Log In
Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival strengthened by IU Health • Jul 9 2016
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnson Bissell ABG Giant
2 Hogan Sills Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
3 Brandon Feehery Astellas Pro Cycling
4 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling
5 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
6 Matthew Salpietro Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
7 Adam Leibovitz HOT ROUTE RACING
8 Shane Feehery Summit Wealth Stragies
9 Michael Keller Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
10 Brice Brookshire Marian University Cycling Team
11 Jason Blodgett Team RideBiker powered by Sho-Air
12 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Team
13 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
14 Thomas Revard Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
15 Spencer Petrov Holowesko Citadel Junior Developmen
16 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
17 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
18 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
19 Jarret Oldham Clarksville Schwinn p/b Whayne
20 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
21 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
22 Ryan Good 11elevencycling p/b MadTree Brewing
23 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
24 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Zachary Carlson
25 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish
26 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
27 Cameron Beard NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
28 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
29 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Zachary Carlson
30 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Top 5: Zachary Carlson
31 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
32 Andrew Dewar EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
33 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing
34 Jake Parker Scholar Inn BakeHouse
35 Aaron Daniels Paradise Garage Racing
36 Ian Mcshane Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
37 Jacob Rytlewski Bissell- Giant
38 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team
39 Jason Fowler Cutters Cycling
40 Brad Neagos Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
41 John Collier Athlete Octane
42 John Balmer Century Road Club of America
43 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
44 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Top 5: Zachary Carlson
45 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
46 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank
47 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
48 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling
49 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
50 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
51 Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing
52 Edward Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
53 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
54 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
55 Chad Briggs ICCC-St. Louis
56 Zachary Lewis MadTree Brewing - 11elevenCycling
57 Dakota Mcdivitt MadTree Brewing p/b 11elevencycling
58 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Cycling
59 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
60 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
61 Morgan Hunter MatsonMoney
62 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing
63 Charles Crouse Indie Bike
64 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
65 Justin Bird Papa John's Cycling
66 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team
67 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Zachary Carlson
68 Thomas Cox Team Heroes / First Internet Bank M
69 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
70 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
71 John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
72 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing
73 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Zachary Carlson
74 Guy East Hope Sports
75 Michael Linse Team Audi
76 Jonathan Jacob Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
77 Aaron Beebe Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
78 Christopher Grisvard Team Audi
79 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
80 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
81 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
82 Kyle Stewart Team Dayton Bicycling
83 Craig Baker Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
84 Benjamin King VO2 Multisport
85 Conor Swan Midwest Devo
86 Owen Stone VO2 Multisport
87 Felipe Cardenas Indiebike P/b IU Health
88 Matt Light ML Racing
89 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Zachary Carlson
90 Thomas Lane CES / Crankworks
91 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo
92 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
93 Jordan Fleming Bike Line Indiana
94 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
95 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
96 Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling
97 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
98 Brad Bailey Indiana University
99 Will Revard Bike Line Indiana
100 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
101 Adam Mahomed Indiebike p/b IU Health
102 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
103 John Hyndman Beta Cycling
104 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing
105 Sergejs Bowers Team Audi
DNF Harry Clark Team Heroes - First Internet Bank C
DNF Alex Wieseler Team Upland Brewing
DNF Thomas Walsh Team Upland Brewing
DNF Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
DNF Mike Sherman Zipp Factory Team
DNF Mike Hermanson vo2 multisport
DNF Harvey Lewallen iv Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
DNF Ben Freas Zone-6/Motion Cycling
DNF Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
DNF Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Benjamin Richardson Galiz Cycling
DNF Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing
DNF Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
DNF Robert Varner Mikes Bikes
DNF Kevin Noone IG-BISSELL
Finishers: Cat 1: 46   Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
2 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
4 Zachary Scharnhorst
5 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: Lewis Henrickson
6 Yannick Le boulch
7 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness & Training
8 Craig Babiarz South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Will Coleman Team Nebo Ridge
10 Rhys Edwards Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: Lewis Henrickson
11 Michael Linse Team Audi
12 Chauncey Joyce UC Cycling Club
13 Mark Tank
14 Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
15 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
16 Jay Brant Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
17 Michael Chettleburgh None
18 Kyle Strait Team Heroes
19 Benjamin King VO2 Multisport
20 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
21 Christopher Grisvard Team Audi
22 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing
23 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
24 Shawn Aker VeloScience
25 Andy Perrino Biowheels/Perrino Landscape Racing
26 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
27 Adam Downs None
28 Mark Danniballe Trek/back room coffee
29 Ben Freas Zone-6/Motion Cycling
30 Jacob Shupe Indiebike p/b IU Health
31 Thomas Svenstrup Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
32 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
33 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Christopher Coslow
34 Matthew Lester Team Dayton Cycling
35 Josh Davis Bike Haven Race Team
36 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
37 Enzo Allwein ProChain Junior Development
38 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing
39 Ben Brantley Team Louisville
40 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
41 Levi Gaswint Redbike
42 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
43 Justin Kahle Maumee Valley Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Nick Mossing
44 Jonathan Edwards Dash Racing
45 Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling
46 Joseph Matacale DANS COMP FACTORY RACING
47 Scott Morris Village VW p/b UT Erlanger Sports M
48 Brett Saultz Kreitler racing team
49 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Christopher Coslow
50 Jae Walters North Star
51 Matt Riddle Lifeline Racing
52 Mike Chandler Redbike
53 Jacob Hoggard Zone 6/ Motion Cycling
54 Owen Stone VO2 Multisport
55 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST
56 Tony Gumbel Dan's Comp Factory Racing
57 Adam Mahomed Indiebike p/b IU Health
58 Alan Willey ZWS / Popsicle
59 John Reidy None
60 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
61 Tyler Shields University of Illinois
62 Michael Killeen Region Racing pb Strack & Van til
63 Brad Bailey Indiana University
64 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Christopher Coslow
65 Geoffrey Albert None
66 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: Lewis Henrickson
67 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: Lewis Henrickson
68 Alek Minkis Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: Lewis Henrickson
69 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Christopher Coslow
70 Aaron Yancey Blue Ridge Design
71 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Popsicle
72 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
73 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Racing Team
74 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
75 David Hack Dans Comp
76 John Hoopingarner Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
77 Charles Campbell Team Audi
78 Caleb Wilson Dixie Bicycle Works
79 Levi Limburg Scarlet Fire Racing
80 Renato Sosa Team logik
81 Tobias Holsman (none)
82 Paul Osburn Dan's Comp Factory Racing
83 Sam Ransohoff-englert University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
84 Kirt Monk Bike and Hike Charleston IL
85 Joseph Kruger Team Adventures
86 Matt Jones Dash Racing
87 Lavelle Hatcher Kreitler Racing Team
88 Patrick Gordon Midwest Devo
89 Adam Madara Team Audi
90 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing
91 David Carron Wheelfast
92 Mark Hoffman Team indiebike p/b Angie's List
93 Sam Stratton Team NeighborLink
94 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
95 Jason Mygrant Team Heroes
96 John Hyndman Beta Cycling
97 Jake Hreha Midwest Devo
98 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing
99 Patrick Arnold Barbasol
100 Jacob Kastens University of CIncinnati
DNF Keith Koontz Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
DNF Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Ken Billeter MOB Squad
DNF Rob Bruyer ZWS / Popsicle
DNF Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo
DNF Fernando Roman-garcia University of Illinois Urbana-Champ
DNF Nathan Doyon VO2
DNF Max Savage Pro Chain
DNF Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development
DNF Abel Barrera duran Four2One Sports
DNF Stephen Gabrys Region Racing
DNF Nicholas Untch Spin Zone Racing
DNF Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
DNF Andrew Koller Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Dylan Curtis Team Neighborlink
Finishers: Cat 3: 70   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chandler Horton None
2 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
3 George Morrison iv Bishops Bicycles
4 Kyle Strait Team Heroes
5 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
6 Gregory Hillman Phoenix Fitness and Training
7 Will Ottenweller Ft. Wayne Outfitters
8 John Reidy None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
9 Jt Turner None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
10 Fernando Roman-garcia University of Illinois Urbana-Champ
11 Bryan Downs World Bicycle Relief
12 Neal Schmitt Team SixOneFour
13 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
14 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Troy Stratford
15 Larry Johns Bike & Hike Charleston
16 Sokha Bun Heathy and happy racing
17 Matthew Stepp Nomad Cycling
18 Brian Marsoun Sugar Skull Racing
19 Brandon Miller University of Cincinnati
20 Christopher Hill None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
21 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Troy Stratford
22 Geoffrey Albert None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
23 Jonathan Rivers Heroes - MOB
24 David Hack Dans Comp
25 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
26 Zach Berend Veloworks Urban Cyclery
27 Sam Ransohoff-englert University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
28 Craig Helmreich Team Heroes - MOB Teammate Top 5: Kyle Strait
29 Forrest Kunkel None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
30 Cole Smith unattached
31 Joel Harbaugh J's Bikes/IHOP
32 Grotland John Liberty Cycle
33 Tony Gumbel Dan's Comp Factory Racing
34 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
35 Neal Ward None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
36 Balint Nagy Speeway Wheelmen
37 Marc Spratt None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
38 Matt Jones Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Troy Stratford
39 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: George Morrison iv
40 Nate Lake Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Troy Stratford
41 Kevin Strawbridge None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
42 Keith Koontz Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
43 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
44 Jacob Kastens University of CIncinnati
45 Nathan Spratt None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
46 Tyler Shields University of Illinois
47 Matt Williams Bloomington Cycle Race Team
48 Patrick Arnold Barbasol
49 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team
50 Kirt Monk Bike and Hike Charleston IL
51 Joseph Hatley Dash Racing Indy
52 Keith Woods t3multisport
53 Jon Beecham (none) Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
54 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling
55 Timothy Baker nomads
56 Sean Oconnor None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
57 Jose Diaz The Cyclery Racing Team
58 Lowell Engelking Team Heroes Teammate Top 5: Kyle Strait
59 Daniel Yoder None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
60 Kevin Johnson Nomads
61 Bob Fiedler None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
62 Michael Hittesdorf None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
63 Rick Kuykendall None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
64 Nicholas Cooper None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
65 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing
66 Michael Myers Js Bikes
DNF Jeffrey Youngs Mid Ohio Velo Sport
DNF Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
DNF Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
DNF Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
DNF Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness & Training
DNF Joseph Morgan None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
DNF Eliot Toumey Purdue Cycling Club
DNF Aaron Lifford Matthews Bikes
DNF Matthew Weaver Cure Chasers Cycling
DNF Carlos Hernandez Roadfish Racing
DNF Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Cycling
DNF Daniel Majors Four2One Coaching
Finishers: Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Yazel The Hub Cycling
2 Joe Kruegel Scholars Inn Bakehouse
3 Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness & Training
4 Gregory Nemeth None
5 Chuck Ellinger Team Audi
6 Kevin Drake None
7 Tyler Hardin None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
8 Daniel Yoder None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
9 Jacob Scott Cutters Cycling
10 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix
11 Gabriel Lopez None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
12 Michael Baker Team Heroes
13 Jeff Burnett World Bicycle Relief
15 Antoine Remy None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
16 Mike Morley Fit Livin
17 Ed Schuster Region Racing p/b Strack and VanTil
18 Eric Augustus None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
19 Marc Abriani Team FitLivin
20 Colin Evans None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
21 Adam Lock Trailhouse Village Bicycles
22 Sean Oconnor None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
23 Sean Robert Connor Fine Painting
24 Lowell Engelking Team Heroes
25 Edward Fujawa Matthews Racing
26 Casey Bauchle IUPUI
27 Michael Hittesdorf None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
28 Rick Kuykendall None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
29 Ben Hendricks
30 Rodolfo Villalvir None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
31 Bob Fiedler None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
32 John Seely
33 Tyson Stegall None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
34 Samuel Russell
35 Lucas Jirgal None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
36 Michael Sovec None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
37 David Bradway Dirtway 500
38 Johnathan Steenport Team Neighborlink
39 Jeff Beaumont
40 Dave Santelik
41 Patrick Cunningham Veloworks Urban Cyclery
42 James Ward None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
43 Scott Spiegelberg Team Nebo Ridge
44 Joseph Morgan None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
45 Michael O'connor None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
46 Luke Blom
47 Kevin Jones None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
48 Lance Newton None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
DNF Joseph Gawor None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
DNF Daniel Majors Four2One Coaching
DNF Bryan Ryder None Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nemeth
DNF Wes Kendall J's Bikes
DNF Jason Osborne
DNF Dylan Curtis Team Neighborlink
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Dennison ICCC-St. Louis
2 Max Palmer Midwest Devo
3 Alex Corby Mdwst DEVO/Corby Concepts
4 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
5 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
6 Julius Gomez None
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Cycling
2 Jae Walters North Star
3 Marek Hayes J's Bikes / Popeye's
4 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
5 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
6 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
7 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo Teammate Top 5: Eddie Stillman
8 Zachary Turner None
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
2 Marek Hayes J's Bikes / Popeye's
3 Andrew Koller Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Nick Mcclellan SBR Quantum Racing
5 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
6 Samuel Hancock Junior Stars Cycling
7 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo
DNF Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Cycling
2 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
3 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
4 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Edward Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Conor Swan Midwest Devo
7 Justin Bird Papa John's Cycling Teammate Win: Ruben Bacon
8 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST
9 Jake Hreha Midwest Devo
10 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jackson Mcnear
11 Nathan Doyon VO2
12 Aaron Sullivan None
13 Joshua Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Christian Espinoza None
DNF Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
DNF Max Savage Pro Chain
DNF Aaron Sullivan (none
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Frazier TeamLouisvile
2 Tad Cowan Team West End
3 Rafi Dennison ICCC-St. Louis
4 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
5 Patrick Urichich Team six one four
6 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
7 Finan Doyle
8 Ian Fischer Team SixOneFour Teammate Top 5: Patrick Urichich
9 Caleb Beecham None
10 John Mcvay None
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corurt Maple Heroes Foundation - M.O.B.
2 Thomas Cox Team Heroes
3 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz Zipp Masters Team
4 Chad Briggs ICCC-St. Louis
5 James Flora Burnham Racing
6 Harry Clark Team Heroes - First Internet Bank C
7 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
8 Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
9 Felipe Cardenas Indiebike P/b IU Health
10 Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
11 Karim Abdelkader Velocity Racing
12 Bob Sherman Team Dayton - Relevant Works
13 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
14 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
15 David Musich Schellers Racing Team
16 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes / Popeye's
17 Ryan Tragesser Heroes Foundation/First Internet Ba
18 Sean O'donnell Scarletfire Racing
19 Mark Damschroder Ghi sallo Cycling Team
20 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
21 Randy Coddington Team Heroes-Mob Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cox
22 Eric Anderson ZIPP MASTERS TEAM Teammate Top 5: Andrzej Banaszkiewicz
23 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
24 Craig Baker Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
25 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team
26 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Popsicle
DNF Darrin Lay Schellers Racing team
DNF William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse
2 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Larry Johns Bike & Hike Charleston
4 Eric Allen ROLLFAST
5 Jim Frazier Matthews Racing
6 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Rodney Miller TOADS
8 Keith Woods t3multisport
9 Vince Urichich Team six one four
10 Kevin Strawbridge None
11 Craig Helmreich Team Heroes - MOB
12 Ken Billeter MOB Squad
13 Michael Killeen Region Racing pb Strack & Van til
14 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
15 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville
16 Kevin Williams Team Louisville
17 Matthew Gay (none)
18 Rodolfo Villalvir None
19 Jose Diaz The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jp Slosar
20 Rick Kuykendall None
DNF Gregory Vanduesen Phoenix Fitness and Training
DNF Neal Schmitt Team SixOneFour
DNF Carlos Hernandez Roadfish Racing
DNF Cary Smith T3 Cycling
DNF George Collins Champion City Cycling
DNF Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Mike Sherman Zipp Factory Team
2 Mike Rickey Quantum Racing
4 Dean Peterson ZIPP MASTERS TEAM
5 Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports
6 Jim Creamer Team Heroes / First Internet Bank C
7 Kevin Noone IG-BISSELL
8 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Fitness and Cycling
9 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: Michael Mcshane
10 Don Birch Team Heroes
11 Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team Teammate Top 5: Dean Peterson
12 Steven Eastman Team Audi
13 Andy Perrino Biowheels/Perrino Landscape Racing
14 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
15 Wes Harris Indy Bike
16 Mark Sills Scarletfire Racing
17 Andrew Mclaughlin
18 Damianos Maggos Team Heroes - MOB
19 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
20 Brian Gavette ZIPP MASTERS TEAM Teammate Top 5: Dean Peterson
21 Christian Fischer Team SixOneFour
22 Alan Willey ZWS / Popsicle
23 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing
24 Ken Misch None
DNF Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports Teammate Top 5: Joe Fox
DNF Allen Galloway Bicycle Outfitters Indy
DNF Bryan Boggs Zipp Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Mike Sherman
DNF Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
DNF Tom Saccone
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Hillman Phoenix Fitness and Training
2 Kevin Gambill None
3 Matt Curry Team Nebo Ridge
4 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
5 Joe Switzer TOADS
6 Chuck Ellinger Team Audi
7 Brian Hansen None Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gambill
8 Mike Morley Fit Livin
9 Ed Schuster Region Racing p/b Strack and VanTil
10 Robert Beck Phoenix
11 Thomas Elliott Matthews Racing
12 Joel Harbaugh J's Bikes/IHOP
13 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Roger Heldman None Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gambill
15 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 Brian Marsoun Sugar Skull Racing
17 Carl Ring No Limit Cycling
18 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
19 Stephen Gabrys Region Racing
20 Alan Floyd None Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gambill
21 Peter Griffin Loke Bicycles Race Team
22 Rick Walters NorthStar Development
23 David Fishel Team Heroes -MOB
24 David Thole Team Dayton Bicycling
25 David Woods None Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gambill
26 Michael O'connor None Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gambill
DNF Edwin Green Team Nebo Ridge Teammate Top 5: Matt Curry
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2 Tabitha Sherwood Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
3 Emma Swartz Team Wisconsin/ KS Energy Services
4 Sierra Siebenlist WRP
5 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
6 Krystal Mcnutt Team Dayton
7 Rachel Langdon First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: Briana Kovac
8 Hannah Shell Velo force
9 Jen Schmidt Mafia Racing
10 Kelsey Devereaux First internet bank cycling
11 Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire Racing P/b Matthews Bi
12 Rachel Metherd First Internet Bank
13 Rachel Cross Monster Media/SPY Racing
14 Whitney Burdzilauskas First Internet Bank
15 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: Briana Kovac
16 Katie Bockserman
17 Suzan Young Igo Fasnow Racing
18 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Dayton Secret Cycling
19 Kristen Coleman Scarlet Fire
20 Blair Boden Team Audi
21 Amy Kruger Dans Comp Factory Racing
22 Kim Cory Team Audi
23 Christine Robbins WRP Teammate Top 5: Sierra Siebenlist
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville
2 Lindsay Riggs Scarlet Fire Racing
3 Sarah Schuetter Schellers Evansville Racing
4 Lily Peck ProChain Junior Development
5 Marissa Doner Phoenix Fitness and Training
6 Grace Bennett None
7 Marie Tutterow Team Heroes - MOB
8 Brooke Hannon CSF Women's Cycling
9 Melissa Ragatz Scholars Inn Bakehouse
10 Dana Fielding
11 Stacey Hughes Team Nebo Ridge
12 Judy Slosar The Cyclery and Fitness Center
13 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing
14 Ali Oppel None
15 Wendy Gilmore Team Dayton
16 Nicole Coghlan Scholars Inn Bakehouse
17 Megan Agnew Scholars Inn Bakehouse
18 Michaela Ranft None
19 Renee Ehrlich Balanced bike fitting and coaching
20 Kristi Morley Fit Livin
22 Stephanie Steider None
23 Claire Reeves Speed merchants racing
24 Traci Johnson Team Heroes
25 Rebecca Monk Bike and Hike Charleston
DNF Genna Brock None
DNF Gretchen Shortall None
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
3 Charlotte Kumler None
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders
1 Alexa Stierwalt ProChain Junior Cycling
2 Margot Grotland Indy Devo
2 Avery Woolston Midwest Devo
3 Annika Beecham None
3 Anna Imbornone
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2