Log In
Chico Stage Race - Stage 2 • Mar 17 2018
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles Schnur Racing
2 Todd Markelz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing
4 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team
5 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
7 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing
8 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling
9 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
10 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Masters
11 Brian Brown Folsom Bike
12 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing
13 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team
14 Troy Deibert Pacos Northstar
15 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
16 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11
17 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling Team
18 Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
19 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
20 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete
21 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Sargent
22 Craig Roemer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Todd Markelz
23 Rich Hufford Folsom Bike
24 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling Team
25 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek
26 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing Teammate Win: Scott Giles
27 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric
28 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
29 Max Lawson Flywheel
30 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Todd Markelz
31 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
32 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
33 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Sargent
34 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
35 Michael Sayers Touchstone/Dai Endurance
36 Robert Amatelli Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Todd Markelz
37 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
38 Jeffrey Gaeckle Liquid Velo Cycling Team
39 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing
40 Steven Simone Evolution Racing
41 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
42 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
43 Todd Allington Chico Cycling Team
44 Christopher Baker Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
45 Joseph Staron Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
46 Alex Holtz Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
47 Casey Fallon Touchstone Masters
48 Karsten Hagen Evolution Masters Racing
49 Matt Kline Landshark
50 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team - WA
51 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Sargent
52 Yutch Cowhie Delta Velo/ Michael David Winery Cy
53 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
DNF Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
DNF Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Sargent
DNF Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Todd Markelz
DNF Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
DNF Jason Fernschuss Form Fitness Racing
DNF Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Corey Scobie ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Robert Whittier Divine Electric Norcal
DNF Robert Wotring CoreTechs Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aris Sophocles 1:55:23
2 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:56:27
3 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bike Club 1:56:27
4 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:56:27
5 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:56:27
6 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 1:56:27
7 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 1:56:30
8 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 1:56:30
9 Patrick Norville 1:57:04
10 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 1:57:20
11 Raymond Rodriguez 1:57:20
12 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:57:22 Teammate Top 5: Lanier Benkard
13 Anthony Brantley Victory Velo 1:57:22
14 Nathan Shay Squadra SF 1:57:28
15 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 1:58:14
16 Kurt Schmal Rio Strada 1:58:56
17 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing 1:58:56
18 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:58:56
19 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 1:58:56
20 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Trafiq 1:59:00
21 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 1:59:27
22 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team 1:59:37
23 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 1:59:39
24 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 1:59:43
25 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2:00:13
26 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:00:19 Teammate Top 5: Lanier Benkard
27 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 2:00:51
28 Uri Friedman Swell Bicycles 2:00:51
29 Omir Torres Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 2:00:51
30 Patrick O'rourke Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 2:02:30
31 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 2:02:46
32 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:02:47 Teammate Top 5: Lanier Benkard
33 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 2:04:10
34 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cylcles 2:09:12
35 Len Baker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 2:11:16
36 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2:11:16
37 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2:11:16
38 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek 2:11:19
39 Allen Hoy Adventures Edge 2:15:29
40 John Sevic Core Techs 2:18:19
41 Eric Boales Divine Electric Norcal 2:19:50
42 Anthony Parenti Orange Pedal Cycling 2:23:06
DNF Lance Crow CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Lanier Benkard
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling 2:02:39
Off The Front
2 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling 2:02:56
1
Teammate Win: Joseph Foster
3 Chris Courtney Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc 2:02:56
2
4 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling 2:02:56
3
Teammate Win: Joseph Foster
5 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedics Associates 2:02:56
4
6 John Marengo Body Concepts 2:02:56
5
7 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 2:02:56
6
Teammate Win: Joseph Foster
8 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:02:56
7
9 Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT'S Racing 2:02:56
8
10 Gary Grim CBRE Racing 2:03:56
Off The Back
11 Jim Sullivan Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2:04:07
Off The Back
12 Calvin Erdman Body Concepts Racing Team 2:04:07
Off The Back
13 Darryl Smith 2:04:10
Off The Back
14 Matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/53x11 2:04:43
Off The Back
15 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear Cycling 2:04:43
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joseph Foster
16 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2:04:55
Off The Back
17 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling 2:04:55
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joseph Foster
18 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 2:05:50
Off The Back
19 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects 2:05:50
Off The Back
20 Rob Maheu SJBC 2:05:53
Off The Back
21 Steve Showler Jail Birds 2:05:53
Off The Back
22 J Michael manning 2:06:37
Off The Back
23 Kevin Odonnell Clean Power Cycling p/b Tesla 2:06:39
Off The Back
24 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts Racing Team 2:07:52
Off The Back
25 Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing P/B F 2:07:52
Off The Back
26 Mike Trowbridge North Rim Adventure Racing 2:07:52
Off The Back
27 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2:08:36
Off The Back
28 Daniel Caldwell Kryki Sports 2:12:49
Off The Back
29 Ryan Hiner North Rim Adventure Racing 2:17:57
Off The Back
30 Hugh Lothrop 2:23:37
Off The Back
DNF Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Win: Joseph Foster
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 4:05:13
1
2 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 4:05:13
2
3 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing 4:05:13
3
4 Drew Kogon Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 4:05:13
4
5 Kyle Kirby Swamis DET 4:05:13
5
6 William Raus M2W Academy Team 4:05:13
6
7 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara 4:05:13
7
8 Andy Keogh Donkey Label 4:05:13
8
9 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 4:05:13
9
10 Travis Keeney TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 4:05:13
10
11 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 4:05:13
11
12 Eric Bryan Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 4:05:13
12
Teammate Top 5: Drew Kogon
13 Wesley Miyamura Davis Bike Club Race Team 4:05:13
13
14 Mark Morton AMain Cycling Team 4:05:13
14
15 Tyler Pearce MDW 4:05:13
15
16 Angel Munoz Endo Concept Team 4:05:13
16
Teammate Win: Alvin Escajeda
17 Justin Poulson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 4:05:13
17
18 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 4:05:13
18
19 Alex Barnes Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 4:05:13
19
Teammate Top 5: Drew Kogon
20 Joshua Nelson Cloudcap Cycling 4:05:13
20
21 Robin Warman Subaru Santa Monica powered by Alfa 4:05:13
21
22 Jim Maddock xXx Racing-Athletico 4:05:13
22
23 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 4:05:13
23
24 Jason Siegle Subura Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 4:05:13
24
Teammate Top 5: Drew Kogon
25 Emmett Culp HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling 4:05:22
26 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 4:05:49
Off The Back
27 Brian Szykowny Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 4:05:49
Off The Back
28 Thomas Rennier Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 4:05:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Drew Kogon
29 Fergus Liam AMain Cycling Team 4:05:59
Off The Back
30 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 4:06:02
Off The Back
31 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 4:05:13
32 Josue Acosta 4:06:31
Off The Back
33 Chester Gillmore Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 4:05:13
34 John Franz Davis Bike Club Race Team 4:07:13
Off The Back
35 Richard Graetz Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4:07:41
Off The Back
36 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 4:07:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
37 Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun 4:08:01
Off The Back
38 Christopher Craig TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 4:08:20
Off The Back
39 Ben Marshall TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 4:08:20
Off The Back
40 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 4:09:51
Off The Back
41 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 4:10:00
Off The Back
42 Keaton Rich Cicada 4:11:18
Off The Back
43 Tyler Aquino 4:13:23
Off The Back
44 Arnaud Borner TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 4:15:33
Off The Back
45 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 4:20:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Schiller
46 Martin Szwarc Cyclesport-Specialzed p/b Muscle Mi 4:21:26
Off The Back
47 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett 4:21:29
Off The Back
48 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 4:22:47
Off The Back
49 Jacob Okamoto Donkey Label 4:27:12
Off The Back
50 Jaffa Prince 4:27:12
Off The Back
51 Theo Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 4:28:11
Off The Back
52 Emile Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 4:28:11
Off The Back
53 Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Racing 4:52:42
Off The Back
54 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 5:22:42
Off The Back
55 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 5:22:42
Off The Back
56 Christian Molina M2W Academy Team 5:22:42
Off The Back
57 Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team 5:22:42
Off The Back
58 Zane Jensen GOOBYDUCK 5:22:42
Off The Back
DNF Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Erik Schiller
DNF Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
DNF Jason Hammond SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Erik Schiller
DNF Allen Lin Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Max Ritzow V.C. Cascade / Slocum Center
DNF Grant Simonds Ski City
DNF Peter Smith TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Emmett Smith SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Simon Tuttle GOOBYDUCK
Finishers: Cat 2: 66   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sasse 3:56:03
2 David Ellis HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel 3:56:09
1
3 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 3:56:09
2
4 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 3:56:09
3
5 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown 3:56:09
4
6 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing 3:56:09
5
7 Stefen Creason 3:56:09
6
8 Justin Maxwell Violet Crown 3:56:09
7
9 Ryan Ung Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 3:56:09
8
10 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3:56:09
9
11 Jesse Reeves 3:56:09
10
12 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 3:56:09
11
13 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 3:56:09
12
14 Evan Russell TaG Cycling 3:56:17
15 Madden Titus SunPower Racing 3:56:42 Teammate Top 5: Morgan Cole
16 Jonathan Youell Team Bob's Bicycles.com 3:57:05
17 Kenneth Tsuda TB143 3:57:15
18 Ingmar Jungnickel TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 3:57:17
19 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:57:23
20 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:57:41
1
21 Kyle Mccall bloc racing 3:57:41
2
22 Scott Miller America First Cycling Team 3:57:41
3
23 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade / Slocum Center 3:57:41
4
24 Grant Headley Swift Racing PDX 3:57:41
5
25 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team 3:57:41
6
26 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 3:57:41
7
27 Jason Whitley Team Oregon 3:57:45
28 Nicholas Besse UCSB 3:58:21
29 Kyle Beikirch??? Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Cyclin 3:58:26
30 Ramon Ramos HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel 3:58:29 Teammate Top 5: David Ellis
31 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing 3:58:31 Teammate Top 5: Morgan Cole
32 Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team 3:58:31
33 Edward Wright Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 3:58:37
34 Elias Lawson Flywheel 3:58:37
35 Michael Szerszunowicz Endo Concept 3:59:35
36 Weston Martin Mettle Cycling 3:59:59 Teammate Top 5: Randall Fransen
37 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4:00:05
38 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade 4:00:13
39 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade / Slocum Center 4:01:17
40 Glen Feller Team Mikes Beer Developement 4:01:56
41 Matthew Swartwout Team Mike's Beer Development 4:02:17
42 Leo Fissel TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 4:06:54
43 Justin Balderston TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 4:16:59
44 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 4:16:59
45 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:16:59
46 Tom Van pelt TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 4:16:59
47 Pete Carolan The Olympic Club 4:16:59
48 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4:16:59
49 Shane Mcguire??? SunPower Racing 4:16:59 Teammate Top 5: Morgan Cole
50 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 4:16:59
51 Jason Anderson TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 4:16:59
52 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 4:23:19
Off The Back
53 Cameron Walker TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 4:40:59
Off The Back
54 Jonah Kellogg Team Swift 4:40:59
Off The Back
55 Javier Acosta JAKROO 4:45:23
Off The Back
56 Sawyer Bosch Bob's Bicycles 5:15:21
Off The Back
57 Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 5:15:22
Off The Back
DNF Chris Midkiff North Rim Adventure Racing 5:15:22
59 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5:15:22
DNF Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team
DNF Seth Mcdonough Chico Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 60   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Jr.Cycling 2:01:56
1
2 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cyclin 2:01:56
2
3 Jonas Crean Team swift 2:01:56
3
4 Alexander Mastro Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 2:01:56
4
5 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Jr. Development 2:01:56
5
6 Andrew Haslem Terun 2:01:56
6
7 Nathan Davis Monterey Bay Junior Development 2:01:56
7
8 Thomas Kensok TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 2:01:56
8
9 Alex Wang JAKROO 2:01:56
9
10 Sean Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 2:01:56
10
11 Chaz Halbert Phoenix Cycling Systems 2:01:56
11
12 Joshua Wood 2:01:56
12
13 Alex Hanson CBRE Racing 2:01:56
13
14 Jeremy Pond Rocklin Endurance Sports 2:01:56
14
15 Baili Guidi TaG Race Team 2:01:56
15
16 Dominic Pollizzi WeTri Triathlon Team 2:01:56
16
17 Holger Steinmetzger TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 2:01:56
17
18 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa Cycling team 2:02:00
19 John Deagon 2:02:25
20 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Jr. Cycling 2:02:43 Teammate Win: Stefan Hubrich
21 Ryer Porter Michael David Winery 2:02:45
22 Daniel Stark CBRE Racing 2:03:06
23 Andrew Mathiesen Team swift 2:03:13
1
Teammate Top 5: Jonas Crean
24 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon 2:03:13
2
25 Kurt Brown Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 2:03:13
3
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Mastro
26 James Longway Chico Cycling Team 2:03:13
4
27 Myles Villahermosa Chico Corsa Cycling team 2:03:13
5
28 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:03:13
6
29 Francisco Vega Chico Corsa Cycling team 2:03:13
7
30 Kevin Baxter All Pro Bicycles- Simi Valley CA
Off The Back
32 Sam Brannan Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 2:03:21
Off The Back
33 Alex Rusoff SunPower Racing 2:03:45
Off The Back
34 Patrick Krecker SquadraSF p/b Terun 2:03:45
Off The Back
35 John Nie Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:04:12
Off The Back
36 Peter Coffman Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 2:04:12
Off The Back
37 Chris Ahl TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 2:05:03
Off The Back
38 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 2:05:11
Off The Back
39 Ryan Chaney Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 2:05:12
Off The Back
40 Ian Jonsson Michael David Winery Cycling 2:05:24
Off The Back
41 Anton Knepprath TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 2:05:24
Off The Back
42 Joseph Butler Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:05:24
Off The Back
43 Kimio Bazett One10 Performance and Nutrition 2:06:14
Off The Back
44 Ron Penne Chico Cycling Team 2:06:14
Off The Back
46 Todd Hamel Chico Cycling Team 2:06:16
Off The Back
48 Griffin Nemitz Chico Corsa Cycling team 2:07:59
Off The Back
49 Martin Wilkes 2:07:59
Off The Back
50 Jeremiah Backman Rio Strada Racing 2:08:15
Off The Back
51 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 2:08:25
Off The Back
52 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:09:13
Off The Back
53 Victor Demitrios Reno Wheelmen 2:11:41
Off The Back
54 Sangwon Son 2:12:38
Off The Back
55 Christopher Bonilla 2:13:00
Off The Back
56 Damon Brewer Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 2:13:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Mastro
DNF Michael Duffy TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
Off The Back
59 Lorne Cross Team Oregon 2:13:19
Off The Back
DNF Stephen Hofkin
Off The Back
60 Enrique Alameda jr Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 2:14:09
Off The Back
61 Trevor Dehart Chico Cycling Team 2:14:31
Off The Back
62 Drew Cuthbertson 2:14:44
DNF Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Mastro
63 Evan Billman Chico Cycling Team 2:15:31
64 Drew Fagerlin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 2:19:37
65 Andrew Esler JAKROO 2:19:54
66 Michael Riyanto Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 2:33:42 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Mastro
Finishers: Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling 3:41:06
1
2 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling 3:41:06
2
Teammate Win: Quinten Kirby
3 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling 3:41:06
3
4 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:41:06
4
5 Taylor Warren The 303 Project 3:41:06
5
6 Jack Duncan Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 3:41:06
6
7 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling 3:41:06
7
8 Robert Pearce Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 3:41:06
8
10 Camden Vodicka Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:41:06
10
11 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling 3:41:06
11
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
12 George Simpson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:41:06
12
13 Samuel Boardman Marc Pro Cycling 3:41:06
13
Teammate Win: Quinten Kirby
14 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling 3:41:06
14
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
15 Tyler Stites Aevolo 3:41:06
15
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
16 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling 3:41:06
16
17 Cory Lockwood Team Project Echelon 3:41:06
17
18 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:41:06
18
19 Zach Nehr Team California 3:41:06
19
20 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:41:06
20
Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
21 Dillon Caldwell 303 Project 3:41:06
21
22 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:41:06
22
Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
23 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 3:41:06
24 Brandon Baker Stinner Factory Racing 3:41:16
25 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing 3:41:24
26 Sam Andersonmoxley Marc Pro Cycling 3:41:34 Teammate Win: Quinten Kirby
27 Thorsten Askervold Team California 3:41:52
28 Nick Torraca Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:42:09
29 Stephen Vogel Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:42:09 Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
30 Justin Mauch Marc Pro Cycling 3:42:09 Teammate Win: Quinten Kirby
31 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:42:35
32 Jason Saltzman Aevolo Cycling 3:42:35 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
33 Leo Yip Team California 3:42:35
34 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:42:44
35 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:42:44 Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
36 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 3:42:44
37 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 3:42:55
38 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 3:42:58
39 Cooper Rombold Team California 3:42:58
40 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 3:42:58
41 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 3:43:10
42 Christopher Beall Terun Elite 3:44:01
43 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 3:44:04
44 Charlie Velez 3:44:05
45 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar 3:44:34
46 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:44:40
47 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 3:44:45
48 Joseph Bacala PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 3:44:47
49 Sawyer Currie 3:45:00
50 Robert Evans Team Illuminate 3:45:00
52 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 3:45:45
53 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:45:53 Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
54 Timmy Bauer Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc 3:46:25
56 Torey Philipp Marc Pro Cycling 3:46:42 Teammate Win: Quinten Kirby
57 William Myers Marc Pro Cycling 3:48:30 Teammate Win: Quinten Kirby
58 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team 3:48:30
59 Trevor Jackson Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 3:48:30
61 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 3:48:30
Off The Back
62 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling 3:48:30
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Quinten Kirby
63 Gavin Hoover Elevate-KHS 3:48:30
Off The Back
64 Nicholas Mckey Aevolo Cycling 3:51:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
65 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:51:36
Off The Back
66 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:51:37
Off The Back
67 Jeff Linder Terun Elite 3:51:39
Off The Back
DNF Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
Off The Back
68 Justin Williams Williams Racing 3:52:47
Off The Back
69 Kendrick Boots Aevolo Cycling 3:56:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
70 Cory Williams Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4:03:14
Off The Back
DNF Felipe Nystrom
Off The Back
71 Martin Acosta JAKROO 4:06:28
72 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 4:16:47
73 Matt Mikul Terun Elite 4:18:22
74 Alessandro Proni Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 4:48:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 65   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Wilson RAZZLE DAZZLE 2:22:14
1
2 Jaimee Erickson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 2:22:14
2
3 Kortney Parman Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 2:22:14
3
4 Ginger Boyd Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing 2:22:14
4
5 Jill Huyette Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 2:22:14
5
6 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team 2:22:14
6
7 Laura Moser JLVelo Cycling Team 2:22:14
7
8 Sarah Tollman RAZZLE DAZZLE 2:22:40 Teammate Win: Jennifer Wilson
9 Thialor Mize JAKROO 2:22:40
10 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:22:42
11 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team 2:23:50
Off The Back
12 Anna Janas RAZZLE DAZZLE 2:23:51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jennifer Wilson
13 Rebecca Van bussel Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:23:53
Off The Back
14 Sydney Lewis WeTri Triathlon Team 2:24:00
Off The Back
15 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team 2:24:47
Off The Back
16 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing 2:25:03
Off The Back
17 Megan Brinkmeyer Clean Power Cycling 2:25:03
Off The Back
18 Madeline Frechette Shespoke racing 2:25:22
Off The Back
19 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:25:48
Off The Back
20 Haley Nielsen Shespoke racing 2:26:35
Off The Back
21 Nia Ransom Shespoke racing 2:26:36
Off The Back
22 Sarah Trent Shespoke racing 2:27:15
Off The Back
23 Alexis Dezubiria SunPower Racing 2:27:50
Off The Back
24 Monica Holt Rubber Band Racing/Team Detached 2:30:37
Off The Back
25 Amber Pearson Sunpower 2:32:31
Off The Back
26 Heidi Alexander SJBC 2:32:31
Off The Back
27 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team 2:35:06
Off The Back
28 Anelle Little SunPower Racing 2:55:06
Off The Back
DNF Janine Rood north rim adventure racing
DNF Jeana Rose SunPower Racing
DNF Teddie Vidolova
DNF Elenor Wiseman She Spoke Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Bergen Rally Cycling 4:11:27
Off The Front
2 Summer Moak Rally Cycling 4:11:27
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Sara Bergen
3 Hanna Muegge DNA Cycling Team 4:11:27
Off The Front
4 Allie Dragoo TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air 4:11:31
Off The Front
5 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 4:11:33
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Sara Bergen
6 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling 4:11:37
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Sara Bergen
7 Leah Thomas UnitedHealthcare Procyling Team 4:11:41
Off The Front
8 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 4:11:45
Off The Front
9 Erica Clevenger TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air 4:11:45
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Allie Dragoo
10 Danielle Morshead TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air 4:11:57
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Allie Dragoo
11 Jennifer Tetrick Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 4:11:57
Off The Front
12 Esther Meisels JAKROO 4:12:39
Off The Front
13 Daphne Karagianis THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 4:12:39
Off The Front
14 Lauretta Hanson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 4:12:39
Off The Front
15 Bethann Orton Point S Racing 4:12:39
Off The Front
16 Lisa Hulse Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 4:13:06
Off The Front
17 Maddy Ward SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:13:06
Off The Front
18 Nicole Pressprich Point S Racing 4:13:06
Off The Front
19 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 4:13:06
Off The Front
20 Jessica Mundy THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 4:13:06
Off The Front
21 Annick Chalier JLVelo 4:13:25
1
22 Maggie Coles-lyster TaG Cycling Race Team 4:13:25
2
23 Sophie Russenberger Point S Racing 4:13:25
3
24 Eleanor Velez 4:13:25
4
25 Samantha Quijano JAKROO 4:13:25
5
26 Harriet Owen THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 4:13:25
27 Abigail Mickey Rally Cycling 4:13:25 Teammate Win: Sara Bergen
28 Kristen Arnold THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 4:13:25
29 Makayla Macpherson Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 4:14:17
Off The Back
30 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling 4:14:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sara Bergen
31 Christy Keely Point S Racing 4:14:17
Off The Back
32 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle 4:14:17
Off The Back
33 Rachel Beck TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air 4:14:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Allie Dragoo
34 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 4:14:52
Off The Back
35 Katherine Maine Rally Cycling 4:14:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sara Bergen
36 Naomi Hester CycleSport Specialized p/b Muscle M 4:15:07
Off The Back
37 Melanie *wong Team Mike's Bikes 4:15:44
Off The Back
38 Caitlin Laroche 4:16:44
Off The Back
39 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team 4:18:25
Off The Back
40 Evelyn Williamson JAKROO 4:18:38
Off The Back
41 Daniela Deschamps JAKROO 4:22:25
Off The Back
42 Shelby Tramel CycleSport Specialized p/b Muscle M 4:38:41
Off The Back
43 Aliesha Larsen DNA Cycling Team 4:38:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hanna Muegge
44 Diana Cedeno Team Mike's Bikes 4:38:41
Off The Back
45 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 4:39:29
Off The Back
46 Brooke Danaher Liquid Velo 5:09:29
Off The Back
47 Stephanie Chase Point S Racing 5:39:29
Off The Back
48 Mary Elizabeth maroon JAKROO 5:39:29
Off The Back
DNF Jessica Baumgardner Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 8