Log In
Jamestown Classic • Oct 11 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gianni Polhemus Farm Team 0:55:25
2 Brodie Deshaies 1:05:58
3 Eric O'grady Central Wheel/GHCC 1:05:58
4 Eliza Kallfelz 1:05:58
5 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 1:13:08
6 Austin Baumann cycle fitness 1:25:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Dudzik Eastern Bloc Cycling Club / Benidor 0:51:29
2 Brian Suto Bethel Cycle 0:51:29
3 Derek Cote 0:51:29
4 John Weston 0:57:09
5 Owen Ginty GINTY 1:01:46
6 Emily Kallfelz 1:02:08
7 Braedan Weller Gypsy joynt 1:03:41
8 Erin Sferrazza bikebarnracing.com 1:05:58
9 Ethan Young-kershaw Unattached 1:22:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Catlin 0:49:59
2 Christopher Desilets Riders on the Storm 0:57:01
3 Jason Renaud Cycling Concepts Racing Team 1:01:09
4 Joey Riel Team DASSAULT 1:05:08
5 Andrew Ball 1:05:58
6 Hunter Owens
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Crowley Team Bicycle Alley 0:49:59
2 Keegan Remy-miller 0:51:37
3 Evan Morse Mystic Velo 0:54:53
4 Jeff Salzman CMC 0:55:25
5 Tyler Stephenson - donley 1:03:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Suto Bethel Cycle 1:34:47
1
2 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR Racing 1:34:47
2
3 Young-kershaw Duane Deathrow Velo 1:34:47
3
4 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 1:34:48
4
5 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:34:48
5
6 David Hansen Corning Race Team 1:34:48
6
7 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle and Sport 1:34:48
7
8 Graeme Street Cyclo-CLUB.com 1:34:48
8
9 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:34:48
9
10 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Cycling Team 1:34:48
10
11 John Kladis yorktown cycles/team tarmac 1:34:48
11
12 David Raymond 1:34:49
12
13 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 1:34:49
13
14 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Teany Cycling 1:34:49
14
15 Wes Deane Cox Cummunication cyling 1:34:49
15
16 Michael Brier Refunds Now 1:34:49
16
17 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:34:49
17
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Dunn
18 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo 1:34:49
18
19 Dusty King Ridge Cycling Club 1:34:49
19
20 Andrew Lawson Laurel Bicycle Club 1:34:49
20
21 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England 1:34:51
21
22 Lance Jones EXPO SUPERIOR ENERGY 1:34:51
22
23 George Shaw International Bicycle 1:34:51
23
24 Whittle Ian 1:34:51
24
25 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 1:34:52
25
26 Steven Smith Paceline Sports 1:34:53
26
27 Paul Saucier None 1:34:54
27
28 Mark Roman Blue Hills 1:34:54
28
29 Hughes Burridge Green Line Velo 1:34:54
29
30 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 1:34:55
30
31 John Disciullo 545 Velo 1:34:56
31
32 Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES 1:34:56
32
33 Robert Cruz thebicyclelink.com/MBRC 1:34:56
33
34 Steven Youmatz Expo/Superior Energy 1:34:56
34
35 Richard Batten Stage 5 Cycling 1:34:57
35
36 Tom Hixson Expo/Superior Energy 1:34:57
36
37 Gabriel Remillard CVC-Subaru of New England 1:34:57
37
38 Aaron Essner Pedal Sports 1:34:57
38
39 Mark Coleman NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 1:34:57
39
40 Nicholas Stefanidakis Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:34:57
40
41 Morgan Rueckert U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 1:34:58
42 John Bachman Harvard University 1:34:59
43 Barry Gibney Harvard University 1:35:00
44 Glenn Callahan unattached 1:35:02
45 Devin Wagner 1:35:03
46 John Sales 545 Velo 1:35:03
47 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 1:35:03
48 Lee Davis Pawling cycle & sport 1:35:07
49 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport 1:35:17 Teammate Win: Neil Suto
50 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:35:19
51 Jason Panzer Trifitness 1:35:27
52 Tom Robert Team Bike Alley 1:35:35
Off The Back
53 Andrew Cullen CRCA / Teany Cycling 1:35:37
Off The Back
54 Conor Crowley Team Bicycle Alley 1:35:38
Off The Back
55 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 1:36:13
Off The Back
56 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports 1:36:30
Off The Back
57 Myles Partellow Tarmac Cycling 1:37:41
Off The Back
58 William O'hara 1:38:19
Off The Back
59 Jefferson Lima NAVONE STUDIOS 1:39:42
Off The Back
60 Keith Hurley Expo / Superior Energy 1:39:57
Off The Back
61 Matthew Christian Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:43:42
Off The Back
62 Charles Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 1:43:53
Off The Back
63 Paul Ripka NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:44:18
Off The Back
64 Marty Spallone Expo / Superior Energy 1:44:26
Off The Back
65 Steven Gravel Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC) 1:44:27
Off The Back
66 Vincent Sandoval 1:44:27
Off The Back
67 Lenny Snyderman Tour Vitesse 1:44:30
Off The Back
68 Paul Disciullo BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:44:30
Off The Back
69 Pat Convery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:44:34
Off The Back
70 David Miller Smaltibikes /Cape Cod Cyclist 1:44:34
Off The Back
71 John Miller 1:44:37
Off The Back
72 Steven r. Garcia YSG Racing-Cycles 54 1:45:01
Off The Back
73 Nestly Hyppolite Travis road club 1:45:32
Off The Back
74 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo 1:46:06
Off The Back
75 Peter Bowring 1:50:05
Off The Back
76 Lucas Hubbard 1:50:39
Off The Back
77 Lin Ji Southwest Cycling Club Racing 1:52:32
Off The Back
78 Mark j. Lalloo Unione Sportiva Italiana 1:56:58
Off The Back
79 Kevin Greco Pawling Cycle and Sport 2:03:06
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 69   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Diekema Harvard University 0:48:59
2 Sean Casey 0:48:59
3 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:49:00 Teammate Win: Jordan Diekema
4 Melchisedek Alce Stage 5 Cycling 0:49:01
5 Michael Botelho 0:49:11
6 Chris Smarz 0:49:14
7 Andrew Faughnan UMass Amherst 0:49:15
8 Greg Hahn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Cy 0:49:15
9 David Kell Maine Cycling Club 0:49:15
10 Mark Lacuesta FASTAR/Targetraining 0:49:16
11 Joe Weiss University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:49:26
12 Jacob Lipcon 0:49:31
13 Christopher Cavallaro 0:49:34
14 Zachary Dayton 0:51:13
15 Kurt Swanson 0:51:25
16 Tyler Jones CBRC 0:51:29
17 Tim Blake 0:51:37
18 Derek Wirth Tufts School of Dental Medicine 0:51:42
19 Gregory Mcmahon 0:51:48
20 Robert Pfeiffenberger 0:51:48
21 Nicholas Willette Nerac Earth 0:51:58
22 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness Monroe 0:52:01
23 Harvey Hohl 0:52:22
24 Trevor Greene 0:52:22
25 Jason Andrew Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:52:43
26 Sergey Andreev 0:53:14
27 Jay Scambio 0:53:45
28 Robert Piparo CBRC 0:54:04
29 David Laidlaw 0:54:06
30 David Smalling Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:54:29 Teammate Win: Jordan Diekema
31 James Daley 0:55:32
32 Joseph Curry Unaffiliated 0:57:10
33 Thomas Ferrira jr 0:58:08
34 Scott Innes-jones 1:00:25
35 Joey Tsai 1:02:11
36 Joseph Jenners 1:02:33
37 Adam Kalker Huntington Bicycle Club 1:08:00
38 Daniel O'hearn 1:09:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Ahearn 0:45:40
2 Andrew Collyer Wheelworks Multisport 0:46:16
3 Thomas Biederer 0:46:16
4 Shawn Mccann unattached 0:46:40
5 David Fitzgerald 0:46:41
6 Joel Felicio Cycle Fitness 0:46:41
7 Mark Shea Nerac Earth 0:46:42
8 Jeremy Andrew 0:46:42
9 Keats Keeley 0:46:47
10 Brian Housman Quad Cycles 0:46:47
11 Joel Lamendola QuadCycles 0:46:47
12 Jim Pirzyk Wild Card Cycling 0:46:47
13 Sylvain Loize Refunds Now / Castor Bike 0:46:48
14 Stuart Streuli 0:46:58
15 Mitch Turner Team Gansett 0:46:58
16 Gregg Salisbury 0:46:59
17 John Murphy Paradise Racing; Winsor , VT 0:47:53
18 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:14
19 David Palleiko 0:48:23
20 Kenneth Caputo 0:48:29
21 William Pierce 0:48:38
22 Joe Riel Team Dassault 0:48:39
23 Vito Visconte 0:48:55
24 Bill Ginty GINTY 0:49:05
25 Chris Bousquet Cannibal Velo Club/Cyclo-Core.com 0:49:54
26 Edgar Yanez 0:50:27
27 Jason Dobbs-hyer Team Circular Motion Cycling (CMC) 0:53:05
28 Lloyd Young 0:55:09
29 Matthew Ward 0:55:26
30 Richard Harries 0:55:46
31 Matthew Allder 0:58:10
32 Chris Benzak 0:59:57
33 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:59:57
34 Mirek Serafin 1:00:27
35 Webb Brightwell 1:01:18
36 John Sgambato QV Velo 1:06:01
37 Jeffrey Goldberg 1:09:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Reilly 0:49:48
1
2 Michael Reiss H2R 0:49:49
2
3 Peter Fickinger 0:49:50
3
4 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 0:49:52
4
5 Peter Shepard 0:49:52
5
6 Marcus Deck 0:49:52
6
7 Bob Weston 0:49:52
7
8 Bradley Browne Tigertail 0:49:53
8
9 Chris Brown 0:49:55
9
10 Timothy Lener 0:49:55
10
11 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 0:50:02
1
12 Eric Policarpio Team Edge 0:50:02
2
13 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:50:02
3
Teammate Top 5: Guy Poirier
14 Tony Branco Scottees-Westport Bicycle 0:50:02
4
15 Louis Tavares 0:50:03
5
16 David Jones 0:50:03
6
17 Frank Longmore 0:50:08
18 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club 0:50:12
19 Ted Culotta Laurel Bicycle Club 0:50:13
20 David Nelson 0:50:17
21 Gregory Sieczkiewicz 0:50:26
22 Stuart Hazlewood Bethel Cycle 0:50:30 Teammate Top 5: Guy Poirier
23 Barry Eyre 0:50:31
24 James Mack 0:52:53
Off The Back
25 Jeffrey Baker 0:54:56
Off The Back
26 Michael Pajaraillo 0:55:26
Off The Back
27 David Dwyer 0:56:08
Off The Back
28 Peter Drakopoulos 0:56:36
Off The Back
29 Gregory Bull East End/Kreb Cycle 0:58:52
Off The Back
30 Bill Reppe 0:59:16
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Littlefield unattached 0:50:30
1
2 Ed Pierce S & W Sports - Angelinas 0:50:30
2
3 Paul Malan Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley 0:50:31
3
4 Juan Mendoza Northeast Bicycle Club 0:50:31
4
5 Daniel Goldman 0:50:31
5
6 Michael Allen 0:50:31
6
7 William Matlack QuadCycles 0:50:31
7
8 Ned Keating NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:50:32
8
Teammate Top 5: Juan Mendoza
9 Todd Samuelson clarke cycles essex ct/cyclo-core 0:50:32
9
10 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling 0:50:33
10
11 Steve Giguere NorEast Cycling 0:50:33
11
12 Tom Keane 545 Velo 0:50:35
12
13 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:50:36
13
14 Lane Turner 0:50:36
14
15 Jim Hainey Nerac 0:50:36
15
16 Peter Rizzo 0:50:38
16
17 Paul Mcconnell 0:50:39
17
18 Brad Hardy TargeTraining 0:50:40
18
19 Dennis Wine Team Vino 0:50:40
19
20 Jeffrey Lesser targetraining 0:50:40
20
21 Dale Para Jackrabbit Cycling 0:50:40
21
22 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club 0:50:41
22
23 Doug Aker NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:50:43
23
Teammate Top 5: Juan Mendoza
24 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:50:44
24
25 Jeffrey Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club / Benidor 0:50:49
26 John Okeefe Shirk's 0:50:52
27 Tom Hevner 0:50:52
28 Ted Lewis 545 Velo 0:50:52
29 David Green Unattached 0:52:13
Off The Back
30 John Koenitzer Cycle Loft Velo 0:52:57
Off The Back
31 Dino Fiscaletti 0:55:39
Off The Back
32 Robert Rulli 0:56:33
Off The Back
33 Jaime Guerrero 0:56:42
Off The Back
34 Rick Nicastro 0:58:57
Off The Back
35 John Dwyer 1:00:14
Off The Back
36 Michael Goin 1:04:24
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Currie Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:43
1
2 Brian Igoe Unattached 0:50:44
2
3 Tom Keery 545 Velo 0:50:45
3
4 Bob Lamothe 0:50:45
4
5 Tom Carney Wolf Pack 0:50:45
5
6 Jim Estes 0:50:46
6
7 Craig Bakley 0:50:46
7
8 Joseph Dicola 0:50:46
8
9 Erika Schwarz 0:50:46
9
10 Buzz Gardner Laurel Bicycle Club 0:50:46
10
11 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:50:47
11
12 James Mcelroy 0:50:47
12
13 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:51:09
14 Ken Milne 0:51:31
Off The Back
15 Bruce Cohen 545 Velo 0:51:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Keery
16 Jose r Torres INDEPENDENT 0:51:48
Off The Back
17 Keith Mcclenning NBW 0:51:48
Off The Back
18 Anthony Leach 0:52:25
Off The Back
19 David Bergeron Monadnock Cycling Club 0:52:41
Off The Back
20 Paul Casey 0:53:00
Off The Back
21 Thomas Dorazio 0:53:20
Off The Back
22 Harley Lee 0:53:30
Off The Back
23 Bill Filippo 0:54:12
Off The Back
24 Daniel Dudzik 0:54:30
Off The Back
25 Frederic Legate 0:54:38
Off The Back
26 Paul Cavanagh Union Velo 0:54:40
Off The Back
27 Kurt w Swanson 0:57:41
Off The Back
28 John Menna n/a 0:58:22
Off The Back
29 Dan Powers 0:59:03
Off The Back
30 Carl Rossi 1:02:10
Off The Back
31 Thomas White 1:02:40
Off The Back
32 Thomas Mcintyre Tarmac Cycling 1:04:45
Off The Back
33 Carl Fiore 1:05:15
Off The Back
34 Edgardo javier Martinez
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciaran Mangan CCB 1:31:48
1
2 James Foley 1:31:49
2
3 Max Lippolis Team Danbury/Audi 1:31:49
3
4 David Potter Arc En Ciel 1:31:49
4
5 Eric Merrill Zcc-Zanes cycling 1:31:50
5
6 John Morales cafeteros cycling club 1:31:50
6
7 Jim Burke NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:31:51
7
8 Stephen Lake SYRC 1:31:51
8
9 Esteban Sequera U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 1:31:51
9
10 Chris Coutu 1:31:51
10
11 Brad Walker 545 Velo 1:31:51
11
12 John Gadrow NBX 1:31:51
12
13 Scott Glenney IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleane 1:31:51
13
14 Dan Coleman 1:31:51
14
15 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 1:31:52
15
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
16 Michael Lorion 545 Velo 1:31:59
1
17 Graham Long CCB/Wheelworks 1:31:59
2
Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
18 Aleksey Urusov Propeller Racing/KnowYourRival.com 1:31:59
3
19 Robert Carmen TEAM BIKERS EDGE 1:32:00
4
20 Samual Martinez 1:32:00
21 Mike Nadeau Wheelhouse / NCC 1:32:00
22 Steve Connor Colavita Racing Inc. 1:32:01
23 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. 1:32:01
24 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com 1:32:01
25 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 1:32:04
26 Jason Pamental Arc En Ciel Racing Team 1:32:10 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
27 Paul Quimby expo wheelmen 1:32:10
28 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 1:32:10
29 Armand Pantalone BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 1:32:11
30 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 1:32:13
31 Raymond Botelho PowerBar TEAM ELITE/raymondbotelho. 1:33:04
Off The Back
32 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel 1:33:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
33 Timothy Treanor 2:14:19
Off The Back
34 Larry Alford 545 Velo
Off The Back
35 Samual Frias el rodaje
Off The Back
36 Thad Lavallee Velocite
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Gray 1:30:59
Off The Front
2 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 1:31:09
Off The Front
3 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:31:20
1
4 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:31:21
2
5 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 1:31:21
3
6 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:31:21
4
7 Ted Neu CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 1:31:22
5
8 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:31:22
6
Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
9 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 1:31:41
10 Jon Rahab 1:34:47
1
11 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club 1:34:48
2
12 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 1:34:48
3
13 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles 1:34:48
4
14 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo 1:34:48
5
15 Jim Escobar The Simple Principles 1:34:48
6
16 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 1:34:48
7
17 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 1:34:49
8
18 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 1:34:49
9
19 Joshua Wortzel Harvard University Cycling 1:34:49
10
20 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:34:49
11
21 Eddy O'rourke CCB International 1:34:49
12
22 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 1:34:50
13
23 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:34:50
14
24 Andrew Craighead 1:34:50
15
25 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes 1:34:50
16
26 Wayne Santos BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 1:34:51
17
27 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 1:34:51
18
28 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle 1:34:51
19
29 Brian Polhemus Battenkill-united 1:34:51
20
30 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 1:34:51
21
31 Chris Mcneil 1:34:52
22
32 Paul Anderson Arc En Ciel 1:34:52
23
Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
33 Neal Heffron 545 Velo 1:34:52
24
34 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:34:52
25
Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
35 Stephen Lebovitz Weston Posse 1:34:52
26
36 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:34:53
27
37 Thomas Dickinson 1:34:53
28
38 Henry Agudelo cafeteros cycling club 1:34:54
29
39 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 1:34:54
30
40 David Uchenick Arc en ciel 1:34:54
31
Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
41 Michael Charron Noreast Cycling 1:34:54
32
42 Kurt Schnabel BikeWorks/Hallamore 1:34:55
33
43 Joseph Savick PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 1:34:55
34
44 William Crowley CRCA/Die-Hard-Think Racing 1:34:55
35
45 Kurt Svetaka Essex County Velo 1:34:55
36
46 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:34:57
37
47 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 1:35:06
48 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1:35:16
49 Robert Nagle 545 Velo 1:35:34
Off The Back
50 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling 1:36:32
Off The Back
51 Scott Loring CLR-CLRracing.com 1:37:57
Off The Back
52 Michael Dameron 1:49:57
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:37:41
Off The Front
2 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle 1:37:41
Off The Front
3 William Gilboe Prestige Cycling Club 1:37:41
Off The Front
4 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 1:37:44
Off The Front
5 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Te 1:39:26
1
6 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania 1:39:26
2
7 Michael Theroux Paradise Sports 1:39:27
3
8 Jeff Knisely Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:39:29
4
9 David Burnell cox communications cycling team 1:39:29
5
10 Steven Toplitz Northeast Roadmasters 1:39:29
6
11 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club 1:39:30
7
12 Phillip Hershberger CBRC 1:39:31
8
13 David Burnett Mystic Velo 1:39:31
9
14 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling 1:39:31
10
15 Turgut Balikci Team Danbury Audi 1:39:31
11
16 Terry Cowman Pinnacle Bike Works 1:39:31
12
17 William r. Black Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 1:39:32
13
18 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo 1:39:33
14
19 Thomas Wing Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 1:39:35
15
20 Michael Patterson 1:39:35
16
21 Jorge Ramirez BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM 1:39:36
17
22 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 1:39:37
18
23 James Marshall Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing 1:39:37
19
24 Robert Miceli Pinnacle Bike Works 1:39:38
20
25 Robert Dillon mad river riders 1:39:39
21
26 Freddy Cicerchia ECV//Pinnacle 1:39:39
22
27 James Kangas Pinnacle Bike Works 1:39:39
23
28 Richard Martin Masters Velo 1:40:42
Off The Back
29 Jorge armando Castro Team Pinnacle Cycles 1:46:36
Off The Back
30 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 1:46:38
Off The Back
31 Mike Maguire Pinnacle bike works 1:46:43
Off The Back
32 Paul Kalker Huntington Bicycle Club 1:50:50
Off The Back
33 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH 1:52:00
Off The Back
34 Paul Joyce Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:55:13
Off The Back
35 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC 2:01:47
Off The Back
36 Douglas Gritzinger 2:14:36
Off The Back
37 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 2:15:36
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 0:51:50
2 Leslie Spinelli Mystic Velo Women's 0:52:05
3 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:52:19
4 Michelle Zwick Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:52:35
5 Melissa Downes 0:55:23
6 Lyn Mccabe Bethel Cycle 0:57:14
7 Eileen Evans Harvard 0:57:17
8 Michelle Packer union velo 0:57:27
9 Eliza Nguyen Harvard Cycling Club 0:57:28
10 Jill Lizotte Tri-NE 0:57:28
11 Alicia Wendolowski NCC 0:57:37
12 Rachel Decosta ZCC-Zanes Cycling 0:57:38
13 Sophy Lee Harvard 1:05:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford The Simple Principles 0:52:04
Off The Front
2 Laura Summers Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmin 0:52:17
1
3 Jennifer Urquhart Hup United 0:52:19
2
4 Lisa Gizzarelli Bicycle Depot 0:52:19
3
5 Danielle Fischer 0:52:19
4
6 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:52:20
5
7 Jackie O'grady Central Wheel/GHCC 0:52:20
6
8 Maggie Jones Mystic Velo 0:52:21
7
9 Amanda Hansen Cape Cod Cycling Club 0:52:21
8
10 Jennifer Zeuli Team Quad 0:52:22
9
11 Erin Sanzone GHCC? Central Wheel 0:52:29
12 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:54:57
Off The Back
13 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 0:55:48
Off The Back
14 Marylou Porzio 0:57:28
Off The Back
15 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 0:57:28
Off The Back
16 Lynn Cooney Jackrabbitt Cycling 0:59:52
Off The Back
17 Lisa Lawless 1:01:15
Off The Back
18 Jen zarutskie Sieczkiewicz 1:02:29
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 5