Log In
Purgatory Road Race hosts the Massachusetts State Road Race Championships • Jun 10 2018
Series: NEBRA2018
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #purgatoryRR

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Ahearn 2:24:29
2 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:24:49
3 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 2:24:49
4 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 2:28:00
5 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:28:04
6 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 2:28:07
7 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 2:28:07
8 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 2:28:07
9 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Lead 2:28:07
10 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:28:13 Teammate Top 5: Colm Mcmahon
11 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:28:13
12 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:28:13
13 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 2:28:13
14 Christopher Raymond Boston Racing Independent 2:28:20
15 John Sakalowsky Romeo 2:28:25
16 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:28:30
17 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 2:28:30
18 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 2:29:01
19 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 2:29:30
20 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 2:29:51
21 Christoffel Brits Velo Legitimo VLCC 2:34:50
22 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:34:50
23 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 2:37:37
24 Donal Osullivan Northampton Cycling Club 2:39:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 2:28:00
2 Cliff Summers CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:28:07
3 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 2:28:07
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 2:28:07
5 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 2:28:07
6 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 2:28:13
7 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:28:13
8 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 2:28:13
9 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:28:13
10 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:28:13
11 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 2:28:22 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
12 Stephen Putnam Bikebarn Racing 2:28:22
13 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 2:28:25
14 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling 2:28:30
15 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 2:28:30
16 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:28:30
17 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 2:28:50
18 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:28:50
19 Dzmitry Buben velotooler 2:32:40
20 James Nash CCB Racing 2:37:50
21 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 2:39:50
22 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 2:39:50
23 Doug Shepard Stedmans Cycling 2:40:10
24 Dominic Kelly Wheel Works Multi Sport 2:40:29
25 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART 2:51:31
26 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 2:52:02
27 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 2:57:50
28 James Carrington Cyclonauts/Speed Merchant Aero lap
DNF David Devine 545 Velo dnf Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
DNF Daniel Goldman 545 Velo dnf Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
DNF Wilson Martinez polanco dnf
DNF Matt Noonan 545 Velo dnf Teammate Top 5: Jerry Dezutter
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:30:32
Off The Front
2 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 2:30:49
Off The Front
3 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 2:30:49
Off The Front
4 Matthew Oliveira Hot Tubes 2:41:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Lane Maher
5 Ian Clarke CRCA/Jamison Capital-Cannondale 2:43:02
1
6 Tim Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 2:43:02
2
7 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 2:43:02
3
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bouchard-hall
8 William Downing CRCA/Foundation 2:43:02
4
9 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:43:02
5
10 Keith Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence 2:43:02
6
11 Keith Kelly Velocio Northeast 2:43:02
7
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bouchard-hall
12 Eric Follen A-D Racing 2:43:02
8
13 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 2:43:13
14 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 2:43:13
15 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:43:20
16 Chris Goguen ButcherBox Cycling 2:43:20
17 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 2:43:20
18 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 2:43:41
Off The Back
19 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 2:43:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bouchard-hall
20 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 2:49:32
Off The Back
21 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 2:51:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Camden Black-ingersoll
22 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 2:51:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bouchard-hall
23 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2:51:45
Off The Back
24 Ryan O'hara Cheshire Cycle 2:52:50
Off The Back
25 Aaron Black Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 2:53:23
Off The Back
26 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 2:53:23
Off The Back
27 Kenny Mcneill Velocio Northeast p&p
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bouchard-hall
28 Sam Rosenholtz Toronto Hustle lap
Off The Back
29 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek WMRC lap
Off The Back
DQ Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development dsq Teammate Win: Lane Maher
DNF Dawry Cabrera Community Bicycle Racing dnf
DNF Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast dnf Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bouchard-hall
DNF Daniel Jeske CRCA Jamison Capital-Cannondale dnf Teammate Top 5: Ian Clarke
DNF Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing dnf
DNF Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing dnf
DNF Christopher Welch CRCA /Jamison Capital - Cannondale dnf Teammate Top 5: Ian Clarke
DNF Brian Alba ButcherBox Cycling dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Burgess Cheshire Cycle racing 2:43:02
2 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 2:43:02
3 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 2:43:02
4 Anthony Cao CRCA/Foundation 2:43:02
5 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence 2:51:43
6 Eric Schmidt Community Bicycle Racing 2:51:45
7 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing 2:52:21
8 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 2:56:56
9 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 2:57:16
10 Machenzie Kilpatrick 3:04:17
11 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles p&p
12 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles p&p
13 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf p&p
14 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing p&p
15 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles p&p
16 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles p&p
17 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing lap
18 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
19 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling lap
DNF Iliya Simeonov MDC dnf
DNF Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club dnf Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
DNF Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmi Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 1:57:39
1
2 Owen Wright Northampton Cycling Club 1:57:39
2
3 Derin Iscan Minuteman Road Club 1:57:39
3
4 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 1:57:39
4
5 Matthew Solomon Barker Mountain Bikes 1:57:39
5
6 Geoffrey Landman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:57:39
6
7 Zackery Weimer 1:57:48
1
8 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:57:48
2
9 Lucas Huesman CCApP 1:57:48
3
10 Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club 1:57:48
4
11 Timothy Putnam Stage 9 pb Vittoria 1:57:48
5
12 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 1:57:48
6
13 Paul Luttik 1:57:48
7
14 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 1:57:48
8
15 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 1:57:48
9
Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
16 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 1:57:48
10
17 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 1:57:48
11
18 John Nelson W.E. Stedman 1:57:56
1
19 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:57:56
2
20 Shanta Keller Apex Velo 1:57:56
3
21 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 1:57:56
4
22 Tristan Almada CRCA/RBNY 1:57:56
5
23 Kevin Bielawski 1:57:56
6
24 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 1:57:56
7
25 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling/C4 1:57:56
8
26 Zachary Levy Press Forward Cycling 1:57:56
9
27 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 1:57:56
10
28 Austin Hevey 1:57:56
11
29 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 1:58:15
30 Nick Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 1:58:15
31 Roland Ellis Sunday Echappee 1:58:20
32 Michael Weitz 1:58:20
33 Joseph Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 1:58:20
34 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing 1:58:20
35 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 1:59:33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jimmi Hayes
36 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:02:24
Off The Back
37 Kevin Higgins 2:02:24
Off The Back
38 Sean Walsh 2:02:24
Off The Back
39 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 2:02:24
Off The Back
40 Evan Bellanceau RACE CF 2:02:24
Off The Back
41 Nicholas Marshall Berkshire Cycling Association 2:32:52
Off The Back
42 James Hurst 2:32:52
Off The Back
43 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 2:32:52
Off The Back
44 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:32:52
Off The Back
45 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 2:03:37
Off The Back
46 Daniel Park 545 Velo 2:07:33
Off The Back
47 Peter Labella CCNS 2:07:39
Off The Back
48 Randy Cogill 2:07:39
Off The Back
49 Charles Dow NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Manageme 2:07:47
Off The Back
50 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 2:09:59
Off The Back
51 Nicholas Stefanidakis Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:11:12
Off The Back
52 Claudio Torres 2:12:51
Off The Back
53 Joshua Green Engine Room Velo 345 2:13:04
Off The Back
54 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University 2:15:16
Off The Back
55 Bryan Magdalensky northampton cycling club 2:20:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright
56 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 2:20:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
57 Christopher Huesman CCNS 2:28:08
Off The Back
58 John Baillieul Jimmy Fund Racing 2:33:43
Off The Back
59 Emmanuel Loaiza Minuteman Road Club 2:42:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
60 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing
Off The Back
DNF Steve Black B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles dnf
DNF Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team dnf
DNF Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria dnf
DNF Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club dnf Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
DNF Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth dnf
DNF Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing dnf
DNF Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports dnf
DNF Richard Salit Bikeworks/SVC dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 61   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Fritschel Quad Cycles 1:26:45
Off The Front
2 Matthew Graham o'regan Quad Cycles 1:26:50
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Sam Fritschel
3 J?rn Zimmerling 1:26:50
Off The Front
4 Robert Ballenthin 545 Velo 1:26:50
Off The Front
5 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 1:26:50
Off The Front
6 Matthew Harnden Rainbow Bicycle Racing 1:26:58
Off The Front
7 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 1:27:06
Off The Front
8 Noah Peduzzi DrinkMaple 1:27:12
Off The Front
9 Evan Arthur Colby College 1:27:12
Off The Front
10 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:27:17
Off The Front
11 Adam York 1:27:40
Off The Front
12 Georgios Sfakios 1:31:07
Off The Front
13 Tate Kokubo 1:31:07
Off The Front
14 Kyle Barron 1:31:07
Off The Front
15 David Sandoval BMB Racing 1:31:07
Off The Front
16 Ryan Balukas 1:31:10
Off The Front
17 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 1:31:10
Off The Front
18 Brian Seitz 1:31:10
Off The Front
19 Carl Devincent CompRacing / GC Coaching 1:31:16
Off The Front
20 Seth Bozarth 1:31:16
Off The Front
21 John Cortes 1:31:16
Off The Front
22 Jason Williams 1:31:16
Off The Front
23 Sean Murray 1:31:16
Off The Front
24 Joe Marinilli Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:31:33
Off The Front
25 Daniel Grier MIT 1:33:46
Off The Front
26 Dmitro Martynowych MIT cycling 1:34:00
Off The Front
27 Alan Boguslawski 1:34:00
Off The Front
28 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:34:00
Off The Front
29 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen 1:34:00
Off The Front
30 Daniel Mcnamara 545 Velo 1:34:12
1
Teammate Top 5: Robert Ballenthin
31 Owen Scott Boston Racing Independant 1:34:12
2
32 Brian Bishop 1:34:12
3
33 James Wright Velo Legitimo 1:34:12
4
34 Gordon Plaut RBC 1:34:12
5
35 Luke Kaplan Northampton Cycling Club 1:34:12
36 Daniel Ibanez 1:34:12
37 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 1:34:12
38 Feighny Thomas 545 Velo 1:34:28 Teammate Top 5: Robert Ballenthin
39 Scott Gallagher State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:34:36
40 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 1:34:36
41 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 1:34:48
Off The Back
42 Robert Ainslie 1:34:48
Off The Back
43 Andrew Hashway 1:35:43
Off The Back
44 Christopher Tully 1:37:23
Off The Back
45 Mark Castrovinci Zoom Multisport 1:37:23
Off The Back
46 Owen Graham o'regan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:37:23
Off The Back
47 Aedan Hale Race CF 1:40:09
Off The Back
48 Joseph Hanna RBC 1:40:16
Off The Back
49 Steven Pacini 1:40:33
Off The Back
50 Erik Nelson 545 Velo 1:41:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Ballenthin
51 John Brodie Minuteman Road Club 1:41:15
Off The Back
52 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 1:41:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Ballenthin
53 Keir Evans 1:43:36
Off The Back
54 Arun Kabir 1:45:57
Off The Back
55 Todd Griffin Comprehensive Racing 1:46:10
Off The Back
56 Timothy Perry 1:47:38
Off The Back
57 Will Allen 1:53:50
Off The Back
58 Niles Kuronen 1:56:07
Off The Back
59 Joshua Halpin Baystate Triathlon Team 2:03:52
Off The Back
60 Jesse Marshall Boston Road Club 2:18:58
Off The Back
DNF Peter Burgos dnf
DNF Arun Kabir dnf
DNF Biswaroop Mukherjee MIT dnf
DNF Will Peredina Northampton Cycling Club dnf
DNF Paul Quinn dnf
DNF Jeffrey Tufts Optimum Performance dnf
DNF Thomas Francisco dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 55   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZIPCAR 2:39:32
2 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:39:32
3 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:39:32 Teammate Win: Regina Legge
4 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 2:39:55
5 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:39:09
6 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:51:18 Teammate Win: Regina Legge
7 Lydia Hausle B2C2/JRA Cycles p&p Teammate Top 5: Emma Edwards
DNF Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Wuthrich MIT 2:51:18
2 Rachel Uccellini 2:51:18
3 Wendy King NCC 2:51:30
4 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 2:54:17
5 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes p&p
DNF Beth Saman Team ERRACE dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:39:26
2 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 1:39:28
3 Amy Ousterhout B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:39:33
4 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 1:46:04
5 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 1:46:04
6 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:46:56 Teammate Win: Kaia Schmid
7 Erica Lesyshyn CompRacing / GC Coaching 1:46:56
8 Sarah Kassenaar 1:47:18
9 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 1:51:59
10 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 1:51:59
11 Bethany Newton RACE CF 1:54:18
12 Megan Brief 2:01:52
13 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 2:08:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3