 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 6:41:20
62 Frank Yang Cycle Sport Specialized 6:43:53
63 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport Specialized 6:44:47
64 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite 6:51:49
65 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing 6:53:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 61   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing 6:05:01
2 Sam Andersonmoxley Team Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b 6:05:29
3 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel 6:05:46
4 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club 6:05:55
5 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 6:06:01
6 Dylan Oliva Bike Improve 6:06:07
7 Jesse Reeves 0 6:06:09
8 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 6:06:12 Teammate Top 5: Leo Yip
9 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 6:06:30
10 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing 6:06:31
11 Fernando Vargas TruCycling/Trace3 6:06:34
12 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel 6:06:43 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
13 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 6:06:45
14 Austin Miller Sun Power Racing 6:06:46
15 Kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team 6:06:47
16 Yuri Gonzaga Craft Factory Cycling Team 6:06:49
17 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling 6:07:03
18 Cameron Bond 0 6:07:07
19 Erik Vangsnes Dolce Vita Freewheel 6:07:14 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
20 Marco Pavan Dolce Vita Freewheel 6:07:17 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
21 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel 6:07:33 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
22 Addrian Bennett Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 6:07:44
23 Jordan Bernstein 0 6:07:53
24 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC 6:07:53
25 Hayden Mackay Cycles FANATIC 6:07:54
26 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett 6:08:12
27 David Silverander Fig Mtn Brew Racing 6:08:33 Teammate Win: Brandon Baker
28 Edward Downs Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 6:10:36
29 Juan Duarte 0 6:11:49
30 Chris Levins SJBC 6:11:52
31 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC 6:12:02
32 Conan Wen Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 6:12:14 Teammate Top 5: Leo Yip
33 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team 6:12:56
34 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel 6:13:14 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
35 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 6:13:15
36 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 6:13:16
37 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing 6:13:19
38 Tim Mabray Dayka-Hackett 6:13:19
39 Justin Diamond 0 6:14:45
40 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 6:17:13
41 Nathan Greenwood Fig Mtn Brew Racing 6:17:46 Teammate Win: Brandon Baker
42 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 6:18:42
43 Xander Viray Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 6:19:06
44 Ben Cook Team Swift 6:20:08
45 Douglas Schaller JL Velo p/b The Freewheel 6:20:44
46 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 6:20:54
47 Christian Molina Team Velosport 6:21:41
48 Josue Acosta CRIT FIGHTERS 6:23:44
49 Ethan Frankel Team Swift 6:25:50
50 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 6:34:08
51 Oscar Ochoa Opprime Cycling Team 6:36:39
52 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel 6:36:59 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
53 Andy Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B 6:39:10
54 Josh Anderson Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 6:45:18
55 Theo Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator 7:19:41
56 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team 7:30:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:43:08
2 Stuart Watson CBRE Racing 2:44:28
3 Trevor Niblock Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:45:37
4 Thomas Kensok Team Velo Wrench 2:45:39
5 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:45:41
6 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite 2:46:47
7 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 2:46:55
8 Jose Ayon 0 2:46:58
9 Aran Watson Berkeley Bicycle Club Race Team 2:46:59
10 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet 2:47:21
11 Jesse Zarate 0 2:47:26
12 Jeremy Kellogg 0 2:47:33
13 Matthew Rozek Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2:47:33
14 Morgan Cole 0 2:47:45
15 Alex Jonas TMB Development p/b Equator 2:47:47
16 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC 2:47:48
17 Michael Lee Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:47:54
18 Isaac Hong Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:47:55
19 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator 2:48:08
20 Prashanth Selvaraj 0 2:48:20
21 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:48:35
22 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:49:14
23 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:49:20
24 Stephen Lenz BRE Cycling 2:49:29
25 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:49:39
26 Jungho Kim TMB Development p/b Equator 2:49:41
27 William Meyerhoff 0 2:49:48
28 Anthony Odell Team City Racing 2:49:58
29 Faron Ryan Reynolds Racing/CRJ 2:50:07
30 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:50:17 Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
31 Seth Warfield Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:51:03
32 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno 2:52:01
33 Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:53:22
34 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 2:53:32
35 Connor Wright 0 2:54:15
36 Eric Chao Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:54:31 Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
37 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 2:55:20
38 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 2:55:42
39 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 2:57:28
40 Michael Duffy 0 2:59:52
41 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 3:02:32
42 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:02:54 Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
43 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 3:03:26
44 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:04:00
45 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 3:04:45
46 Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator 3:21:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 2:42:46
2 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2:43:04
3 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 2:43:07
4 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race 2:43:46
5 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 2:43:47
6 Mate Adamkovics Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2:44:17
7 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:44:48
8 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:44:59
9 K Benjamin knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2:45:03
10 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 2:45:03 Teammate Win: Rich Hufford
11 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2:45:58 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Barnes
12 Ben French Rev's Road Race 2:46:22 Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
13 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:46:49
14 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2:46:54 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Barnes
15 Stefan Brunnschweiler Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2:47:36
16 Jon Pritchett Ol' Republic/SERT 2:48:09
17 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:48:38
18 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2:49:17 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Barnes
19 Ryan Carr Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake 2:49:28
20 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 2:49:28
21 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:49:59
22 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 2:50:05
23 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 2:50:32
24 David Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B 2:53:25
25 Zachary Hilton SJBC 2:53:33
26 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:54:03
27 Jerrold Garrard Victory Velo Racing 2:54:23 Teammate Win: Rich Hufford
28 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing 2:57:50
29 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:59:29
30 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:02:00
31 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 3:03:30
32 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:06:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Pietrofesa Peninsula Velo Racing 2:45:12
2 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing 2:46:11
3 Patrick Norville Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2:46:37
4 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 2:47:18
5 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing 2:47:20
6 Rob Ballan Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 2:47:41
7 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:47:55
8 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race 2:48:03
9 Dan Goldsmith ol' Republic / SERT 2:48:22
10 Michael Williams Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 2:48:23
11 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing 2:48:26 Teammate Top 5: Craig Tanner
12 Joe Herrick Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 2:48:48
13 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:49:05
14 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:49:13
15 Ludovic Legrand Peninsula Velo Racing 2:49:32 Teammate Win: Mark Pietrofesa
16 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:51:49
17 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:52:19
18 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing 2:53:20
19 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:54:03
20 Thomas wood ? ol' Republic / SERT 2:54:54
21 Roy Hui Team City Racing 2:57:01
22 John Simmons Team City Racing 3:14:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling 6:59:10
2 Timothy Rugg Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 6:59:40
3 Brandon Mcnulty LUX / Stradling 6:59:52
4 Ulises Alfredo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 6:59:55
5 Neilson Powless UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 7:00:00
6 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 7:00:15 Teammate Win: Evan Huffman
7 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 7:00:19 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
8 Cameron Piper Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 7:00:28
9 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling 7:00:33 Teammate Win: Evan Huffman
10 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing 7:00:48
11 Ethan Reynolds CCB Racing 7:00:55
12 Tyler Williams UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 7:01:00 Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
13 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 7:01:06 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
14 Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 7:01:18
15 Gerardo Medina AMain Cycling Team 7:01:21
16 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 7:01:21
17 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 7:01:24
18 Christopher Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling 7:01:26
19 Eamon Franck Astellas Cycling Team 7:01:27
20 Lucas Sebastian haedo Jamis - Sutter Home 7:01:28
21 Shane Kline Rally Cycling 7:01:28 Teammate Win: Evan Huffman
22 Elliot Salmon Team Rhino Rush 7:01:35
23 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 7:01:44
24 Christopher Blevins NCCF/Team Specialized Racing Jrs 7:01:46
25 Kyle Murphy Jamis - Sutter Home 7:01:46
26 Stephen Bassett Jamis - Sutter Home 7:01:50
27 Robbie Chrisman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 7:01:52 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
28 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 7:01:56
29 Bryan Larsen Echelon - Storck Development Team 7:02:01
30 Sean Bennett An-Post Chain Reaction 7:02:02
31 Justin Pfaff Stradalli Wizard 7:02:12
32 Owen Gillott Echelon - Storck Development Team 7:02:26
33 Gavin Murray Echelon - Storck Development Team 7:02:31
34 Alexander Gaidis Echelon - Storck Development Team 7:02:31
35 Taylor Warren COGA Elite Cycling Team 7:02:34
36 Jules Goguely Echelon - Storck Development Team 7:02:37
37 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis - Sutter Home 7:02:45
38 David Lombardo True Veterinary Care P/B Gryphon Ad 7:02:46
39 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon - Storck Development Team 7:02:48
40 Geoffrey Curran UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 7:02:49 Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
41 Pierrick Naud Rally Cycling 7:03:11 Teammate Win: Evan Huffman
42 Bjorn Selander Rally Cycling 7:03:11 Teammate Win: Evan Huffman
43 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 7:03:13
44 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 7:03:18
45 Walton Brush waltonbrush@gmail.com 7:03:47
46 William Routley Rally Cycling 7:03:57 Teammate Win: Evan Huffman
47 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 7:06:50
48 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 7:07:00
49 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 7:07:00
50 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 7:07:44
51 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 7:07:54
52 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling 7:09:27
53 Justin Oien UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 7:09:28 Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
54 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 7:09:44 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
55 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 7:09:49
56 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 7:09:56 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
57 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles 7:10:05
58 Ryan Moore Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 7:10:23 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
59 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling 7:10:30 Teammate Win: Evan Huffman
60 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 7:10:35 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
61 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar 7:11:23
62 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 7:14:11 Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
63 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 7:22:33
64 Matt Schaupp Echelon - Storck Development Team 7:23:09
65 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com 7:29:15
66 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 7:31:46 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
67 Pat Casey Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 7:34:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 54   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 6:24:55
2 Leah Thomas TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 6:25:29 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
3 Alison Starnes Cylance Pro Cylancd 6:25:40
4 Jamie Gilgen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 6:26:09
5 Jennifer Tetrick TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 6:26:15 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
6 Heather Fischer Rally Cycling 6:26:25
7 Hanna Muegge LA Sweat 6:26:26
8 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 6:26:28
9 Sofia Arreola navarro TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 6:26:38 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
10 Larissa Fitchett TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 6:26:39 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
11 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 6:26:49 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilgen
12 Lauren De crescenzo Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 6:27:06 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilgen
13 Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman | Supermint 6:27:11
14 Diane Moug Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing 6:27:12
15 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 6:27:15
16 Clarice Sayle JAKROO 6:27:24
17 Anna Christiansen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 6:27:41 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilgen
18 Allison Linnell Hagens Berman | Supermint 6:27:43
19 Gillian Ellsay Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 6:27:48
20 Megan Alderete Hagens Berman | Supermint 6:28:07
21 Jessica Noyola TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 6:28:23 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
22 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 6:33:03 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilgen
23 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 6:33:50 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilgen
24 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 6:34:13
25 Holly Breck TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER 6:34:17 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
26 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 6:34:37
27 Cristina Hughes JAKROO 6:34:48
28 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team 6:35:04
29 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing 6:35:06
30 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 6:35:34
31 Libby Painter Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 6:35:37
32 Starla Teddergreen KindHuman Pro Cycling Project 6:35:55
33 Marie-soleil Blais La Sweat 6:36:26
34 Annemarije Rook Olympia Cycling Team 6:38:14
35 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 6:39:32
36 Joanna Bechtel JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 6:44:46
37 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing 7:01:04
38 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes 7:26:09
39 Laurel Green LGBRC 7:35:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Enders Rio Strada Racing 2:50:42
2 Elizabeth Otto Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:50:47
3 Julia Gieschen Fig Mtn Brew Racing 2:50:51
4 Grace Chuchla Stanford Cycling 2:51:12
5 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada 2:51:48 Teammate Win: Sara Enders
6 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 2:52:13
7 Alex Brown JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 2:53:13
8 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 2:53:24
9 Shelagh Fritz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:53:44 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Otto
10 Brooke Danaher Dayka Hackett 2:54:06
11 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 2:55:00
12 Sarabeth Maciey Davis Bike Club 2:55:09
13 Allison Crow Stanford Cycling 2:55:21 Teammate Top 5: Grace Chuchla
14 Erin Sorani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:55:26 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Otto
15 Emily Mcdonald Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:56:46 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Otto
16 Kelli Samuelson LA Sweat 2:57:56
17 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 2:58:02
18 Christine Jerko Portland Bicycle Studio 3:02:30
19 Loran Vilas Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:03:44
20 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:05:57
21 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing 3:09:19
22 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE 3:09:52
23 Ayesha Mcgowan RAZZLE DAZZLE 3:09:57
24 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 3:10:40
25 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker 3:11:16
26 Michele Matsumura 0 3:12:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6