Log In
CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium • Mar 11 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 28 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonin cuevas cycling development 18:52
2 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation 24
3 Dj Toback cuevas cycling development 49 Teammate Win: Gabriel Tonin
4 Chris Trimble Cuevas Cycling Development 1:06 Teammate Win: Gabriel Tonin
5 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development 1:12 Teammate Win: Gabriel Tonin
6 Michael Hyde Century Road Cycling Developmen 1:13
7 Corser Tobias CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 1:14
8 Howard Rincon cuevas cycling development 1:19 Teammate Win: Gabriel Tonin
9 Juan Murillo CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ROAD 1:22
10 Juan Cardona cuevas cycling development 2:31 Teammate Win: Gabriel Tonin
DNF Max Rodriguez Star Track
DNF Natalie Hyde
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Molloy CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 29:35:00
Off The Front
2 Richard Scudney CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
Off The Front
3 Andrew Mcgee CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
4 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycle s.t.
Off The Front
5 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club 1:16
6 Willie Payton Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cy 1:22
1
7 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation s.t.
2
8 John Schwartz Bicycle Depot s.t.
3
9 Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mcgee
10 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
11 Jeffrey Young CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Matt Seaton
12 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
7
13 Nick Jurman CRCA/JLVelo NYC s.t.
8
14 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
9
15 David Mccay Minuteman Road Club s.t.
10
16 Doug Gamble Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
11
17 Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
12
18 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
13
19 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
20 Keith Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club @1LAP
Off The Back
21 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing @1LAP
Off The Back
22 Joseph Bachana CRCA/Foundation @2LAP
Off The Back
23 Robert King @2LAP
Off The Back
24 Michael Brier 545 Velo @3LAP
Off The Back
DNF Mikael Hanson Century Road Club Development F
DNF Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 52:28:00
1
2 Field Failing CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent s.t.
2
3 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
3
4 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value s.t.
4
5 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturi s.t.
5
6 Woody Baum CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
6
7 David Maynard Team ERRACE s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Remillard
8 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
8
9 Matthew Montesano Zubaz Racing s.t.
9
10 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation s.t.
10
11 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
11
12 Sam Nussenzweig Columbia University Cycling s.t.
12
13 Jeremy Borden Attaquer s.t.
13
14 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
14
15 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
15
Teammate Win: Smith Anderson
16 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
16
17 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
17
18 Tony Pletcher CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Partne 3
19 James Stevens CRCA/The Weather Channel Cyclin s.t.
20 Daniel Triller CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
21 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's s.t.
22 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
23 Kevin Molloy CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 5
24 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing s.t.
25 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
26 Olof Dallner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
27 Ashley Bernes CRCA/e2Value s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
28 Joshua West 8
1
29 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
2
30 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
3
31 Andrew Petti Century Road Club Development F s.t.
4
32 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation s.t.
5
33 Colin Keaveney CRCA / To Be Determined s.t.
6
34 Alexander Barouh Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
7
35 Joseph Orgera Berroa Racing s.t.
8
36 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club s.t.
9
37 Anthony Cao CRCA/Foundation s.t.
10
38 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
11
39 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 13
Off The Back
40 William Carroll CRCA / E2Value s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
41 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club s.t.
Off The Back
42 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Remillard
43 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Smith Anderson
44 Ryan Smolko RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 15
Off The Back
45 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
46 Field Failing CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Field Failing
47 Fredrik Berselius CRCA/Rapha s.t.
Off The Back
48 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 21
Off The Back
49 Alex Lightman The Fifth Floor NYC s.t.
Off The Back
50 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 26
Off The Back
51 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
52 Andrew Bernstein Long Tail Creative Cycling Team 34
Off The Back
53 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Smith Anderson
54 James Fox CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 44
Off The Back
55 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/e2Value s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
DNF Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT Teammate Top 5: Field Failing
DNF Ethan Pond CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. Teammate Top 5: Field Failing
DNF Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
DNF John Raguin Minuteman Road Club
DNF Jeffrey Young CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club
DNF Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
DNF Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage
DNF Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club
DNF Joseph Mueller Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca Teammate Win: Smith Anderson
DNF Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club
DNF Fred David CRCA/e2Value Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
DNF Gustav Ohrstrom Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa
DNF Todd Royal CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club
DNF Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Foundation
DNF David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta
DNF Marc Gagliano CRCA Blue Ribbon
DNF Carl Robinson DeathRow Velo
DNF Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative
DNF Luis M cruz fernandez
DNF Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF John Raguin Minuteman Road Club
DNF Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport
DNF Bryan Banducci King Kog
DNF Alex Daniels CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Simon Velez @deluxecycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation 51:19:00
1
2 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing s.t.
2
3 Jorge Garcia PPRNYC s.t.
3
4 Alex Lightman THE 5TH FLOOR NYC s.t.
4
5 Olof Dallner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Joseph Ammon
6 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
6
7 Ethan Pond CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. s.t.
7
8 Chris Bowie CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
8
9 Samuel Oreilly King Kog s.t.
9
10 Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
10
11 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
11
12 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
13 Nicholas Baker CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
13
14 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
14
15 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club s.t.
15
16 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
16
17 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club s.t.
17
18 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
18
19 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/To Be Determined 6
Off The Back
20 John Arias cuevas cycling development 15
Off The Back
21 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 18
Off The Back
22 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 20
Off The Back
23 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 24
Off The Back
24 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 28
Off The Back
25 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 31
Off The Back
26 Ed Hammond CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 1:37
Off The Back
27 Eric Loehle Boston University Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
28 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club s.t.
Off The Back
29 Andrew Leone CRCA 1:39
Off The Back
30 Dominic Giannantonio T-Town Elite 1:42
Off The Back
31 Joshua Petri s.t.
Off The Back
32 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite 1:44
Off The Back
33 Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 1:46
Off The Back
34 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
Off The Back
35 Ravinder Chaggar NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:51
Off The Back
36 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage s.t.
Off The Back
37 Todd Royal CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise 1:54
Off The Back
38 John Buenaventura CRCA/To Be Determined 2:16
Off The Back
39 Eduardo Luna CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ROAD @1LAP
Off The Back
40 Ryan Singh Monster Media p/b Butcher Box @1LAP
Off The Back
41 Roman Onosovski NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners @1LAP
Off The Back
42 Sungdo Han CRCA/GFNY @1LAP
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Corless NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF John Raguin Minuteman Road Club
DNF Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport
DNF Bryan Banducci King Kog
DNF Alex Daniels CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Simon Velez @deluxecycles
DNF Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
DNF Fred David CRCA/e2Value
DNF Nolan Montiel CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ROAD
DNF Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA
DNF Duvalier Alvarez colombia m.t
DNF Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club
DNF Devin Carrick
DNF Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value
DNF Patrick Wilson CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport
DNF Nathan Roberts TTown Elite
DNF Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club
DNF David Mccay Minuteman Road Club
DNF Rich Spencer KindHuman - Pactimo NYC
DNF Mikael Hanson Century Road Club Development F
DNF Khrystopher Murrell Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Jason Marshall crca
DNF Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club
DNF James Gilbert CRCA
DNF Allan Ganly crca
DNF Ian Buss T-Town Elite
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Spencer KindHuman - Pactimo NYC 40:57:00
Off The Front
2 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Front
3 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined 3
Off The Front
4 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw 20
1
5 Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA s.t.
2
6 Simon Velez @deluxecycles s.t.
3
7 Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
8 Andrew Leone CRCA s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
9 Jimmy Loi God and Famous s.t.
6
10 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
11 Erik Shani Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
8
12 Felipe Freire CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Tan
13 Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
10
14 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
15 Roman Onosovski NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
12
16 Keith Morrison Deluxe Cycles Racing s.t.
13
17 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
14
18 Jay Zehngebot Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap s.t.
15
19 Eric Loehle Boston University Cycling s.t.
16
20 Kurt Mason s.t.
17
21 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation s.t.
18
22 Scott Birdsey Capital Bicycle Racing Club s.t.
19
23 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
20
24 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value s.t.
21
25 Alexander Michas CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
22
26 Jonathan Monserrate s.t.
23
27 Ravinder Chaggar NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
24
28 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
25
29 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing s.t.
26
30 Palo Samko ivanarokytova@yahoo.com s.t.
27
31 Allan Ganly crca s.t.
28
Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
32 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
29
33 Daniel Cole CRCA/Century Road Club Developm s.t.
30
34 Edward Shires CRCA/Foundation s.t.
31
35 Devin Carrick s.t.
32
36 Cameron Stewart CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
33
37 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
34
38 Bill Moss CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge s.t.
35
39 James Gilbert CRCA 35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
40 Colin Walmsley CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW 1:12
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Tan
41 Chad Katter CRCA/Team Patch.com 2:15
Off The Front
42 Ryan Singh Monster Media p/b Butcher Box 3:31
Off The Front
43 Juan Henriquez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
44 Richard Zarobell CRCA/Team Patch 4:12
Off The Front
45 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team @1LAP
Off The Front
46 Juan Sanchez CRCA/GFNY @2LAP
Off The Front
47 Christopher Drinkwater Team Carl Hart / Shelter Island @2LAP
Off The Front
48 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM @2LAP
Off The Front
49 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club @2LAP
Off The Front
DNF Sebaj Adele
DNF David Desimone CRCA/Foundation
DNF Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined Teammate Top 5: Ted Teyber
DNF Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Masaharu Ito CRCA/Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grum
DNF Cyrus Greenspon CRCA - NYCC RACING
DNF Sungdo Han CRCA/GFNY
DNF Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club
DNF Phil Garofolo
DNF Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports
DNF Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX
DNF Nicholas Baker CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
DNF Christopher Mellevold CRCA Teammate Top 5: Edouard D'arbaumont
DNF Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Todd Brilliant CRCA / e2Value
DNF Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Lawrence Siu CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW Teammate Top 5: Michael Tan
DNF Justin Bangs CRCA/GFNY
DNF Jose Bravo FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
DNF Kenley Gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 4: 71   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heuff CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 39:40:00
1
2 Douglas Plantada PPRNYC s.t.
2
3 David Ramirez s.t.
3
4 Sebastian Vidal Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
4
5 James Hawkins CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Michael Heuff
6 Shannon Scott NYCC s.t.
6
7 Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA s.t.
7
8 John Beardsley s.t.
8
9 Daniel Killinger BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
9
10 Nicholas Leeper s.t.
10
11 William Weigand s.t.
11
12 Nick Schneider s.t.
12
13 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
13
14 Allan Ganly crca s.t.
14
15 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
15
16 Joseph Emmerling s.t.
16
17 Chris Dsida Bates College s.t.
17
18 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club s.t.
18
19 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX s.t.
19
20 Daniel Alicea s.t.
20
21 Scott Kobetis s.t.
21
22 Dwayne Burgess s.t.
22
23 Nicholas Huber Storage Squad s.t.
23
24 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training s.t.
24
25 Nate Baltikas s.t.
25
26 Samuel Strong NYCC Racing s.t.
26
27 Wai hung Fong s.t.
27
28 Masaharu Ito CRCA/Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grum s.t.
28
29 Keith Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 6
Off The Back
30 Budd White s.t.
Off The Back
31 Robert Leipler s.t.
Off The Back
32 Duvalier Alvarez colombia m.t 9
Off The Back
33 Luis Diaz pernia s.t.
Off The Back
34 Michael Roche 16
Off The Back
35 Luis Scattareggi 37
Off The Back
36 Raymundo Torres NYCC Racing 43
Off The Back
37 Natan Elman 1:06
Off The Back
38 Louis Russo Rohan Cycling 2:00
Off The Back
39 James Burgess @1LAP
Off The Back
40 Barry Mckillop Rapha Cycling Club @1LAP
Off The Back
41 Justin Bangs CRCA/GFNY @1LAP
Off The Back
42 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing @1LAP
Off The Back
43 Eric-martin Gaspar @1LAP
Off The Back
44 Robert Tam @1LAP
Off The Back
45 Adam Krop NYCMTB - NYC Velo @1LAP
Off The Back
46 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club @1LAP
Off The Back
47 Ryan Scully @1LAP
Off The Back
48 Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC @1LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Heuff
49 Tyler Parnes Back Bay Cycling Club @1LAP
Off The Back
50 Michael Rose Minuteman Road Club @2LAP
Off The Back
DNF Gary Ho Campus Wheelworks/BBC
DNF Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club
DNF James Gilbert CRCA
DNF Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
DNF Jared Skolnick CRCA/GFNY
DNF Jonathan Trevett
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Huber Storage Squad 26:20:00
1
2 Douglas Plantada PPRNYC s.t.
2
3 James Hawkins CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
3
4 Shannon Scott NYCC s.t.
4
5 Michael Heuff CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
5
6 John Beardsley s.t.
6
7 Chris Dsida Bates College s.t.
7
8 Joseph Emmerling s.t.
8
9 Daniel Killinger BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
9
10 Nicholas Leeper s.t.
10
11 Brian Hunt s.t.
11
12 Andy Williams Pelham Track and Tri 4
Off The Back
13 Noe Vite 11
Off The Back
14 Michael Roche 12
Off The Back
15 Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM 41
Off The Back
16 Raymundo Torres NYCC Racing s.t.
Off The Back
17 Diego Cuellar FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
Off The Back
18 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club s.t.
Off The Back
19 Romain Leidelinger Espoir cycliste Stphanois s.t.
Off The Back
20 Austin King CRCA/TEAM PATCH 46
Off The Back
1
21 David Bosch CRCA s.t.
Off The Back
2
22 Mark Shahlamian Team Patch.com s.t.
Off The Back
3
23 James Arias CRCA s.t.
Off The Back
4
24 Gregory Reeves CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 1:20
5
25 Michael Willett 1:22
6
26 Sebastian Vidal Kissena Cycling Club 1:25
27 Unknown Rider 1:34
1
28 Adam Krop NYCMTB - NYC Velo 1:36
2
29 Giacomo Vischi Kissena s.t.
3
30 Kit Mckeown CRCA s.t.
4
31 Andre Tullio Tonys Bicycles Race (TBR) s.t.
5
32 Natan Elman s.t.
6
33 Scott Kobetis s.t.
7
34 Cullen Macdonald s.t.
8
35 Ben Fino-radin Kissena Cycling Club 1:39
9
36 William Kalbacker Kissena Cycling Club 2:08
37 Michael Rose Minuteman Road Club 2:27
Off The Back
38 Thomas Wetmore Columbia University Cycling 2:31
Off The Back
39 Joe Fox jr CRCA 2:48
Off The Back
40 David Guzman FIRE CYCLING TEAM @1LAP
Off The Back
41 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite @1LAP
Off The Back
42 Andrew Tablante @1LAP
Off The Back
43 Steven Lesser CRCA @1LAP
Off The Back
44 Ruben Guzman FIRE CYCLING TEAM @1LAP
Off The Back
45 Freddy Loyola FIRE CYCLING TEAM @1LAP
Off The Back
46 Scott P. girvan @1LAP
Off The Back
47 Ty Hatfield @1LAP
Off The Back
48 Scott Uffner Team Patch NYC VELO CRCA @1LAP
Off The Back
49 James Burgess @1LAP
Off The Back
50 Eli Goldman @1LAP
Off The Back
51 Jose Cortez CRCA @1LAP
Off The Back
52 Tyler Parnes Back Bay Cycling Club @1LAP
Off The Back
53 Gokhan Vatansever @1LAP
Off The Back
54 Peter Kalal @1LAP
Off The Back
55 Dan Mccausland USI @1LAP
Off The Back
DNF Greg Streiff kissena
DNF Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training
DNF Samuel Strong NYCC Racing
DNF Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Konstantine Sukhovarov
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 52   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 1:13:13
Off The Front
2 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 10
Off The Front
3 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 21
Off The Front
4 David Kessler Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufactur s.t.
Off The Front
5 Wyatt Goral CCB VeloTooler s.t.
Off The Front
6 James Stevens CRCA/The Weather Channel Cyclin s.t.
Off The Front
7 Andrew Seitz CRCA/The Weather Channel Cyclin 27
Off The Front
8 David Dawson Team Skyline 39
Off The Front
9 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 42
1
10 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value s.t.
2
11 Juan Suarez JS Cycle s.t.
3
12 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
13 Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing s.t.
5
14 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
6
15 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
7
16 Michael Stromberg Century Road Club Assoc/ e2Valu s.t.
8
17 Erlin Garcia CRCA/talent cycles team s.t.
9
18 Mark Light Cycle Solutions s.t.
10
19 Paul Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURAN s.t.
11
20 Zachary Isaacs s.t.
12
21 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
13
22 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team s.t.
14
23 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
24 Daniel Chabanov Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
16
25 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
17
26 Chris Bowie CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
18
27 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
19
28 Robert Wasch s.t.
20
29 Salvatore Scotto divetta Five Four Sports/ Team Metra / 48
Off The Back
30 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
Off The Back
31 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
Off The Back
32 Jesus Martinez nycc 51
Off The Back
33 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
34 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 55
Off The Back
35 Marc Bertucco 56
Off The Back
36 William Cooper CS Velo Elite s.t.
Off The Back
37 Sam Nussenzweig CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
38 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
39 Jermaine Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURAN 1:00
Off The Front
40 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1:02
Off The Front
41 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
42 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
43 Chad Butts CRCA / enduranceWERX 1:13
Off The Front
44 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:26
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
45 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Foundation 1:32
Off The Front
DNF Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value
DNF Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value
DNF Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr
DNF Richard Scudney CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's
DNF Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/e2Value
DNF Daniel Triller CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Woody Baum CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
DNF Jeremy Borden Attaquer
DNF Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value
DNF J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur
DNF James Fox CRCA/Century Road Club Developm
DNF Matthew Montesano Zubaz Racing
DNF Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
DNF Tony Pletcher CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Partne
DNF Anthony Cao CRCA/Foundation
DNF Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
DNF Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Marc Gagliano CRCA Blue Ribbon
DNF Sebastian Salinas soto LIBORIUS NY TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Goodson Mathletes Racing 33:17:00
Off The Front
2 Samantha Fox QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVe 12
Off The Back
1
3 Taryn Mudge Bicycle Therapy 2:21
Off The Front
2
4 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa s.t.
Off The Front
3
5 Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL s.t.
Off The Front
4
6 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
5
7 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
Off The Front
6
8 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
7
9 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve Sys s.t.
Off The Front
8
10 Paige Williams BCA/Linen s.t.
Off The Front
9
11 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
10
12 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
11
13 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:34
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Natasja Brooijmans
14 Josephine Vanloozen Mathletes Racing @1LAP
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Heidi Goodson
15 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing @1LAP
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Heidi Goodson
16 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars @1LAP
Off The Front
Off The Back
17 Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing @1LAP
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Heidi Goodson
DNF Danielle Morshead team ERRACE
DNF Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Shipley GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 36:14:00
Off The Front
2 Ulrike Glaser Kissena Cycling Club 6
1
3 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
4 Taryn Mudge Bicycle Therapy s.t.
3
5 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo s.t.
4
6 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
7 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
6
8 Michelle Rorke s.t.
7
9 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars 11
Off The Back
10 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games 13
Off The Back
11 Marcy Cruthirds Formula Femme 15
Off The Back
12 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
13 Alexandra Tory Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 17
Off The Back
14 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing 18
Off The Back
15 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 19
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sarah Shipley
16 Jenny Lin Noodle Education 21
Off The Back
17 Sophie Russenberger DaHNGER 29
Off The Back
18 Stacy Beneke Dahanger 2:22
Off The Front
19 Marta Kirsis s.t.
Off The Front
20 Laura Bobe Roley Poley Racing 2:25
Off The Front
DNF Iliana Rabun-wood CRCA/CityMD Racing
DNF Alice Boyce NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Emma Workowski Maloja Pushbikers Future Stars
DNF Evelyn De la rosa RoleyPoleyRacing
DNF Kayla Strand
DNF Jamie Chapoteau CRCA/Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grum
DNF Shuo Li Century Road Club Assoc/ NYCC R
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Matias God & Famous 27:22:00
1
2 Ulrike Glaser Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
2
3 Michelle Rorke s.t.
3
4 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institut s.t.
4
5 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta s.t.
5
6 Caitlin Alexander CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6
7 Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
8 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo s.t.
8
9 Alice Boyce NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 5
Off The Back
10 Clara Wang CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
Off The Back
11 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
Off The Back
12 Alexandra Tory Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 11
Off The Back
13 Marta Kirsis 20
Off The Back
14 Marcy Cruthirds Formula Femme s.t.
Off The Back
15 Shuo Li Century Road Club Assoc/ NYCC R 1:02
Off The Back
16 Brittany Abuhoff Montclair Bikery Racing 1:47
Off The Back
17 Melanie Hope CRCA 1:52
Off The Back
18 Sara Rudolph Dedicated Endurance Training 2:41
Off The Back
19 Jenny Lin Noodle Education 2:50
Off The Back
20 Rachel Sender @1LAP
Off The Back
DNF Evelyn De la rosa RoleyPoleyRacing
DNF Kayla Strand
DNF Carla Clifford CRCA
DNF Tess Michalik Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ulrike Glaser
DNF Melodie Rivera Roley poley racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Morshead team ERRACE 53:32:00
2 Sarah Shipley GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 7
3 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier/Boomer 1:46
4 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca @1LAP
5 Aimee Layton CRCA / CityMD Racing @1LAP
6 Jacqueline Paull High Gear WW/TREK @1LAP
7 Paige Williams BCA/Linen @1LAP
8 Ellen Moses CRCA/Rockstar Games @1LAP
9 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games @1LAP
10 Samantha Fox QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVe @1LAP
11 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa @1LAP Teammate Top 5: Sarah Shipley
DNF Heidi Goodson Mathletes Racing
DNF Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL
DNF Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing
DNF Josephine Vanloozen Mathletes Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8